Postres
111 restaurantes · 353 platos en esta sección en toda la guía.
Cafe Nineteen · Ocean Park (11)

- Chai Latte 8oz — $3.75
- Chai Latte 12oz — $4.25
- Chai Latte Iced — $5.00
- Dirty Chai 8oz — $4.95
- Dirty Chai 12oz — $5.50
- Dirty Chai Iced — $6.50
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (9)

Oreo Cheesecake — $5.00
Strawberry Shortcake — $5.00
Pan Sobao (1 lb) (Christianson Bakery) — $3.00
Pan de Agua (1 lb) (Christianson Bakery) — $3.00
Baguette — $3.00
Sourdough — $9.00
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (8)

Creme Brûlée di Giorno — $12.00Topped with the flavor of the day.
Budin — $14.00Brioche bread.
Zeppole — $14.00Baked potato donuts with dulce de leche & cinnamon.
Flourless Chocolate Cake — $12.00
Cheese Flan — $12.00
Vanilla Ice Cream — $6.00Two scoops.
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (6)

Flan de Coco — $5.95Coconut flan
Flan de Queso — $5.95Cheese flan
Flan de Vainilla — $5.95Vanilla flan
Tres Leches — $5.95Three milk cake
Budin — $6.95Bread pudding
Brownie — $6.95Brownie
La Preña (6)

- Arepa Queso Frito y Guayaba — $6.79
- Arepa Pretzel — $4.29
- Arepa Pipita — $5.69
- Arepa Glaseada — $4.29
- Arepa Pretzel Grande — $7.95
- Arepa Nutella — $4.29
Serafina San Juan · Condado (6)

Dessert of the Day — $15.00- Creme Brulee — $10.00
Chocolate Cake — $15.00- Tiramisu — $11.00
- Affogato — $11.00
Ricotta Cake — $15.00
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (6)

- Mantecado Frito — $5.75
- Crepas de Cajeta — $5.75
- Flan de Vainilla — $4.75
- Churros con Helado y Cajeta — $5.95
- Bizcocho de Chocolate con Helado de Vainilla — $6.50
- Cheesecake Frito con Helado de Vainilla — $5.95
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (6)

- Almond Flour Dark Chocolate Mousse Cake
- Passionfruit Panna Cotta
- Ginger Crème Brulée
- Date Sponge Cake
- Purple Cloud
- Coconut Dessert with Hazelnut
Acapulco Taquería Mexicana · Condado (5)

Budín — $5.00Bread pudding with raisins, walnuts, orange zest and vanilla ice cream
Flan — $5.00Custard with caramel
Paletas — $3.50Local, artisanal popsicles
Helado de Elote — $6.00Sweet corn ice cream with sugar and cinnamon buñuelo
Carlota de Limón — $6.00Lime custard with Mexican cookies, Italian meringue & toasted coconut
Acapulco Taquería Mexicana (5)
- Budin — $5.00
- Flan — $5.00
- Paletas — $3.50
- Helado de Elote — $6.00
- Carlota de Limon — $6.00
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (5)

Tarta Vasca de Manchego — $9.00Manchego Basque burnt cheesecake.
Batida de Oreo — $10.95
Batida de Nutella — $10.95
Batida de Vainilla — $10.95
Batida de Chips Ahoy — $10.95
El Churro Bar · Río Piedras (5)

- Churro Cup Sundae — $12.00
- Churro Sandwich — $13.00
- Churro Cup Brulee — $15.00
- Fresas Con Crema Churro Sandwich — $13.00
- Churro S'mores — $12.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (5)

- Amaretto Cheesecake — $12.95Amaretto cheesecake with Baileys sauce.
- Guava & Cream Cheese Turnover — $12.95Guava and cream cheese turnover with choice of vanilla or coconut ice cream.
- Chocolate Experience — $12.95Trio of chocolate desserts.
- Coconut Flan — $12.95Traditional coconut flan.
- Brioche Bread Pudding — $12.95Warm brioche bread pudding.
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (5)

- CheeseCAKE de GUaYABA — $6.49
- Cheesecake Cookies & Cream — $6.49
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $6.99
- Bizcocho de ZANAHORIA — $6.99
- Paleta de Vainilla con Chocolate Crunchy — $3.89
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (5)

