chicken
148 restaurants in this guide publish chicken.
New Taste · Condado (23)

Chicken Wing Stir Fry with Chili — $15.00
Chicken Skewers — $10.00
Diced Chicken with Cashew Nut — $21.75
Sweet & Sour Chicken — $21.75
Chicken With Broccoli — $21.75
Orange Chicken — $21.75
Barrachina · Old San Juan (10)

- Fried Platains Stuffed with Chicken — $6.50
- Chicken Wings — $9.00
- Chicken Ceasar Salad — $12.00
- Chicken PR Gumbo — $15.50
- Chicken Sandwich — $9.95From Sandwiches. Grilled marinated chicken breast with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, onions and french fries.
- Chicken Bacon Wrap — $12.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (10)

- Chicken Wings (8) (Appetizers) — $11.00
Chicken Breast — $17.00Ajillo, Grilled or Alfredo Style
Can Can (Whole Center Cut Pork Chop) (Chicken & Meats) — $22.00- Chicken Linguine — $18.00Sauces: Alfredo, Marinara, Margharita (Basil, Olive Oil and Tomatoes) or Scampi (Fresh Ground Garlic and Oil)
- Chicken Stuffed Mofongo — $19.00
- Chicken Taco — $14.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
Raíces · Old San Juan (9)

- Alitas Fritas / Fried Chicken Wings — $12.00Served with house made BBQ sauce
- Pechuga de Pollo Cremosa Gota a Gota / Creamy Chicken Breast Drip — $10.00Creamy chicken breast served with homemade malanga chips
- Trozos de Pollo Frito Deshuesados / Boneless Fried Chicken Chunks — $8.95Boneless fried chicken chunks
- Ensalada de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Salad — $18.00Grilled chicken breast over fresh greens
- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with chicken
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Fillet — $15.00Grilled chicken breast fillet
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (9)
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Alitas (5) / Chicken wings (5) — $10.95Blue cheese.
- Sopa de Pollo / Chicken Soup — $9.95Papa, zanahoria, pollo y fideos. / Potato, carrot, chicken & noodles.
- Asopao de Pollo / Chicken Asopao — $15.95Rich, hearty chicken stew with rice, seasoned with herbs and spices, creating a thick and savory soup.
- Pollo al Horno / Roasted Chicken — $14.95Roasted chicken.
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Filet — $14.95A la parrilla, encebollada o la plancha / Grilled or stewed.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (9)
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Alitas (5) / Chicken wings (5) — $10.95Blue cheese.
- Sopa de Pollo / Chicken Soup — $9.95Papa, zanahoria, pollo y fideos. / Potato, carrot, chicken & noodles.
- Asopao de Pollo / Chicken Asopao — $15.95Rich, hearty chicken stew with rice, seasoned with herbs and spices, creating a thick and savory soup.
- Pollo al Horno / Roasted Chicken — $14.95Roasted chicken.
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Filet — $14.95A la parrilla, encebollada o la plancha / Grilled or stewed.
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (8)

- Lo Mein with Pork, Chicken, Beef or Shrimp — $15.95
- Sesame Chicken — $15.95
- Sesame Chicken — $15.95
- Lemon Chicken — $14.95
- Sweet & Sour Pork or Chicken — $13.95
- Boneless Sliced Chicken — $18.75
La Casita de Rones (8)
- Chicken Chicharron — $14.99Local and crispy deep fried chicken parts, bite size, served with house made mayo ketchup and garlic sauce.
- Rum Glazed Chicken Wings — $14.999 deep-fried chicken wings tossed in a rum and spicy glaze.
- Bishop Chicken Fingers — $14.99Golden deep fried chicken strips served with french fries.
- Chicken Breast — $17.99Grilled chicken breast marinated in local beer, served with rice and beans.
- Chicken Chicharron with Rice and Beans — $19.99Deep fried chicken thighs marinated in local beer and spices, served with rice and beans.
- Chicken Pizzeta — $13.99Grilled crust pita spread with rum chimichurri, topped with grilled rum chicken, mozzarella, cherry tomato and scallions.
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (8)
- Empanadillas de Queso, Carne o Pollo / Cheese, Beef or Chicken Turnovers — $11.95Fried turnovers stuffed with cheese, beef or chicken.
- Alitas Fritas o a la BBQ / Fried or BBQ Chicken Wings — $11.95Chicken wings, fried or BBQ style.
- Orden Grande de Pechuga / Large Order of Chicken — $19.95Large chicken rice stew.
- César con Pollo / Caesar's Salad with Chicken — $17.95Caesar salad with grilled chicken.
- Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast — $16.95Grilled chicken breast.
- Milanesa de Pollo / Chicken Milanese — $19.95Breaded chicken milanese.
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (7)

