Sandwiches & burgers
68 restaurants · 394 dishes in this section across the guide.
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (18)

- Hamburguesa de Maduro / Plantain Burger — $11.99
- Blue Monkey Burger — $11.99
- Chori Hamburguesa / Chori Burger — $10.99
- Hamburguesa de Pollito / Chicken Burger — $10.99
- Hamburguesa de Pollo Picante / Spicy Chicken Burger — $10.99
- Hamburguesa de Salmón / Salmon Burger — $10.50
Pannes · Condado (16)

- El Jibarito...The Spicy One! — $20.99
- Prime Philly Steak, Cheese and Eggs — $18.99
- EL Messi Sandwich — $23.99
- Chicken BLT Sandwich — $20.99
- Pastrami Sandwich — $18.99
- Beefstrami — $21.99
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (15)

BUNS Classic — $9.15American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Pickles, Caramelized Onions and BUNSauce
Bacon & Cheese Burger — $9.95
Cheeseburger — $7.95
Plain Burger — $7.15- Skinny Burger — $8.05
- BUNS KIT — $32.006 raw hamburgers to prepare at home, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles, BUNSauce, bread and cheese of your choice
HP Tavern · Santurce (15)

- Beef-steak — $13.00Beef steak sandwich.
- Churrasco — $14.00Churrasco steak sandwich.
- Chicken — $12.00Chicken sandwich.
- Boricua — $16.00Cheddar cheese, sweet plantain, bacon, potato sticks, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise ketchup. Half lb. Angus beef, includes fries.
- Blue Cowboy — $14.00Steak sauce, blue cheese, crispy onions, lettuce, and tomato with chipotle mayonnaise. Half lb. Angus beef, includes fries.
- Whiskey BBQ — $14.00Cheddar cheese, crispy onions, lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise and jack daniels BBQ sauce. Half lb. Angus beef, includes fries.
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (13)

- Pesto Chicken — $10.99
- Monte Cristo — $11.99
- Turkey Club — $9.99
- Ham n' Jam Sandwich — $8.99
- Chicken Club — $8.80
- Bacon, Egg and Cheese Sandwich — $6.50
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (13)
- Vegetariano / Vegetables — $7.95Vegetarian sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
- Emparedado de jamón / Ham Sandwich — $8.95Ham sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
- Cubano / Cuban — $9.95Cuban sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
- Fundido de atún / Tuna Melt — $9.95Tuna melt on artisan bread with house chips.
- Emparedado de pavo / Turkey Sandwich — $9.95Turkey sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
- Montecristo — $10.95Montecristo sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
Panchy's Bakery · Río Piedras (12)

- Sandwich de jamón, queso y huevo — $6.50
- Sandwich Jamon y queso — $4.75
- Mallorca con jamón y queso — $3.99
- Sándwich de tortilla (con jamón y queso) — $7.50
- Sandwich Salchicha Italiana y Huevo — $7.00
- Sándwich de Atun — $7.85
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (12)

- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.15
- Sandwich Jamon y Queso — $7.35
- Sandwich de Pavo — $10.50
- Pavo & Bacon Turkey & Bacon — $12.50
- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
- Bocadillo Small Ham & Cheese — $5.00
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (12)

- Sandwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.15
- Sandwich Jamon y Queso — $7.35
- Sandwich de Pavo — $10.50
- Pavo & Bacon Turkey & Bacon — $12.50
- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
- Bocadillo Small Ham & Cheese — $5.00
Egg Joint (11)

- Mighty BEC — $12.00
- More Than a Sausage — $11.00
- Fluffy Scramble — $13.50
- Da Bomb — $14.00
- Bowl Me Up — $15.00
- Da Joint Double — $13.50
The Place Condado · Condado (11)

Chori-Burger — $9.95
50-50 Burger — $9.95
Cuban Burger "Frita" — $9.95- Pizza Burger — $10.95
Prociutto Burger — $11.95
Churrasco Burger — $12.95
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (10)

