filet
73 restaurants in this guide publish filet.
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (7)

Filete de Mero — $24.95Grouper filet
Filete de Salmon — $24.95Fresh salmon filet
Filete de Dorado — $24.95Fresh mahi mahi filet
Filete de Mero "Al Cayo" — $39.95Fresh grouper filet "Al Cayo" served in seafood sauce
Filete de Res Encebollado — $22.95Tenderloin beefsteak topped with sauteed onions- Filete de Res Empanado o Rebozado — $23.95Tenderloin beefsteak, breaded or battered
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (5)

- Seared Salmon Filet — $30.00
- Seared Cod Fish Filet Skillet — $32.00
- Branzino Filet Sautéed — $38.00
- Seared Fresh Sea Bass Filet — $45.00
- Grilled Filet Mignon 10 oz — $59.00
Ladi's Restaurant (5)

- Filete de Chillo — $24.00
- Filete de Mero — $24.00
- Filete de Dorado — $24.00
- Filete de Rodaballo — $28.00
- Filete Relleno de Mariscada — $60.00
STK San Juan · Condado (5)

Filet Mignon Beef Tartare — $35.00tarragon ranch - caramelized onions - sesame crackers
Filet — $65.006 oz
Filet — $85.0010 oz
Bone-In Filet — $93.0014 oz- Japanese A5 Filet — $52.00per oz
Cayo Blanco · Condado (4)

Grilled Sword Fish Filet — $30.00
Halibut Filet — $42.00
Alaskan Salmon Filet — $28.00
Grouper Filet — $24.00
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (4)

- Filete de Pescado Estilo Tacolandia — $16.95
- Filete de Pescado al Chipotle — $16.95
- Filete de Res a la Tampiqueña — $17.95
- Puntas de Filete al Chipotle — $16.95
Bebo's Café · Condado (3)

Filete Mignon de Cerdo o Res en Salsa Setas — $14.95Pork or beef mignon fillet with mushroom sauce
Filete de Dorado al Limón — $14.95Mahi mahi fillet with lemon sauce
Filete de Pollo a la Parrilla — $8.95Grilled chicken fillet
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (3)
- Filete de Mero — $24.95Grouper filet.
- Filete de Dorado — $24.95Fresh mahi mahi filet.
- Filete de Mero "Al Cayo" — $39.95Fresh grouper filet served in seafood sauce.
Don Ceviche (3)

- Filete de mero sudao — $21.19
- Filete de conviva chorrillana — $21.19
- Filete de mero a lo macho — $24.53
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (3)

- Filete De Pechuga — $17.00
- Filete De Pechuga Empanada O Rebosada — $19.00
- Filete De Res Encebollado — $24.00
New Taste · Condado (3)

Fish Filet with Ginger and Scallion — $28.25
Fish Filet with Cilantro Soup — $7.00
Noodle Soup With Fish Filet — $20.50
Trois Cent Onze (3)

- Sauteed Cod Fish Filet — $27.00With baked butternut squash puree.
- Fresh Halibut Filet — $28.00With portobello and shitake mushrooms.
- Beef Filet Mignon — $35.00With cognac and green peppercorn sauce.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (3)

Veal Marsala / Filete de Ternera a la Marsala — $20.95
Salmon Filet in Garlic Sauce / Filete de Salmon en Salsa de Ajo — $22.25
Filet Mignon with Vegetables / Filete Mignon con Vegetales — $26.50
Bartolo · Miramar (2)

- Filete de res empanado — $19.00
- Filete de bacalao — $34.00
Bartolo · Miramar (2)

- Filete de res empanado — $19.00
- Filete de bacalao — $34.00
Bebo's Café (2)

- Filete de Pollo Empanado — $12.65
- Filete de Pollo a la Parrilla — $11.35
Bebo's Café (2)

- Filete de Pollo Empanado — $12.65
- Filete de Pollo a la Parrilla — $11.35
Blonda Condado · Condado (2)

- Fresh Salmon Filet — $23.00
- Grilled Filet Mignon — $34.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (2)
- Filete de Ternera en Fricase — $22.95
- Filet Mignon — $39.95
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (2)

- Filete de Pollo — $10.95From Almuerzos. All lunches include rice, beans and sweet plantains, or plantains and salad, or fries and salad.
- Filete de Chillo — $16.95
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (2)

- Filete de Salmón / Salmon Fillet — $25.95Salmon fillet.
- Filete de Dorado / Mahi Mahi Fillet — $26.95Mahi mahi fillet.
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (2)

- Filet Mignon Carpaccio — $19.00
- Filet Mignon — $55.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

Filet Mignon — $48.0010oz Beef Tenderloin, Potato Puree, Seasonal Vegetables
Filet Mignon — $48.0010oz Beef Tenderloin, Potato Puree, Seasonal Vegetables
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (2)

Bistec de Filete Encebollado — $26.50- Puntas de Filete Encebollada — $25.95
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (2)

- Filete Encebollado / Onion Steak — $35.00
- Filete de Churrasco / House Fillet — $38.00
Las Nanas Cantina · Condado Village (2)