Blueberry Cobbler — $15.00Corn ice cream, caramel popcorn
Chocolate Bread Pudding — $15.00Coconut sorbet, salted caramel, toasted pecans
Naranja Scented Churros — $14.00Morir sonando ice cream, chocolate, coquito, caramel
Build your Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich — $12.00
Ice Cream & Sorbet Jar Selection — $8.00
Santaella · Santurce (5)
- Cocada — $14.00
- Pot de Creme — $14.00
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $14.00
- Baked Alaska — $16.00
- Quesito — $16.00
Santaella · Santurce (5)
- Cocada — $14.00
- Pot de Creme — $14.00
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $14.00
- Baked Alaska — $16.00
- Quesito — $16.00
The Place Condado · Condado (5)

3 Leches de Guayaba — $4.95
3 Leches de Coco — $4.95
Suspiro — $4.95
3 Leches Nutella — $4.95
El Sueno de Queso — $5.95
Trois Cent Onze (5)

- Creme Brulee of the Day — $10.00
- Thin Crust Warm Apple Tart with Vanilla Ice-Cream — $10.00Thin crust warm apple tart with vanilla ice cream.
- Chocolate Mousse Flavored with Rum Barrilito — $12.00Chocolate mousse flavored with Ron Barrilito.
- Assorted Cheese Plate — $14.00Assorted cheese plate.
- Souffle of the Day — $14.00
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (5)

- Homemade Custards — $8.00Homemade custards.
- El Cebu — $8.00House dessert.
- Charolai — $12.00House dessert specialty.
- Three Milk Cake — $8.00Three milk cake.
- Ice Cream — $4.00Ice cream.
Atabey Condado · Condado (4)

Affogato — $6.50Espresso over 4oz vanilla ice cream- Mike's Brownies — $2.00A brownie with chocolate topping
- Serrano Martini — $14.00Vodka, Serrano Cafe espresso shot & coquito cream liquor
- Serrano Cafe Coffee — $4.00Locally grown & roasted coffee from fincas in Maricao & Lares
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (4)

- TemblequeCoconut tembleque with mango, passion fruit and toasted coconut. Vegan, gluten-free.
- Café con Leche Pot de CrèmeCoffee pot de creme with churro, cacao nib crumble and coffee caramel. Vegetarian.
Piña Colada Tres LechesTres leches with roasted pineapple, coconut chantilly and streusel. Vegetarian.
Dark Chocolate Molten CakeDark chocolate molten cake with passion fruit caramel, cacao nib streusel and vanilla coconut ice cream. Vegetarian.
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (4)

- Chocolate Fondente — $10.00
- Tortino di Mela — $8.00
- Tortino di Ricotta — $8.00
- Coffee Plan — $10.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (4)

- Chocolate Fondente — $10.00
- Tortino di Mela — $8.00
- Tortino di Ricotta — $8.00
- Coffee Plan — $10.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (4)
- Dulce de Papaya o Tomate en Almirbar — $11.95
- Budin de Pan / Bread Pudding — $8.00
- Gigante Chocolate / Chocolate Cake — $10.00
- Flan de Queso o Coco / Cheese or Coconut Flan — $6.00
Burrito Social · Condado (4)

Key Lime Pie — $9.99Classic Key Lime Pie with a tangy citrus filling, a buttery crust, and a dollop of whipped cream.
Flan de Coco — $9.99Smooth coconut custard typically topped with a layer of homemade caramel.
Churros — $13.00Served with a side of Chocolate and Dulce de Leche Sauce.
Molten Lava Cake — $14.50Warm Chocolate Cake served with vanilla ice cream.
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (4)

- Tres Leche — $4.75
- Flan de Queso — $5.50
- Flan de Coco — $5.50
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $5.75
Cosecha · Condado (4)
Banana Bread Pudding with Crème Anglaise — $12.00
Coconut Flan — $12.00
Carrot Cake with Salted Caramel and Ice Cream — $12.00
Homemade Gelato: Chocolate or Vainilla — $10.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (4)

