bass
62 restaurants in this guide publish bass.
Barshu · Soho (4)

- Roast Sea Bass with Numbing & Spicy Sauce — £51.50
- Roasted Sea Bass with Pickled Mustard Greens and Pork Tripe — £55.50
- Sliced Sea Bass with Fresh Chillies and Sichuan Peppercorn — £50.50
- Sea Bass Fillet with Sichuan Pickles in Golden Soup — £50.50
Nobu London · Mayfair (3)

- Sea Bass Sashimi Dry Miso — £22.00
- Umami Chilean Sea Bass — £52.00
- Chilean Sea Bass Tempura with Jalapeño Dressing — £29.00
Nobu London · Mayfair (3)

- Sea Bass Sashimi Dry Miso — £22.00
- Umami Chilean Sea Bass — £52.00
- Chilean Sea Bass Tempura with Jalapeño Dressing — £29.00
Bocca di Lupo (2)
- Asparagi alla bassanese — £19.00Asparagus with smashed-egg sauce
- Roast whole sea bass — £65.00Whole fish for the table
Franco's · St James's (2)

- Paccheri with Seabass — £36.00From Pasta: main course portion (first course £30), with seabass, taggiasche olives & lemon
- Baked Seabass — £48.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Steamed Chilean Sea Bass — £58.00
- Grilled Chilean Sea Bass in Honey — £62.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Steamed Chilean Sea Bass — £58.00
- Grilled Chilean Sea Bass in Honey — £62.00
HERA · Stratford Cross (2)

- Seabass Carpaccio — £15Thin slices of raw seabass, lemon, chilli, shaved fennel
- Grilled Sea Bass — £28.90Grilled seabass with extra virgin olive oil and lemon dressing
Olley's Fish Experience · Herne Hill (2)

- Sea Bass Special — £30.00Skin-on boneless fillet, mild and buttery; fried or grilled/steamed.
- Sea Bass — £21.00
Scott's · Mayfair (2)

- Seared Sea Bass — £31.00
- Seabass and Tuna Ceviche — £18.50
2210 by NattyCanCook · Herne Hill (1)

- Stone Bass — £36.00Stone bass with yam, leek and fish jus.
34 Mayfair (1)

- Chargrilled Seabass — £30.00
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (1)

- Seabass — £33.50
Abu Zaad · Shepherd's Bush (1)

- Sea Bass — £19.95Grilled fresh seasoned seabass with trator sauce and rice.
Bacco · Richmond (1)

- Pan Fried Seabass Fillet — £17.00
Bargo · Walthamstow Village (1)

- Grilled Sea Bass — £24Seasoned baby potatoes, cooked cherry tomatoes, black olives
Brawn · Bethnal Green (1)

- Seabass, coco beans, chard and cider — £38.00
Café Pacifico · Covent Garden (1)

- Baja Style Sea Bass & King Prawn Tacos — £20.00
Cecconi's Mayfair (1)

- Wild Seabass — £47.00
Cent Anni · Wimbledon Village (1)
- Sea Bass Fillets — £24.00Sea bass fillets with garlic spinach and fresh cut fries.
Cilicia · Muswell Hill (1)

- Whole Grilled Sea Bass — £19.25
Clos Maggiore · Covent Garden (1)

- Pan Fried Weymouth Seabass — £21.90
Cora Pearl · Covent Garden (1)
- Wild Stone Bass — £36.00
Daddy Bao · Tooting (1)

- Miso Sea Bass, Ponzu Dressing — £17.10Steamed sea bass, ponzu dressing, spring onion salad. From Sharing
Dove (1)
- Whole Sea Bass — £29.50
El Pastor · Borough Market (1)

- Seabass Ceviche — £15.00
Et House · Tufnell Park (1)

- Sea Bass (Levrek Izgara) — £25.95Grilled sea bass served with chips or rice.
Etta's Seafood Kitchen · Brixton Village (1)
- Steamed Sea Bass with Vegetable Medley — £18.50Steamed seabass with green banana, sweet potatoes, okra, tomato and pumpkin.
Fenchurch Restaurant · 1 Sky Garden Walk (1)