Roast Beef & Swiss Cheese / Carne Asada y Queso Suizo — $8.95
Pastrami & Swiss Cheese / Pastrami y Queso Suizo — $8.95
Chicken Parmigiana / Pollo a la Parmesana — $9.50
Veal and Peppers alla Parmigiana — $9.50
Meatballs alla Parmigiana / Albondigas Italianas alla Parmesana — $8.95
Julius Cesar's Italian Hero — $10.50Salami, Swiss cheese, ham, mortadella, turkey, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (10)

1/2 Pound Burger — $12.00All burgers include French Fries- 1/2 Pound Spicy Burger — $13.00All burgers include French Fries
Bacon Bleu Cheese Burger — $14.00All burgers include French Fries
Spanish Burger — $14.00With Chorizo Stuffed; All burgers include French Fries
Sliders (2) (Burgers & Sandwiches) — $16.00Bacon Blue cheese (1), Egg on the Top (1); All burgers include French Fries
Brunch Burger — $18.00Egg and Bacon; All burgers include French Fries
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (9)

- BUNS PLANT-BASED Burger — $13.30
- Plain Burger — $7.15
- Plain PLANT Burger — $12.15
- BUNS KIT — $32.00
- Plain Chicken Sandwich — $7.95
- Chicken Tender Sandwich — $9.05
La Brasserie (9)

- Caprese Sándwich — $18.69
- Le Club Sándwich — $13.69
- B.L.T Sándwich — $12.00
- Croque Monsieur — $16.59
- Salmón Sándwich — $18.79
- Spicy Crab Croissant — $17.00
Café Comunión (8)

- BLTA — $11.50
- Clásico — $10.00
- Trópico — $9.50
- Vieja Colonia — $12.00
- Atún — $9.50
- Grilled Cheese — $7.00
Café Comunión (8)

- BLTA — $11.50
- Clásico — $10.00
- Trópico — $9.50
- Vieja Colonia — $12.00
- Atún — $9.50
- Grilled Cheese — $7.00
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (8)

- Boom — $14.79
- Provo — $15.79
- EmpanaTOR — $14.99
- Pollo Burger — $13.99
- Mexicano — $14.89
- Bravo — $14.89
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (8)

- Carne asada / Roast Beef — $16.00
- Pollo al pesto / Pesto Chicken — $14.50
- Mermelada de Atún y Cebolla / Seared Tuna And Onion Marmalade — $16.00
- Monsieur de madeleine / Madeleine's Monsieur — $15.00
- Jamón y queso Manchego / Prosciutto & Manchego Cheese — $15.00
- Deslizadores vegetarianos gauthiers/ Gauthiers Veggie Sliders — $14.00
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (8)
- Bagel, Queso Crema & Lox / Bagel, Cream Cheese & Lox — $11.00
- "Big Mouth" — $8.50
- Bocadillo — $5.50
- Sándwich de Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken Breast Sandwich — $8.50
- Surfer — $7.50
- Porno Surfer — $9.48
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (7)

- Bocadillo — $3.95
- Sandwich de Jamón y Queso — $5.95
- Sandwich de Tuna — $7.50
- Sandwich de Bistec — $10.95
- Sandwich Cubano — $10.50
- Club Sandwich — $10.50
El Churry (Cupey) · Cupey (7)

- IMPOSIBLE Sandwich — $21.49
- IMPOSIBLE WRAP — $17.50
- LETTUCE WRAP — $0.99
- Chicken Cesar Wrap — $12.99
- Chicken Guava Wrap — $12.99
- Hot Dog 1/4 libra — $5.25
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (7)

Wagyu Burger — $20.00Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Bacon, Black Garlic Aioli, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Wagyu Beef Sliders — $18.00Brioche Bun, Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar
Wagyu Burger — $20.00Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Bacon, Black Garlic Aioli, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Chicken Sandwich — $21.00Fried Chicken Breast, Avocado, Pesto Aioli, Bibb Lettuce, Heirloom Tomato, Shaved Parmesan, Rosemary Pommes Frites
Wagyu Beef Sliders — $18.00Brioche Bun, Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (7)