- Guava Glaze Cheesecake — $12.00
- Chocolate Hot Brownie — $14.00
- Flan de Queso — $10.00
- White Chocolate Creme Brulee — $12.00
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (4)

Churros — $10.99
Budin de Miel — $12.20Honey bread pudding.
Tarta Vasca — $18.30Basque burnt cheesecake.- Bolita Mantecado — $6.10Ice cream scoop.
La Pizzeria de El Viejo Almacen (4)
- Chocotorta — $9.80
- Creme Brulee Classico — $8.80
- Flan Tradicional — $9.80
- Cheesecake De Manchego — $11.80
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (4)

- Brownie — $2.75
- Cheesecake con Dulce de Leche — $3.99
- Chocolate Monkey Pie — $3.00
- Pastel de Queso / Cheesecake — $3.59
Pal' Agua (4)

- Brownie de Chocolate Artesanal — $4.50
- Arepa de Coco Pal' A Mode — $6.50
- Mini-Empanadillas de Nutella y Nueces — $5.50
- Bizcocho de Zanahoria — $6.00
Panchy's Bakery · Río Piedras (4)

- Quesitos — $2.25
- Brownie — $2.50
- Donas — $1.20
- Pastelillos de guayaba — $1.75
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (4)

- Pay de Manzana — $14.00
- Pay al Limon — $12.00
- Budin de Chocolate Blanco — $14.00
- Torta Francesa de Chocolate — $12.00
Sazón Cocina Criolla (4)

- Chocolate Mousse — $10.00Rich chocolate mousse.
- Flan Vainilla — $9.00Classic vanilla flan.
- Tres Leches — $9.00Spongecake soaked in three milks.
- Creme Brulee — $9.00Classic crème brûlée with caramelized sugar.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (4)

- Chocolate Mousse — $10.00Rich chocolate mousse.
- Flan Vainilla — $9.00Classic vanilla flan.
- Tres Leches — $9.00Spongecake soaked in three milks.
- Creme Brulee — $9.00Classic crème brûlée with caramelized sugar.
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (4)

- Chocolate Cake — $10.00
- Chocolate Cheesecake — $10.00
- Carrot Cake — $10.00
- Italian Cream Cake — $10.00
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (4)

- Sopa del Dia — $6.50
- Avocado Brownie — $3.50
- Choco Mousse — $4.28Rich chocolate mousse topped with shredded white chocolate.
- Guac & Chips — $6.69Daily fresh guac and chips.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (4)

- Sopa del Dia — $6.50
- Avocado Brownie — $3.50
- Choco Mousse — $4.28Rich chocolate mousse topped with shredded white chocolate.
- Guac & Chips — $6.69Daily fresh guac and chips.
Zajorí Gastro Show · Loíza (4)
- Flan queso — $7.49
- Flan Vainilla — $7.49
- Lava cake — $12.84
- Bizcocho de zanahoria — $10.70
Barrachina · Old San Juan (3)

- Guava Cheesecake — $4.95
- Tres Leches — $4.95
- Chocolate Cake — $4.95
Bori Vegan Guaynabo · Guaynabo (3)

- BIZCOCHO CHOCOLATE — $6.75
- BIZCOCHO ZANAHORIA — $7.75
- Bizcocho De Guineo — $7.75
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (3)

- Pecan Tart — $4.50
- Brownie — $4.50
- Ice Cream — $4.50
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (3)

Brownie — $4.50
Ice Cream — $4.50
Pecan Tart — $4.50
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (3)

- Tarta Vasca de Manchego — $9.00
- Batida de Oreo — $10.95
- Batida de Nutella — $10.95
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (3)
- Flan de Coco — $5.95Coconut flan.
- Tres Leches — $5.95Three milk cake.
- Budin — $6.95Bread pudding.
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (3)

- Suspiro Limeño / Peruvian Milk Caramel and Meringue — $9.00Peruvian milk caramel and meringue.
- Alfajores al Estilo Peruano / Peruvian Style Milk Caramel Cookies — $9.00Peruvian style milk caramel cookies.
- Tres Leches / Moisty "Three Milks" Cake — $9.00Moisty "three milks" cake.
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (3)

