cheese
108 restaurants in this guide publish cheese.
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (13)

Bacon & Cheese Burger — $9.95
Cheeseburger — $7.95
Plain Grilled Cheese — $5.60Choose between American, Swiss, and Cheddar or Blue Cheese
Swiss & Caramel Grill Cheese — $6.45
Chili Cheese Dog — $10.10
Bacon & Cheese Dog — $10.10
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (8)

- Plain Grilled Cheese — $5.60
- Chili Cheese Dog — $10.10
- Cheese Dog — $8.10
- Bacon & Cheese Dog — $10.10
- Bacon & Cheese Fries — $8.35
- Cheese Fries — $6.35
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (6)

- Cheesesteak — $21.00
- Grilled Cheese — $15.00
- Classic Bacon Cheeseburger — $21.00
- Baked Mac and Cheese — $19.00
- Goat Cheese Tortas — $19.00
- Local Goat Cheese Medallion — $15.00
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (6)
- Large Cheese Pizza — $22.00Large NY-style cheese pizza, customize with your toppings.
- Medium Cheese Pizza — $17.50Medium NY-style cheese pizza.
- Small Cheese Pizza — $12.00Small NY-style cheese pizza.
- Cheese Calzone — $12.00Folded pizza stuffed with cheese.
- Cheese Stromboli — $12.00Rolled pizza stuffed with cheese.
- Original NY Cheese Cake — $14.00Classic New York style cheesecake.
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (6)

Manchego Cheese Croquette — $14.00Golden croquettes filled with manchego cheese, paired with tomato jam.
Creamy Truffle Mac & Cheese — $14.00Macaroni in creamy truffle oil-infused cheese sauce.
Pepperoni & Cheese Pizzetta — $15.00Pomodoro base, sliced pepperoni and mozzarella.
Creamy Mac & Cheese — $12.00Cheese macaroni & more cheese.
Kids Cheese Pizza — $10.00
Cheese Flan — $12.00
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (6)

Mozzarella Cheese Pizza / Queso Mozzarella — $13.50
Roast Beef & Swiss Cheese / Carne Asada y Queso Suizo — $8.95
Pastrami & Swiss Cheese / Pastrami y Queso Suizo — $8.95
Combination / Mortadella & Salami with Cheese — $8.95
Prosciutto and Swiss Cheese / Prosciutto y Queso Suizo — $10.25
Italian Salad with Gorgonzola Cheese and Garlic Bread — $6.25
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (5)

- Queso / Cheese (Grande 8'' / Large 8'') — $18.50
- Queso / Cheese (Pequeña 6'' / Small 6'') — $12.00
- Doble Queso / Double Cheese (Grande 8'' / Large 8'') — $18.50
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.00
- Pastelillo de Queso / Puerto Rican Cheese Turnovers — $10.00
Pannes · Condado (5)

- Prime Philly Steak, Cheese and Eggs — $18.99
- Cheese, Eggs & Bacon — $15.99
- Ham and Cheese Sandwich — $10.99
- Ultimate Grilled Cheese — $13.99
- Local Fried Cheese and Guava Sauce — $13.99
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (5)
- Revuelto de Queso de Cabra / Goat Cheese Scramble — $6.00
- Bagel y Queso Crema / Bagel and Cream Cheese — $2.75
- Bagel, Queso Crema & Lox / Bagel, Cream Cheese & Lox — $11.00
- Pavo y Queso Suizo / Turkey and Swiss Cheese — $3.00
- Jamón Bolo & Queso Cheddar Picante / Bolo Ham & Sharp Cheddar Cheese — $3.00
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (4)

- Eggs Ham & Cheese Panini — $11.00
- Scrambled Eggs with Ham & Cheese — $15.00
- Cheese Melt Panini — $7.00
- Ham & Cheese Panini — $9.00
La Placita Wings House · La Placita de Santurce (4)

- Bacon Cheese Burger — $14.00
- Cheese Burger — $13.00
- Philly Cheese Steak — $16.00
- Cheese Burger Pizza — $17.00From Pizzas. Dough made daily with house sauce, fresh mozzarella cheese, chorizo, pepperoni and sausage.
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (4)

- Doble Bacon Cheese Burger — $14.99
- Hamburguesa con Queso y Tocino / Bacon Cheese Burger — $9.50
- Cheesecake con Dulce de Leche — $3.99
- Pastel de Queso / Cheesecake — $3.59
Azure Lounge · Condado (3)

