pepper
92 restaurants in this guide publish pepper.
Mandarin Kitchen (10)
- Black Bean and Green Pepper Chilli Sauce Lobster — £0.00
- Garlic and Peppercorn Salt Lobster — £0.00
- Black Bean and Green Pepper Chilli Sauce Crab — £0.00
- Black Bean, Green Pepper & Chilli with soft noodles — £0.00
- Garlic and Peppercorn Salt Crab — £0.00
- Deep Fried Dover Sole with Garlic & Peppercorn Salt — £0.00
Trishna · Marylebone Village (4)

- Partridge Pepper Fry — £18.00From Starters. Partridge pepper fry with Indian onion, curry leaf, pepper and Malabar parotta.
- Dill & Pepper Salmon — £23.00From Tandoor. Dill and pepper salmon with royal cumin, dill raita and smoked raw papaya and samphire chaat.
- Cashew & Pepper Chicken — £28.00From Mains. Cashew and pepper chicken with roasted coconut and cashew nuts and Tellicherry peppercorn.
- Pepper Chicken Biryani — £30.00From Biryani. Pepper chicken biryani with basmati rice, saffron, cashew nuts and pink peppercorn raita.
Fish, Wings & Tings · Brixton Village (3)

- Pepper Prawns — £11.50With Granny Suzy pepper sauce
- Granny Suzy Pepper Sauce — £12.00250ml bottle of homemade pepper sauce made from the freshest ingredients
- Super Jerkily Pepper Sauce — £13.00250ml of very hot homemade pepper sauce made from the best and freshest ingredients
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (3)

- Red Pepper Romesco — £7.50From Dips, Snacks & Small Plates: rich catalan roast pepper, tomato & almond dip, smoked almonds
- Sesame Padron Peppers — £7.00From Dips, Snacks & Small Plates: wok fried mild snacking peppers, sweet ginger dressing, sesame furikake
- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Quilon · Westminster (3)

- Green Peppercorn Prawn — £15.00From Starters: green peppercorn, curry leaves, ginger marinated; wrapped in banana leaf; grilled
- Lobster Butter Pepper — £62.00
- Chicken Pepper Masala — £31.00
Avanti Acton · Acton (2)

- Padron Pepper — £6.95Lightly pan-fried padron peppers finished with rock salt.
- Pepperoni — £10.95Tomato sauce, mozzarella and pepperoni on a stone-baked base.
Barrafina · Soho (2)

- Prawn and Piquillo Pepper Tortilla — £15.00
- Piquillo Peppers and Idiazabal Migas — £11.00
Barrafina Drury Lane · Covent Garden (2)

- Prawn and Piquillo Pepper Tortilla — £15.00
- Piquillo Peppers — £11.00
Barshu · Soho (2)

- Sliced Sea Bass with Fresh Chillies and Sichuan Peppercorn — £50.50
- Thin-Sliced Beef with Green Sichuan Pepper in Golden Soup — £29.90
Brawn · Bethnal Green (2)

- Blue fin tuna and marinated peppers — £19.00
- Bavette, girolles, sweetcorn and friggitelli peppers — £35.00
China Tang · Mayfair (2)

- Szechuan Peppercorn Braised Dover Sole Fillets — £57.00
- Stir-Fried Fillet of Beef in Black Pepper — £46.00
Cilicia · Muswell Hill (2)

- Stuffed Pepper Capsicum — £15.95
- Tuna Pepper Steak — £17.45
Dishoom · Covent Garden (2)

- Butter Pepper Crab — £26.90Crab in butter-pepper masala (Covent Garden special)
- Pineapple & Pepper Crumble Sour (Can) — £9.50Sour beer, can
Four Seasons · Chinatown (2)

- Salt & Pepper Chilli Baby Squid — £10.20
- Salt & Pepper Chilli Eel Fillet — £11.80
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (2)

- Crispy white pepper tofu, butter lettuce, shiso, chilli, citrus and tamarind dressing (Vg) — £14.50
- Cultured cream corn, chives and white pepper — £7.50
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £26.00
- Stir-fried Black Pepper Rib Eye Beef with Merlot — £46.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £26.00
- Stir-fried Black Pepper Rib Eye Beef with Merlot — £46.00
Lobos Meat & Tapas (2)