- Causa de Atún o Pollo / Potato Pie Stuffed with Tuna or Chicken — $14.95Potato pie stuffed with tuna or chicken.
- Empanadillas de Pollo / Chicken Turnovers — $10.95Chicken turnovers.
- Caldo de Pollo / Chicken Soup — $5.50Chicken soup.
- Pollo Saltado / Chicken Sauté — $22.95Chicken sauté.
- Pollo a la Plancha / Chicken — $20.95Grilled chicken.
- Ají de Gallina / Shredded Chicken — $22.95Shredded chicken.
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (7)

- AVOCADO CHICKEN WRAP — $13.01
- CHICKEN CAESAR WRAP — $13.32
- CHICKEN TACOS — $8.95
- SWEET CHICKEN WRAP — $11.12
- SWEET CHICKEN BOWL — $11.24
- CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD — $10.07
La Brasserie (7)

- Chicken Tacos — $16.89
- Chicken a la Créole — $21.00
- Chicken Wings — $12.99
- 4 Cheese Chicken Quesadillas — $14.99
- Chicken Caesar Wrap — $15.59
- Chicken Mofongo — $19.89
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (7)

- Hamburguesa de Pollito / Chicken Burger — $10.99
- Hamburguesa de Pollo Picante / Spicy Chicken Burger — $10.99
- Hamburguesa de Pollo con Salsa de Guayaba / Chicken Guava Burger — $11.00
- Tacos Suaves de Pollo con Pesto / Chicken Pesto Soft Tacos — $9.99
- Chicken Guava Wrap — $11.25
- Wrap de Pollito / Chicken Wrap — $11.25
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (7)

- Chicken Fresco — $16.49
- Hawaiian Chicken — $16.49
- BarBQ Chicken — $16.49
- La Madurita Chicken — $25.29
- Chicken Club — $8.25
- Chicken Wings — $8.25
Pa'l Pita (7)
- Pita Bowl Chicken — $17.00
- Pita Gyro Chicken — $14.00
- Pita Chicken Tandori — $15.00
- Pita Bowl Chicken Tandori — $17.00
- Loaded Hummus Chicken — $17.00
- Loaded Hummus Chicken Tandori — $17.00
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (6)

BUNS Chicken Sandwich — $11.10Seared Chicken Breast, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onions, Swiss Cheese, Bacon and BUNSauce
Chicken Tender Sandwich — $9.05Two Fried Crispy Tenders, American Cheese, Lettuce and Mayo
Plain Chicken Sandwich — $7.95
Plain Chicken Tender Sandwich — $8.25Two Fried Crispy Tenders, Lettuce and Mayo- Skinny Chicken — $8.85Bun-less sandwich, served with Lettuce, Tomatoes, Caramelized Onions and BUNSauce
Chicken Tenders — $7.55
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (6)

Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Chicken Penne Pasta — $28.00Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese, Cream Sauce
Chicken Milanese — $22.00Breaded Chicken Breast, Roasted Jubilee Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese, Arugula
Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Chicken Penne Pasta — $28.00Chicken Breast, Parmesan Cheese, Cream Sauce
Chicken Milanese — $22.00Breaded Chicken Breast, Roasted Jubilee Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese
HP Tavern · Santurce (6)