Grilled Halloumi Cheese — $15.00Mango chutney, toasted sourdough bread
Cheese & Charcuterie — $24.00Marinade olives, mermelada, manchego, munster cheese, brie cheese, serrano ham, chorizo cantinpalo & coppa
Passion Fruit Cheesecake — $10.00
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (3)

- Bacon, Egg and Cheese Sandwich — $6.50
- Bacon Grilled Cheese — $7.75
- Pesto Grilled Cheese — $6.50
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (3)
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.95
- Queso Manchego y Prosciutto / Manchego Cheese and Prosciutto — $23.95
- Flan de Queso o Coco / Cheese or Coconut Flan — $6.00
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (3)

Mac & Cheese — $11.95Truffle Mac & Cheese.
Mac & Cheese Fries — $15.95Classic French fries with our home-made Mac & Cheese.
Mac & Cheese Batatas — $16.95Sweet potato fries with Mac & Cheese.
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (3)

- Mac & Cheese — $11.95
- Mac & Cheese Fries — $15.95
- Mac & Cheese Batatas — $16.95
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (3)

- Three cheese with Cherry Tomatoes Risotto — $34.95Three-cheese risotto with cherry tomatoes.
- Amaretto Cheesecake — $12.95Amaretto cheesecake with Baileys sauce.
- Guava & Cream Cheese Turnover — $12.95Guava and cream cheese turnover with choice of vanilla or coconut ice cream.
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (3)
- Empanadillas de Queso, Carne o Pollo / Cheese, Beef or Chicken Turnovers — $11.95Fried turnovers stuffed with cheese, beef or chicken.
- Queso Frito / White Cheese Fried — $8.95Slices of white cheese, golden fried.
- Hamburguesa con Queso / Cheeseburger — $14.95Grilled cheeseburger.
Marco's Pizza (Colobos) · Carolina (3)

- The Big Cheese — $16.49
- Steak & Cheese — $8.25
- Ham & Cheese — $8.25
Munchie Burger · Condado (3)

- Cheese Pizza — $15.00
- Breadsticks Cheese — $16.00
- Cheese Bacon Fries — $8.41
MUSA · Condado (3)

Mac & Cheese — $19.00Ropa vieja, truffle cream sauce, alcapurria, spicy mayo
Mac & cheese — $7.00
Mac & Cheese Ropa Vieja — $19.00Truffle sauce, alcapurria, spicy mayo
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (3)

- Mac & Cheese — $8.99
- Cheesecake — $8.99
- Philly Cheese Steak — $19.99
Panuchos (3)

- Setas y 3 Quesos / Mushrooms and 3 Cheese — $14.99
- Borrego y Queso de Cabra / Lamb & Goat Cheese — $21.99
- Cheesecake Frito — $11.99
Pirilo Pizza Rústica · Old San Juan (3)

- Queso / Cheese Calzone — $9.00Queso y salsa de tomate casera
- Queso / Cheese (P) — $9.00Salsa de tomate casera y mozzarella
- Queso / Cheese (G) — $16.00Salsa de tomate casera y mozzarella
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (3)

- CHEESE BREADSTICKS / PALITROQUES — $8.00
- Bacon Cheese Burger — $14.00
- Fried Cheesecake — $9.95
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria Santurce · Santurce (3)
- 18" Cheese Pizza (Large) — $22.00
- 16" Cheese Pizza (Medium) — $18.00
- 14" Cheese Pizza (Small) — $14.00
Rare 125 · Miramar (3)

- Ham & Goat Cheese Croquettes — $17.10Guava & chorizo marmalade.
- Three Cheese Truffle Mac & Cheese — $16.00Three-cheese creamy macaroni, truffle, chives.
- Truffle Shrimp Mac And Cheese — $33.00Shrimp, panko, three cheese sauce, truffle.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (3)

- Ham & Goat Cheese Croquettes — $17.10
- Three Cheese Truffle Mac & Cheese — $16.00
- Truffle Shrimp Mac And Cheese — $33.00
Trois Cent Onze (3)

- Apple, Bucheron Goat Cheese — $12.00Roasted pine nuts napoleon and extra virgin olive oil.
- Roasted Chicken Stuffed with Goat Cheese — $24.00Wrapped with bacon, with a cream of celery sauce.
- Assorted Cheese Plate — $14.00Assorted cheese plate.
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Bacon Bleu Cheese Burger — $14.00All burgers include French Fries
Cheese Pizza — $8.00
Kids Cheese Burger — $7.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine (2)

- Skirt Steak 'Ropa Vieja' Mac & Cheese — $30.00
- Cabra en el Cayuco (Goat Cheese Spread) — $13.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (2)

