Desayunos y brunch, comparados
Cada restaurante de esta guía cuyo propio menú publica una sección de desayuno o brunch — con los platos y precios reales de sus páginas.
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (38)

- Sausage — $7.00
- Smoke Bacon — $5.00
- 1 Egg — $4.00
- Black Forest Ham — $5.00
- 1/2 Avocado — $5.00
- Pancake — $5.00
- Housemade Hashbrown — $7.00
- Breakfast Potatoes — $7.00
- Salad — $5.00
- Croissants & Pastries — $6.00
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (36)

- Waldorf Chicken Salad Sandwich — $15.00
- Plain Scramble — $9.00
- Seasonal Pumpkin Pancakes — $15.00
- Southern Chicken Waffle Sandwich — $25.00From Brunch Menu - chicken, bacon, sunny side up egg, spinach, cheddar, pressed waffles, patatas bravas
- Stuffed French Toast — $15.00
- Cornmeal "Harina de Maiz" — $7.00
- Turkey & Tomato Scramble on Waffle Toast — $17.00
- Veggie Scrambled — $15.00From Brunch Menu - scrambled eggs with mushrooms, onions, spinach, cherry tomatoes, buttered toast
- Egg & Salmon Open Tortilla — $19.00
- Eggs Benedict — $21.00From Brunch Menu - Hawaiian rolls, two poached eggs, bacon or salmon, aioli, cheesy potatoes
MUSA · Condado (28)

Queso Frito — $12.00Fried 5 cheese, red wine & guave sauce
Croquetas Ropa Vieja — $11.00Queso de papa, spicy bechamel
Dumpling de Churrasco — $12.00Sweet plantain & peppers sauce- Mongolian Hashbrown — $21.00Mongolian style chicken, peppers, onions, sunny side eggs
Mac & Cheese Ropa Vieja — $19.00Truffle sauce, alcapurria, spicy mayo
Steak & Eggs — $34.00Demi Glaze, sunny side eggs, Arroz chaufa
Risotto de Porkbelly y Longaniza — $26.00Gandules, mushrooms, poached eggs
Chicken & Waffle — $19.00bechamel, cheese, ham & bacon, syrup
Guava Ribs — $28.00Hoisin guava sauce, Arroz Chaufa y tostones
Pastrami Montecristo — $18.00Pastrami, cebollas caramelizadas, provolone, syrup y mostaza en francesas de pan brioche
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (19)

- Blueberries Lemon Pancakes — $14.00
- Waffle o Pancakes — $12.00
- Tostadas Francesas — $14.00
- Cheesecake Pancakes — $14.00From Desayuno. Rellenos de cheesecake, mermelada de fresas, cubierto de salsa de queso crema y fresas frescas.
- Pancakes de Calabaza — $14.00
- Caramel Walnuts Pancakes o Waffle — $12.00
- Caramel Walnuts Tostadas Francesas — $14.00
- Desayuno Sencillo — $11.00From Desayuno. 2 huevos fritos, omelette o revueltos con jamón o pavo, queso y tostadas. Tocineta costo adicional.
- Desayuno de Aida — $22.00From Desayuno. 3 huevos fritos con opción de tocineta, salchichas, jamón regular o jamón de pavo. Acompañado de aguacate, spring mix fresco, fresas y blueberries.
- Desayuno Completo — $12.00From Desayuno. Omelette o revueltos con jamón o pavo, queso, espinacas, tomates, pimientos, cebollas y tostadas. Tocineta costo adicional.
Niche Bistro · Condado (17)

