Salads
114 restaurants · 373 dishes in this section across the guide.
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (9)

- Spanish Torrijas — $20.00
- Buttermilk Vanilla Pancakes or Waffles — $16.00
- Capri Lemon Pancake — $20.00
- Warm Salted Caramel French Toast — $22.00
- Orange Bourbon Chicken Waffles — $28.00
- Breakfast Burger — $22.00
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (8)

Ceviche con Tostones (3) (Ensaladas / Salads) — $19.95Ceviche with fried plantains (3)
Carrucho: Pequeña — $18.95Conch: Small
Carrucho: Grande — $30.95Conch: Large- Cesar Salad con Bolitas de Mofongo — $8.95Caesar salad with small mofongo balls
Pulpo: Pequeña — $18.95Octopus: Small
Pulpo: Grande — $28.95Octopus: Large
East Asian Bistro · Guaynabo (8)

- Salmon Tataki — $17.50
- Tuna Tataki — $17.50
- Seafood Salad — $18.40
- Zen Salad — $17.50
- Seaweed Salad — $11.50
- Miso Soup — $4.60
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (8)

Heirloom Tomatoes & Avocado — $16.00Shaved Red Onions, Almond Pesto, Brioche Croutons, Shaved Parmesan, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Wedge Salad — $18.00Boston Bibb Lettuce, Tomatoes, Shaved Red Onions, Bacon, Soft Boiled Eggs, Blue Cheese Dressing
Classic Caesar's Salad — $18.00Romaine Hearts, Parmesan Cheese, Brioche Croutons, Caesar Dressing
Burrata & Tomato — $18.00Italian Creamy Burrata, Balsamic Glaze, Heirloom Tomato, Evoo, Brioche Toast
Heirloom Tomatoes & Avocado — $16.00Shaved Red Onions, Almond Pesto, Brioche Croutons, Shaved Parmesan, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Wedge Salad — $18.00Boston Bibb Lettuce, Tomatoes, Shaved Red Onions, Bacon, Soft Boiled Eggs, Blue Cheese Dressing
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (7)
- University Salad — $10.74
- Edamame — $7.14
- Spicy Crab Salad — $9.54
- Spicy Shrimp or Crab Salad — $9.54
- Miso Crab Soup — $5.94
- Seaweed Salad — $7.14
Freshii · Miramar (7)

- Fiesta salad — $11.99Romaine and field greens with corn, black beans, cheddar, avocado, crispy wontons, salsa fresca and cilantro-lime vinaigrette.
- Cobb salad — $11.99Romaine and field greens with hard-boiled egg, corn, avocado, bacon, cheddar, tomatoes and greek yogurt ranch.
- Market salad — $11.99Field greens with seasonal market vegetables and house dressing.
- Greek Salad — $11.99Romaine with cucumber, tomato, feta, olives and greek dressing.
- Berrii crunchii — $11.99Field greens and romaine with quinoa, green apple, dried cranberries, feta, strawberries, walnuts and balsamic vinaigrette.
- Kale caesar — $11.99Kale with romaine, parmesan, croutons and caesar dressing.
Santaella · Santurce (7)
- Ensalada de Pepinillos — $19.00
- Ensalada de Tomates — $19.00
- Ensalada Cesar de Romana — $26.00
- Ensalada de Aguacate con Queso del Pais — $24.00
- Burrata sobre Peras Glaceada — $28.00
- Ensalada de Coles de Bruselas — $23.00
Santaella · Santurce (7)
- Ensalada de Pepinillos — $19.00
- Ensalada de Tomates — $19.00
- Ensalada Cesar de Romana — $26.00
- Ensalada de Aguacate con Queso del Pais — $24.00
- Burrata sobre Peras Glaceada — $28.00
- Ensalada de Coles de Bruselas — $23.00
Café Puerto Rico · Old San Juan (6)

- Ensalada de Pollo | Chicken Salad — $12.00
- Ensalada de Salmon Fresco | Fresh Salmon Salad — $16.00
- Serenata de Bacalao | Codfish Serenata — $12.00
- Ensalada de Carrucho | Conch Salad — $20.00
- Ensalada de Camarones | Shrimp Salad — $16.00
- Ensalada de Pulpo | Octopus Salad — $16.00
Cayo Blanco · Condado (6)

