pork
64 restaurants in this guide publish pork.
New Taste · Condado (11)

Pork Steamed Dumpling (4 per order) (Appetizers) — $9.00
Sweet & Sour Pork — $21.75
Fried Pork Chop Capital Style — $21.75
Fried Pork Chop with Salt & Pepper — $21.75
Steam Pork Belly with Pickles — $32.25
Noodle Soup With BBQ Pork — $18.25
Barbacoa Smokehouse · Ocean Park (6)

- Homemade Croquettes- Pulled Pork — $13.00
- Wedge Salad- Pulled Pork — $22.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - 1/2 Rack — $30.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - Full Rack — $52.00
- Pulled Pork — $21.00
- Smoked Pork Ribs - 1/4 Rack — $24.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (5)

- Tacos de Pernil / Roasted Pork Tacos — $17.99
- Pernil al Horno / Oven-Roast Pork Shoulder — $15.59
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chop — $27.59
- Aguacate Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Avocado with Pork — $19.19
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Mofongo with Roast Pork — $17.99
La Casita de Rones (4)
- Firecracker Pork Dumplings — $13.506 mouthwatering pan-fried dumplings sauteed with a sweet and mild rum glaze.
- Fried Pork with Tostones — $17.99Deep fried pork marinated in local beer, served with homemade tostones and mayoketchup sauce.
- Pulled Pork Sliders — $14.993 mini burgers of roasted pulled pork shoulder with house rum BBQ.
- Pulled Pork Tacos — $14.99Three soft tortillas with Puerto Rican-style lechon, pickled onions and fresh cilantro.
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (3)

- Pan-Fried Pork Dumplings — $12.00
- Steamed Pork Dumplings — $12.00
- Shoyu Ramen Pork — $20.00
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (3)

- Lo Mein with Pork, Chicken, Beef or Shrimp — $15.95
- Sweet & Sour Pork or Chicken — $13.95
- Roast Pork — $8.75
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- Chuletas de Cerdo / Pork Chops — $15.99
- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99
- Mofongo de Carne Frita / Fried Diced Pork Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
Rare 125 · Miramar (3)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50Refrito, lime cream, bacon bites.
- Pork Dumplings — $19.50Spicy ponzu.
- Kurobuta Pork Chop — $30.50Risotto gandules, chorizo marmalade.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (3)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50
- Pork Dumplings — $19.50
- Kurobuta Pork Chop — $30.50
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Pernil / Pork — $15.95Slow-roasted pork shoulder.
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $24.95Kan kan pork chops.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (3)
- Pernil / Pork — $15.95Slow-roasted pork shoulder.
- Carne Frita / Fried Pork — $15.95Fried pork chunks.
- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $24.95Kan kan pork chops.
Areyto Modern Cuisine (2)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
- Crispy Pork Belly — $32.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (2)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
- Crispy Pork Belly — $32.00
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (2)
- Pork with Veggies Egg Roll — $3.30
- Pork with Veggies Egg Roll — $3.30
Azalea · Old San Juan (2)

- Pork Dumplings — $14.00
- Pork Bao — $16.00
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Pork Chops Can Can — $19.95
- Roasted Pork with Pigeon Peas Rice — $16.95
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (2)

Korobuto Pork Belly — $13.00Con latino ponzu salsa
Mashed Fried Plantain and Fried Pork Skin — $7.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

Secreto Iberico Pork — $45.0010oz Secreto Iberico Pork Churrasco, Confit Fingerling Potatoes
Can Can Pork Chop — $28.0030 Oz Whole Pork Chop Rind, Calrose White Rice, Red Beans
Kaiju Noodle Bar (2)
- Porky Dumplings — $12.00
- Japanese Pulled Pork Bao Buns — $14.00
Metropol Sheraton (2)

- Chuletas de Cerdo / Pork Chops — $15.99Pork chops with house seasoning
- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99Can-can pork chop with sweet plantains
Panuchos (2)