Steak and eggs — $32.008oz skirt steak with 2 eggs made to order, with bagel and bordelaise sauce
Bacon and eggs — $15.003 eggs made to order with bacon (or sausage) with sauteed potatoes and bagel
Pancakes (2) (Breakfast & Brunch) — $13.00with creme anglaise, nuts, seasonal fruits and chantilly cream
Vegan pancakes (2) (Breakfast & Brunch) — $16.00with strawberries, banana, nuts, and a coulis of mixed berries
Eggs Benedict — $18.00with English muffin, Canadian bacon, Bearnaise sauce, and mesclun lettuce. Add bacon or smoked salmon +$4
Croque Monsieur — $16.00ham, cheese, and bechamel sauce served in a warm brioche bun, topped with a Gruyere gratin
Croque Madame — $18.00ham, cheese, and bechamel sauce served in a warm brioche bun, topped with a Gruyere gratin and a sunny side up egg
Bunuelos de Vientos — $10.00Mexican fried dough with strawberries, banana, and coffee-agave Glace
Bunuelo Monte Cristo — $16.00ham, turkey ham, Swiss cheese. Add egg +$2
Mediterranean Quiche — $15.00pesto, sun dried tomatoes, onions, and mozzarella
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (14)
- Avena / Oatmeal — $3.00Oatmeal, unsweetened.
- Avena / Oatmeal — $5.00Oatmeal with berries and/or mixed nuts.
- Tostadas / Toast — $3.00Artisan bread, baguette, multigrain or rosemary toast.
- Bagel Tostado / Toasted Bagel — $5.00Toasted bagel with cream cheese.
- Emparedado de huevo / Egg Sandwich — $8.00Baguette, ham, Swiss cheese and egg.
- Croissant — $2.00Flaky, butter-rich French pastry.
- Mañanero / The Morning One — $9.00Breakfast plate with local eggs.
- Clásico / Classic — $9.00Classic breakfast plate with local eggs.
- Tostadas Francesas / French Toasts — $9.00Classic French toast breakfast plate.
- Gustos / Tastes — $8.00Open toast, chef's selection of tastes.
La Clara Restaurante · Hato Rey (14)

- Clara's Breakfast Slam — $14.99
- French Toast — $16.50
- Huevos Rotos — $19.00
- Pancake Burger — $19.00
- Chicken & Waffles — $21.00
- House Toast w/Ricotta Scramble — $16.50
- Steak & Eggs — $43.00
- Avena — $7.00
- Clarita's Breakfast — $9.99
- French Toast Bowl — $9.99
Lela's Eatery (14)

- Fefi's Chicken & Waffle — $20.00
- Crema del Dia — $8.00
- Perfect Omelet — $16.00
- Eggs Your Style — $14.00
- Vegan Breakfast — $15.00
- Victoria's Eggs Benedict — $15.00
- Sophie's Avo-Toast — $12.00
- Turkish Eggs — $16.00
- Healthy Start — $14.00
- Jimmy Churrasco & Eggs — $28.00
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (13)

- Avena canela cítrica/ Citrus Cinnamon Oatmeal — $6.00
- Tostadas francesas / Cinamon French Toast — $15.00
- Dos huevos cualquier estilo / Two Eggs Any Style — $14.00
- Sundried Tomato and Goat Cheese Omelette — $17.00
- Eggs Benedict — $16.00
- Madeleine Waffle — $16.00
- Smoke Salmon Benedict — $16.00
- Chorizo and Amarillo Omelette — $18.00
- Waffles Caseros / Homemade Waffles — $14.00
- Crema del día / Cream Of The Day — $6.00
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (12)

Waffles, Cream & Berries — $19.00
French Toast — $19.00
Huevos Rancheros — $22.00From Huevos al Horno - beans & eggs, mixed cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, salsa verde, blue corn totopos
Eggs Benedict — $19.00
Avocado Toast — $23.00- Three Egg Omelette — $19.00
- Papas Bravas — $15.00
- Shrimp Toast — $15.00
- Skotch Eggs — $16.00
Huevos con Tomate, Shakshuka Style — $22.00From Huevos al Horno - 2 eggs, slow-cooked tomatoes, onions, peppers, herbs, garlic, cheese, toast
Tía · Guaynabo (12)

- Eggs Benedictía — $18.50
- Leli Omelette — $16.00
- Soy Maple French Toast — $16.50
- Sausage Sandwich — $16.00
- Chipotle Fried Chicken Sandwich — $18.00
- Salmon Toast — $13.00
- Tía Burger — $20.00
- Turkish Eggs — $16.00
- Buttermilk Pancakes — $14.00
- Pumpkin Pancakes — $18.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (11)