- Chicken Chicharrones — $12.001 lb of crispy fried chicken chicharrones.
- Crispy Chicken Tenders — $10.00Crispy breaded chicken tenders served with honey mustard.
- Buffalo Chicken Sliders — $10.00Three crispy chicken breast chunks covered in buffalo sauce, pepper jack cheese, bacon, and aioli, served in sweet hawaiian buns.
- Chicken Tender — $8.002 tacos in flour tortillas with crispy chicken tenders, lettuce, pico de gallo and shredded cheese, served with chips and salsa.
- Chicken — $12.00Chicken sandwich.
- Chicken Club Sandwich — $15.00Grilled or crispy with swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, onion, tomato, and mayonnaise in ciabatta bun. Includes fries.
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (6)

- Chicken Pops — $7.99
- Chicken Sandwich — $17.99
- Chicken Nachos — $17.99
- Chicken Quesadillas — $17.99
- Parmesan Crust Chicken — $17.99
- Chicken Pasta — $17.99
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (6)
- Pollo a la Plancha / Grilled Chicken Breast — $12.00Grilled chicken breast, served with one side.
- Pollo al Horno / Oven Roasted Chicken — $12.00Oven roasted chicken, served with one side.
- Arroz con Pollo / Rice with Chicken — $12.00Rice cooked with chicken, served with one side.
- Pollo Fricasé / Chicken Stew — $12.00Chicken fricassee stew, served with one side.
- Pechuga Envuelta en Bacon / Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breast — $14.00Chicken breast wrapped in bacon, served with one side.
- Fajitas de Pollo / Chicken Fajitas — $14.00Chicken fajitas, served with one side.
Pannes · Condado (6)

- Chicken BLT Sandwich — $20.99
- Chicken Wings — $16.99
- Chicken Caesar Salad — $22.99
- Chicken Mofongo — $25.99
- Grilled Chicken Breast — $18.99
- Chicken Penne Pasta — $24.99
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (6)

- Chicken Lettuce Wrap (2pcs) — $9.00Seasoned stir fried chicken served with fresh lettuce.
- Crispy Honey Chicken — $20.25Crispy fried chicken tossed in a sweet honey sauce, garnished with sesame seeds.
- Crispy Orange Chicken (Spicy) — $20.25Crispy chicken pieces coated in a tangy orange sauce with a hint of spice.
- Chicken Teriyaki — $20.25Juicy grilled chicken glazed with a savory and slightly sweet teriyaki sauce.
- Chicken Teriyaki Teppanyaki — $24.50Juicy grilled chicken glazed with a savory and slightly sweet teriyaki sauce.
- Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box Special — $14.50Juicy grilled chicken glazed with teriyaki sauce, served bento style. Available Mon–Fri until 5:00 PM.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (6)

- Chicken Lettuce Wrap (2pcs) — $9.00Seasoned stir fried chicken served with fresh lettuce.
- Crispy Honey Chicken — $20.25Crispy fried chicken tossed in a sweet honey sauce, garnished with sesame seeds.
- Crispy Orange Chicken (Spicy) — $20.25Crispy chicken pieces coated in a tangy orange sauce with a hint of spice.
- Chicken Teriyaki — $20.25Juicy grilled chicken glazed with a savory and slightly sweet teriyaki sauce.
- Chicken Teriyaki Teppanyaki — $24.50Juicy grilled chicken glazed with a savory and slightly sweet teriyaki sauce.
- Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box Special — $14.50Juicy grilled chicken glazed with teriyaki sauce, served bento style. Available Mon–Fri until 5:00 PM.
Sushi Box · Bayamón (6)

- Chicken Tempura — $13.00
- Combo Sensei - Orange Chicken — $21.00
- Teriyaki Chicken — $13.00
- Salty & Spicy Chicken — $13.00
- Orange Chicken — $13.00
- Chicken Tempura — $13.00
Taiki · Guaynabo (6)

- Chicken Fried Rice — $14.75
- Chicken Lo-Mein — $18.75
- Kung Pao Chicken — $19.00
- Orange Chicken — $19.00
- Sesame Chicken — $19.00
- Chicken Finger Strip — $12.00
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (5)