Octopus or Conch Salad — $28.00
Avocado Stuffed Ceviche — $25.00
Shrimp Avocado Salad — $18.00
Cayo Blanco Chef's Salad — $14.00
Caesar Salad — $11.00
Avocado Salad in Season — $10.00
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (6)

Avocado & Tomato — $12.00
Burrata — $19.00
Chicken Caesar Salad — $23.00
Chicken Paillard Salad — $23.00From Salads - butter, roasted garlic, parsley and caper sauce, local organic greens, Parmesan
Salmon and Goat Cheese Salad — $30.00- Salmon Caesar Salad — $30.00
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (6)
- Ensalada / Salad — $5.95House salad.
- Hummus de zanahoria / Carrot Hummus — $9.95Carrot hummus salad.
- Ensalada de atún / Tuna Salad — $9.95Tuna salad.
- Ensalada de pollo / Chicken Salad — $9.95Chicken salad.
- Salmón ahumado / Smoked Salmon — $10.95Smoked salmon salad.
- Churrasco ''angus beef'' / Angus Beef Churrasco — $13.95Angus beef churrasco salad.
Puebla · Miramar (6)
- CHICKEN BOWL — $21.99
- STEAK BOWL — $22.99
- SHRIMP BOWL — $22.99
- CHICKEN SALAD — $14.49
- STEAK SALAD — $15.49
- SALAD — $14.49
Tijuana's Bar & Grill · Cataño (6)
- #1 Caldo Ranchero — $7.50Hearty ranch-style broth soup.
- #2 Caldo Tlalpeno — $8.00Traditional Tlalpeno-style chicken and vegetable soup.
- #3 Caldo Tlalpeno de Camarones — $9.00Tlalpeno-style soup with shrimp.
- #4 Crema Azteca — $9.00Creamy Aztec-style soup.
- #6 De Sol a Sol — $12.00House salad, served all day.
- #7 La Frontera — $15.00Chicken fajita salad with romaine, tomato, onion, corn and cheese.
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (5)

Tomato & RicottaTomato and ricotta salad with sofrito vinaigrette, jamon crisp and tamarind-balsamic glaze.- Hearts Of Palm "Caesar"Hearts of palm caesar with citrus, romaine, achiote panko, boquerones and parmesan.
- Yuca GratinYuca gratin with roasted garlic cream, parmesan cheese and crispy onion. Vegetarian.
Charred CabbageCharred cabbage with mojo yogurt, aji dulce-lime vinaigrette and pepitas. Vegetarian, gluten-free.- Beet SaladBeet salad with beet crema, citrus, pickled onion, lime herb chevre and pepitas. Vegetarian, gluten-free.
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (5)

Lola Mixed with Chickpeas and Almonds — $11.00- Cho-chopia Chicharron — $15.75Mixed greens with sweet plantain croutons, red pepper, local cheese, and fried chicken nugs
Caesar Criolla — $8.00
Criollo Caesar — $16.75With grilled skirt steak
Criollo Caesar with Grilled Chicken — $12.50With grilled chicken
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (5)

- Ensalada Faccio — $5.80
- Ensalada César — $5.00
- Ensalada en Cuña — $9.90
- Ensalada Caprese — $12.20
- Ensalada Veneziana — $12.20
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (5)