- Taco de Filete de Dorado — $4.95
- Tarro de Filete de Dorado — $11.95
LongHorn Steakhouse (2)

- Flo's Filet 6 oz — $32.99House specialty filet, grilled and seasoned to perfection
- Flo's Filet 9 oz — $38.99House specialty filet, grilled and seasoned to perfection
Metropol Sheraton (2)

- Filete de Salmón Fresco / Grilled Fresh Salmon Fillet — $27.99Grilled fresh salmon fillet
- Filete de Dorado / Grilled Mahi Mahi — $22.99Grilled mahi mahi fillet
Niche Bistro · Condado (2)

Filet Mignon Carpaccio — $17.00Marinated and drizzled with truffle oil, served with capers, Parmigiano Reggiano, basil, arugula, and bread- Filet Mignon au Poivre — $55.00Peppercorn crusted with a cognac and cream sauce, served with a bacon and coriander potato mash
Raíces · Old San Juan (2)

- Ensalada de Filete de Salmón / Salmon Fillet Salad — $19.00Salmon fillet over fresh greens
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Fillet — $15.00Grilled chicken breast fillet
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Filet — $14.95A la parrilla, encebollada o la plancha / Grilled or stewed.
- Filete De Salmón / Salmon Fillet — $24.95Tender salmon fillet draped in a vibrant sauce, garnished with fresh herbs.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Filete de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Filet — $14.95A la parrilla, encebollada o la plancha / Grilled or stewed.
- Filete De Salmón / Salmon Fillet — $24.95Tender salmon fillet draped in a vibrant sauce, garnished with fresh herbs.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (2)

- Filete de Mero — $19.95Grouper filet, grilled or fried.
- Filete Salmon — $24.95Salmon filet with creole butter.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (2)

- Filete de Mero — $19.95Grouper filet, grilled or fried.
- Filete Salmon — $24.95Salmon filet with creole butter.
Serafina San Juan · Condado (2)

Filet Mignon — $39.00
Filet Mignon Burger — $21.00
Zajorí Gastro Show · Loíza (2)
- Filete de salmon — $26.75
- Filete de dorado — $25.68
Areyto Modern Cuisine (1)

- Filet Mignon — $48.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- Filet Mignon — $48.00
Asador de la Roosevelt · Hato Rey (1)
- Filete de Salmón Atlántico — $28.00
Azucena · Loíza (1)

- Filete de Atun — $22.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (1)

- Filetto di Manzo — $40.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (1)

- Filetto di Manzo — $40.00
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (1)

Filete de Dorado — $29.00Con guiso de amarillos y longaniza
Comedor · Miramar (1)

- Filet Mignon — $49.00Filet mignon with roasted potatoes, pepper and onion demi glaze.
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Filete de Salmón / Salmon Filet — $27.59
El Rincón de la Picadera (1)

- Filete de mero. — $15.50
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Filet Mignon 6oz — $46.956oz filet mignon with red wine and rosemary reduction.
Ferrari Gourmet · Isla Verde (1)

- Filet Mignon — $35.95
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (1)

Filet Mignon — $63.45Grass-fed filet, brie cheese, caramelized onions, demi glaze, truffle oil.
La Cueva del Mar - Calle Loíza · Santurce (1)

- Filete De Res Encebollado — $24.00
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (1)

- 8 oz Filet Mignon — $56.87
Mario Pagán Restaurant · Condado (1)

Filete — $65.00Angus Filet, Sauce Bordelaise, Rum Onions, Gingered Carrots
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Filete de Salmon Fresco / Grilled Fresh Salmon Fillet — $27.99
Mi Casita Mexicana · Guaynabo (1)

- Filete Ranchero — $19.95
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Filete de salmón / Salmon Fillet — $28.00
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Filete de Salmón / Fresh Salmon Filet — $17.00Fresh salmon filet, served with one side.
Panuchos (1)

- Filete de Atun Sellado / Seared Ahi Tuna Steak — $24.99
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (1)

- Filete Mignon a las Hierbas — $51.00
Raíces Urbano · Santurce (1)

- Filete Mignon Encebollado — $35.00
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Bistec Encebollado de Filete del País — $26.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Bistec Encebollado de Filete del País — $26.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Bistec Encebollado de Filete del País — $26.95
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Filete Angus en Crema de Setas — $67.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Filete Angus en Crema de Setas — $67.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (1)

- Filet Mignon — $44.00From Entrees. Filet mignon with goat cheese au gratin, Peruvian potato mash and sauteed asparagus.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

- Steamed Fish Filet — $24.00Fish varies according to season.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

- Steamed Fish Filet — $24.00Fish varies according to season.
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (1)

- Filete de Salmón — $27.00Salmon fillet à la meunière or guava sauce
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (1)

- Filete de Salmón — $27.00Salmon fillet à la meunière or guava sauce
Tierra del Fuego Steakhouse · Hato Rey (1)
- Filet Mignon 8 oz — $57.00
Tijuana's Bar & Grill · Cataño (1)
- #46 Enchiladas de Filete — $20.00Steak enchiladas.
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (1)

- Filete de mero a la plancha — $25.99
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (1)

- Salmon Filet