Chicken Wings / Alitas de Pollo — $9.95
Chicken Parmigiana / Pollo a la Parmesana — $9.50
Chicken Picatta / Pollo a la Picatta — $16.50
Chicken Involtini / Pollo Involtini — $16.50
Fried Chicken Chicharrones with Fried Plantains — $14.95
Azure Lounge · Condado (4)

Chicken Chicharrones Bite — $14.00Crispy chicken with chipotle ranch dip
Chicken Strips — $17.00Barbecue, honey mustard and french fries
Crispy Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Breaded chicken breast, bacon, tomato, cilantro mayo, lettuce, fresh red onions & french fries
Chicken Masala Bowl — $23.00Basmati rice, chicken curry bowl, & naan bread
Comedor · Miramar (4)

- Grilled Chicken — $18.00Arugula salad, red onions, drop peppers, tomatoes, passion fruit dressing, goat cheese sauce, plantain gremolata, cilantro.
- Chicken Confit Pasta — $22.00Rigatoni pasta, romesco sauce, manchego cheese, plantain gremolata, cilantro.
- Chicken Mac N Cheese — $21.00Rigatoni pasta, confit chicken, bacon, comedor cheese sauce, chives, truffle oil, panko crust.
- Chicken N Waffles — $17.00Waffle mix, panko chicken breast, chili butter, maple syrup. Add fried egg +$2.
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (4)

- Chicken Breast — $32.00
- Creamy Pasta with Chicken — $14.00
- Grilled Chicken Breast with Rice and Beans — $14.00
- Chicken Tenders — $14.00
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (4)

- Chicken Spring Rolls — $12.00
- Thai Chicken Wings — $14.00
- Coconut Curry Chicken — $22.00
- General Tso's Chicken — $22.00
Egg Joint (4)

- Order of 4 Bangin' Chicken Tenders — $11.00
- Order of 6 Bangin' Chicken Tenders — $14.00
- Chicken & Waffles — $14.50
- Chicken Tender Sandwich — $13.00
El Churry (Cupey) · Cupey (4)

- Chicken Cordon Blue — $5.99
- Chicken Nuggets — $5.99
- Chicken Cesar Wrap — $12.99
- Chicken Guava Wrap — $12.99
El Platanal · Hato Rey (4)

- Asopao Pollo / Chicken Asopao — $13.19
- Pechuga Rellena de Amarillo / Chicken Breast Stuffed with Sweet Plantains — $19.19
- Chicharrón de Pollo / Crispy Fried Chicken Bites — $16.79
- Ensalada de Pollo / Chicken Salad — $16.79
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (4)

- Alitas (6) / Chicken Wings (6) — $8.00
- Asopado de Pollo / Chicken Rice Casserole — $12.00From Consume y Asopados. Tender chicken and rice simmered in a rich savory broth with Caribbean spices.
- Mangú Relleno de Pechuga / With Chicken — $15.00
- Chicharrones de Pollo / Chicken Gravers — $12.00
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (4)

- Orange Chicken Lunch Special — $18.99
- Chicken Fried Rice — $12.99
- Garlic Chicken Lunch Special — $18.99
- Pepper Chicken Lunch Special — $18.99
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (4)

- Chicken Waffle — $18.00From Brunch. Waffle con salsa de guayaba, tocineta, pollo empanado de la casa con nueces y coco, 1 huevo frito.
- Chicken Omelette — $19.00From Brunch. Omelette relleno de pollo, queso rallado, papas, batatas fritas o hashbrown y tostadas ciabatta.
- Wrap de Pollo con Mayonesa Picante / Spicy Mayo Chicken Wrap — $16.00
- Wrap de Pollo con Salsa Avocado Ranch / Avocado Chicken Wrap — $16.00
La Cajita China 2 · Río Piedras (4)

- Chicken Passion con arroz chino — $16.00From Most Ordered — chicken passion bañado en salsa de tamarindo y parcha, con arroz de la casa
- Chicken Teriyaki Bowl — $16.00
- Chicken teriyaki con low mein — $17.00
- Chicken passion con low mein — $17.00
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (4)

