steak
81 restaurantes de esta guía publican steak.
Metropol Sheraton (5)

- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99Fried shredded flank steak
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $30.99Skirt steak stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Churrasco 8oz / Skirt Steak 8oz — $25.99Skirt steak 8oz
- Bistec de Palomilla / Prime Palomilla Steak — $19.99Prime palomilla steak
- Rib Eye Steak — $39.99Rib eye steak, grilled to order
Panuchos (5)

- Atun Poke / Poke Style Tuna Steak — $23.99
- Fajita de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Fajita — $24.99
- Fajita Mixta de Churrasco y Pechuga / Skirt Steak & Chicken Breast Fajita — $32.99
- Filete de Atun Sellado / Seared Ahi Tuna Steak — $24.99
- Churrasco Arrachera / Premium Outside Skirt Steak — $27.99
Raíces · Old San Juan (5)

- Ensalada de Bistec de Falda Angus / Angus Skirt Steak Salad — $20.00Angus skirt steak over fresh greens
- Mofongo de Bistec de Falda Angus / Angus Skirt Steak Stuffed Mofongo — $20.00Stuffed mofongo with Angus skirt steak
- Mofongo de Churrasco con Cebolla / Beef Steak with Onions Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with beef steak and onions
- Bistec de Falda Angus 10 Onz / Angus Skirt Steak 10 Oz — $22.0010 oz Angus skirt steak
- Churrasco con Cebollas / Beef Steak with Onions — $13.00Beef steak with sauteed onions
Barrachina · Old San Juan (4)

- Criollo Steak Sandwich — $11.95From Sandwiches. Thinly sliced skirt steak with sauteed mushrooms, onions, peppers, spices and melted cheese on french bread with french fries.
- 12oz Skirt Steak — $23.95
- Steak or Chicken Fajitas — $16.00
- Skirt Steak Mofongo — $18.00From Local Favorites. Mashed fried green plantain seasoned with garlic and spices, in a bed of lettuce and tomato.
Burrito Social · Condado (4)

FAJITAS STEAK/MUSHROOMS — $26.00Grilled steak strips and sauteed mushrooms with bell peppers, onions, and tomatoes.
FAJITAS POLLO-STEAK — $26.00Grilled steak and chicken mixed with sauteed onions, peppers, and tomatoes, served with warm tortillas.
FAJITAS STEAK/SHRIMP — $30.00Grilled shrimp paired with sauteed onions and bell peppers.
FAJITAS Char-Grilled Steak — $25.50Served with your choice of tortilla (corn, flour or lettuce). Includes sauteed onions, poblano peppers, queso fresco, Monterrey Jack cheese, pico de Gallo, sour cream & guacamole.
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (4)

- Mofongo Rell de Churrasco / With Skirt Steak — $26.00
- Rellenas de Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $26.00
- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $24.00
- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $17.00
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (4)

- Churrasco / Steak — $32.00
- Churrasco y Camarones / Steak with Shrimps — $40.00
- Filete Encebollado / Onion Steak — $35.00
- Churrasco ANGUS / Steak 8oz — $34.00
LongHorn Steakhouse (4)

- Seasoned-Steakhouse Wings — $13.99Crispy chicken wings with signature seasoning, blue cheese and buffalo sauce
- Steak and Potato Soup - Bowl — $8.49Grilled Certified Angus Beef steak pieces, potatoes and bacon
- Steakhouse Burger — $12.99Half pound of fresh beef on toasted potato bun, Swiss or cheddar
- Steakhouse Mac & Cheese — $7.29Macaroni with smoked bacon and four creamy cheeses
Los Cheesy (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Steak 'N' Bacon Quesadilla — $15.00
- Steak 'N' Bacon Supreme Nachos — $15.00
- Philly Cheesesteak — $13.00
- Bacon Philly Cheesesteak — $14.00
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Bistec de Lomillo Encebollado / Beef Steak — $16.99
- Ensalada Caesar con Churrasco / Caesar Salad with Skirt Steak — $29.99
- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (4)

- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Churrasco 8oz / Skirt Steak 8oz — $25.99
- Bistec de Palomilla / Prime Palomilla Steak — $19.99
- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99
Cosecha · Condado (3)
Grilled Skirt Steak — $36.00Smashed fingerling potato fries, grilled asparagus, chimichurri sauce
New York Steak — $42.00Smashed fingerling potato fries, grilled asparagus, roasted shallots, chimichurri sauce
Grilled New York Steak (Dinner) (Main Course) — $36.00Perfectly grilled skirt steak topped with chimichurri, paired with roasted fingerling potatoes, heirloom carrots, and asparagus
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (3)

