chocolate
57 restaurants in this guide publish chocolate.
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (8)

- Chocolate — $7.00
- Dubai Chocolate — $8.60
- Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50From Aperitivos. Signature sandwich: grilled cheese with sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread.
- Chocolate French Toast — $16.00From Brunch All Day. Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries.
- Rico Chocolate Cake — $10.00From Postres. Dark chocolate mousse, 80% dark chocolate cream and rich hazelnut praline cake.
- Box of 12pcs Chocolate Bonbons — $38.00
Lucía Patisserie · Miramar (6)

- Chocolate Hazelnut Croissant — $6.75Croissant with chocolate hazelnut filling.
- Banana Pecan Caramel Chocolate Tart — $6.75Tart with banana, pecans, caramel and chocolate.
- Chocolate Chunk Cookie — $3.50Classic chocolate chunk cookie.
- Double Chocolate Sea Salt Cookie — $3.75Double chocolate cookie with flaky sea salt.
- Oat Buckwheat Dark Chocolate Walnut Cookie — $3.75Oat, buckwheat, dark chocolate and walnut cookie.
- Chocolate Fan Cake — $38.00Chocolate fan decorated cake.
1919 Restaurant · Condado (3)

Pan con Chocolate — $95.00Ginduja crémeux, orange infused olive oil, candied hazelnut, honey brioche toast, dark chocolate sorbet.- Chocolate Cherry Orange Sundae — $225.00
- Nori and White Chocolate Namelaka — $165.00Mango and passion fruit sorbet, lime, almond crumble.
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (3)

Chocolate French Toast — $16.00Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries
Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50Sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread
Chocolate Choco Frio — $7.00
Ben & Jerry's Condado · Condado (2)
Chocolate Fudge Brownie — $13.50
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough — $13.50
Berlingeri Cocina Artesanal · Ocean Park (2)

- Chocolate Almond Cake — $8.00
- Vegan Banana Bread with Almond Butter and Chocolate Chips — $6.75
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (2)

- Chocolate Caliente Vaso 6oz. — $3.20
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $5.75
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

- Chocolate 8oz — $6.00
- Chocolate 12oz — $6.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (2)

- Chocolate Hot Brownie — $14.00
- White Chocolate Creme Brulee — $12.00
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (2)

- Pizza de Chocolate — $10.00
- Tierrita de Chocolate — $5.30
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $6.99
- Paleta de Vainilla con Chocolate Crunchy — $3.89
La Isla · Santurce-Miramar (2)

- Chocolate Devotion — $11.00
- Tahini Chocolate Chip Cookie — $5.49
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (2)

- Budin de Chocolate Blanco — $14.00
- Torta Francesa de Chocolate — $12.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (2)

- Chocolate Cake — $10.00
- Chocolate Cheesecake — $10.00
Spiga · Old San Juan (2)

- Brioche Buns - Chocolate Cortés — $3.50
- Chocolate Caliente — $3.00
Tía · Guaynabo (2)

- Chocolate Chip Cookie — $4.00
- Vegan Chocolate Pecan Cookie — $3.00
Aroma (La Concha) · Condado (1)

Keto Chocolate — $10.00Keto Chocolate Protein, Coconut Milk, Almond Butter, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Dark Chocolate Molten CakeDark chocolate molten cake with passion fruit caramel, cacao nib streusel and vanilla coconut ice cream. Vegetarian.
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

Salted Caramel Chocolate Tart — $10.00
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (1)

- Hot Chocolate — $3.25
Barrachina · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Cake — $4.95
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (1)

- Chocolate Fondente — $10.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (1)

- Chocolate Fondente — $10.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (1)
- Gigante Chocolate / Chocolate Cake — $10.00
Bori Vegan Guaynabo · Guaynabo (1)

- BIZCOCHO CHOCOLATE — $6.75
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Shake — $7.95
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (1)

Chocolate Shake — $7.95
Café con Cé (1)

- A Chocolate Chip Cookie — $7.00
Café con Cé (1)

- A Chocolate Chip Cookie — $7.00
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Caliente / Hot Chocolate — $5.00Hot chocolate with milk, served in 6 or 10 oz.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Caliente / Hot Chocolate — $5.00Hot chocolate with milk, served in 6 or 10 oz.
Cosecha · Condado (1)
Homemade Gelato: Chocolate or Vainilla — $10.00
Egg Joint (1)

- Hot Chocolate 8oz — $3.50
El Mesón Sandwiches (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Galleta Chocolate Chip — $2.35
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Chocolate Experience — $12.95Trio of chocolate desserts.
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Chocolate Truffle Cake — $12.95
La Brasserie (1)

- Hot Chocolate 8 oz — $2.69
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Hot chocolate 8 oz — $2.69
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (1)

- Chocolate Monkey Pie — $3.00
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (1)
- Chocolate Wontons — $8.00Belgian dark chocolate wrapped in wonton skin and fried crisp. Served with Vietnamese coffee ice cream.
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (1)

- Double Chocolate Brownie — $9.89
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Chocolate Bread Pudding — $15.00Coconut sorbet, salted caramel, toasted pecans
Pal' Agua (1)

- Brownie de Chocolate Artesanal — $4.50
Palio · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Panna Cott — $6.95
Panchy's Bakery · Río Piedras (1)

- Chocolate — $1.40
Papa Johns (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)
- Double Chocolate Chip Brownie — $13.70
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $14.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Bizcocho de Chocolate — $14.00
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chocolate Mousse — $10.00Rich chocolate mousse.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (1)

- Chocolate Mousse — $10.00Rich chocolate mousse.
Serafina San Juan · Condado (1)

Chocolate Cake — $15.00
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (1)

- Bizcocho de Chocolate con Helado de Vainilla — $6.50
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (1)

- Timut Chocolate Tart — $17.00
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (1)

Flourless Chocolate Cake — $12.00
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Chocolate Mousse Flavored with Rum Barrilito — $12.00Chocolate mousse flavored with Ron Barrilito.
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (1)

- Almond Flour Dark Chocolate Mousse Cake
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Hot Chocolate Cake — $13.00