- Rico Chocolate Cake — $10.00From Postres. Dark chocolate mousse, 80% dark chocolate cream and rich hazelnut praline cake.
- Bellota Cake — $12.00From Postres. A 70% dark chocolate cacao pod filled with milk chocolate mousse, coconut cream, cookie crumble and 7-spice sponge cake.
- Churros — $4.50
Don Ceviche (3)

- Tres leches — $7.81
- Creme brulee — $7.81
- Suspino limeños — $7.81
El Churry (Cupey) · Cupey (3)

- Creme brulee de Vainilla — $6.99
- Flan Queso — $4.99
- Churros — $7.99
El Mesón Sandwiches (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- Galleta Chocolate Chip — $2.35
- Quesito — $2.35
- Cinnamon Roll — $4.77
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Tres Leche — $7.19
- Cheesecake Frito — $8.39
- Flan de Coco — $5.99
Faccio Pizza Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Flan de Queso — $5.25
- New York Cheesecake — $7.50
- Flan de Vainilla — $5.25
La Brasserie (3)

- Creme Brulée — $7.99
- Tres Leches — $5.99
- Cheesecake Fresa — $8.99
La Santurcina · Santurce (3)
- Budín de Pan de Batata — $17.50
- Sundae de Zanahoria — $17.50
- Sundae de Raspberry Shortcake — $17.50
LongHorn Steakhouse (3)

- Creme Brulee — $12.99Silky vanilla cream with caramelized sugar crust
- Molten Lava Cake — $11.99Dark chocolate cake with molten center, served with vanilla ice cream
- Carrot Cake with Ice Cream — $10.99Carrot cake layers with walnuts, coconut, pineapple and cream cheese frosting
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (3)

- Pastafrola de Membrillo (Quince Paste) — $10.04
- Ricotta Tart in a Vainilla Dough — $10.04
- Cannolis (2) — $10.04
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (3)
- Sticky Mango Rice — $8.00Sweet coconut cream soaked sticky rice with fresh mango.
- Sorbet — $7.00Three scoops of house made sorbet. Choose from passion fruit, mango, coconut, and lemon-lime.
- Chocolate Wontons — $8.00Belgian dark chocolate wrapped in wonton skin and fried crisp. Served with Vietnamese coffee ice cream.
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (3)

- CinnaSquares — $6.88
- Double Chocolate Brownie — $9.89
- La Dulzona S'more — $10.50
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Tres Leches / Three Milk Cake — $6.99
- Flan de Queso / Cheese Custard — $6.99
- Cascos de Guayaba / Guava with Cheese — $6.99
No Manches (3)

- Tres Leches — $7.00
- Flan — $6.00
- Burrito Dulce de Leche — $10.00
Palio · Old San Juan (3)

- Cannoli — $6.95
- Tiramisu — $6.95
- Chocolate Panna Cott — $6.95
Panuchos (3)

- Churros — $11.99
- Cheesecake Frito — $11.99
- Flautas de Guayaba — $11.99
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (3)

- Fried Cheesecake — $9.95
- Volcano Brownie — $9.95
- Vanilla Ice Cream — $6.00
Puebla · Miramar (3)
- CRUSTOS — $8.99
- CHURROS CON MANTECADO — $12.99
- MOLTEN CON MANTECADO — $15.99
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (3)

- Timut Chocolate Tart — $17.00
- Cinnamon Churro Swirls — $14.00
- Black Sesame Praline Flan — $12.00
Taiki · Guaynabo (3)

- Fried Cheesecake — $7.00
- Flan — $5.00
- Fried Ice Cream — $7.00
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (3)

- Papaya con Queso — $8.00Papaya with fresh cheese
- Flan de Queso — $8.00Cheese custard
- Mousse de Parcha — $9.00Passion fruit mousse
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (3)

- Papaya con Queso — $8.00Papaya with fresh cheese
- Flan de Queso — $8.00Cheese custard
- Mousse de Parcha — $9.00Passion fruit mousse
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

- Tres Leches — $8.00
- Flan de Coco — $8.00
- Flan de Queso — $8.00
Azalea · Old San Juan (2)

- Apple Miso Cobbler — $12.00
- Lemongrass Crème Brûlée — $12.00
Azure Lounge · Condado (2)

