vegetable
61 restaurants in this guide publish vegetable.
Hullabaloo · Greenwich Market (4)

- Vegetable Tikka Masala — £11.99From Curry Dishes. Cooked in a mild sauce of tomato and cashew nut finished with fenugreek leaves. Perfect for a mild palate. Vegan.
- Vegetable Jalfrezi — £10.99From Curry Dishes. A national dish with a kick of spicy heat, onion and tomato based sauce with capsicum. Vegan.
- Vegetable Goan — £10.99
- Vegetable Biryani — £9.00From Rice Dishes. Elaborate dish of mixed vegetable cooked with basmati rice and Indian aroma spices. Vegan.
Pad Thai Story · Battersea (4)

- Pad Thai Mix Vegetable and Tofu — £14.50Vegetarian pad thai with mixed vegetables and tofu
- Special Fried Rice Vegetable and Tofu — £14.50Vegetarian special fried rice
- Vegetable Spring Rolls — £6.90Thai-style spring rolls with glass noodles and vegetables
- Vegetable Tempura — £7.90Crispy fried mixed vegetables in light batter
Rosa's Thai · Hackney (4)

- Phad Thai Vegetables — £12.65Classic recipe served with tofu. (V, VG)
- Vegetable Spring Rolls (V) — £4.75Served with sweet chilli jam.
- Vegetable Gyoza (V) — £5.45
- Phad Thai Vegetables — £12.65Classic recipe served with tofu. (V, VG)
Din Tai Fung · Covent Garden (3)

- Chicken & Vegetable Spicy Wonton — £12.30
- Pork & Vegetable JiaoZi (8 pcs) — £17.00
- Vegetable JiaoZi (8 pcs) — £17.00
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (3)

- Green Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Pannang Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pad Se-ew - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Stir fried rice noodle with egg, vegetable in soy sauce
Kaosarn · Brixton Village (3)

- Green Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Green curry uses fresh green chillies & is cooked in coconut milk with Thai aubergines, bamboo shoots, baby aubergines & sweet basil leaves
- Pannang Curry - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Pannang curry paste cooked in coconut milk & garnished with shredded lime leaves
- Pad Se-ew - Vegetable & Tofu — £12.50Stir fried rice noodle with egg, vegetable in soy sauce
Ma Petite Jamaica · Camden (3)

- Steamed Vegetables — £4.50
- Vegetable Spring Rolls — £5.50
- Vegetable Escovitch — £5.00
China Town Balham · Balham (2)

- Stir-Fried Mixed Vegetables — £9.95Mixed vegetables stir-fried
- Special Fried Rice with Mixed Vegetable — £10.99Chicken, shrimp, pork
Etta's Seafood Kitchen · Brixton Village (2)
- Steamed Sea Bass with Vegetable Medley — £18.50Steamed seabass with green banana, sweet potatoes, okra, tomato and pumpkin.
- Vegetable Rundown — £11.50Vegetables prepared in a seasoned coconut sauce.
Four Seasons · Chinatown (2)

- Vegetable Spring Roll — £7.20
- King Prawns with Vegetable Fried Noodle — £14.80
Ganapati · Peckham (2)

- Vegetable Thali — £8.00
- Vegetable Curry — £6.00
Hoppers Soho · Soho (2)

- Vegetable Kothu Roti — £11.75
- Lentil + Root Vegetable Buriani + Raita — £19.75
Hoppers Soho · Soho (2)

- Vegetable Kothu Roti — £11.75
- Lentil + Root Vegetable Buriani + Raita — £19.75
Manuel's Restaurant and Bar · Crystal Palace (2)

- Grilled Vegetables with Melted Goat's Cheese — £9.00
- Homemade Vegetable Soup — £7.50
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (1)

- Summer Vegetable Salad — £14.50 / £19.75
Artisans of Sardinia · Putney (1)
- Daily Vegetables Selection & Salads — £8.00Daily vegetables selection and salads. From Bread, Nibble & Sides
Bà Ba Peckham · Peckham (1)

- Crunchy Emperor's Vegetable Pickles — £6.00Sweet and sour pickled Emperor's vegetable with carrots, garlic and chilli.
Babuji · Kentish Town (1)

- Vegetable Biryani — £8.95Slow-cooked vegetables layered with fragrant basmati rice, caramelised onions, yoghurt dip. Vegan.
Balthazar London · Covent Garden (1)
- Warm Goat Cheese & Vegetable Salad — £17.00
Blue Moon Thai Cafe · Tufnell Park (1)

- Vegetable Spring Rolls — £6.45Vegetable spring rolls.
Bluebird Chelsea · Chelsea (1)

- Garden Vegetable & Flower Bed Salad — £14.00
Brigadiers (1)

- Punjabi Vegetable Samosas — £10.00
Buffalo · Greenwich (1)

