prawn
151 restaurants in this guide publish prawn.
Mandarin Kitchen (11)
- Gigantic Prawn with ginger and spring onion noodles — £0.00
- Stir Fried King Prawns With Dried Chilli and Onion — £0.00popular (Price not published)
- King Prawns in Mandarin Sauce — £0.00
- King Prawns in Black Bean and Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Prawns in Garlic and Chilli Sauce — £0.00
- Prawns in Black Peppercorn Chilli Sauce — £0.00
Plum Valley · Chinatown (6)

- Crystal Prawn Dumplings - Har Gau — £7.88
- Prawn Bean Curd Rolls in Oyster Sauce — £7.88
- Pork and Prawn Dumpling - Sui Mai — £7.88
- Mock Shark's Fin and Prawn Dumpling In Soup — £8.50
- Sesame Prawn Toast — £10.50
- Prawn and Pork Wonton Soup — £8.80
Rabieng (5)
- Prawn Fish Crackers — £4.00
- Pad Thai Chicken and Prawn — £18.00
- Sweet & Sour Prawn — £15.00
- Aubergine + Basil Prawn — £15.00From Stir-Fries — Aubergine sautéed with yellow bean sauce, peppers and onion, with prawns.
- Ginger Prawn — £15.00
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (5)

- Prawn Crackers — £2.65House made with sweet chilli jam dip.
- Mini Prawn & Chive Dumplings — £5.75
- Prawn Toast — £5.75Prawn, sesame & white bread toast.
- Chicken Satay & Prawn Mix — £6.25
- Prawn & Mango Salad — £14.80
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (5)

- Chilli Prawn Ramen — £17.95From Ramen. Chicken broth & sea salt base. Classic homemade noodles topped with Eat the Bits chilli tiger prawns, wakame, bamboo shoots, lemon wedge, spring onions, half a seasoned egg and sesame seed
- Chilli King Prawn Tonkotsu Ramen — £19.95From Ramen. Pork broth & sea salt base, thin-cut homemade noodles, chilli king prawns, pork belly, kikurage, bamboo shoots, beansprouts, half an egg & burnt garlic oil.
- King Prawn Katsu Curry — £17.95
- Prawn, Spring Onion and Ginger Gyoza (5) — £8.75
- King Prawn Katsu — £9.50
Bà Ba Peckham · Peckham (4)

- Golden Fried Prawn Wontons — £11.00Golden fried prawn wontons with spicy sweet chilli sauce.
- Pork & Prawns Spring Rolls — £9.95Fried spring rolls filled with pork, prawn and veg, nuoc cham dip.
- Prawn Summer Rolls — £9.50Rice paper rolls with prawns, vermicelli, herbs and lettuce, hoisin plum dip.
- King Prawns Pho — £15.50Flat rice noodles in fragrant broth with king prawns and paddy herbs.
Din Tai Fung · Covent Garden (4)

- Prawn & Pork Spicy Wonton — £12.30
- Prawn & Pork ShaoMai (8 pcs) — £18.30
- Prawn & Pork JiaoZi (8 pcs) — £18.00
- Prawn & Egg Fried Rice — £17.30
Haweli of Barnes · Barnes (4)

- Prawn Puree — £5.95Spicy and tangy prawns over deep-fried homemade bread.
- King Prawn Puree — £6.95Jumbo prawns in spicy tangy sauce over deep-fried homemade bread.
- Balti Haweli Dhansak - King Prawn — £12.95King prawn balti cooked with lentils, hot and sour.
- Balti Haweli Madras - King Prawn — £12.95King prawn balti with dry red chillies, hot taste.
J. Sheekey (4)

- Prawn Tempura — £20.50
- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £20.00 (Sml) / £31.50 (Lrg)
- Atlantic Prawns — £12.00 (Quarter Pint) / £23.00 (Half Pin
- Tiger Prawn Butter Tikka Masala — £34.50
J. Sheekey (4)