- Flor Club — $19.00
- Cheesesteak — $21.00
- Pesto Caprese — $18.00
- Pastrami — $19.00
- Grilled Cheese — $15.00
- Blue Moon Burger — $23.00
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (6)

- Puerto Rico — $12.99Ham, cheese and egg sandwich with a side of fried plantains.
- Marsellesa — $11.99Sweet Mallorca bread with ham and muenster, dusted with sugar and cinnamon; plantain side.
- Croissant con Jamón y Queso Muenster — $10.99Croissant with ham and muenster cheese; plantain side.
- Limaní — $16.99Croissant with ham, muenster cheese and bacon; plantain side.
- Catuaí — $17.99Turkey ham, lettuce, tomato, muenster, caramelized onions and house sauce; plantain side.
- Frontón — $18.99Chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, muenster, caramelized onions and house sauce; plantain side.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (6)

- Puerto Rico — $12.99Ham, cheese and egg sandwich with a side of fried plantains.
- Marsellesa — $11.99Sweet Mallorca bread with ham and muenster, dusted with sugar and cinnamon; plantain side.
- Croissant con Jamón y Queso Muenster — $10.99Croissant with ham and muenster cheese; plantain side.
- Limaní — $16.99Croissant with ham, muenster cheese and bacon; plantain side.
- Catuaí — $17.99Turkey ham, lettuce, tomato, muenster, caramelized onions and house sauce; plantain side.
- Frontón — $18.99Chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, muenster, caramelized onions and house sauce; plantain side.
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (6)

Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50Sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread
Salmon Wrap — $26.00Seared salmon, guacamole, pineapple pico de gallo, pickled onions, lettuce and tomatoes
Chocoburger — $18.50Grass-fed beef, butter brioche bun, sharp cheddar, chocolate ketchup, lettuce, tomato, red onions, French fries
Grilled Chicken Sandwich — $16.50Grilled chicken breast, chili cocoa seasoning, sourdough bread, swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, cortes balsamic chocolate vinagrette, french fries
Garden Sandwich — $16.75Fried eggplant, chocolate guacamole, beet slaw, sourdough bread, sweet plantain, cilantro mayo, sprouts, lettuce, tomato, french fries
Smash Cheese Burger with Fries — $18.00Grass-fed beef, butter brioche bun, sharp cheddar, Swiss cheese, Chocobar special sauce, French fries
Come y Calla Guaynabo · Guaynabo (6)

- Come y Calla burger — $16.20
- Come y Calla classic burger — $16.20
- Mushrooms burger — $16.20
- Oriental burger — $16.80
- Doña Gloria — $16.20
- Gaucho burger — $19.20
Freshii · Miramar (6)

- Market wrap — $9.79Market salad ingredients in a whole-wheat wrap.
- Fiesta wrap — $9.79Fiesta salad ingredients in a whole-wheat wrap.
- Cobb wrap — $9.79Cobb salad ingredients in a whole-wheat wrap.
- Sesame Crunch — $9.79Sesame crunch salad in a whole-wheat wrap.
- Greek Wrap — $9.79Greek salad in a whole-wheat wrap.
- Kale Caesar Wrap — $9.79Kale caesar in a whole-wheat wrap.
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (6)

- Baconator — $9.31
- Chicken Bacon — $9.99
- Monster Esmayá — $19.99
- Clásico — $9.98
- Artesanal — $16.10
- Sándwich de Pollo — $11.10
Barrachina · Old San Juan (5)

- Chicken Sandwich — $9.95From Sandwiches. Grilled marinated chicken breast with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, onions and french fries.
- Criollo Steak Sandwich — $11.95From Sandwiches. Thinly sliced skirt steak with sauteed mushrooms, onions, peppers, spices and melted cheese on french bread with french fries.
- Classic Burger — $8.50From Burgers. Served with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles and french fries.
- Bacon Cheese Burger — $9.75From Burgers. Served with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles and french fries.
- Chicken Bacon Wrap — $12.00
Chido's Mexican Wine Bar & Grill · Isla Verde (5)