- Meat Lovers Fries — $17.89
- Happy Nachos — $13.95
- Happy Salad — $13.99
- Happy Fries — $13.99
- Happy Sweet Fries — $14.49
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (5)
- César con Churrasco / Caesar's Salad with Skirt Steak — $28.95Caesar salad topped with skirt steak.
- Carrucho / Conch Salad — $30.95Conch salad, citrus dressed.
- Pulpo / Octopus Salad — $32.95Octopus salad.
- Mariscos Mixtos / Seafood Mix — $39.95Mixed seafood salad.
- César con Pollo / Caesar's Salad with Chicken — $17.95Caesar salad with grilled chicken.
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (5)
- Khao Soi — $15.00Yellow coconut curry chicken soup served with rice noodles, bean sprouts, cilantro, and peanuts. Garnished with chicharrones (crispy chicken skin) and scallion.
- Lemongrass Salad with Shrimp — $11.00Shredded cabbage, carrots, cucumbers, lemongrass, and scallions tossed with a light citrus dressing.
- Lemongrass Salad with Tofu — $9.00Shredded cabbage, carrots, cucumbers, lemongrass, and scallions tossed with a light citrus dressing.
- Cucumber Salad — $7.00Sliced cucumbers tossed in a sweet vinegar dressing & garnished with shallots.
- Som Tam (Green Papaya Salad) — $9.00Shredded young papaya, thai chilis, cucumber, tomatoes, mixed with lime juice and fish sauce. Served with sticky rice.
OMRKT Kosher Restaurant · Miramar (5)

- Salmon Fritti — $24.00Salmon bites, lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, toasted almonds, lilac cabbage and corn salad
- Seared Tuna — $26.00Tuna steak with oriental sauce, lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, lilac cabbage, seasonal fruit and mixed nuts
- Chicken & Egg — $22.00Chicken fillet with z'atar sauce, lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, egg salad, lilac cabbage, roasted chickpeas and seasonal fruit
- Quinoa — $18.00Lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, quinoa salad and sauteed vegetables
- Falafel — $18.00Falafel bites with tahini sauce, lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, lilac cabbage and corn salad
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (5)

Combination Cold Meat Salad Plate — $11.95
Italian Antipasto / Antipasto Italiano — $12.25
Chef's Salad / Ensalada Vegetariana del Chef — $12.95
Italian Salad with Gorgonzola Cheese and Garlic Bread — $6.25
Green Salad with Tomato and House Dressing (Large) (Salads) — $7.95
Antojitos del Mar (4)
- Ensalada de Jueyes — $16.00
- Ensalada de Camarones — $16.00
- Mixta Camarón & Langosta — $16.00
- Mixta Camarón & Jueyes — $16.00
Chili's Bar & Grill Isla Verde · Isla Verde (4)
- Taza de Sopa — $5.49
- Quesadilla Explosion Salad — $15.99
- Caesar Salad — $13.99
- Santa Fe Salad — $13.99
Con Recao · Guaynabo (4)

- Ensalada de Pulpo — $29.99
- Ensalada de Mariscos Mixtos — $31.99
- Ensalada de Carrucho — $29.99
- Ensalada de Aguacate — $5.99
Cosecha · Condado (4)
Burrata — $19.00Arugula, cherry tomato, oven-roasted red beet, pickled fennel, mint, lemon dressing, and garlic chips
Mango & Avocado — $19.00Mix greens, cucumber, tomato, cashew, tumeric lemon dressing.
Cobb Salad — $20.00Boiled egg, Romain lettuce, Grilled Chicken, Cherry tomato, Avocado, Blue cheese Crumble, Red Wine Vinaigrette
Watermelon Salad — $19.00Fresh & Fried Watermelon salad with Cherry tomato, spinach, arugula, Feta Cheese, toasted Almond & Watermelon Vinagrette
Faccio Esmeralda · Guaynabo (4)

- Sopa del Dia — $6.80
- Insalata Wedge — $10.85From Sopas & Ensaladas. Iceberg wedge, crispy bacon, cherry tomatoes, parmesan dressing and balsamic.
- Insalata Caprese — $13.40
- Insalata Cesar con Pollo — $13.40
Ferrari Gourmet · Isla Verde (4)

- Caprese — $9.95
- Big Green — $12.95
- Chef Salad — $8.95
- Caesar — $7.95
Julietta Trattoria · Guaynabo (4)

- Caesar Salad — $10.00
- Julietta's Caprese — $14.00
- Spinach and Asparagus Salad — $19.00From Salads: arugula and spinach with asparagus, dried tomatoes, roasted pepper, parmesan and honey-lemon vinaigrette
- Burrata — $19.00From Salads: olive oil, salt, pepper, tomato jelly, Prosciutto di Parma, arugula and balsamic reduction
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (4)

- Whole Leaf Caesar — $10.00
- Pear and Gorgonzola Salad — $10.00
- Tropical Salad — $10.00
- Tomato and Goat Cheese — $11.00
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (4)