- 1/2 Pollo en Chicharrón / 1/2 Fried Chicken — $14.00
- Pechuga Empanizada / Breaded Chicken Breast — $15.00
- Pollo / Chicken — $19.00
- Asopao de Pollo / Chicken Asopado — $25.00
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (4)

- Tacos de Pollo / Chicken Tacos — $9.99
- Chicken Teriyaki & Alfredo Pasta — $23.99From Pastas / Pastas. Teriyaki-glazed chicken paired with pasta tossed in a creamy Parmesan Alfredo sauce.
- Chicharrón de Pollo a la Criolla / Chicken Chicharron À la Créole — $9.39
- Chicken thumbs — $8.99
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Alitas de Pollo / Chicken Wings — $10.99
- Pechuga de Pollo Encebollada / Chicken Breast with Onions — $12.74
- Ensalada Caesar con Pollo / Caesar Salad with Chicken — $17.99
- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (4)

- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Pechuga de Pollo Empanada / Breaded Chicken Breast — $16.99
- Pechuga de Pollo a la Milanesa / Chicken Breast Milanese Style — $18.99
- 1/2 Pollo Ahumado / 1/2 Smoked Chicken — $20.99
Panuchos (4)

- Alambre de Pollo / Chicken Braise — $16.99
- Milanesa de Pollo / Breaded Chicken — $16.99
- Fajita de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Fajita — $22.99
- Fajita Mixta de Churrasco y Pechuga / Skirt Steak & Chicken Breast Fajita — $32.99
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria Santurce · Santurce (4)
- BBQ Chicken Pizza — $24.00
- Chicken Lasagna — $18.00
- Grilled Chicken Breast — $16.00
- Chicken Parmigiana — $18.00
Solera · Condado (4)

- Chicken Tinga Quesadilla — $21.00
- Half-fried Chicken — $30.00
- Chicken Tenders — $12.00
- Grilled Chicken — $14.00From Little Foodies: choice of fries, root vegetable mash, house salad or fresh fruit bowl.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (4)

Chicken Carbonara Pizzetta — $18.00Alfredo sauce, chicken bites, bacon, red and white onions, mozzarella.
Boneless Half Chicken al Forno — $20.00Herb-seasoned, oven-roasted, crispy golden skin, juicy inside.
Chicken Parmigiana — $22.00Tender chicken breast, housemade pomodoro, fresh basil, melted mozzarella.
Chicken Fingers with Fries — $12.00Homemade chicken breast tenders with crisp french fries.
Atabey Condado · Condado (3)

Chicken & Waffles — $22.75Seasonal fruit, powdered sugar & fried chicken strips
Chicken Tenders & Fries — $13.00
Chicken Tacos — $14.00Breaded herb-marinated chicken strips, romaine, tomato, cheese and cilantro aioli
Blonda Condado · Condado (3)

- Penne Alfredo Chicken — $19.00
- Chicken Breast — $19.00
- Chicken Breast Fajitas — $18.00
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (3)

- Plain Chicken Sandwich — $7.95
- Chicken Tender Sandwich — $9.05
- Skinny Chicken — $8.85
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (3)

Tacos de Pollo / Chicken — $10.95Served with cabbage and shredded cheese. Chicken.
Chicken Fingers — $9.95Breaded chicken breast chopped, served with French fries.
Chicken Lab — $16.95Breaded or grilled chicken breast burger with coleslaw, honey, pickles and fried onions, served with fries.
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (3)

- Tacos de Pollo / Chicken — $10.95
- Chicken Fingers — $9.95
- Chicken Lab — $16.95From BM Lab Combos. Breaded or grilled chicken breast burger with coleslaw, honey, pickles and fried onions. Includes fries.
Burrito Social · Condado (3)

CRISPY FRIED CHICKEN WINGS — $11.99Served with a house-made chipotle cream sauce.
CHAR-GRILLED CHICKEN — $7.49Grilled chicken, Mexican Manchego cheese, pico de gallo, sliced pickled onions, avocado salsa & cilantro, on a flour tortilla.
FAJITAS Grilled Chicken — $19.50Served with your choice of tortilla (corn, flour or lettuce). Includes sauteed onions, poblano peppers, queso fresco, Monterrey Jack cheese, pico de Gallo, sour cream & guacamole.
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (3)