- Louisiana Vegetable Chilli — £17.95From Mexican Favourite. Highly spiced seasonal vegetables and two types of beans cooked with peppers and onions in our famous Louisiana chilli sauce. Presented in its own pan with a side plate of savo
Cheeky Chicos · Clapham (1)

- Grilled Vegetables Quesadilla — £7.40
China Tang · Mayfair (1)

- Slow Braised Pork Belly with Preserved Vegetables in Clay Pot — £30.00
Cilantro - Putney · Putney (1)

- Seasonal vegetable Biryani — £17.00Aged Himalayan basmati rice, seasonal vegetables and authentic spices with raita.
Clos Maggiore · Covent Garden (1)

- Warm Chargrilled Provencal Vegetables — £15.50
Cottons Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Jerk Vegetable & Tofu Stir Fry — £12.50From Classics — Caribbean vegetables in tamarind sauce, jerk tofu, blackeye bean salsa, basmati rice (Ve)
Dishoom · Covent Garden (1)

- Vegetable Samosas — £8.10Crisp vegetable samosas
Dishoom Carnaby · Soho (1)

- Vegetable Samosas — £7.90
Dishoom Shoreditch · Shoreditch (1)

- Vegetable Samosas — £7.70From Small Plates. Crunchy Punjabi-style shortcrust pastry, pea and potato filling; tamarind chutney for dipping.
Dumplings' Legend · Chinatown (1)

- Steward Pork Belly with Dried Mustard Vegetables — £22.00
Elliot's · Hackney (1)

- Yorkshire Pudding, Potato Cake, Spring Vegetables and Pumpkin (per person) — £10.00
Franco's · St James's (1)

- Spring Green Vegetable Minestrone — £14.00
Gotto Trattoria · Hackney Wick (1)

- Insalatona of Mixed Roast Vegetables, Rocket and Burrata — £9Mixed roast vegetables, rocket and burrata
Gunpowder Spitalfields · Spitalfields (1)
- Vegetable Samosa (2 pieces) — £8.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Morel Mushroom and Vegetable Spring Rolls — £16.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Morel Mushroom and Vegetable Spring Rolls — £16.00
Haweli of Barnes · Barnes (1)

- Samosa Vegetable — £2.95Triangular pastry filled with vegetables.
J. Sheekey (1)

- Buttered Spring Vegetables — £8.00
J. Sheekey (1)

- Buttered Spring Vegetables — £8.00
Jalisco Brixton · Brixton Village (1)

- Pabellon Jalisco - Roast Vegetables — £14.75Fluffy rice, black beans, ripe plantains, avocado, fried egg and pico de gallo with roast vegetables.
LIMA Fitzrovia (1)

- Seasonal Vegetables — £14.00
Maison François · St James's (1)

- Vegetable Omelette — £17.50
Namaste Village · Twickenham (1)

- Vegetable Biryani Rice — £8.85Rice cooked with saffron, cashew nuts and aromatic spices.
North China · Acton (1)

- Monk Fish and Vegetables — £17.50Slices of chunky monk fish stir-fried with vegetables.
Permit Room · Notting Hill (1)

- Vegetable Samosas — £7.70
Plum Valley · Chinatown (1)

- Lo Han Vegetable Dumpling — £7.63
Pot & Rice · Elephant Park (1)

- Pan-Fried Vegetable Dumplings — £7.20Dumplings (4pcs) with tofu, cabbage, carrot, onion & spring onion stuffing
Potli · Hammersmith (1)

- Vegetable Chops — £9.00Spiced pea, carrot and beetroot dumplings, fried, chilli-garlic sauce.
Quaglino's · St. James's (1)

- Provençale Vegetable Tartelette — £19.00From Starters. Provençale vegetable tartelette with Kalamata olive and datterini tomatoes.
Quo Vadis · Soho (1)

- Poached Chicken, Spring Vegetables & Aioli — £36.00
Rules · Covent Garden (1)

- Vegetable Wellington — £19.95
Sarastro · Theatreland (1)

- Mixed Seasonal Vegetables — £6.00
Shilpa Indian Restaurant · Hammersmith (1)

- Vegetable Biriyani — £10.99Mixed vegetables in house biriyani masala with rice, fried onion and cashews.
Taste of India Islington · Islington (1)
- Vegetable Samosa — £4.25
Testi · Stoke Newington (1)

- Vegetable Mucver (V) — £10.00Courgettes, carrots, dill, white cheese, eggs and flour served with yoghurt.
The Parakeet · Kentish Town (1)

- Spring Vegetables and Crispy Rice — £21.00Spring vegetables with crispy rice.
Veeraswamy · 99–101 Regent St (1)

- Madras Vegetable Korma — £26.00
Wong Kei · Chinatown (1)

- Stir-fried Shredded Pork with Chicken & Vegetables — £6.00
Wuli Wuli · Camberwell (1)

- Vegetable Spring Roll — £6.90Golden crispy vegetable spring rolls with a light savoury filling, 8 pieces.