Brunch
18 restaurants · 161 dishes in this section across the guide.
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (36)

- Waldorf Chicken Salad Sandwich — $15.00
- Plain Scramble — $9.00
- Seasonal Pumpkin Pancakes — $15.00
- Southern Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $25.00From Brunch Menu - chicken, bacon, sunny side up egg, spinach, cheddar, pressed waffles, patatas bravas
- Stuffed French Toast — $15.00
- Cornmeal "Harina de Maiz" — $7.00
MUSA · Condado (28)

Queso Frito — $12.00Fried 5 cheese, red wine & guave sauce
Croquetas Ropa Vieja — $11.00Queso de papa, spicy bechamel
Dumpling de Churrasco — $12.00Sweet plantain & peppers sauce- Mongolian Hashbrown — $21.00Mongolian style chicken, peppers, onions, sunny side eggs
Mac & Cheese Ropa Vieja — $19.00Truffle sauce, alcapurria, spicy mayo
Steak & Eggs — $34.00Demi Glaze, sunny side eggs, Arroz chaufa
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (12)

Waffles, Cream & Berries — $19.00
French Toast — $19.00
Huevos Rancheros — $22.00From Huevos al Horno - beans & eggs, mixed cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, salsa verde, blue corn totopos
Eggs Benedict — $19.00
Avocado Toast — $23.00- Three Egg Omelette — $19.00
Tía · Guaynabo (12)

- Eggs Benedictía — $18.50
- Leli Omelette — $16.00
- Soy Maple French Toast — $16.50
- Sausage Sandwich — $16.00
- Chipotle Fried Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
- Salmon Toast — $13.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (11)

Chicken & Waffles — $22.75Seasonal fruit, powdered sugar & fried chicken strips
Mango Pancake — $17.00Ron Barrilito syrup & fresh mango jam, garnished with seasonal fruit
Waffles — $15.00Seasonal fruit & powdered sugar
Everything Bagel Toast — $16.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese, capers, pickled onions, EVOO, cracked pepper
Chuleton & Eggs — $26.00Grilled 8oz pork thick cut chuleton, 2 fried eggs, french fries
All American Breakfast — $17.003 eggs, 4 bacon, 4 toast
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (8)

Breakfast Wrap — $9.50Scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, onions, peppers served with fresh fruit (french fries after 11am)
Mallorca de Jamón y Queso — $11.00Mallorca bread, sharp cheddar, smoked ham, fresh fruit (french fries after 11am)
Huge Breakfast — $19.00Eggs any style, pancakes, smoked ham, fresh fruit & Mallorca bread. Add cheese or Bavarian cream.
Chocolate French Toast — $16.00Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries
Chocobar Pancakes — $14.00Vanilla pancakes, milk chocolate, homemade berries compote
Oat Meal — $6.60Warm oats prepared with your milk of choice
Comedor · Miramar (8)

- Avocado Toast — $15.00Whole wheat bread, tomato marmalade, mashed avocado, cilantro, pickled onions, poached egg. Add salmon +$2.
- Chicken N Waffles — $17.00Waffle mix, panko chicken breast, chili butter, maple syrup. Add fried egg +$2.
- Cinnamon Roll French Toast — $14.00Cinnamon bread, crème mix, cream cheese icing, fresh berries. Add vanilla ice cream +$2.
- Croque Madame — $17.00Brioche bread, ham, swiss cheese, comedor cheese sauce, sunny side egg and fries.
- Guava Butter Pancakes — $14.00Four buttermilk pancakes, fresh berries in Cointreau glaze with guava butter on top.
- Cheesy Burger — $16.00Brioche bun, 7oz beef patty, cheese fondue, bacon, fried egg and fries.
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (8)

- Brioche French Toast — $15.00
- Montecristo — $16.00
- Croquette Monsieur — $16.00
- Steak and Eggs — $28.00
- Chicken & Waffles — $20.00
- Morning 100% Beef Burger — $22.00
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (7)

Ultimate Chicken Waffles — $19.00Bacon, mozzarella, smoked gouda, spicy mayo + chicken bites.
Versos de Cervantes — $24.00Breakfast potatoes, chistorra & steak stew, burrata, avocado, egg and toast.
Turkey Club Sandwich — $20.00Turkey ham, tomato, egg, avocado, cilantro cole slaw, bacon and avocado on pan sobao. Served with french fries.
Pastrami Sandwich with Truffle Fries — $20.00Pastrami, coleslaw, pepper mix, swiss cheese, balsamic aioli on sobao bread. Served with truffle fries.
Semilla Brunch Burger — $22.00Ground beef and chicken longaniza patty, coleslaw, caramelized onions, bacon, egg, gouda cheese and spicy mayo on brioche bun. Served with truffle french fries.
Steak n' Eggs — $55.0016 oz rib eye, truffle fries, mushroom cream, asparagus, eggs.
La Isla · Santurce-Miramar (6)

- Veggie Scrambled Eggs — $13.99
- Breakfast Quesadilla — $13.99
- Avocado & Scramble Toast — $11.99
- Coconut Yogurt Parfait — $10.49
- French Toast — $15.99
- Chickpea Quesadilla — $13.99
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (5)

- Huge Breakfast — $19.00
- Avocado Toast — $15.60From Brunch All Day. Brioche toast, guacamole, chocolate, applewood smoked bacon, fried eggs, cherry tomatoes.
- Chocolate French Toast — $16.00From Brunch All Day. Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries.
- Chocobar Pancakes — $13.50
- Breakfast Wrap — $9.50
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (5)

- Chicken Waffle — $18.00From Brunch. Waffle con salsa de guayaba, tocineta, pollo empanado de la casa con nueces y coco, 1 huevo frito.
- Joe's Burger — $19.00From Brunch. 8 oz carne de res y churrasco molido, queso, cebollas caramelizadas y un huevo frito, papas o batatas fritas.
- Churrasco Omelette — $21.00From Brunch. Omelette relleno de churrasco, queso rallado, papas, batatas fritas o hashbrown y tostadas ciabatta.
- Chicken Omelette — $19.00From Brunch. Omelette relleno de pollo, queso rallado, papas, batatas fritas o hashbrown y tostadas ciabatta.
- La Finura Bowl — $21.00From Brunch. 3 huevos fritos con queso parmesano y aceite de trufas, churrasco, tostadas ciabatta, papas, batatas fritas o hashbrown.
Fefis (4)

- The Loiza Benedict — $16.00From Brunch - mofongos topped with poached eggs and applewood bacon, champagne hollandaise sauce
- Soul Mate — $17.00From Brunch - thick-cut toasted bread stuffed with fluffy fried eggs, melted cheese, optional bacon, korean sweet-savory spread
- Bagel Mornings — $16.00From Brunch - perfectly toasted bagel filled with fluffy scrambled eggs, turkey ham, melted cheese
- El Clasico — $14.00From Brunch - two eggs cooked your way, homemade fries, sourdough toast, choice of turkey, ham or bacon
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Golden Scramble Bagel — $9.95Bagel filled with scrambled eggs and cheese.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Golden Scramble Bagel — $9.95Bagel filled with scrambled eggs and cheese.
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Churrasco 6 oz. with Egg on the Top and French Fries — $22.00- Churrasco Taco with Egg on the Top — $22.00
- Brunch Burger with Egg and Bacon — $18.00Egg and Bacon
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.