lemon
52 restaurants in this guide publish lemon.
Padella · Borough Market (4)

- Fettuccine with Cobble Lane Cured Nduja, Mascarpone & Lemon — £14.00
- Tagliarini with Mussels, Amalfi Lemon, Chilli & Oregano — £15.00
- Tagliarini with Dorset Crab, Chilli and Lemon — £16.50
- Lemon Sorbet — £5.00
Padella · Borough Market (4)

- Fettuccine with Cobble Lane Cured Nduja, Mascarpone & Lemon — £14.00
- Tagliarini with Mussels, Amalfi Lemon, Chilli & Oregano — £15.00
- Tagliarini with Dorset Crab, Chilli and Lemon — £16.50
- Lemon Sorbet — £5.00
Brawn · Bethnal Green (3)

- Cornish sardines, rocket pesto and Amalfi lemon — £16.00
- Roast yellow peach, mascarpone and lemon verbena — £11.00
- Amalfi lemon tart and creme fraiche — £12.00
Dishoom · Covent Garden (3)

- Ginger, Lemon & Honey Tea (Pot) — £4.40Ginger, lemon and honey infusion
- Ginger, Lemon & Honey Tea (Pot) — £4.40Ginger, lemon and honey infusion
- Ginger, Lemon & Honey Tea (Pot) — £4.40Ginger, lemon and honey infusion
Julie's · Notting Hill (3)

- Green Spider crab "toast", lemon — £7.00
- Lindisfarne oysters, mignonette & lemon (6) — £31.00
- Grilled Scottish langoustines, lemon (3) — £18.00
Bob Bob Ricard City · 122 Leadenhall Street (2)

- Lemon Sole Meunière — £48.00
- Lemon Meringue Tart — £10.00
Fischer's (2)

- Lemon Sole Goujons — £26.50
- Lemon Meringue Tart — £9.75
Granger & Co · Notting Hill (2)

- Toasted Dusty Knuckle sourdough, avocado, lemon and coriander (Vg) — £14.00
- La latteria primo sale cheese, sussex coriander seed, fresh apricot, perilla, lemon and verjus — £14.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Wok-fried Lamb Cannon with Chilli Lemongrass — £42.00
- Spiky Lemon — £15.00
Hakkasan Mayfair · Mayfair (2)

- Wok-fried Lamb Cannon with Chilli Lemongrass — £42.00
- Spiky Lemon — £15.00
Noble Rot · Bloomsbury (2)
- Lemon Sole & Smoked Butter — £17.00
- Square Root Lemonade (330ml) — £5.00Soft drink
Tonkotsu Shoreditch · Shoreditch (2)

- Crispy Lemon Chicken Ramen — £16.50From Ramen. Classic homemade noodles in chicken broth with salt base, topped with crispy-fried chicken thighs coated in a lemon sauce. With mizuna, bamboo shoots, lemon, spring onions, leek oil and ha
- Crispy Lemon Chicken Hiyashi — £15.50
45 Jermyn St. · St. James's (1)

- Lemon Meringue Coupe — £11.50
Ave Mario · Covent Garden (1)

- The Incomparable Lemon Pie — £8.00
Barrafina · Soho (1)

- Frozen Lemon or Orange — £5.50
Barrafina Drury Lane · Covent Garden (1)

- Frozen Lemon or Orange — £5.50
Berners Tavern (1)

- Lemon Posset — £15.00From To Finish. Lemon posset with macerated summer berries, lime sorbet and cardamom crumble.
Bistrotheque (1)
- Lemon Meringue Sandwich — £10.00
Dzo Viet Kitchen (1)

- Lemongrass and Chilli — £17.90
Elliot's · Hackney (1)

- Leeks, Brown Butter, Oregano and Lemon — £16.00
Ffiona's (1)
- Lemon, ginger and mascarpone cheesecake — £0.00
Forza Wine Peckham · 133A Rye Lane (1)

- Lemon Soda — £4.00
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Lemon & Yoghurt Cheesecake — £7.00
Hawksmoor Air Street (1)

- Lemon & Yoghurt Cheesecake — £7.00
Hawksmoor Guildhall (1)

- Spinach, Lemon and Garlic — £7.50
Honest Burgers · Greenwich (1)

- Homemade Lemonade — £3.25
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Lemon Sole — £42.00
Joe Allen · Covent Garden (1)

- Grilled Lemon Sole — £42.00
Jolene (1)
- Lemon Soft Serve — £0.00With Chantilly and amarene (Price not published)
Lupa (1)
- Sorrento tomatoes with capers and lemon zest — £0.00
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Burnt Lemon Meringue Tart — £9.50White chocolate (v)
Margot Green · Clapham Old Town (1)

- Burnt Lemon Meringue Tart — £9.50White chocolate (v)
Mildreds Camden · Camden Town (1)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Mildreds Soho · Soho (1)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Mildreds Victoria · Pimlico (1)

- Lemon Pepper Fries — £4.50
Motorino (1)
- Amalfi Lemon Meringue Pie — £0.00Deconstructed citrus, meringue, biscuit (Price not published)
Ottolenghi Notting Hill · Notting Hill (1)

- Flourless Lemon and Polenta Cake with Pistachio — £6.70
Pied à Terre (1)
- Quail Ballotine in Avgolemono Sauce — £0.00
Quilon · Westminster (1)

- Lemon Rice — £6.00
Rasa N16 · Stoke Newington (1)

- Lemon Rice — £5.00
ROKA Mayfair · Mayfair (1)

- Hinadori no Lemon Miso Yaki — £25.00
The Cheese Bar Camden · Camden Stables Market (1)

- Lemon Posset — £6.50
The Cinnamon Club · Westminster (1)

- Pilau, Steamed or Lemon Rice — £4.00
The Dover (1)
- Lemon & Chilli Spaghettini — £16.00Spaghettini with Amalfi lemon and parsley; larger size 23
The French House (1)
- Madeleines with lemon curd — £0.00Signature petit four-style dessert (Price not published)
The Garrison (1)

- Lemonaid — £3.10Passionfruit or blood orange
The Palomar · Soho (1)

- Persian Lemon Chicken — £19.00
The Pig and Butcher · Islington (1)

- Lemon Posset — £10.00
The Wolseley (1)

- Fillet of Lemon Sole 'Grenobloise' — £39.25
Theo's (1)

- Homemade Lemonade — £3.50
Trishna · Marylebone Village (1)

- Lemon Rice — £10.50