Lolas Grilled Chicken Flat Bread — $12.00With house made requeson y local greens
Criollo Caesar with Grilled Chicken — $12.50With grilled chicken
Chicken Oregano Brujo Pinchos — $21.00Con arroz frito de piña and mavi BBQ sauce
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (3)

- Chicken Parm — $16.00
- Chicken Parm — $22.00
- Chicken Paillard — $22.00
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (3)

- Chicken Wings 5pc — $12.50Crispy chicken wings, five pieces.
- Pop-Corn Chicken — $9.85Bite-size crispy fried chicken.
- General Tso's Chicken — $22.79Crisp-battered chicken in General Tso's sauce.
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (3)

- Waldorf Chicken Salad Sandwich — $15.00
- Southern Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $25.00From Brunch Menu - chicken, bacon, sunny side up egg, spinach, cheddar, pressed waffles, patatas bravas
- Gordon Blue Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $24.00
LongHorn Steakhouse (3)

- Parmesan Crusted Chicken — $21.99Grilled chicken with crispy parmesan and garlic crust
- Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders — $15.99Fresh, juicy hand-breaded chicken tenders with honey mustard
- Lemon Garlic Chicken — $21.99Roasted chicken breasts with house butter, lemon and garlic sauce
Los Cheesy (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- Chicken Bacon Quesadilla — $15.00
- Chicken Bacon Nacho Supreme — $15.00
- Chicken Philly — $13.00
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (3)

- Sándwich de Pollo / Chicken — $11.10
- Chicken Bacon — $9.99
- Chicken Nuggets 6pc with fries & soda — $7.31
Metropol Sheraton (3)

- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken — $20.99Chicken stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Chicharrones de Pollo / Fried Diced Chicken — $14.99Fried diced chicken with house dipping sauce
- 1/2 Pollo Ahumado / 1/2 Smoked Chicken — $20.99Half smoked chicken
OMRKT Kosher Restaurant · Miramar (3)

- Chicken Gyro — $14.00Chicken gyro
- Chicken & Egg — $22.00Chicken fillet with z'atar sauce, lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, egg salad, lilac cabbage, roasted chickpeas and seasonal fruit
- Chicken Fillet — $15.00Build your plate protein: chicken fillet
Osaka Japanese and Chinese Restaurant · Miramar (3)

- Orange Sauce with Chicken with Fried Rice — $15.00
- Pollo Naranja / Orange Chicken — $18.00
- Sesame Sauce with Chicken with Fried Rice — $15.00
Red Mango Cafe · Condado (3)
- Chicken Tomato Pesto Sandwich — $10.95From Signature Combos: Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, spinach, red onion, tomato, pesto sauce.
- Mango Thai Chicken Sandwich — $10.95From Signature Combos: Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, fresh mango, shredded coconut, coconut mango dressing.
- Chicken & Black Bean Omelette — $5.95
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- Chicken Bacon Ranch — $11.99
- Chicken Sub Lunch — $8.99
- Chicken Bites — $8.99
Ariel (2)

- Chicken and Liver Mousse — $7.00
- Ariel's Fried Chicken — $40.00
Asia De Lima (2)

- Cranberries Chicken Brie Pizza Personal — $15.00
- Cranberries Chicken Brie Grande — $24.00
Bangkok & Bombay Thai And Indian Cuisine (2)

- Gyoza Chicken — $10.00Pan fried japanese dumpling.
- Chicken Curry — $28.00Cubes chicken breast simmered in Indian curry.
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (2)

- Pesto Chicken — $10.99
- Chicken Club — $8.80
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (2)
- Chicharron de Pollo a lo Divino / Roasted Chicken — $15.95
- Pechuga de Pollo Marsala / Chicken Breast in Marsala Wine — $21.95
Café Don Juan (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
- Chicken caprese — $21.18
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (2)