- Vegan Steak — $18.00
Steak au Poivre — $49.00- Steak & Eggs — $49.00From Brunch - grass-fed NY steak, truffled fries, parmesan, rosemary, truffle oil, 2 fried eggs
HP Tavern · Santurce (3)

- Churrasco - Skirt Steak — $20.99Grilled skirt steak.
- Steak — $10.002 tacos in flour tortillas, with churrasco steak, pickled onions, lettuce, shredded cheese and cilantro mayo.
- Beef-steak — $13.00Beef steak sandwich.
La Casita de Rones (3)
- Steak Fried Rice with Shrimp on the Top — $39.99Steak fried rice sauteed with herbs and butter, topped with a kebab of grilled shrimp.
- Skirt Steak (Churrasco) — $39.99Juicy grilled skirt steak with a rum chimichurri sauce.
- Skirt Steak Tacos — $16.99Three soft tortillas with juicy churrasco drizzled with chimichurri, pico de gallo and corn.
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (3)

- 10 oz Skirt Steak — $40.14
- 16 oz Grass-Fed Rib Eye Steak — $61.33
- 14 oz Grass-Fed New York Steak — $46.83
New Taste · Condado (3)

Sizzling Black Pepper Steak — $32.25
Pepper Steak — $21.75
Beef Steak with Shallot — $30.75
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (3)
- Churrasco y Langosta / Steak and Lobster — $49.00Skirt steak and lobster combo, served with one side.
- Churrasco al Alioli / Skirt Steak in Garlic Sauce — $17.00Skirt steak in garlic aioli sauce, served with one side.
- Churrasco con Setas / Skirt Steak with Mushrooms — $17.00Skirt steak with mushrooms, served with one side.
Pannes · Condado (3)

- Prime Philly Steak, Cheese and Eggs — $18.99
- Beefsteak Sandwich — $15.99
- Angus Churrasco Steak — $32.99
Tierra del Fuego Steakhouse · Hato Rey (3)
- ESP Steak Tips en salsa TDF — $17.95
- Ribeye Steak 16 oz. — $61.00
- Ribeye Steak 12 oz — $44.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine (2)

- Skirt Steak 'Ropa Vieja' Mac & Cheese — $30.00
- N. Y. Strip Steak — $40.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (2)

- Skirt Steak 'Ropa Vieja' Mac & Cheese — $30.00
- N. Y. Strip Steak — $40.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (2)
- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $34.95
- Bistec de Res / Net Steak — $19.95
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (2)

- Churrasco a la Parrilla 12oz / Grilled Outskirt Steak — $32.95Grilled outskirt steak, 12 oz.
- Lomo Saltado / Outskirt Steak Sauté — $28.95Outskirt steak sauté.
Comedor · Miramar (2)

- Black Angus Skirt Steak- Churrasco — $38.0012oz skirt steak, fried cassava, sautéed onions, chimichurri, truffle oil, smoked mayo-ketchup.
- Eggplant Steak — $21.00Breaded eggplant, stuffed portobello raviolis in romesco sauce, micro cilantro.
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (2)

- Angus Rib Eye Steak — $46.95Angus rib eye steak with choice of side.
- Angus NY Steak with Herbed Compound Butter — $44.95Angus NY steak with herbed compound butter.
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (2)
- César con Churrasco / Caesar's Salad with Skirt Steak — $28.95Caesar salad topped with skirt steak.
- Bistec / Beef Steak — $16.95Beef steak sandwich.
MUSA · Condado (2)

Steak Teriyaki — $42.00Kimchi stir fry sparragus, truffle home fries
Steak & Eggs — $34.00Demi Glaze, sunny side eggs, Arroz chaufa
Niche Bistro · Condado (2)

Steak and eggs — $32.008oz skirt steak with 2 eggs made to order, with bagel and bordelaise sauce
Sweet Potato Steak (vegan) (Main Courses) — $29.00with a wild mushroom demi and a black bean and almond quinoa (vegan)
Puebla · Miramar (2)
- STEAK BOWL — $22.99
- STEAK SALAD — $15.49
Rare 125 · Miramar (2)

- Rib Eye Steak 24 Oz — $68.5024 oz ribeye steak, choice of doneness.
- Outside Skirt Steak — $25.00Outside skirt steak, 8 oz or 12 oz, choice of doneness.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (2)