- Prawn Tempura — £20.50
- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £20.00 (Sml) / £31.50 (Lrg)
- Atlantic Prawns — £12.00 (Quarter Pint) / £23.00 (Half Pin
- Tiger Prawn Butter Tikka Masala — £34.50
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (4)

- Tom Yum Prawn — £8.50Traditional spicy Thai soup, flavoured with lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves, galangal, roasted chillies & mushrooms
- Prawn Crackers — £4.00
- Gang Kua Prawn — £14.50
- Pad Thai Noodles - Prawn — £14.50Popular noodle dish stir fried with tamarind sauce, soya beancurd, beansprouts & egg served with fresh lime & crushed peanuts
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (4)

- Tom Yum Prawn — £8.50Traditional spicy Thai soup, flavoured with lemongrass, kaffir lime leaves, galangal, roasted chillies & mushrooms
- Prawn Crackers — £4.00
- Gang Kua Prawn — £14.50
- Pad Thai Noodles - Prawn — £14.50Popular noodle dish stir fried with tamarind sauce, soya beancurd, beansprouts & egg served with fresh lime & crushed peanuts
Makai London · Brentford (4)

- Prawn Tempura — £7.00Crispy fried prawns with spicy mayonnaise dip.
- Prawn Gyoza — £12.00Steamed prawn dumplings with ponzu sauce.
- Grilled King Prawn Skewers — £11.00Grilled king prawns with pickles in teriyaki sauce, 6 pieces.
- Crispy Prawn Tempura Maki — £9.00Avocado, crispy prawn tempura, eel sauce and spicy mayo.
North China · Acton (4)

- Prawns on Toast with Sesame Seeds — £11.00Freshly made prawn toast with sesame seeds, generous prawn filling.
- Kung Po Prawns — £15.00Crispy prawns with spicy Chinese wine.
- Sizzling Prawns — £16.00Prawns in garlic and soya sauce, served on a sizzling plate.
- Prawns with Black Bean Sauce — £15.00King prawns with black bean sauce, green peppers and chilli.
Phakoon Thai Kitchen · Earlsfield by Chef Joom (4)

- Jumbo Prawns Garlic & Pepper — £19.95Battered jumbo prawns in shell, sauteed with aromatic garlic, coriander, fish sauce, shrimp oil and freshly cracked black pepper.
- Chu-Chee Jumbo Prawns — £19.95Battered jumbo prawns in shell, bathed in a rich and creamy chu-chee curry.
- Grilled Jumbo Prawns Seafood Sauce — £17.95Grilled jumbo prawns served with a spicy and tangy seafood sauce.
- Prawns Tom Yum Noodle Soup — £11.95Spicy and sour Thai tom yum soup with flat rice noodles, prawns, mushrooms, fresh herbs, lime juice and chilli.
Barshu · Soho (3)

- Barshu Pork and Prawn Spring Rolls — £16.90
- Gong Bao Prawns with Cashew Nuts — £33.50
- Stir-Fried Prawns with Sichuan Chillies - in shell — £34.90
Bistro Vadouvan · Putney (3)

- Prawn, Crab & Cucumber Salad — £12.50Fresh crab salad with yuzu, mint and orange dressing. From Starters
- Poached Brill & Prawn Ravioli — £18.00Coconut broth, enoki, shiitake and chili salad. From Main Course
- Prawn Crab and Chilli Omelette — £12.00Prawn crab and chilli omelette. From Brunch
Chotto Matte · Soho (3)

- Prawn Spring Roll — £11.50
- Wild Prawn Truffles — £18.95
- Prawn Tempura — £15.50
Daddy Bao · Tooting (3)

- BBQ King Prawns — £12.20BBQ king prawns with garlic soy butter. From Sharing
- Prawn Toast Bao — £5.80Sesame panko prawn, mayo, sweet chilli, five spice crispy kale. From Bao
- Prawn Toast Royale — £8.80Prawn hash, poached egg, gochujang hollandaise. From Brunch
Fish, Wings & Tings · Brixton Village (3)