- Padron Peppers — £8.00
- Presa Iberica & Roasted Peppers — £19.00Pan fried shoulder of Iberico pork
Mildreds Camden · Camden Town (2)

- Red Pepper Romesco — £7.50
- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (2)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
- Padron Peppers — £7.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (2)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
- Padron Peppers — £7.50
Minnow · Clapham (2)

- Ham or Red Pepper Croquettes — £6.50Croquettes with ham or red pepper
- Salt & Pepper Squid — £11.00With aioli
North China · Acton (2)

- Salt and Pepper Squids — £12.00Squids tossed with chilli pepper and garlic.
- Salt and Pepper Soft Shell Crab — £13.00Soft shell crab tossed with chilli pepper and garlic.
Rick Stein, Barnes · Barnes (2)

- Padron Peppers 'A La Plancha' — £8.00Padron peppers a la plancha with olive oil and sea salt.
- Salt and Pepper Prawns — £17.00Salt and pepper prawns with spinach, cucumber and soy-sesame dressing.
Smiths of Smithfield (2)

- Salt Pepper Squid — £10.00
- Peppercorn Sauce — £2.00
Smoking Goat · Shoreditch (2)

- BBQ Whole Turmeric Pepper Mackerel — £24.00
- Moo Hong Belly Chop & Goat Horn Pepper Ajat — £32.80
1 Lombard Street (1)

- Peppermint Tea — £4.95
AngloThai (1)
- Creedy Carver duck, peppercorn curry & sweetcorn — £0.00Duck main with peppery curry and sweetcorn (Price not published)
Arabica Borough Market · Borough Market (1)

- Marinated Romano Peppers — £12.50Turkish goat's cheese, pomegranate, fried almonds
Bargo · Walthamstow Village (1)

- Padron Peppers — £8.50Fried padron peppers, sea salt
Blue Moon Thai Cafe · Tufnell Park (1)

- Salt & Pepper Squid — £7.95Salt and pepper squid.
Cafe Linea · Duke of York Square (1)

- Fried Pepper Chicken & Pickles — £8.00
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (1)

- Padron Peppers — £9.00
Cent Anni · Wimbledon Village (1)
- Peppercorn / Bearnaise — £2.00Peppercorn or bearnaise sauce.
Cheeky Chicos · Clapham (1)

- Padron Peppers — £5.90
China Town Balham · Balham (1)

- Salt and Pepper — £7.99With garlic, chillies, onions, carrots and spring onions, Chinese five-spice
Chotto Matte · Soho (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.50
Cinnamon Bazaar · Covent Garden (1)

- Pepper Fry Shrimp — £7.80
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (1)

- Mutton Pepper Fry — £19.50
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (1)

- Salt Pepper Pork Fillet — £21.00
Dzo Viet Kitchen (1)

- Salt and Pepper (Rang muối) — £11.50
East West · Tufnell Park (1)

- Pepperoni plus — £16.00Pepperoni plus pizza.
Etta's Seafood Kitchen · Brixton Village (1)
- Garlic Peppered Prawns — £10.90King prawns in a tomato sauce made from dried hot chilli, red onions and flambe brandy.
Fallow (1)
- Raspberry, Pink Pepper & Chocolate — £0.00
Flat Iron Covent Garden · Covent Garden (1)

- Peppercorn Sauce — £1.50
Flat Iron Soho · Soho (1)

- Peppercorn Sauce — £1.50
Franco's · St James's (1)

- Roasted Sicilian Peppers — £8.00
Gymkhana (1)
- Guinea Fowl Pepper Fry — £28.00Guinea fowl pepper fry with Malabar paratha
Hawksmoor Guildhall (1)

- Peppercorn — £4.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Green Peppercorn Chicken — £10.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (1)

- Green Peppercorn Chicken — £10.00
José (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.50Fried peppers with sea salt flakes
José (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.50Fried peppers with sea salt flakes
Julie's · Notting Hill (1)

