fried
56 restaurants in this guide publish fried.
New Taste · Condado (16)

Fried Dumpling (4 per order) (Appetizers) — $9.00- Fried Soft Shell Crab with Salt and Pepper — $12.99
Fried Noodles — $5.75
Fried Squid — $9.75
Fried Pork Chop Capital Style — $21.75
Fried Pork Chop with Salt & Pepper — $21.75
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (7)

- Calamares Fritos / Fried Calamari — $13.95Fried calamari.
- Spicy Crab con Tostones / Spicy Crab with Fried Plantains — $14.95Spicy crab with fried plantains.
- Chaufa de Pollo / Peruvian Fried Rice with Chicken — $25.95Peruvian fried rice with chicken.
- Chaufa de Carne / Peruvian Fried Rice with Meats — $29.95Peruvian fried rice with meats.
- Chaufa de Mariscos / Peruvian Fried Rice with Seafood — $29.95Peruvian fried rice with seafood.
- Jalea de Mariscos / Peruvian Fried Seafood Platter — $29.95Peruvian fried seafood platter.
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (7)
- Queso Frito / White Cheese Fried — $8.95Slices of white cheese, golden fried.
- Alitas Fritas o a la BBQ / Fried or BBQ Chicken Wings — $11.95Chicken wings, fried or BBQ style.
- Bolitas de Yuca / Fried Cassava Little Balls — $12.95Fried cassava balls.
- Tostones / Fried Green Plantains — $4.95Fried green plantains.
- Amarillos / Fried Ripe Yellow Plantains — $4.00Fried ripe yellow plantains.
- Pollo Frito / Fried Chicken — $16.95Fried chicken.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (7)

- Fried Crab Gyoza (4pcs) — $8.00Deep-fried crab gyoza.
- Pan Fried Gyoza Dumplings (5pcs) — $8.00Pan fried dumplings.
- Veggie Fried Spring Roll (2pcs) — $5.00Crispy golden vegetable rolls with dipping sauce.
- Stir Fried Brocoli — $16.75Stir-fried broccoli with garlic and light soy sauce.
- Fried Tofu With Black Mushroom — $19.50Fried tofu combined with black mushrooms in a light brown sauce.
- Sogo House Fried Rice — $19.00Chicken, shrimp, roast pork & veggie fried rice.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (7)

- Fried Crab Gyoza (4pcs) — $8.00Deep-fried crab gyoza.
- Pan Fried Gyoza Dumplings (5pcs) — $8.00Pan fried dumplings.
- Veggie Fried Spring Roll (2pcs) — $5.00Crispy golden vegetable rolls with dipping sauce.
- Stir Fried Brocoli — $16.75Stir-fried broccoli with garlic and light soy sauce.
- Fried Tofu With Black Mushroom — $19.50Fried tofu combined with black mushrooms in a light brown sauce.
- Sogo House Fried Rice — $19.00Chicken, shrimp, roast pork & veggie fried rice.
Taiki · Guaynabo (6)

- Fried Calamari — $11.50
- House Fried Rice — $19.50
- Chicken Fried Rice — $14.75
- Shrimp Fried Rice — $16.75
- Fried Cheesecake — $7.00
- Fried Ice Cream — $7.00
Raíces · Old San Juan (5)

- Queso Frito Puertorriqueño / Puerto Rican Fried Cheese — $9.00Fried cheese served with house made mayoketchup sauce
- Alitas Fritas / Fried Chicken Wings — $12.00Served with house made BBQ sauce
- Trozos de Pollo Frito Deshuesados / Boneless Fried Chicken Chunks — $8.95Boneless fried chicken chunks
- Mofongo de Trozos de Cerdo Frito / Fried Pork Chunks Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with fried pork chunks
- Trozos de Cerdo Fritos con Cebolla / Fried Pork Chunks with Onions — $15.00Fried pork chunks with sauteed onions
La Casita de Rones (4)
- Fried Cheese — $9.99Local cheese deep fried with a citrus guava sauce.
- Steak Fried Rice with Shrimp on the Top — $39.99Steak fried rice sauteed with herbs and butter, topped with a kebab of grilled shrimp.
- Fried Pork with Tostones — $17.99Deep fried pork marinated in local beer, served with homemade tostones and mayoketchup sauce.
- Vegetarian Fried Rice — $18.99Casita style fried rice with daily cut vegetables, fried chickpeas, served on a spinach bed.
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99
- Arroz Frito Metropol / Fried Rice Metropol Style — $15.99
- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99
- Mofongo de Carne Frita / Fried Diced Pork Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
Burrito Social · Condado (3)

House Fried Tortilla Chips — $1.99Freshly fried corn tortillas, lightly salted for a satisfying crunch.
CRISPY FRIED CHICKEN WINGS — $11.99Served with a house-made chipotle cream sauce.
LRG Refried Beans — $5.00Mashed pinto beans, typically cooked with garlic and onions, fried in canola oil.
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (3)