- Pepper Prawns — £11.50With Granny Suzy pepper sauce
- Prawn Roti — £17.00With pumpkin, chickpeas, potatoes & kuchela
- Coconut Curried Prawns — £20.00With rice & peas, pineapple & mango chutney
Four Seasons · Chinatown (3)

- Stir Fried Prawns with Black Bean Sauce — £16.80
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £16.80
- King Prawns with Vegetable Fried Noodle — £14.80
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (3)

- Sesame Prawn Toast — £25.00
- Crispy Freshwater Prawns — £38.00
- Spicy Prawns — £36.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (3)

- Sesame Prawn Toast — £25.00
- Crispy Freshwater Prawns — £38.00
- Spicy Prawns — £36.00
Novikov (3)

- Spicy Prawn Money Bags — £19.00
- Prawn Honey Lime Sauce — £29.00
- Prawns Szechuan Style — £30.00
Novikov (3)

- Spicy Prawn Money Bags — £19.00
- Prawn Honey Lime Sauce — £29.00
- Prawns Szechuan Style — £30.00
OKAN Brixton East · Brixton (3)

- Grilled Prawn Gyoza (6 Pieces) — £8.00Grilled dumplings with prawn and vegetable filling, served in a set of six.
- Prawn Donburi — £14.50Rice dish glazed in homemade sweet miso sauce, served over rice.
- King Prawn Okonomiyaki — £13.00Finished with brown sauce, QP mayonnaise, seaweed flakes and bonito fish flakes.
Olley's Fish Experience · Herne Hill (3)

- Battered King Prawns — £29.00Ten lightly battered prawn tails, firm and sweet.
- Battered King Prawns — £15.00Five peeled prawns fried in a light batter.
- Prawn Cocktail — £10.50Royal Greenland prawns on iceberg with homemade Marie Rose sauce.
Permit Room · Notting Hill (3)

- Garlic Pepper Prawns — £12.20
- Prawn Moilee — £15.90
- Prawn Moilee - Full Plate — £19.50
Scott's · Mayfair (3)

- Mangalorean Monkfish and Tiger Prawn Curry — £34.00
- Tempura Prawns — £22.00
- Dublin Bay Prawns (six) — £45.00
Taste of India Islington · Islington (3)
- King Prawn Butterfly — £6.55
- King Prawn Bhuna — £12.25
- King Prawn Biriani — £14.95
Thai Crystal · Crystal Palace (3)

- Prawns Pud Thai — £14.95Prawns pad thai. From Noodle Express
- Jumbo Prawn Panang — £20.95Jumbo prawn panang. From Chef's Special
- Mango Salad with Prawn — £10.45Mango salad with prawn. From Chef's Special
The Ivy Victoria (3)

- Gratinated Scallop and Prawns — £15.50
- Prawn Sesame Toast — £12.25
- Monkfish and Prawn Keralan Curry — £28.75From Mains: harissa-marinated monkfish, red fish and prawns with sweet potato, spinach, tomatoes, coconut and aromatic rice
34 Mayfair (2)

- Sticky Tiger Prawns — £22.00 / £35.00
- Grilled Tiger Prawns (3) — £14.00
Artisans of Sardinia · Putney (2)
- Mediterranean Red Prawns' Carpaccio — £28.00Mediterranean red prawns' carpaccio, dried capers, caviar, lemon. From To Start With
- Tagliolini - Mediterranean Red Prawns — £27.00Mediterranean red prawns, Cabras bottarga and zucchini velvet. From Hand Made Pasta
Bread Street Kitchen & Bar – St Paul's (2)

- Prawn Cocktail — £16.00
- Thai Red Prawn Curry — £22.00
Cent Anni · Wimbledon Village (2)
- Pan Fried King Prawns — £14.00Pan-fried king prawns with white wine, chilli, garlic, lemon and focaccia.
- Linguine, King Prawns — £20.00Linguine with king prawns, chilli, garlic, spring onion and lemon.
China Tang · Mayfair (2)