- Chicken Carbonara — $19.50
- Garlic Chicken — $19.50
Cosecha · Condado (2)
Chicken Truffle Sandwich — $21.00Sliced brioche, avocado, tomato, bacon, cheese, truffle mayonnaise and sweet potato fries.
Airline Chicken Breast — $32.00Perfectly roasted chicken breast with creamy caper sauce and porcini mellow rice.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (2)

Chicken Caesar Salad — $23.00
Chicken Paillard Salad — $23.00From Salads - butter, roasted garlic, parsley and caper sauce, local organic greens, Parmesan
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (2)
- Wrap de pollo / Chicken Wrap — $7.95Chicken wrap in whole-wheat tortilla with house chips.
- Ensalada de pollo / Chicken Salad — $9.95Chicken salad.
La Placita Wings House · La Placita de Santurce (2)

- Chicken Sandwich — $14.00
- Crispy Chicken Sandwich — $16.00From Al Carbón. Crispy chicken, american cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion, cilantro sauce and french fries.
Lela's Eatery (2)

- Fefi's Chicken & Waffle — $20.00
- Chicken Wings — $14.00
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (2)

- Pollo al pesto / Pesto Chicken — $14.50
- Pollo al curry y cilantro / Chicken Curry And Cilantro — $14.00
Munchie Burger · Condado (2)

- Chicken Pizza — $4.50
- Chicken Wings — $17.99
MUSA · Condado (2)

Chicken & Waffle — $19.00bechamel, cheese, ham & bacon, syrup
Honey Garlic Chicken Sandwich — $16.00Queso americano, bacon, ensalada de repollo, pepinillo y spicy mayo
Nonna Cucina Rustica · Ocean Park (2)

- Spinach & Chicken Liver Ravioli — $17.00
- Chicken Cacciatore — $19.00
Papa Johns (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)
- BBQ Chicken Grande — $31.20
- Chicken Club Mediana — $26.20
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (2)

- CHICKEN WINGS / ALITAS DE POLLO — $9.00
- Chicken Burrito — $8.50
Puebla · Miramar (2)
- CHICKEN BOWL — $21.99
- CHICKEN SALAD — $14.49
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (2)

Chicken Tenders — $14.95
Chicken Wings - 10 Units (2 Pounds) (Appetizers) — $17.95
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (2)

Chicken Omelette — $19.00Chicken, broccoli, spinach, asparagus, mozzarella and mushroom cream.
Ultimate Chicken Waffles — $19.00Bacon, mozzarella, smoked gouda, spicy mayo + chicken bites.
Serafina San Juan · Condado (2)

Serafina Chicken Salad — $20.00
Chicken Paillard — $22.00
The Place Condado · Condado (2)

Chicken Fingers — $5.95w/ Honey Mustard Sauce
Chicken Wings — $9.50includes Celery & Boar's Head Blue Cheese
Tostado · Condado (2)

Pollo Pesto / Chicken Pesto — $12.50
Pollo y Tocineta Dulce / Chicken and Sweet Bacon — $12.00
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (2)

- Chicken Wings — $14.00Chicken wings.
- Mofongo Grilled Chicken — $16.00Grilled chicken with mofongo.
Ali Baba Turkish Restaurant · Condado (1)

Cazuela Otomana De Pollo / Chicken Ottoman Casserole — $24.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine (1)

- Sous-vide Stuffed Chicken Breast — $23.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- Sous-vide Stuffed Chicken Breast — $23.00
Azalea · Old San Juan (1)

- Coconut Curry Chicken — $25.00From Main Courses. Chicken breast in curry sauce with sautéed vegetables and coconut-almond jasmine rice.
Azucena · Loíza (1)

- Pollo a la Parrilla / Grilled Chicken — $19.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

- Half ChickenHalf chicken with mojo, arroz con gandules and sofrito gravy. Gluten-free.
Barbacoa Smokehouse · Ocean Park (1)

- Ginger Thai Chicken Wings — $20.00
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (1)

- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (1)

- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
Cayo Blanco · Condado (1)

Grilled Chicken Breast — $17.00
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (1)