Chicken & Waffles — $22.75Seasonal fruit, powdered sugar & fried chicken strips
Mango Pancake — $17.00Ron Barrilito syrup & fresh mango jam, garnished with seasonal fruit
Waffles — $15.00Seasonal fruit & powdered sugar
Everything Bagel Toast — $16.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese, capers, pickled onions, EVOO, cracked pepper
Chuleton & Eggs — $26.00Grilled 8oz pork thick cut chuleton, 2 fried eggs, french fries
All American Breakfast — $17.003 eggs, 4 bacon, 4 toast
Cowboy Burger — $21.0010oz homemade burger, cheddar, bacon, lettuce, tomato, BBQ
Baguette — $16.00Swiss, egg, bacon, ham, baguette
Egg Croissant — $16.002 scrambled eggs, Swiss, avocado, croissant
Vegan Croissant — $17.00Vegan bread, avocado, greens, onion, tomato, balsamic drizzle
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (10)
- Pinky's Break B fast — $6.00
- Panqueques de Frutas / Fruit Pancakes — $7.50
- Pinky's Breakfast Sandwich — $5.75
- Desayuno de Sandwich Mallorca / Mallorca Breakfast Sandwich — $6.25
- Protein Break — $7.25
- Revuelto de Salmón / Salmon Scramble — $7.25
- Revuelto de Queso de Cabra / Goat Cheese Scramble — $6.00
- Bagel y Queso Crema / Bagel and Cream Cheese — $2.75
- Big OL Breakfast Burrito — $6.25
- Poly pu France — $6.25
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (10)

- Tostadas Francesas — $9.79
- Revoltillo con Jamon — $9.15
- Waffle Sobao Style — $8.00
- Pancakes Homestyle — $9.79
- Revoltillo con Jamon/Vegetales — $9.79
- Bacon Side — $2.45
- Huevos Fritos con Jamon Fried Eggs w/ Ham — $9.79
- Sobao Omelet — $10.09
- Bodeguita Fries Potato & Sweet Potatoes — $3.00
- Pumpkin Waffles — $9.65
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (10)

- Tostadas Francesas — $9.79
- Revoltillo con Jamon — $9.15
- Waffle Sobao Style — $8.00
- Pancakes Homestyle — $9.79
- Revoltillo con Jamon/Vegetales — $9.79
- Bacon Side — $2.45
- Huevos Fritos con Jamon Fried Eggs w/ Ham — $9.79
- Sobao Omelet — $10.09
- Bodeguita Fries Potato & Sweet Potatoes — $3.00
- Pumpkin Waffles — $9.65
Berlingeri Cocina Artesanal · Ocean Park (8)

- Huevos Felices Any Style — $13.75From Breakfast. Any-style eggs (fried, scrambled, or tofu scramble) with Levain Bakery sourdough toast and a local green salad.
- House Breakfast Burrito — $16.00From Breakfast. Burrito with organic tofu or egg scramble, black beans, pico de gallo, cashew cream and house mole.
- Tropical Fruit Bowl — $7.50From Breakfast. Organic seasonal tropical fruit bowl with spearmint, house granola and maple syrup.
- HB Platter — $18.00From Breakfast. Protein platter with eggs any style, house waffles, local greens, baked potatoes and fresh guacamole.
- Breakfast Quesadilla — $14.00From Breakfast. House quesadilla with tofu scramble, cheese and black beans, cashew cream, chipotle and pico de gallo.
- House Waffles — $14.00From Breakfast. Vegan buttermilk waffles with tropical fruit, house granola and maple syrup.
- Gallo Pinto — $16.00From Breakfast. Congri rice with fried local eggs, sweet plantains, fresh guacamole and pico de gallo.
- Vegan Gallo Pinto — $16.00From Breakfast. Congri rice with organic tofu scramble, sweet plantains, fresh guacamole and pico de gallo.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (8)

- Avena — $7.00Oatmeal prepared with milk and a hint of cinnamon.
- Tostadas — $4.00Toasted bread served as a base with butter.
- Revoltillo — $12.99Scrambled eggs with pork and turkey ham, muenster cheese, onion and peppers; includes toast and house sauce.
- La Cosecha — $19.99Signature scramble with chickpeas, carrots, peppers, red onion, tomato, mushrooms, ham, chorizo and muenster; toast and house sauce included.
- La Bélgica — $21.99Homemade waffles with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- La Typica — $21.99French toast with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- La Abuela Alcahueta — $21.99Three fluffy pancakes with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (8)

- Avena — $7.00Oatmeal prepared with milk and a hint of cinnamon.
- Tostadas — $4.00Toasted bread served as a base with butter.
- Revoltillo — $12.99Scrambled eggs with pork and turkey ham, muenster cheese, onion and peppers; includes toast and house sauce.
- La Cosecha — $19.99Signature scramble with chickpeas, carrots, peppers, red onion, tomato, mushrooms, ham, chorizo and muenster; toast and house sauce included.
- La Bélgica — $21.99Homemade waffles with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- La Typica — $21.99French toast with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- La Abuela Alcahueta — $21.99Three fluffy pancakes with berry sauce, granola, fruit, whipped cream and powdered sugar.
- Chicken Waffle — $25.99Crispy chicken strips in Oriental-style guava sauce over a traditional waffle, crowned with a fried egg.
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (8)