- Golden King Prawns with Salted Egg Yolk — £38.00
- Sweet and Sour King Prawns — £36.00
China Town Balham · Balham (2)

- Sesame Prawn Toast — £8.49Crispy toast topped with prawns and sesame seeds
- Tempura Prawns — £7.99Crispy prawns in light tempura batter
Darjeeling Express · Soho (2)

- Tangra Prawns — £12.00
- Prawn Malaikari — £23.00
Delhi Social · Twickenham (2)

- Tandoori Prawns — £14.50Tandoori prawns with garlic and tomato chutney.
- Kacha Aam Prawn Curry — £16.00Prawn curry with coconut, raw mango and curry leaves.
Dishoom · Covent Garden (2)

- Prawn Pathia — £25.90Char-grilled prawns in a fiery-sweet tomato masala with roomali roti (Covent Garden special)
- Masala Prawns — £18.90Masala-marinated grilled prawns
Eataly Liverpool Street (2)

- Bruschetta Stracciatella & Prawns — £12.00
- T. Pistachio Prawns — £18.00
Eataly London (2)

- Bruschetta Stracciatella & Prawns — £12.00From Antipasti — toasted homemade bread with fresh stracciatella cheese, avocado and marinated prawns
- Tonnarelli Pistachio e Prawns — £18.00
Galata Pera · Brentford (2)

- Prawns & sucuk — £11.90Prawns with Turkish sausage.
- Prawn sis — £11.90Grilled prawn skewer.
Gymkhana (2)
- Lasooni Wild Tiger Prawns — £30.00Garlic-marinated wild tiger prawns with red pepper chutney
- Goan Prawn Curry — £35.00Goan-style prawn curry
Hana Korean Restaurant · Battersea (2)

- Prawn Jap Chae - Gluten Free — £19.99Sweet potato noodles with prawns
- Beef Prawn Chicken Udon — £19.99Beef, prawn, chicken and vegetables stir-fried with udon
Harana · Shepherd's Bush (2)
- Malaysian Prawns — £6.95Pan-fried prawns with butter, lemon, fresh chilli and tomato sauce.
- Malaysian Prawns (Main) — £15.95King prawns with chilli, garlic, lemon and tomato sauce, fried in the pan with rice.
HERA · Stratford Cross (2)

- Prawn Saganaki — £15King prawns flambeed with ouzo, tomato sauce and feta
- King Prawns — £22.90Grilled king prawns with garlic and lemon
Ixchel · Chelsea (2)

- Tiger Prawn Aguachile — £15.00
- Prawn Adobado Quesadilla — £15.00
Kalamari · Chiswick (2)

- Char-Grilled Garlic Prawns — £7.50Char-grilled prawns with garlic.
- Prawns — £17.00Charcoal-grilled garlic prawns.
Kami · Kentish Town (2)

- Prawn Gyoza — £7.50Prawn dumplings.
- Prawn Tempura — £12.50King prawn deep fried in tempura batter.
Madison (2)

- Crispy Coconut-Fried King Prawns — £4.00
- Lobster & Prawn Bisque Bagel — £25.00From Madison x B Bagel — fresh lobster & prawns, garlic butter, chives, lobster & avocado mayo, baby gem, pickled shallots, lobster bisque on the side; served in a classic B Bagel
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (2)

- Crispy Aussie Banana Prawns — £14.20Fermented chilli, lemon (sh)
- Prawn Cocktail Caesar Salad — £14.50Aussie prawn cocktail caesar salad (sh)
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (2)

- Crispy Aussie Banana Prawns — £14.20Fermented chilli, lemon (sh)
- Prawn Cocktail Caesar Salad — £14.50Aussie prawn cocktail caesar salad (sh)
Monty's Tandoori · Ealing (2)
- Tandoori King Prawns — £16.95King prawns with spices, cooked in the tandoor.
- Tandoori King Prawn Cocktail — £16.95Tandoori king prawns in Nepalese cocktail sauce.
OITA · Wood Green (2)