- Sea Bass — £40.00
Fischer's (1)

- Whole Roasted Sea Bass — £32.50From Main Courses. Whole roasted sea bass (1208 kcal) with Swiss chard and tarragon beurre blanc.
Galata Pera · Brentford (1)

- Seabass — £25.90Grilled seabass.
Harana · Shepherd's Bush (1)
- Grilled Sea Bass — £15.50Sea bass marinated with garlic and herbs, chips and salad.
Ixchel · Chelsea (1)

- Grilled Stone Bass — £34.00
J. Sheekey (1)

- Pan Fried Sea Bass — £36.00
J. Sheekey (1)

- Pan Fried Sea Bass — £36.00
Kalamari · Chiswick (1)

- Grilled Whole Seabass — £19.00Char-grilled seabass with garlic and lemon, finished with basil oil.
Kutir · Chelsea (1)

- Sea Bass Neelgiri — £24.00
Lardo · Hackney (1)
- Seabass Crudo — £17.00
Lilibet's (1)
- Sea Bass Crudo — £0.00With lemon, verjus and olive oil (Price not published)
Lita · Marylebone (1)

- Delica Squash, Colston Bassett — £20.00
Mambow Peckham · Peckham (1)

- Fried Stone Bass Steak, Terengganu Fish Curry — £30.00With fermented datterini tomatoes.
Mandarin Kitchen (1)
- Seabass — £0.00
Manuel's Restaurant and Bar · Crystal Palace (1)

- Sea Bass Intero alla Griglia — £27.00Whole charcoal-grilled sea bass, garnished with new potatoes sauteed with rosemary.
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Wild Seabass Crudo — £13.50Ginger, crispy lime
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Wild Seabass Crudo — £13.50Ginger, crispy lime
Noble Rot Mayfair (1)
- Grilled Seabass Collar — £6.00
Phakoon Thai Kitchen · Earlsfield by Chef Joom (1)

- Sea Bass Nueng Manow — £24.95Steamed seabass fillet with zesty lime sauce, garlic, Thai chilli and lime, served on green vegetables.
Quaglino's · St. James's (1)

- Pan Fried Stone Bass — £39.00From Mains. Pan fried stone bass with chargrilled octopus, squid ink emulsion and red pepper piperade.
Rules Restaurant · Covent Garden (1)
- Fillet of Wild Seabass — £40.50with black olives, samphire, tomatoes, green beans & new potatoes
Sam's Waterside · Brentford (1)

- Seared Sea Bass — £28.00Seared sea bass with artichoke, kale and sauce vierge.
Sweetings (1)
- Sea Bass — £19.25
Tarshish · Wood Green (1)

- Butterfly Sea Bass — £26.00Spiced wild seabass with pomegranate garlic butter. Served with salad and choice of rice or bulgur pilav.
Thai Crystal · Crystal Palace (1)

- Grilled Sea Bass — £20.95Grilled sea bass (pla yang). From Grilled Dishes
The Barbary · Neal's Yard (1)

- Butterflied Sea Bass, Chermoula — £48.00
The Barbary Notting Hill · Notting Hill (1)

- Butterflied Sea Bass, Chermoula — £48.00
The Begging Bowl · Peckham (1)

- Deep-fried Whole Sea Bass — £18.00Whole sea bass with green mango, white turmeric, roasted rice and tamarind chilli dressing.
The Folly (1)

- Pan-Fried Seabass — £64.95
The Olive · Leytonstone (1)

- Grilled Sea Bass Fillets — £20.95
The Palomar · Soho (1)

- Sea Bass Ceviche — £11.50
The Pelican · Notting Hill (1)

- Sea Bass, Green Beans — £32.00
The Ritz Restaurant (1)
- Wild Sea Bass — £64.00Wild sea bass with saffron and Menton lemon
Tsaretta Spice · Twickenham (1)

- Tandoori Seabass — £25.50Tsaretta Spice's signature dish: sea bass fillet with cumin potatoes and salad.