- Rib Eye Steak 24 Oz — $68.50
- Outside Skirt Steak — $25.00
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $27.95Grilled skirt steak.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $27.95Grilled skirt steak.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Traditional Pepper Steak — $21.25Sliced beef stir-fried with green bell peppers and onions in a brown sauce.
- N.Y Steak Teppanyaki — $29.50Tender New York steak served to your preferred temperature.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Traditional Pepper Steak — $21.25Sliced beef stir-fried with green bell peppers and onions in a brown sauce.
- N.Y Steak Teppanyaki — $29.50Tender New York steak served to your preferred temperature.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (2)

Mignon Steak (10 oz) (Main Dishes) — $44.00Juicy beef tenderloin topped with red wine reduction.
Churrasco Steak (12 oz) (Main Dishes) — $36.00Skirt steak served with chimichurri and parmesan truffle fries.
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Steak & Cheese — $14.49
- Chipotle Steak — $15.99
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (2)

- NY Steak — $35.00
Beef Steak With Onions on Top — $20.00
Ariel (1)

- Classic Steak Tartar — $12.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (1)

Steak Taco — $18.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

SteaksSkirt steak 8oz, NY strip 16oz, cowboy ribeye 22oz, tenderloin 7oz or 10oz, A5 wagyu ribeye cap 6oz, porterhouse for two 40oz. House butter choice: chimichurri, smoked paprika, black garlic truffle or
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

New York Steak — $38.00Certified Angus beef, fingerling fried potatoes, chimichurri, homemade composed butter
Bartolo · Miramar (1)

- New York Steak 14 oz — $48.00
Bartolo · Miramar (1)

- New York Steak 14 oz — $48.00
Berlingeri Cocina Artesanal · Ocean Park (1)

- Steak Calabaza — $16.00From Menú. Roasted local pumpkin over refried beans with pico de gallo, cashew cream and sweet plantains.
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (1)

14 Oz New York Steak — $35.00Grilled kale with yuca bravas y sofrito compound butter
Cayo Blanco · Condado (1)

Skirt Steak — $30.00
China Temple · Carolina (1)

- 3. Pepper Steak — $15.00
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (1)

- Skirt Steak — $29.50
Cocina Abierta · Condado (1)

- Beefsteak — $24.00Leek, pineapple vinaigrette, plantain
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (1)

- Skirt Steak — $42.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Sándwich de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Sandwich — $20.39
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Steak and Eggs — $28.00
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (1)

- Steak Sant Angelo — $30.00
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (1)

- Cheesesteak — $21.00
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (1)

- Steak n' Fries — $35.00
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (1)

NY Steak — $51.95USDA Prime
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (1)

- Teriyaki Steak Bento Box — $19.25
Kumo Rooftop · Isla Verde (1)

- Steak — $14.00
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (1)

Steak Burger — $35.39
La Clara Restaurante · Hato Rey (1)

- Steak & Eggs — $43.00
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (1)

- Mofongo Relleno Skirt Steak M\R — $27.95Mofongo stuffed with skirt steak.
La Placita Wings House · La Placita de Santurce (1)

- Philly Cheese Steak — $16.00
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (1)

- Steak and Eggs — $34.00
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (1)

- Steak & Cheese — $8.25
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Hanger Steak 8oz — $33.00Coconut polenta, spinach, pine nuts, raisins, tamarind BBQ sauce
OMRKT Kosher Restaurant · Miramar (1)

- Tuna Steak Fillet — $24.00Build your plate protein: tuna steak fillet
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Mofongo Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $38.00
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (1)

- Philly Cheese Steak — $19.99
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (1)

- Flank Steak con Salsa de Verano — $28.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- New York Steak — $85.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- New York Steak — $85.00
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (1)

Steak n' Eggs — $55.0016 oz rib eye, truffle fries, mushroom cream, asparagus, eggs.
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (1)

- 12oz Prime NY Steak — $38.00
Solera · Condado (1)

- Grilled Steak — $22.00From Little Foodies: 6oz, choice of fries, root vegetable mash, house salad or fresh fruit bowl.
Taiki · Guaynabo (1)

- Pepper Steak — $20.25
The Oyster Shack · Condado (1)

- Juicy Steak Tacos (2) (Tacos) — $21.00Juicy, marinated steak grilled to perfection, topped with diced tomatoes, red onions, and fresh cilantro, all inside a warm corn tortilla.
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Grilled Salmon Steak — $25.00With tobiko caviar and lemon zest butter.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (1)

14 oz Black Angus Skirt Steak / Churrasco 14 oz a la Parrilla — $23.95
Yoko · Santurce (1)

- Steak Wagyu — $90.00