- Madeleine mediterranean — $14.25
- Cobb — $20.00
- César / Caesar — $14.00
- Fresa-espinacas y setas / Strawberry-Spinach & Mushroom — $14.00
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (4)

- Panzanella — $17.84
- Quinoa — $17.84
- Tropical Burrata — $23.42
- Magdalena Salad — $31.22
Ola Ocean Front Bistro · Condado (4)

- Arugula — $16.00
- Butter Lettuce — $16.00
- Tropical — $18.00
- Grilled Octopus — $22.00
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (4)

Arugula — $16.00Sunflower sprouts, pea shoots, crispy plantain, parmesan
Butter Lettuce — $16.00Blue cheese, candied cashews, apples, buttermilk-sesame dressing
Tropical — $18.00Tomato, watermelon, papaya, goat cheese, herbs, extra virgin oil
Grilled Octopus — $22.00Local white bean salad, fingerling potatoes, local egg, green beans
STK San Juan · Condado (4)

Baby Gem Caesar — $28.00manchego cheese - lemon black pepper emulsion - herb croutons
Burrata — $34.00heirloom tomato - watermelon radish - frisée - fried basil - cherry balsamic vinaigrette
Blue Iceberg — $28.00nueske's applewood smoked bacon - point reyes blue - cherry tomato
Shaved Brussel Sprouts Salad — $31.00granny smith apples - pickled red onions - goat cheese - marcona almonds - sherry elixir - red wine vinaigrette
The Atlantic at The Tryst · Condado (4)

- Ensalada Tryst — $25.00From Ensaladas. Lechuga, manzanas verdes, dátiles, nueces pecanas tostadas, pechuga de pollo asada, salsa de albahaca.
- Ensalada César — $15.00
- Pechuga de pollo (añadir a ensalada) — $16.00
- Camarones (añadir a ensalada) — $10.00
Ariel (3)

- Ensalada Verde de la Casa — $10.00
- Ensalada César — $8.00
- Papas Fritas — $8.00
Arya Rooftop · Condado (3)
- Oxtail Guisada Dumplings — $24.00Confit crunched rice, sweet plantain spheres, bean sprouts, spicy kewpie
- Sea Scallops Ajonjolí — $37.00Sesame crusted, salmon roe, lemongrass crema, yuca aniseed buñuelos
- Belly Volao — $21.00Pork belly cracklings, malta glaze, fried bok choi
Asador de la Roosevelt · Hato Rey (3)
- Ensalada Caprese — $10.00
- Ensalada César — $12.00
- Ensalada Asador — $12.00
Bangkok & Bombay Thai And Indian Cuisine (3)

- Tom Yum Goong Soup — $10.00The savory traditional broth with shrimps, chili, lemon grass, mushroom, tomato, and fresh lime juice.
- Tom Kha Kai Soup — $12.00Most famous heartily aromatic herbs soup, sliced chicken breast, fresh mushroom with coconut milk, lemongrass, galangal, fish sauce and fresh lime juice.
- Thai Salad — $10.00Variety of mixed greens, cucumber, tomatoes and fried tofu served with Thai peanut dressing.
Barrachina · Old San Juan (3)

- House Salad — $6.00
- Chicken Ceasar Salad — $12.00
- Tuna Salad — $9.75
Barullo Taberna Española (3)

- Arugula & Manchego — $13.00
- Papaya & Queso de Cabra — $14.00
- Cesar Brava — $13.00
Barullo Taberna Española (3)

- Arugula & Manchego — $13.00
- Papaya & Queso de Cabra — $14.00
- Cesar Brava — $13.00
Blonda Condado · Condado (3)

- Organic Arugula — $13.00
- Mexican Caesar — $14.00From Salads: Romaine, caesar chipotle dressing, pecorino, tortilla strips, chicken breast.
- Mexican Caesar Churrasco — $16.00
Caminito · Guaynabo (3)
- Ensalada Caminito — $11.95
- Ensalada Caprese — $13.95
- Caesar con Pollo a la Parrilla — $17.95
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (3)
- Ceviche con Tostones (3) — $19.95Ceviche with fried plantains.
- Cesar Salad con bolitas de Mofongo — $8.95Caesar salad with small mofongo balls.
- Mixta (Pulpo y Carrucho) Pequena — $18.95Small mixed octopus and conch salad.
El Rincón de la Plaza · La Placita (3)