Asopao de Pollo con (3) Tostones (Pollo / Chicken) — $16.95Chicken soup with rice and (3) fried plantains
Chido's Mexican Wine Bar & Grill · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken Caesar Wrap — $7.95
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (1)

- Puerto Rican Chicken Soup — $14.00From Mains. Chicken and vegetable broth cooked for 12 hours, served with malanga, plantain, and avocado.
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (1)

Grilled Chicken Sandwich — $16.50Grilled chicken breast, chili cocoa seasoning, sourdough bread, swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cortes balsamic chocolate vinagrette, french fries
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (1)

Chicken and French Toasts — $10.00
Di Jazz Pizzeria · Condado (1)

Chicken Carbonara 18" Large Pizza — $37.00Chicken Chunks, Bacon, Parmesan Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Alfredo Sauce
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken & Waffles — $20.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken Parmigiana — $25.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Chicken Croquette — $15.00Golden chicken croquettes.
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (1)

- Fettuccine Alfredo con Carbonara Chicken Pesto — $17.60
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (1)

- Orange Bourbon Chicken Waffles — $28.00
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (1)

- Chicken Tenders & Fries — $15.50
JungleBird (1)

- Caribbean Jerk Chicken Tacos — $15.75Street style grilled corn pico de gallo; 3 per order
Kaiju Noodle Bar (1)
- Honey Sriracha Chicken Bao Buns — $15.00
Kumo Rooftop · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken Thighs — $14.00
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (1)

Crispy Chicken — $29.29
La Clara Restaurante · Hato Rey (1)

- Chicken & Waffles — $21.00
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (1)

- Surf & Turf (Chicken & Shrimp) — $27.95Chicken & shrimp surf & turf.
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (1)
Lucia’s Chicken Sandwich — $17.00
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (1)
- Chicken Satay — $8.00Skewers of chicken marinated in yellow curry and coconut milk then grilled. Served with cucumber salad and peanut sauce.
MĀRO · Santurce (1)

- Chicken Merguez Lo Mein — $38.00
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Roasted Chicken — $23.00Gandules fricassee, plantain
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Chicharrones de pollo / Fried Chicken Chunks — $22.00
Ostra Cosa · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Bites
Palio · Old San Juan (1)

- Grilled Chicken Breast — $11.95
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (1)
- Sándwich de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Sandwich — $8.50
Pirilo Pizza Rústica · Old San Juan (1)

- Milanesa de Pollo / Chicken Milanese — $14.00Chicken milanese
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (1)
- Chicken Taco — $18.00
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (1)
- Chicken Wings — $17.50Crispy chicken wings served with dipping sauce.
Rare 125 · Miramar (1)

- 10 Oz Chicken Breast — $19.50Sauteed onions, roasted garlic mashed potatoes.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (1)

- 10 Oz Chicken Breast — $19.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Chicken Wings - 10 Units — $17.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Chicken Wings - 10 Units — $17.95
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Popcorn Chicken — $18.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Popcorn Chicken — $18.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (1)

- French Cut Roasted Chicken — $26.00From Entrees. French cut roasted chicken with mamposteao rice, sweet plantain cream, roasted garlic and pickled onions.
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken Wrap Sobao Style — $11.00
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Chicken Wrap Sobao Style — $11.00
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

Oven Roasted Airline Chicken — $42.00bokchoy & carrots - asian ginger emulsion
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (1)

- Chipotle Chicken Avocado — $13.00Avocado, baby greens, chipotle chicken (spicy), cilantro cream sauce, cilantro, queso fresco.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (1)

- Chipotle Chicken Avocado — $13.00Avocado, baby greens, chipotle chicken (spicy), cilantro cream sauce, cilantro, queso fresco.
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Chicken Roll — $13.50Roll with chicken.
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Chicken Roll — $13.50Roll with chicken.
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (1)

- Chicken Quesadilla — $23.00
Tía · Guaynabo (1)

- Chipotle Fried Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Roasted Chicken Stuffed with Goat Cheese — $24.00Wrapped with bacon, with a cream of celery sauce.
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Kofta
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Fried Chicken — $19.00