- Omelette — $15.50
- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
- Tostadas francesas — $14.50
- Pancakes — $14.50
- Omelette Don Pablo — $16.50
- Huevos revueltos — $14.50
- Waffles — $14.50
- Revueltos de tofu — $14.50
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (8)

- Omelette — $15.50
- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
- Tostadas francesas — $14.50
- Pancakes — $14.50
- Omelette Don Pablo — $16.50
- Huevos revueltos — $14.50
- Waffles — $14.50
- Revueltos de tofu — $14.50
Café Don Juan (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (8)

- Omelette — $15.50
- Chicken and Waffle — $18.00
- Tostadas francesas — $14.50
- Pancakes — $14.50
- Omelette Don Pablo — $16.50
- Huevos revueltos — $14.50
- Waffles — $14.50
- Revueltos de tofu — $14.50
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (8)

Breakfast Wrap — $9.50Scrambled eggs, cheddar cheese, onions, peppers served with fresh fruit (french fries after 11am)
Mallorca de Jamón y Queso — $11.00Mallorca bread, sharp cheddar, smoked ham, fresh fruit (french fries after 11am)
Huge Breakfast — $19.00Eggs any style, pancakes, smoked ham, fresh fruit & Mallorca bread. Add cheese or Bavarian cream.
Chocolate French Toast — $16.00Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries
Chocobar Pancakes — $14.00Vanilla pancakes, milk chocolate, homemade berries compote
Oat Meal — $6.60Warm oats prepared with your milk of choice
Avocado Toast — $15.60Brioche toast with guacamole, chocolate, applewood smoked bacon, fried eggs and cherry tomatoes
Mallorca Ibérica — $13.00Serrano ham, manchego cheese, guava butter, french fries (fresh fruit before 11am)
Comedor · Miramar (8)

- Avocado Toast — $15.00Whole wheat bread, tomato marmalade, mashed avocado, cilantro, pickled onions, poached egg. Add salmon +$2.
- Chicken N Waffles — $17.00Waffle mix, panko chicken breast, chili butter, maple syrup. Add fried egg +$2.
- Cinnamon Roll French Toast — $14.00Cinnamon bread, crème mix, cream cheese icing, fresh berries. Add vanilla ice cream +$2.
- Croque Madame — $17.00Brioche bread, ham, swiss cheese, comedor cheese sauce, sunny side egg and fries.
- Guava Butter Pancakes — $14.00Four buttermilk pancakes, fresh berries in Cointreau glaze with guava butter on top.
- Cheesy Burger — $16.00Brioche bun, 7oz beef patty, cheese fondue, bacon, fried egg and fries.
- Rib Eye N Eggs — $42.00Rib eye with mushroom and manchego cheese sauce, fried egg, rotisserie potatoes and buttered broccoli.
- Smoked Salmon Benedicts — $17.00Multigrain bread, smoked salmon, poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, paprika and arugula salad.
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (8)

- Brioche French Toast — $15.00
- Montecristo — $16.00
- Croquette Monsieur — $16.00
- Steak and Eggs — $28.00
- Chicken & Waffles — $20.00
- Morning 100% Beef Burger — $22.00
- Vegan Potato Skillet — $18.00
- Classic Eggs Benedict — $20.00
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (7)

Ultimate Chicken Waffles — $19.00Bacon, mozzarella, smoked gouda, spicy mayo + chicken bites.
Versos de Cervantes — $24.00Breakfast potatoes, chistorra & steak stew, burrata, avocado, egg and toast.
Turkey Club Sandwich — $20.00Turkey ham, tomato, egg, avocado, cilantro cole slaw, bacon and avocado on pan sobao. Served with french fries.
Pastrami Sandwich with Truffle Fries — $20.00Pastrami, coleslaw, pepper mix, swiss cheese, balsamic aioli on sobao bread. Served with truffle fries.
Semilla Brunch Burger — $22.00Ground beef and chicken longaniza patty, coleslaw, caramelized onions, bacon, egg, gouda cheese and spicy mayo on brioche bun. Served with truffle french fries.
Steak n' Eggs — $55.0016 oz rib eye, truffle fries, mushroom cream, asparagus, eggs.
Breakfast Salad — $16.00Greens, mandarins, grapes, pistachio, onions, goat cheese, olives.
Aroma (La Concha) · Condado (6)