- Ensalada César — $9.95
- Ensalada Verde — $8.95
- Ensalada de Aguacate — $7.50
Faccio Pizza Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Insalata Cesar de Pollo — $12.95
- Insalata Veneziana — $12.95
- Insalata Faccio — $6.25
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (3)

- CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD — $10.07
- MANGOCADO SALMON SALAD — $12.64
- CAPRESE CHICKEN SALAD — $13.32
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (3)

Ensalada Rucula Y Pera — $21.99Arugula and pear salad.
Ensalada Burrata — $26.85Mixed lettuce, crispy serrano ham, roasted tomatoes, parmesan and mallorca croutons.
Ensalada Quinoa — $24.40Quinoa salad with caramelized cherry tomatoes, avocado, red onion, piquillo peppers, chickpeas and cucumber.
La Brasserie (3)

- La Brasserie Caesar Salad — $11.99
- House Salad — $9.99
- Ensalata Caprese — $19.89
La Casita de Rones (3)
- Caesar Salad — $12.99Romaine lettuce, cherry tomatoes, boiled egg, croutons and parmesan cheese with Caesar dressing.
- La Casita Salad — $12.99Mixed greens, tomatoes, onion, carrots and potato strips with a cilantro and lime rum vinaigrette.
- Vegetarian Salad — $13.99Mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, onion, carrots, mushrooms, roasted red peppers with a chickpea relish.
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (3)
Sin Vergüenza Salad — $10.00
Camarones — $18.00
Pulpo — $13.00
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (3)

- Ensalada de Churrasco — $11.23
- Ensalada de Pollo — $8.24
- Ensalada Clásica — $7.48
Lupe Reyes (3)

- Sopa de Tortilla — $13.00Chicken and chile broth with Mexican red rice, crema, cilantro and fried corn tortilla strips.
- Pozole Rojo de Cerdo — $15.00Traditional soup with pozole corn and red chiles, pork and fresh vegetables.
- Mango Fresh Salad — $16.00Honey mango dressing, mezclum salad, pumpkin seeds, tomatoes, radishes, pickled red onions, avocado, grilled pineapple and queso fresco.
Lupi's Mexican Grill & Sports Cantina · Isla Verde (3)
- Ensalada César / Caesar Salad — $9.75
- Ensalada de Taco / Taco Salad — $12.75
- Ensalada César Fajita / Fajita Caesar Salad — $16.75
Mangiare Italian Trattoria & Pizzeria · Loíza (3)

- Ensalada de Burrata — $15.00
- Sopa del Día — $7.00
- Ensalada Mangiare — $13.00
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (3)
- Caesar Salad — $13.00Classic caesar salad.
- Caprese Salad — $18.00Fresh mozzarella, tomato and basil.
- Butternut Squash Cream — $10.00Creamy butternut squash soup.
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria Santurce · Santurce (3)
- Butternut Squash Cream — $10.00
- Caesar Salad — $13.00
- Caprese Salad — $18.00
Puttanesca Santurce · Santurce (3)

- Butternut Squash Cream — $10.00
- Caesar Salad — $13.00
- Caprese Salad — $18.00
Raíces · Old San Juan (3)

- Ensalada de Bistec de Falda Angus / Angus Skirt Steak Salad — $20.00Angus skirt steak over fresh greens
- Ensalada de Filete de Salmón / Salmon Fillet Salad — $19.00Salmon fillet over fresh greens
- Ensalada de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Salad — $18.00Grilled chicken breast over fresh greens
Rare 125 · Miramar (3)

- Pumpkin Soup — $11.00
- Arugula Salad — $16.00Cherry tomato, dried cranberries, candied walnuts, pickled red onions, goat cheese, balsamic vinaigrette.
- Caesar Salad — $13.50Romaine, house Caesar dressing, parmesan, croutons.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (3)