- Skirt Steak 'Ropa Vieja' Mac & Cheese — $30.00
- Cabra en el Cayuco (Goat Cheese Spread) — $13.00
Aroma (La Concha) · Condado (2)

Ham, Cheese & Egg Mallorca — $13.00
Grilled Cheese — $16.00Sourdough, White Cheddar, Mozzarella, Fig Spread
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Bacon Cheese Burger — $9.75From Burgers. Served with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, pickles and french fries.
- Guava Cheesecake — $4.95
Blonda Condado · Condado (2)

- Cheese Platter — $14.00
- Artisanal Four Cheeses Pizza — $16.00
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (2)

Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50Sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread
Smash Cheese Burger with Fries — $18.00Grass-fed beef, butter brioche bun, sharp cheddar, Swiss cheese, Chocobar special sauce, French fries
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (2)

Guava Cheesecake (French Toast) (Tostadas Francesas / French Toasts) — $11.00
Oreo Cheesecake — $5.00
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (2)

- Kids Mac & Cheese — $8.00
- Kids Cheeseburger — $8.50
Come y Calla Guaynabo · Guaynabo (2)

- mac and cheese kids — $6.00
- mac and cheese — $6.00
Comedor · Miramar (2)

- Chicken Mac N Cheese — $21.00Rigatoni pasta, confit chicken, bacon, comedor cheese sauce, chives, truffle oil, panko crust.
- Truffle Mac N Cheese — $10.00Truffle mac n cheese; add bacon +$2.
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (2)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $6.00
- Flan de Queso / Cheese Caramel Custard — $4.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (2)

- Serrano Ham & Manchego Cheese Platter — $17.00
- Guava Glaze Cheesecake — $12.00
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- CheeseCAKE de GUaYABA — $6.49
- Cheesecake Cookies & Cream — $6.49
HP Tavern · Santurce (2)

- Mozzarella Cheese Sticks — $9.00Breaded mozzarella cheese sticks.
- Classic Cheese — $13.00Classic cheeseburger. Half lb. Angus beef, includes fries.
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (2)

- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $19.55With serrano ham and truffle oil.
Mac & Cheese Kids — $14.65
La Brasserie (2)

- 4 Cheese Chicken Quesadillas — $14.99
- Cheesecake Fresa — $8.99
La Casita de Rones (2)
- Fried Cheese — $9.99Local cheese deep fried with a citrus guava sauce.
- Cheese Pizza — $5.99Pita bread with mozzarella grilled to perfection.
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (2)

- Three Cheese Omelet — $14.95
- Tomato and Goat Cheese — $11.00
Lela's Eatery (2)

- Strawberry Cheesecake Pancakes — $18.00
- Guava-Cheese French Toast — $18.00
Los Cheesy (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Philly Cheesesteak — $13.00
- Bacon Philly Cheesesteak — $14.00
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (2)

- Cheesecake Bites — $9.99
- Cheeseburger with fries & soda — $7.00
Lucía Patisserie · Miramar (2)

- Black Forest Ham & Swiss Cheese Croissant — $6.00Croissant with black forest ham and swiss cheese.
- Cinnamon Roll with Cream Cheese Icing — $6.00Cinnamon roll with cream cheese icing.
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (2)

- Jamón y queso Manchego / Prosciutto & Manchego Cheese — $15.00
- Sundried Tomato and Goat Cheese Omelette — $17.00
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (2)

- Flan de Queso / Cheese Custard — $6.99
- Cascos de Guayaba / Guava with Cheese — $6.99
Metropol Sheraton (2)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99Crispy fried cheese
- Flan de Queso / Cheese Custard — $6.99Cheese custard
Niche Bistro · Condado (2)

Ham and cheese Omelette — $12.00American-style omelette: ham and cheese
Cheese Platter — $27.00Chef's selection of a variety of cheeses, served with truffle honey and bread
Ostra Cosa · Old San Juan (2)

- Cheese CrispFrom Signatures. The now-famous cheese crepe stuffed with lobster, tenderloin tips, fresh mushrooms and other delightful morsels.
- Crispy Cheese
Papa Johns (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)
- Cheesesticks — $12.50
- Blue Cheese — $0.90
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (2)

- Bocadillo Small Ham & Cheese — $5.00
- Bagel con cream cheese — $4.50
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (2)

- Bocadillo Small Ham & Cheese — $5.00
- Bagel con cream cheese — $4.50
Solera · Condado (2)

- Cheese Quesadilla — $12.00
- Cheeseburger — $12.00
Ariel (1)