Salted Caramel Chocolate Tart — $10.00
Passion Fruit Cheesecake — $10.00
Bebo's Café (2)

- Flan de Vainilla — $4.05
- Tres Leches — $5.75
Bebo's Café (2)

- Flan de Vainilla — $4.05
- Tres Leches — $5.75
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (2)

Hazelnut Croissant — $5.50
Pastry Box — $22.00
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (2)

- Coconut Flan — $8.00
- Tres Leches — $8.00
Di Jazz Pizzeria · Condado (2)

- Flan — $6.00Caramel flan
- Strawberry Cake Slice — $8.00A strawberry cake slice
El Champi · Old San Juan (2)
- Vanilla Flan — $8.00Classic vanilla flan.
- Tembleque — $8.00Traditional coconut pudding.
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (2)

- Flan de Queso / Cheese Caramel Custard — $4.00
- Tres Leches / Three Milk Custard — $4.00
Freshii · Miramar (2)

- Coconut chia pudding — $6.49Coconut milk and chia seed pudding.
- Energii bites — $3.49Oat and peanut butter energy bites.
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (2)

- BAKLAVAS — $3.68
- POWER BALLS — $6.30
La Pachanga (2)

- Cheescake Changa — $12.00
- El Encanto — $14.00
Martin's BBQ · Río Piedras (2)

- Tres Leches — $4.06
- Flan Queso — $3.44
Metropol Sheraton (2)

- Tres Leches / Three Milk Cake — $6.99Three milk cake
- Flan de Queso / Cheese Custard — $6.99Cheese custard
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (2)
- Tiramisu — $13.00Classic Italian tiramisu.
- Original NY Cheese Cake — $14.00Classic New York style cheesecake.
Red Point Pizza · Río Piedras (2)

- Flan — $2.49
- Tres Leches — $2.99
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Flan Homemade de Vainilla / Queso Ó Coco — $5.95Homemade custard — vanilla, cheese, or coconut.
- Tres Leches / Three Milks Cake — $5.95A moist sponge cake soaked in a blend of three types of milk.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Flan Homemade de Vainilla / Queso Ó Coco — $5.95Homemade custard — vanilla, cheese, or coconut.
- Tres Leches / Three Milks Cake — $5.95A moist sponge cake soaked in a blend of three types of milk.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Fried Cheesecake — $9.00Crispy and creamy dessert made from a blend of cheese, served warm and golden-brown.
- Flan de Vainilla — $7.50Vanilla custard with a layer of clear caramel sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Fried Cheesecake — $9.00Crispy and creamy dessert made from a blend of cheese, served warm and golden-brown.
- Flan de Vainilla — $7.50Vanilla custard with a layer of clear caramel sauce.
Tierra del Fuego Steakhouse · Hato Rey (2)
- Flan de Queso — $9.00
- Bizcocho de Tres Leches — $9.00
Al Aire Libre Cafe & Bar · Hato Rey (1)

- Flan (Variedad) — $3.50
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Budín de Bueli — $7.99House specialty guava bread pudding.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Budín de Bueli — $7.99House specialty guava bread pudding.
Deaverdura · Old San Juan (1)

- Flan de Coco
Egg Joint (1)

- Belgian Waffles — $10.25
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (1)

- Tierrita de Chocolate — $5.30
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (1)

Cheesecake — $11.95
La Casita Blanca · Santurce (1)

- Tres Leches
La Casita de Rones (1)
- Rum Cake — $9.99Very buttery and moist rum cake with a delicious glaze.
La Preña - Hato Rey · Hato Rey (1)

- Arepa Nutella — $4.29
Nacho Libre (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Churros — $5.99
Pa'l Pita (1)
- Baklava — $5.00
Papa Johns (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)
- Double Chocolate Chip Brownie — $13.70
Rare 125 · Miramar (1)

- Tres Leches Dulce de Leche — $12.00
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (1)

- Tres Leches Dulce de Leche — $12.00
Solera · Condado (1)

- Puerto Rican Sunset — $15.00
SUR Barra Nikkei (1)

- Amazona — $16.00
SUR Barra Nikkei (1)

- Amazona — $16.00
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (1)

- Tres leche — $7.00