- Pumpkin Soup — $11.00
- Arugula Salad — $16.00
- Caesar Salad — $13.50
Sazón Cocina Criolla (3)

- Ensalada Sazón — $12.95House salad with local greens and tropical dressing.
- Ceviche (Grande) — $19.95Fresh fish cured in lime with onions and peppers.
- Arroz Vegano — $14.95Vegan rice bowl with sautéed vegetables.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (3)

- Ensalada Sazón — $12.95House salad with local greens and tropical dressing.
- Ceviche (Grande) — $19.95Fresh fish cured in lime with onions and peppers.
- Arroz Vegano — $14.95Vegan rice bowl with sautéed vegetables.
Tavola · Condado (3)

- TLT — $16.00
- Caesar — $14.00
- Burrata — $18.00From Salads. Burrata, ripe tomatoes, basil, house pesto, olive oil and balsamic reduction.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (3)

TLT — $16.00Arugula, savory baked prosciutto, roasted peppers, creamy goat cheese, house-made vinaigrette.
Caesar — $14.00Romaine lettuce, focaccia croutons, parmesan, signature house-made dressing.
Burrata — $18.00Luscious burrata, ripe tomatoes, basil, house pesto, olive oil & balsamic reduction.
Trattoria Il Buongustaio · Guaynabo (3)

- Insalata Buongustaio — $16.00From Insalate / Ensaladas. Organic lettuce, feta, almonds, prosciutto, honey, balsamic and olive oil.
- Insalata Caesar — $14.00
- Insalata Griega — $14.00From Insalate / Ensaladas. Organic lettuce, tomato, feta, onion, kalamatas, honey and balsamic.
Tuttobene Ristorante · Santurce (3)
- Insalata caprese — $13.00Fresh mozzarella wheels, roma tomatoes, basil pesto, and truffle oil.
- Insalata Caesar — $13.00Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, and house Caesar dressing.
- Insalata della casa — $12.00Romaine, spinach, red onion, mushrooms, and carrots in balsamic vinaigrette.
Waikiki Restaurant and Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

- Classic Caesar Salad — $7.00
- Waikiki Salad — $12.00
- Blue Cheese Salad — $10.00
Wilo Eatery and Bar · Guaynabo (3)

- Pera y Arúgula — $15.00From Salads. Pear, blue cheese, candied pecans, sweet drop peppers, guanabana-ginger vinaigrette.
- Oriental Avocado Salad — $24.00From Salads. Fresh tuna, romaine, arugula, seaweed, panko, chipotle mayo and crispy kanikama.
- Truffle Arugula — $15.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (2)

Quinoa Bowl — $18.00Organic quinoa, tomato, black beans, fresh cilantro, sweet corn, EVOO, lime, coriander, turmeric, avocado, chimichurri
Caesar Salad — $16.00Spinach, grated parmesan, croutons, red onion, cherry tomato, traditional anchovy Caesar dressing
Azalea · Old San Juan (2)

- Soup of the Day — $12.00
- Thai Salad — $9.00From Soups / Salads. Spinach, romaine, peanuts, cherry tomatoes, carrots, pickled onion, cucumber, peanut butter dressing.
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (2)

- House Salad — $10.99
- Caesar Salad — $9.99
Bartolo · Miramar (2)

- Ensalada Bartolo con pollo — $20.00
- Ensalada Bartolo con camarones — $23.00
Bartolo · Miramar (2)

- Ensalada Bartolo con pollo — $20.00
- Ensalada Bartolo con camarones — $23.00
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (2)

- Ensalada de pollo — $16.25
- Ensalada de atun — $19.95
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (2)

- Ensalada de pollo — $16.25
- Ensalada de atun — $19.95
Café Don Juan (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Ensalada de pollo — $16.25
- Ensalada de atún — $19.95
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (2)

- Vietnamese Lettuce Wraps — $18.00
- Seaweed Salad — $10.00
El Asador The Grill House Old San Juan · Old San Juan (2)

- Ensalada de Vegetales Verde — $14.00
- Ensalada César — $16.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (2)

- Ensalada de Pulpo / Octopus Salad — $31.19
- Ensalada de Pollo / Chicken Salad — $16.79
El Viejo Almacen · Old San Juan (2)
- Ensalada de Arugula — $12.00
- Ensalada Caprese — $14.00
El Viejo Almacén · Loíza (2)