- Prawn Katsu Curry — £16.953 king prawn katsu with house curry, rice and Japanese pickles.
- Prawn Tempura Udon — £15.95Udon noodle in shoyu soup with 2 prawns tempura.
Pad Thai Story · Battersea (2)

- Pad Thai Prawns — £15.95Pad thai with prawns
- Prawns Cracker — £3.95Crispy prawn crackers
Potli · Hammersmith (2)

- Prawns Jhal Diye — £13.00King prawns in mustard-chilli marinade, wrapped in banana leaf and charred.
- Odia Prawn Curry — £18.00King prawns in onion, ginger-garlic and chilli curry with pounded cumin-coriander.
Quilon · Westminster (2)

- Green Peppercorn Prawn — £15.00From Starters: green peppercorn, curry leaves, ginger marinated; wrapped in banana leaf; grilled
- Prawn Masala — £41.00
Rosa's Thai · Spitalfields (2)

- Prawn Crackers — £4.35
- Prawn Summer Rolls — £8.85
Rosa's Thai Soho · Soho (2)

- Prawn Crackers — £4.35
- Prawn Summer Rolls — £8.85
Tayyabs (2)
- King Prawn Grill — £0.00
- Karahi King Prawn — £0.00
Testi · Stoke Newington (2)

- Pan Fried Prawns — £14.00Tiger prawns, mixed peppers, onions, garlic, dill and white wine in homemade tomato sauce.
- Mediterranean Prawns — £24.40
The Folly (2)

- Prawn Lollipops — £29.95
- Trofie Pasta & Prawns — £64.95
The Wolseley (2)

- Prawns with Mayonnaise — £10.75
- Prawn & Avocado Cocktail — £21.75
Tsaretta Spice · Twickenham (2)

- Prawns Tokri — £7.75Black tiger prawns fried with ginger, chilli and curry leaves in a papadum basket.
- Mangalorean Prawn Curry — £19.50Black tiger prawns cooked in coconut, tamarind and asafoetida.
Turtle Bay Camden · Camden (2)

- Trinidad Coconut Curry - Prawn — £12.20
- Pit Prawns — £9.50
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (2)

- Tandoori Green Prawns — £27.00
- Travancore Prawn Curry — £33.00
Wuli Wuli · Camberwell (2)

- Prawn Dumplings — £7.00Steamed prawn har gow, 4 pieces.
- Sweet and Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style — £11.90Crispy king prawns in a tangy sweet and sour Hong Kong-style sauce.
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (1)

- Tiger Prawns — £19.50
Akub · Notting Hill (1)

- Prawn Zibdiyyeh — £29.00
Ambassadors Clubhouse (1)
- Ajwaini Wild Prawns, Hari Chutney — £45.00Wild prawns with yellow chilli and carom seeds
Babuji · Kentish Town (1)

- Bengali Prawn Curry — £8.95Jumbo prawns in a medium spicy tomato sauce.
Balthazar · Covent Garden's Flower Cellars (1)

- Sauteed King Prawns — £15.25
BAO Soho · Soho (1)

- Prawn Shia Song Bao — £6.75Taiwanese prawn mix, fermented green chilli, Taiwanese sweet mayo, coriander
Bargo · Walthamstow Village (1)

- Chilli Prawns — £12.20Pan fried prawns, butter, chillies, white wine, tomatoes, mixed pepper, bread
Barrafina · Soho (1)

- Prawn and Piquillo Pepper Tortilla — £15.00
Barrafina Drury Lane · Covent Garden (1)

- Prawn and Piquillo Pepper Tortilla — £15.00
Berners Tavern (1)

