Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar
Seafood, Puerto Rican, Caribbean in Condado


Address: Av. Ashford 1025, San Juan PR 00907
Phone: +1 787-977-2267
Hours: Monday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Saturday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM; Sunday: 10:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Menu prices: $3–$39 · $$ · Median main: $25 · 116/116 with a published price
Seafood, Puerto Rican, Caribbean
Appetizers
- Grouper Crisp — $12.00
- Crispy Jumbo Shrimps (4) (Appetizers) — $16.00
Herb Breaded Calamary Rings — $12.00
Fritto Di Mare — $20.00- Local's Sampler — $19.00Bacalaitos, Alcapurrias Carne, Bolitas de Yuca
- Mozzarela Stick (6) (Appetizers) — $11.00
Mofonguitos Rellenos de Ceviche (3) (Appetizers) — $16.00- Mofonguitos Rellenos de Churrasco (3) (Appetizers) — $17.00
- Shrimp Kabbob — $16.00
- Bolitas de Yuca (5) (Appetizers) — $10.00
- Grilled Chorizo con Mozzarella — $16.00
Creamy Spinach Dip — $11.00- Hummus — $11.00
- Chicken Wings (8) (Appetizers) — $11.00
- Octopus (Pulpo) Salad (Appetizers) — $24.00Served with Tostones
- Ceviche con Tostones — $21.00Served with Tostones
Turnovers
Ground Beef Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $11.00- Shrimp Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $13.00
Chorizo Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $12.00- Crab - Jueyes Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $14.00
Alcapurrias
- Crab (Jueyes) Alcapurrias (2) (Alcapurrias) — $14.00
- Beef (Carne) Alcapurrias (2) (Alcapurrias) — $12.00
Stuffed Arepas
- Arepa Stuffed with Ceviche — $14.00
- Arepa Stuffed with Octopus Salad — $16.00
Oysters
- Dozen Oysters — $30.00
Half Dozen Oysters — $16.00
Oysters Rockefeller (4) (Oysters) — $18.00
Seafood Specialties
- Grouper Fillet — $24.00Blackened, Al Ajillo, Breaded or Grilled
Grilled Salmon — $25.00Choice of Glaze of Honey and Soy sauce, Al Ajillo or blackened- Shrimp Scampi Style — $27.00Served with White Rice and Amarillos
Seafood Casserole Scampi Style — $27.00Served with White Rice and Amarillos- Shrimp and Lobster Stuffed Mofongo — $39.00
- Mahi Mahi Kabbob — $17.00Served with Salad & Two Tostones
- Shrimp Rice — $25.00
Seafood Rice — $27.00
Chicken & Meats
Chicken Breast — $17.00Ajillo, Grilled or Alfredo Style
Can Can (Whole Center Cut Pork Chop) (Chicken & Meats) — $22.00- Grilled Churrasco with Tamarind Sauce — $31.00
- NY Steak — $35.00
Beef Steak With Onions on Top — $20.00
Pasta
- Chicken Linguine — $18.00Sauces: Alfredo, Marinara, Margharita (Basil, Olive Oil and Tomatoes) or Scampi (Fresh Ground Garlic and Oil)
Shrimp Linguine — $25.00Sauces: Alfredo, Marinara, Margharita (Basil, Olive Oil and Tomatoes) or Scampi (Fresh Ground Garlic and Oil)
Linguine DiMare — $27.00Sauces: Alfredo, Marinara, Margharita (Basil, Olive Oil and Tomatoes) or Scampi (Fresh Ground Garlic and Oil)- Vegetable Linguine — $20.00Sauces: Alfredo, Marinara, Margharita (Basil, Olive Oil and Tomatoes) or Scampi (Fresh Ground Garlic and Oil)
- Shrimp and Lobster Pasta — $39.00
- Mushrooms and Churrasco Tips Linguini Alfredo — $25.00
Mofongo
- Chicken Stuffed Mofongo — $19.00
- Seafood Stuffed Mofongo — $28.00
- Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $26.00
Tacos
- Fish Taco — $14.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Shrimp Taco — $16.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Grilled Churrasco Taco — $17.00