- Sopa del Día — $5.00
- Ensalada Arúgula — $9.00
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (2)

- House Salad — $14.00
- Caesar Salad — $14.00
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (2)

Sopa de Frijoles con Arroz Blanco — $11.50- Ensalada de la Casa — $15.50
Juan Pan Pizza (2)
- Ensalada de la Casa — $6.25
- Ensalada Capresse — $8.50
La Pizzeria de El Viejo Almacen (2)
- Pompeya — $14.70
- Ensalada Arugula — $11.80
La Santurcina · Santurce (2)
- Calabaza y Burrata — $18.40
- Ensalada De la Casa — $13.50
LongHorn Steakhouse (2)

- Farm Fresh Field Greens con Tiras de Pollo — $13.99Farm greens with hand-breaded chicken tenders
- Farm Fresh Field Greens con Pollo Asado — $14.99Farm greens with grilled chicken
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (2)

- Italian Chef — $9.89
- Chicken Caesar — $9.89
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Ensalada Caesar con Pollo / Caesar Salad with Chicken — $17.99
- Ensalada Caesar con Churrasco / Caesar Salad with Skirt Steak — $29.99
Mi Casita Mexicana · Guaynabo (2)

- Ensalada Norteña — $13.95
- Ensalada de Nopales — $13.95From Ensaladas: nopal, tomato, onion, cilantro, avocado, cheese, refried beans and tortillas
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (2)

- Shrimp Caesar — $18.99
- New York Caesar — $29.99
Pannes · Condado (2)

- Al Fresco Salad — $18.99
- Chicken Caesar Salad — $22.99
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (2)

- Burrata — $20.00
- La Organica — $19.50
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Ensalada de Aguacate / Avocado Salad — $5.95Aguacate picado, pico de gallo y zanahoria rallada. / Chopped avocado, pico de gallo & grated carrot.
- Ensalada César Con Camarones / Shrimp Caesar Salad — $22.95Camarones. / Shrimps.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Ensalada de Aguacate / Avocado Salad — $5.95Aguacate picado, pico de gallo y zanahoria rallada. / Chopped avocado, pico de gallo & grated carrot.
- Ensalada César Con Camarones / Shrimp Caesar Salad — $22.95Camarones. / Shrimps.
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (2)

- Mexican Salad — $18.00
- Mexican Wedge Salad — $18.00
Tostado · Condado (2)

Lunch Bowl — $16.00
Lolitas Bowl — $14.00
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Create Your Own Salad — $8.99
- Cayo — $11.99
Via Appia's Deli · Condado (2)

- Italian Antipasto — $17.50From Our Soups and Salads. Prosciutto, pepperoni, anchovies, ham, Swiss cheese, mortadella, salami.
- Cold Chef's Salad — $18.50From Our Soups and Salads. Ham, salami, mortadella, Swiss cheese, boiled egg, lettuce and tomato.
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (2)

- Ceasar Salad — $10.00Add: Chicken $13, Shrimp $17, Grouper Fish $14
House Salad — $8.00
Anas Cafe Restaurant · Santurce (1)

- Ensalada de Pulpo — $19.00
El Mesón Sandwiches (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Ensalada de la Casa — $10.74
Fidela · Santurce (1)
- Caesar Salad
Jacinta Cuisine · La Placita (1)
- Greek Salad
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Ensalada Caprese / Caprese Salad — $11.99
Metropol · Guaynabo (1)

- Ensalada Caesar con Pollo — $17.99
Mi Casita · Isla Verde (1)

- Mi Casita Salad — $12.99
Mofongo King · Río Piedras (1)

- Ensalada de Pulpo — $18.99
Raíces Urbano · Santurce (1)

- Ensalada Tropical — $10.95
Tostado* Calle Condado · Condado (1)

- Lunch Bowl — $16.00From Bowls y Ensalada / Bowls & Salads. Organic spring mix, carrots, beets, onions, cherry tomato, cabbage, house vinaigrette.
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (1)

- Ensalada César de pollo — $15.99