- Cottage Cheese and Buttermilk Pancakes — $12.00
Asia De Lima (1)

- Create your own Cheese Pizza Personal — $12.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (1)

Double Cheese Smash — $19.00Swiss, cheddar, L.T.O. & pickles
Azucena · Loíza (1)

- Bolitas de Queso / Cheese Fritters — $12.00
Burrito Social · Condado (1)

Jala-Bacon Cheeseburger — $15.99Double patty bacon cheddar cheese burger. Topped with a roasted jalapeno cream spread & served in buttery toasted potato roll.
Café Comunión (1)

- Grilled Cheese — $7.00
Café Comunión (1)

- Grilled Cheese — $7.00
Café con Cé (1)

- Ham And Cheese Croissant — $7.00
Café con Cé (1)

- Ham And Cheese Croissant — $7.00
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (1)

- Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50From Aperitivos. Signature sandwich: grilled cheese with sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread.
Di Jazz Pizzeria · Condado (1)

- Four Cheeses 18" Large Pizza — $35.00Ricotta Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Marinara Sauce
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (1)

Salmon and Goat Cheese Salad — $30.00
Egg Joint (1)

- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $13.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Cheesecake Frito — $8.39
Faccio Pizza Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- New York Cheesecake — $7.50
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (1)
- Philly Cheese — $12.95Philly cheese sandwich on artisan bread with house chips.
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (1)

Cheesecake — $11.95
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (1)

- Cheesecake Pancakes — $14.00From Desayuno. Rellenos de cheesecake, mermelada de fresas, cubierto de salsa de queso crema y fresas frescas.
Julietta Trattoria · Guaynabo (1)

- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $12.95From Appetizers: mixed cheese cream with black truffles; add short rib $6 or pork belly $6
JungleBird (1)

- Pineapple Rum Cheesecake — $9.00Cinnamon spiced pineapple, dark pepper rum, graham cracker crust, vanilla buttercream
La Alcapurria Quemá · Santurce (1)

- Pastelillo de chorizo al vino, mozarella cheese — $5.99One turnover filled with chorizo al vino and mozzarella cheese.
La Clara Restaurante · Hato Rey (1)

- House Omelette - Cheeseburger — $19.00
La Pizzeria de El Viejo Almacen (1)
- Cheesecake De Manchego — $11.80
La Santurcina · Santurce (1)
- Alitas Buffalo & Blue Cheese — $17.00
LongHorn Steakhouse (1)

- Steakhouse Mac & Cheese — $7.29Macaroni with smoked bacon and four creamy cheeses
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99
Nonna Cucina Rustica · Ocean Park (1)

- Goat Ricotta Cheese Ravioli — $18.00
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Artisanal Cheese and Charcuterie — $18.00Tropical fruit marmalade, grilled bread
Osaka Japanese and Chinese Restaurant · Miramar (1)

- Avocado Cheese Roll — $18.00From Osaka's New Special. Inside: Creamy Crab, Cucumber. Topping: American Cheese, Avocado, Fishroe, special Dressing.
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Lomo de Cerdo Relleno de Queso y Espinacas / Spinach and Cheese Stuffed Pork Loin — $18.00Pork loin stuffed with spinach and cheese, served with one side.
Pizza e Birra · Miramar (1)

- Cheese sticks — $10.00Breaded smoked mozzarella with pomodoro sauce.
Raíces · Old San Juan (1)

- Queso Frito Puertorriqueño / Puerto Rican Fried Cheese — $9.00Fried cheese served with house made mayoketchup sauce
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Cheese Flan — $11.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

- Cheese Flan — $11.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (1)

Cheese Flan — $11.95
Serafina San Juan · Condado (1)

Goat Cheese Spinach Salad — $20.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (1)

- Chocolate Cheesecake — $10.00
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

- Fried Cheesecake — $9.00Crispy and creamy dessert made from a blend of cheese, served warm and golden-brown.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (1)

- Fried Cheesecake — $9.00Crispy and creamy dessert made from a blend of cheese, served warm and golden-brown.
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

- Point Reyes Blue Cheese Crust — $15.00
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (1)

- Cheesecake Frito con Helado de Vainilla — $5.95
Taiki · Guaynabo (1)

- Fried Cheesecake — $7.00
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (1)

- Cheese Burger — $14.00
Tostado · Condado (1)

Jamón, Queso, Huevo / Ham, Cheese, Egg — $8.00
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Steak & Cheese — $14.49
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (1)

- Fried Cheese — $9.00Crispy fried cheese.