- Chicken Caesar Wrap — $7.95
- Tuna Salad Wrap — $7.95
- Wrap de Mariscos — $9.95
- Churrasco Wrap — $11.95
- Chido's Burger — $9.95
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (5)

- TURKEY CLUB WRAP — $12.17
- FAJITA WRAP — $13.50
- POKE TUNA WRAP — $12.17
- MUSHROOM VEGGIE WRAP — $11.54
- VEGAN WRAP — $11.85
Mr. Kuki's · Santurce (5)

- Jamón & Queso — $7.99
- Deli Special — $8.99
- Cubano — $8.99
- Tripleta — $8.99
- Italian Deli — $8.99
Aroma (La Concha) · Condado (4)

Cubano — $14.00Tender Pork Chunks, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickle Spears, Mustard, Hoagie Bread
Pastrami Melt — $16.00Sourdough, Muenster Cheese, Provolone, Mustard
Egg Salad Sandwich — $14.00Boiled Eggs, Mustard, Onions, Peppers, Cilantro, Mayo
Grilled Cheese — $16.00Sourdough, White Cheddar, Mozzarella, Fig Spread
Bebo's Café (4)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
- Wrap de Pollo — $9.99
- Wrap de Churrasco — $12.50
- Wrap de Pavo — $9.99
Bebo's Café (4)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
- Wrap de Pollo — $9.99
- Wrap de Churrasco — $12.50
- Wrap de Pavo — $9.99
Cosecha · Condado (4)
Marriott Burger — $24.00Angus beef patty, American cheese, bacon, red onion, lettuce, tomato, pickle, French fries
Veggie Burger — $23.00Lettuce, tomato, crispy onions, tomato chutney and sweet potato fries
Chicken Truffle Sandwich — $21.00Sliced brioche, avocado, tomato, bacon, cheese, truffle mayonnaise and sweet potato fries.
SmokedTripleta Sandwich — $22.00Pork, skirt steak, chicken, gouda / cheddar cheese, cilantro aioli, potato sticks, French fries
Fefis (4)

- Pastrami Tsunami — $16.00From Gourmet Sandwiches - thinly sliced pastrami, pickles, melted swiss cheese, creamy dijon mustard sauce
- Reuben — $15.00
- Havanna Melt — $15.00From Gourmet Sandwiches - tender ropa vieja with sweet caramelized onions on crispy french baguette
- Revolution — $16.00From Gourmet Sandwiches - roasted prime rib sliced thin, caramelized onions, swiss cheese, fresh au jus
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (4)

- Smash Burger — $16.00
- Chicken Parm — $16.00
- Meatball Sandwich — $16.00
- Fish Tacos — $16.00
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (4)

Crispy Chicken — $29.29
Angus Burger — $30.50
Bodeguita Burger — $30.50
Steak Burger — $35.39
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (4)
- Cubano, Pernil, Pastrami o Atún / Cuban, Pork Meat, Pastrami Or Tuna Fish — $14.95Choice of Cuban, roast pork, pastrami or tuna sandwich.
- Club Sándwich — $17.95Triple-decker club sandwich.
- Bistec / Beef Steak — $16.95Beef steak sandwich.
- Hamburguesa con Queso / Cheeseburger — $14.95Grilled cheeseburger.
Lucía Patisserie · Miramar (4)

- Croissant Breakfast Sandwich — $12.00Croissant sandwich with egg and breakfast fillings.
- Croque Monsieur Sandwich — $12.00Grilled ham and cheese croque monsieur sandwich.
- Sandwich: BLT — $13.00Classic BLT sandwich.
- Turkey Focaccia Sandwich — $13.00Turkey sandwich on focaccia bread.
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (4)