- Sirloin, peppercorn sauce & dauphinoise — £52.00
Kiln (1)
- Roasted Pepper Relish with Pork Skin — £10.50Roast pepper relish served with crisp pork skin
Kricket Soho · Soho (1)

- Skirt Steak Pepper Fry — £16.00
Kutir · Chelsea (1)

- Venison Green Peppercorn — £24.00
Les 2 Garçons · Crouch End (1)
- Green Peppercorn — £1.95Steak frites sauce
Lita · Marylebone (1)

- Roasted Italian Red Peppers — £10.00
Made in Puglia - Tooting · Tooting Broadway (1)

- Pepperoni Halal — £13.65Tomato sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni (beef and turkey), black olives, oregano and chilli.
Madison (1)

- Green Peppercorn Sauce — £4.00
Matiz on The Hill · Greenwich (1)

- Padron Peppers — £7.00
Miss Tapas · Peckham (1)

- Padron Peppers — £5.50Deep-fried Padron peppers tossed with Maldon salt.
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- Padron Peppers Yuzu Miso — £12.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (1)

- Padron Peppers Yuzu Miso — £12.00
Novikov (1)

- Padron Peppers — £13.00
Novikov (1)

- Padron Peppers — £13.00
Patri · Hammersmith (1)

- Chicken Tikka Makhani Pepper Masala — £14.50Double-marinated chicken tikka simmered in scratch-made tomato makhani sauce.
Permit Room · Notting Hill (1)

- Garlic Pepper Prawns — £12.20
Phakoon Thai Kitchen · Earlsfield by Chef Joom (1)

- Jumbo Prawns Garlic & Pepper — £19.95Battered jumbo prawns in shell, sauteed with aromatic garlic, coriander, fish sauce, shrimp oil and freshly cracked black pepper.
Pizarro (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.50Fried peppers with sea salt flakes
Plum Valley · Chinatown (1)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £12.80
Rabieng (1)
- Salt Pepper Squid — £16.00
Rayuela · Ealing (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.00Charred padron peppers.
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (1)

- Salt & Pepper Squid — £5.75Served with sweet chilli mayo.
Smokestak · Shoreditch (1)

- Grilled Padron Peppers — £6.50
Sodo Pizza Clapton · Clapton (1)

- Double Pepperoni New Yorker — £16.75
Tarshish · Wood Green (1)

- Roasted Sweet Pepper (V) (N) (S) — £8.50Crushed walnut, red onion pickle, feta cheese.
The Barbary · Neal's Yard (1)

- Grilled Friggitelli Peppers, Ras el Hanout — £7.00
The Barbary Notting Hill · Notting Hill (1)

- Grilled Friggitelli Peppers, Ras el Hanout — £7.00
The Blues Kitchen Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Padron Peppers — £8.00
The Dover (1)
- Broccoli-Rapini, Aglio, Olio, Pepperoncino — £9.00Broccoli rabe with garlic, oil and chilli
The Elgin · Notting Hill (1)

- Padron Peppers, Sea Salt — £6.00
The Grill Stratford · Stratford (1)

- Chilli Peppers — £5.95Seven pieces of melted cheese and chili peppers in crispy golden batter
The Ivy City Garden · 69 Old Broad Street (1)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £13.75
The Ivy Victoria (1)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £13.75
The Little Taperia · Tooting (1)

- Padron Peppers — £6.00Padron peppers with Maldon sea salt. From Aperitivos
The Parakeet · Kentish Town (1)

- Cod Collar, Singaporean Black Pepper Sauce — £18.00Cod collar with Singaporean black pepper sauce.
True Craft · South Tottenham (1)

- Bang! Pepper (V) — £14.25Tomato, Mozzarella, Sweet Balsamic Peppers, Mascarpone and Fresh Chives.
Tsaretta Spice · Twickenham (1)

- Beef Pepper Fry — £15.95Beef cooked Kerala style with curry leaf and spices.
Wild by Tart · Belgravia (1)

- Padron Peppers & Zhoug — £9.00
Wuli Wuli · Camberwell (1)

- Salt and Pepper Squid — £9.50Squid wok-tossed with salt, pepper and chilli.