- Prawn Cocktail — £22.00From To Start. Prawn cocktail with lobster jelly, avocado-wasabi purée and crispy shallots.
Blue Moon Thai Cafe · Tufnell Park (1)

- Prawn Crackers — £4.45Prawn crackers in Thai style.
Bombay Delight · Wimbledon (1)

- Tiger Prawns Biryani — £17.00Biryani cooked with rice, mint, caramelised onion and saffron; served with tomato-cucumber raita.
Bottarga (1)
- Grilled prawns — £0.00
Brigadiers (1)

- Tawa Prawn Biryani — £30.00
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (1)

- Baja Style Sea Bass & King Prawn Tacos — £20.00
Carmen Tapas · Clapham (1)

- Paella Negra - Squid, Prawns, Black Squid Ink — £20.95Squid ink black rice with mixed seafood and peppers
Cheeky Chicos · Clapham (1)

- Crispy Prawn — £13.50
Cilicia · Muswell Hill (1)

- Garlic Tiger Prawns — £18.95
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Chargrilled Garlic Tiger Prawns — £7.50
Dhaba Street Food · Battersea (1)

- Malabar Prawn Curry — £12.95Tiger prawns with shallots, green chilli, fenugreek and coconut milk
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Prawn Moilee — £19.30
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (1)

- Prawn Dumplings — £7.80
Esarn Kheaw · Shepherd's Bush (1)

- Thai Spicy Prawn Crackers — £4.00Spicy prawn crackers.
Etta's Seafood Kitchen · Brixton Village (1)
- Garlic Peppered Prawns — £10.90King prawns in a tomato sauce made from dried hot chilli, red onions and flambe brandy.
Fenchurch Restaurant · 1 Sky Garden Walk (1)

- Prawns — £12.00
Fischer's (1)

- Pan-Fried Tiger Prawns — £21.50
FM Mangal · Camberwell (1)
- Grilled King Prawn — £22.50Grilled king prawn served with salad.
Ganapati · Peckham (1)

- Kara Prawn Curry — £14.00
Gunpowder Spitalfields · Spitalfields (1)
- Goan Style Prawns — £28.00
Hawksmoor Guildhall (1)

- Dozen Shell-on Prawns — £14.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Prawn Kari — £14.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Prawn Kari — £14.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £18.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £18.00
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- West Coast Prawn Rasa — £17.50Freshwater prawns, kokum, palm vinegar, coconut milk
Kachori · Elephant Park (1)

- West Coast Prawn Rasa — £17.50Freshwater prawns, kokum, palm vinegar, coconut milk
Koya City (1)

- Prawn Heads — £9.50
Kricket Soho · Soho (1)

- Recheado Butter Prawns — £17.00
Kutir · Chelsea (1)

- Masala Prawns — £16.00
Lita · Marylebone (1)

- Mylor Prawns — £25.00
Lobos Meat & Tapas (1)

- Prawns in Garlic — £17.00Prawns, garlic chilli and olive oil
Mambow Peckham · Peckham (1)

- Otak-Otak Prawn Toast — £11.00Red curry and kaffir lime leaf prawns on wild betel leaf, sweet coconut.
Manuel's Restaurant and Bar · Crystal Palace (1)

- Mediterranean Prawns and Crab with Avocado — £14.50With avocado and Marie-Rose sauce.
Minnow · Clapham (1)

- King Prawns, Chilli, Garlic & Lemon — £13.00Pan-fried king prawns with chilli, garlic and lemon
Miss Tapas · Peckham (1)

- Prawn & Bacon Brocheta — £7.50Prawn and bacon skewer with crunchy veg and balsamic reduction.
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Drunken Prawn Bao — £5.80香酥蝦仁包 — marinated prawns, fried, pickled mooli, spiced spring onions
Mr Bao · Peckham (1)
- Drunken Prawn Bao — £5.80香酥蝦仁包 — marinated prawns, fried, pickled mooli, spiced spring onions
Namaste Village · Twickenham (1)