- Chicken Taco — $14.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Salmon Blackened Taco — $17.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
Quesadilla & Pizza
Chicken Quesadilla — $16.00- Chorizo Quesadilla — $14.00
- Churrasco and Amarillos Quesadilla — $18.00
- Margherita Pizza — $14.00
- Shrimp Quesadilla — $20.00
- Veggie Pizza — $14.00
Burgers & Sandwiches
1/2 Pound Burger — $12.00All burgers include French Fries- 1/2 Pound Spicy Burger — $13.00All burgers include French Fries
Bacon Bleu Cheese Burger — $14.00All burgers include French Fries
Spanish Burger — $14.00With Chorizo Stuffed; All burgers include French Fries
Sliders (2) (Burgers & Sandwiches) — $16.00Bacon Blue cheese (1), Egg on the Top (1); All burgers include French Fries
Brunch Burger — $18.00Egg and Bacon; All burgers include French Fries- Chicken Burger — $16.00Chicken Breast with Aioli on Burger Bun; All burgers include French Fries
Beyond Burger — $14.00Plant Base Burger; All burgers include French Fries- Spicy Chicken Sandwich — $16.00Breaded Chicken Breast with Spicy Sauce
- Grouper Sandwich — $16.00Breaded, Blackened or Grilled
Brunch All Day
Churrasco 6 oz. with Egg on the Top and French Fries — $22.00- Churrasco Taco with Egg on the Top — $22.00
- Brunch Burger with Egg and Bacon — $18.00Egg and Bacon
Salads
- Ceasar Salad — $10.00Add: Chicken $13, Shrimp $17, Grouper Fish $14
House Salad — $8.00
Sides
- White Rice and Red Beans — $7.00
- Mamposteao (Mixed Rice and Beans) (Sides) — $6.00
- Mamposteao a Caballo — $8.00With an Egg on Top
- Amarillos (Sweet Plantains) (Sides) — $6.00
- Tostones — $7.00
- Mofongo — $7.00
- Yuca Mofongo — $6.00
- Mashed Yuca — $6.00
- Sauteed Vegetables — $8.00
- Linguine Side — $8.00
French Fries — $7.00
Sunny Side Up Fries — $9.00Side of Fries with an Egg On Top
Lunch
- 6oz Grouper Fillet — $16.00Breaded, Blackened or Grilled
- Carne Frita — $16.00
Pechuga Milanesa — $17.00
Pork Chop — $11.00
Chicharrones — $12.00
Kids Menu
Cheese Pizza — $8.00
Kids Cheese Burger — $7.00- Kids Churrasco — $17.00
- One Fried Egg with White Rice — $7.00
- Kids Chicken Fingers — $8.00
Desserts
- Tres Leches — $8.00
- Flan de Coco — $8.00
- Flan de Queso — $8.00
Drinks
Iced Tea — $3.00- Pineapple, Cranberry or Apple Juice — $4.00
- Passion Fruit, Orange, Grapefruit Natural Juice — $5.00
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite — $3.00- Pina Colada / Frappes with Don Q Rum — $12.00
Virgin Pina Colada and Frappes — $10.00- Waikiki Special — $9.00House Drinks with different fruit liquor, and juices
- Mojito — $11.00Classics, Coconut, Passion Fruit
- Shalala — $9.00Local Rum Don Q Limon with Cranberry juice
- MataHary — $9.00Local Rum Don Q Limon with Grapefruit juice
Margaritas
- GingBerryTa — $15.00Herradura Silver or Jose Cuervo Platinium - Grand Marnier. With Natural Ginger/Ginger Beer, Natural Strawberry
- MojiRita — $15.00Herradura Silver or 1800 Tequila - Cointreau - With Yerba Buena
Patron Silver or Don Julio Silver Tequila — $15.50With Grand Marnier, fresh lime and Orange- Ginger Margarita (Patron Silver or Don Julio Silver) (Margaritas) — $15.50With natural ginger, Cointreau
Tamarind Margarita (Patron Silver or Don Julio Silver) (Margaritas) — $15.50- House Margarita — $11.00Jimador or Jose Cuervo