Cuban Mallorca — $19.00Pork belly, iberico, comte, mustard, pickles - served with choice of fresh-cut french fries or local organic salad
Grilled Vegetables — $18.00Walnut-chickpeas pesto, goat cheese, avocado, multi grain bread - served with choice of fresh-cut french fries or local organic salad
Sofrito Roasted Turkey — $19.00Bacon, lettuce, tomato, lemon mayonnaise - served with choice of fresh-cut french fries or local organic salad
Our Favorite Burger — $19.001/2 lb angus, brioche bun, amarillo chutney, gorgonzola dolce - served with choice of fresh-cut french fries or local organic salad
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (4)

- Falafel Burger — $12.00
- French Toast Burger — $16.00
- Cheese Burger — $14.00
- Breakfast Burger — $18.00
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (3)

Sándwich Cubano — $15.00
Sándwich Jamon, Queso y Huevo — $9.00
La Signature Mallorca — $10.00
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (3)

- La Tortilla / Sandwich o Wrap — $15.00
- Wrap de Pollo con Mayonesa Picante / Spicy Mayo Chicken Wrap — $16.00
- Wrap de Pollo con Salsa Avocado Ranch / Avocado Chicken Wrap — $16.00
Tostado · Condado (3)

Pollo Pesto / Chicken Pesto — $12.50
Pollo y Tocineta Dulce / Chicken and Sweet Bacon — $12.00
Mallorca Panoteca San Miguel — $12.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (2)

Classic — $15.00Solid 8oz burger, L.T.O., pickles
Double Cheese Smash — $19.00Swiss, cheddar, L.T.O. & pickles
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (2)

Meat Burger 8oz — $15.008oz burger. Toppings included: lettuce, tomato, pickle.
Vegetariano — $13.95House-made grain-based patty. Toppings included: lettuce, tomato, pickle.
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (2)

- Meat Burger 8oz — $15.00From Create Your Own Burger. 8oz meat burger with lettuce, tomato and pickle. Toppings included.
- Vegetariano — $13.95From Create Your Own Burger. House-made grain-based vegetarian burger with lettuce, tomato and pickle.
Burrito Social · Condado (2)

Jala-Bacon Cheeseburger — $15.99Double patty bacon cheddar cheese burger. Topped with a roasted jalapeno cream spread & served in buttery toasted potato roll.
Classic Caesar Wrap — $13.49Char-grilled chicken, caesar dressing, romaine lettuce, cotija cheese & croutons.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (2)

Cubano Brûlée — $25.00
Classic Burger — $25.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (2)

- Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $17.00
- Camarones / Shrimp — $15.00
La Pizzeria de El Viejo Almacen (2)
- Chivito Cordobes — $14.70
- San Telmo — $20.60
LongHorn Steakhouse (2)

- BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger — $12.99Applewood bacon, house BBQ sauce, cheddar and crispy onion straws
- Steakhouse Burger — $12.99Half pound of fresh beef on toasted potato bun, Swiss or cheddar
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (2)

- Bacon Cheese Burger — $14.00
- El Bori Burger — $14.00
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Sandwich Cubano — $14.95Ham meat, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickles, Mustard & Mayonnaise. Picnic ham, Virginia ham, Swiss cheese & pickles.
- Club Sandwich — $14.95Ham, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomatoes, Bacon & Turkey Jam.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Sandwich Cubano — $14.95Ham meat, Ham, Swiss Cheese, Pickles, Mustard & Mayonnaise. Picnic ham, Virginia ham, Swiss cheese & pickles.
- Club Sandwich — $14.95Ham, Cheese, Lettuce & Tomatoes, Bacon & Turkey Jam.
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Sándwich de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Sandwich — $20.39
La Cueva del Mar - Calle Loíza · Santurce (1)

- Ensalada de Carrucho Fresco del Pais — $33.00
La Pachanga (1)

- Birria Wagyu Burger — $21.00
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Monte Cristo Sandwich — $11.99From Sandwiches. Bread choices: french baguette, wheat baguette, croissant, pita, white bread, wheat bread.
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (1)
Sin Vergüenza Burger — $18.00
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

Sandwich Cubano — $18.50
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (1)

- Lobo Burger — $19.00