- Cochinita Pibil / Pork Achiote — $17.99
- Carnitas Michoacan / Pork Carnitas — $23.99
Raíces · Old San Juan (2)

- Mofongo de Trozos de Cerdo Frito / Fried Pork Chunks Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with fried pork chunks
- Trozos de Cerdo Fritos con Cebolla / Fried Pork Chunks with Onions — $15.00Fried pork chunks with sauteed onions
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Pork Avo Toast — $9.50
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Pork Avo Toast — $9.50
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (2)

Can Can (Whole Center Cut Pork Chop) (Chicken & Meats) — $22.00
Pork Chop — $11.00
Yoko · Santurce (2)

- Pork Belly Bao — $17.00
- Pork Belly Fried Rice — $22.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Kan-Kan Pork Chop (Chuleta) (Land & Sea)Kan-kan pork chop with guava BBQ jus, sweet potato puree and jicama slaw. Gluten-free.
Bebo's Café (1)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
Bebo's Café (1)

- Wrap de Pork — $9.99
Burrito Social · Condado (1)

CARNITAS & PORK RINDS — $7.499 hour braised pork, pickled onions, cilantro, salsa verde, & "chicharron de cerdo", on a house-made corn tortilla.
Cosecha · Condado (1)
Guava Braised Pork Belly — $35.00Slow-braised guava pork belly served with a root vegetable and plantain pastel al caldero, finished with recao chimichurri.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (1)

- Pork Tenderloin — $28.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (1)

- Chuleta Kan Kan / Kan Kan Pork Chops — $20.00
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Pork — $6.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (1)

- Crispy Mongolian Style Pork — $18.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Pork Belly — $20.95Crispy pork belly bites.
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Roast Pork BBQ Lunch Special — $18.99
HP Tavern · Santurce (1)

- Carne Frita - Fried Pork — $10.001 lb of fried pork topped with sauteed onions.
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (1)

- Egg Roll Pork (2) — $7.80Crispy pork egg rolls, two pieces.
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (1)

- Chicharrones De Pork Belly — $22.95
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (1)

- Can Can Pork Chop — $54.95
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (1)
- Cubano, Pernil, Pastrami o Atún / Cuban, Pork Meat, Pastrami Or Tuna Fish — $14.95Choice of Cuban, roast pork, pastrami or tuna sandwich.
Lupe Reyes (1)

- Yucatan Style Pork (Cochinita Pibil) — $16.00Achiote marinated roasted pork, pickled red onions, cilantro, avocado salsa and serrano salsa. Three per order, corn tortillas.
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Chuleta Can-Can / Can-Can Pork Chop — $27.99
MUSA · Condado (1)

Risotto de Porkbelly y Longaniza — $26.00Gandules, mushrooms, poached eggs
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

BBQ Pulled Pork — $18.00Papaya slaw
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

Pernil asado / Roast Pork — $24.00
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Lomo de Cerdo Relleno de Queso y Espinacas / Spinach and Cheese Stuffed Pork Loin — $18.00Pork loin stuffed with spinach and cheese, served with one side.
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (1)
- Sweet & Sour Pulled Pork Taco — $18.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Pork Belly — $38.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Pork Belly — $38.00
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Media Noche Ham & Pork Media Noche — $8.50
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

Pork Chop Peking Style — $20.00Breaded pork chop fried and finished with a sweet and sour Peking sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

Pork Chop Peking Style — $20.00Breaded pork chop fried and finished with a sweet and sour Peking sauce.
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

Pork Tenderloin — $51.00mamposteao rice - red wine & shallots reduction - prosciutto croquant - pickled onions
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Dumpling (Pork) — $9.98Steamed pork dumplings.
Sushi Eats · Miramar (1)

- Dumpling (Pork) — $9.98Steamed pork dumplings.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (1)

Porkbelly Pizzetta — $18.00Crispy Boricua-style pork belly, alfredo base, sweet plantains, onions, mozzarella, parsley mojo.
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Grilled Pork Chop — $25.00With caramelized onions.
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (1)

- Pork Cheeks
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Pork Belly — $40.00