- Prawn Koliwada — £7.95Plant-based prawns in authentic koli spices, chef's special.
NOUR · Walthamstow (1)

- Chilli Butter Prawn Roll — £14
OMA (1)
- Prawns saganaki — £16.00
Osteria Vibrato (1)
- Sicilian red prawns — £16.00Finished tableside with a generous pour of olive oil
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £27.80Plantain tostones, Colombian Pacific coast salsa & Suero costeño
Paladar · Elephant and Castle (1)

- Grilled Tiger Prawns — £27.80Plantain tostones, Colombian Pacific coast salsa & Suero costeño
Poppies Fish & Chips · Spitalfields (1)
- Prawn Cocktail — £10.99
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (1)

- Tobiko & Prawn — £9.50Flying fish roe & diced prawn
Quaglino's · St. James's (1)

- Atlantic Shrimp, Tiger Prawns & Marie Rose — £20.00
Rayuela · Ealing (1)

- Grilled King Prawns — £18.00Marinated grilled king prawns.
Rick Stein, Barnes · Barnes (1)

- Salt and Pepper Prawns — £17.00Salt and pepper prawns with spinach, cucumber and soy-sesame dressing.
Rules · Covent Garden (1)

- Native Lobster & Prawn Cocktail — £16.95
Sabor (1)
- Prawn Croquetas — £14.50Croquettes filled with prawn
Santo Remedio Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Prawn Ceviche Rojo — £13.50From Tacos, Tostadas & Quesadillas — red chillies, red onion, cucumber, coriander; served with tostadas
Sarastro · Theatreland (1)

- Mediterranean Prawns — £15.45
Shilpa Indian Restaurant · Hammersmith (1)

- King Prawn Ularthiyathu — £13.50King prawns tossed with onion and tomato dry masala.
Shoryu Ramen · Shoreditch (1)

- Prawn Katsu Curry — £16.50
Simpson's in the Strand (1)
- Grand Divan Prawn Cocktail — £0.00
Sweetings (1)
- Mediterranean Prawns — £18.95
Tarshish · Wood Green (1)

- Prawn Tempura Maki Roll — £14.00Crispy tiger prawn tempura, avocado, cucumber, teriyaki sauce, spicy mayo and kataifi.
Temper Soho · Soho (1)

- Prawn Taco — £14.00
The Barbary · Neal's Yard (1)

- Carabinero Prawn Rice — £32.00
The Barbary Notting Hill · Notting Hill (1)

- Carabinero Prawn Rice — £32.00
The Cinnamon Club · Westminster (1)

- Grilled Jumbo Black Tiger Prawns — £38.00
The Dover (1)
- Prawn Cocktail — £20.00Prawn cocktail with Marie Rose and New York horseradish sauce
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Shell on King Prawns, Wild Garlic Butter — £12.00
The Exhibit · Balham (1)

- Mini Prawn Rolls — £9.00With marie rose sauce, sriracha and mustard
The Grill Stratford · Stratford (1)

- Black Tiger Prawns — £8.95Five succulent black tiger prawns, grilled in spicy marinade, homemade tartare sauce
The Ivy City Garden · 69 Old Broad Street (1)

- Monkfish and Prawn Keralan Curry — £28.75
The Lamb Tavern · Leadenhall Market (1)

- Classic Prawn Cocktail — £13.00
The Little Taperia · Tooting (1)

- Prawns, Garlic, Chilli — £10.00Prawns with garlic and chilli. From Seafood
The Thomas Cubitt (1)

- Grilled Red Prawns — £16.00
Toulouse Lautrec · Kennington (1)
- King Prawns Vol-au-Vent — £12.00Puff pastry, chestnut mushroom & garlic cream sauce
Trishna · Marylebone Village (1)

- Tandoori Prawns Balchao — £32.00
Watan · Tooting (1)

- Jumbo King Prawns — £20.004 grilled jumbo king prawns served on a sizzling tray. From Seafood Dishes