- Pan-Fried Pork Dumplings — $12.00
- Denko Fried Rice — $24.00
- Golden Fried Rice — $20.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Alcapurrias / Stuffed Fried Yucca — $9.59
- Chicharrón de Pollo / Crispy Fried Chicken Bites — $16.79
- Chillo Frito Grande / Large Fried Red Snapper — $39.59
Metropol Sheraton (3)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99Crispy fried cheese
- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99Fried shredded flank steak
- Chicharrones de Pollo / Fried Diced Chicken — $14.99Fried diced chicken with house dipping sauce
Osaka Japanese and Chinese Restaurant · Miramar (3)

- Orange Sauce with Chicken with Fried Rice — $15.00
- Fried Osaka Dumpling 4pcs — $11.00
- Sesame Sauce with Chicken with Fried Rice — $15.00
Rare 125 · Miramar (3)

- Fried Calamari — $17.10Sauteed onions, marinara sauce.
- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50Twice-fried crispy fries, truffle oil.
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75Twice-fried crispy golden fries, ketchup.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (3)

- Fried Calamari — $17.10
- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75
Yoko · Santurce (3)

- Fried Rice — $15.00
- Kimchi Fried Rice — $16.00
- Pork Belly Fried Rice — $22.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine (2)

- Amarillos / Fried Yellow Plantains — $6.00
- Tostones / Fried Green Plantain — $6.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (2)

- Amarillos / Fried Yellow Plantains — $6.00
- Tostones / Fried Green Plantain — $6.00
Azucena · Loíza (2)

- Chicharrones de Pescado / Fried Fish — $13.00
- Langostinos Fritos / Fried Prawns — $20.00
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Fried Platains Stuffed with Chicken — $6.50
- Fried Platains Stuffed with Shrimp — $9.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (2)
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.95
- Calamares Fritos / Fried Squid — $10.95
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (2)

Fried Plantain — $5.00
Mashed Fried Plantain and Fried Pork Skin — $7.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (2)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $6.00
- Mofongo / Fried Mashed Green Plantains — $5.50
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (2)

- Kimpo Fried Rice — $14.95
- Fried Chicken Wings — $9.00
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (2)

- Fried Calamari — $11.50Crispy fried calamari.
- House Special Fried Rice — $20.50Wok-tossed rice with the house special mix.
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (2)

- 1/2 Pollo en Chicharrón / 1/2 Fried Chicken — $14.00
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.00
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (2)

- Vaca Frita / Fried Shredded Flank Steak — $18.99
- Tostones / Fried Plantains — $4.50
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (2)
- Chillo Frito / Fried Red Snapper — $45.00Whole fried red snapper, served with one side.
- Yuca Frita / Fried Cassava — $4.00Fried cassava.
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (2)

- FRIED EMPANADA / EMPANADILLA — $4.25
- Fried Cheesecake — $9.95
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (2)

- Fried Cheese — $9.00Crispy fried cheese.
- Fried Meat — $15.00Fried pork chunks.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (2)

Fried Calamari / Calamares Fritos — $10.95
Fried Chicken Chicharrones with Fried Plantains — $14.95
Ariel (1)

- Ariel's Fried Chicken — $40.00
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (1)
- Fried Wonton 6 Pieces — $8.10
Blonda Condado · Condado (1)

- Homemade Fried Calamari — $14.00
Cayo Blanco · Condado (1)

Fried Red Snapper — $32.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (1)

- Fried Calamari — $19.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Fried Plantain Tostones With Ropa Vieja Beef and Sour Cream — $18.00Fried plantain tostones with ropa vieja beef and sour cream.
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Chicken Fried Rice — $12.99
HP Tavern · Santurce (1)

- Carne Frita - Fried Pork — $10.001 lb of fried pork topped with sauteed onions.
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (1)

- Fried Eggs Ham & Buttered Toast — $13.00
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (1)
- Mai Pen Rai Fried Rice — $12.00Jasmine rice stir fried with tomatoes, onions, Thai basil, and bean sprouts in Thai chili garlic sauce. Served with two over easy eggs.
Niche Bistro · Condado (1)

Fried Burrata — $25.00Served over an arugula salad along with cherry tomatoes, basil, and pesto
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Chicharrones de pollo / Fried Chicken Chunks — $22.00
Pannes · Condado (1)

- Local Fried Cheese and Guava Sauce — $13.99
Panuchos (1)

- Refritos / Refried Beans — $11.99
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (1)

- French Fried Wedge Potatoes — $7.00
Pirilo Pizza Rústica · Old San Juan (1)

- Calamares Fritos / Fried Squid — $9.95Fried squid
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Huevos Fritos con Jamon Fried Eggs w/ Ham — $9.79
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Huevos Fritos con Jamon Fried Eggs w/ Ham — $9.79
Solera · Condado (1)

- Half-fried Chicken — $30.00
Tía · Guaynabo (1)

- Chipotle Fried Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Fried Chicken — $19.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (1)

- One Fried Egg with White Rice — $7.00