Oatmeal (No Sugar) (Breakfast) — $10.00
Bagels — $5.00Plain, Sesame or Cinnamon
Ham, Cheese & Egg Mallorca — $13.00
Turkey & Swiss Croissant — $12.00
Quiche of the Day — $11.00Egg White, Chicken Sausage
Spinach & Pesto Mayo English Muffin — $11.00
Barista Squared Condado · Condado (6)

- Pancakes — $9.99
- French Toast — $10.99
- Desayuno Clasico — $8.99
- Typica — $9.99
- Chia Pudding — $6.99
- Fritatta — $9.99
Café Comunión (6)

- Tostadas — $3.00
- Huevos fritos con pan — $6.00
- Revoltillo al gusto — $8.50
- Tofutillo al gusto — $9.00
- Jamón, queso y huevo — $7.75
- Jamón y queso — $5.50
Café Comunión (6)

- Tostadas — $3.00
- Huevos fritos con pan — $6.00
- Revoltillo al gusto — $8.50
- Tofutillo al gusto — $9.00
- Jamón, queso y huevo — $7.75
- Jamón y queso — $5.50
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (6)

Desayuno Completo — $15.00
House Omelette — $12.00- Desayuno Sencillo — $10.00
El Boricua — $15.00
Los Tres Golpes — $15.00
Burrito Mañanero — $9.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (6)

- Tostadas con 2 Huevo Fritos y Bacon — $7.00
- Omelette Sencillo — $10.00
- Pancakes con Frutas y Nutella — $12.00
- Tres Golpe — $14.00
- Wrap de Churrasco — $20.00
- Café con Leche — $2.50
La Isla · Santurce-Miramar (6)

- Veggie Scrambled Eggs — $13.99
- Breakfast Quesadilla — $13.99
- Avocado & Scramble Toast — $11.99
- Coconut Yogurt Parfait — $10.49
- French Toast — $15.99
- Chickpea Quesadilla — $13.99
Ariel (5)

- Tres Huevos — $12.00
- Lavender French Toast — $14.00
- Pollo y Waffles — $14.00
- Waffles Clásicos — $10.00
- Cottage Cheese and Buttermilk Pancakes — $12.00
Blonda Condado · Condado (5)

- Benedict French Toast — $19.00
- Pancakes — $12.00
- Blonda Omelet — $16.00
- Chilaquiles — $15.00From Blonda Breakfast: Shredded chicken breast, corn tortilla, red sauce, monterey jack, sunny side up eggs.
- Salmon Egg Benedict — $16.00
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (5)

- Dos Huevos — $3.50
- Dos Huevos, Salchichas, Jamón, Tocineta — $5.50
- Tortilla de Salmón — $8.95
- Revoltillo de Pollo — $6.75
- Revoltillo de Pavo — $6.75
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (5)

- Huge Breakfast — $19.00
- Avocado Toast — $15.60From Brunch All Day. Brioche toast, guacamole, chocolate, applewood smoked bacon, fried eggs, cherry tomatoes.
- Chocolate French Toast — $16.00From Brunch All Day. Chocolate sugar crust, hazelnut milk chocolate cream and strawberries.
- Chocobar Pancakes — $13.50
- Breakfast Wrap — $9.50
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (4)

- All American — $17.95From Classic Breakfast: Two eggs any style with crisp hash browns, choice of meat and toast. Includes juice and coffee.
- Good Start — $15.95From Classic Breakfast: Oatmeal, cold cereal or housemade granola with fresh berries or bananas. Includes juice and coffee.
- Good Start Buffet — $17.95From Classic Breakfast: Oatmeal, cold cereal or housemade granola, fresh fruit, yogurts and breakfast breads. Includes juice and coffee or tea.
- All American Buffet — $24.95
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (4)
- Plato Dominicano / Dominican Dish — $14.95Mangú, salami, queso frito y huevo / Mangú, salami, fried cheese & egg.
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Golden Scramble Bagel — $9.95Bagel filled with scrambled eggs and cheese.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (4)
- Plato Dominicano / Dominican Dish — $14.95Mangú, salami, queso frito y huevo / Mangú, salami, fried cheese & egg.
- Angus Prime Skirt Steak Sunrise Omelette — $28.95Prime skirt steak, choice of eggs, cheese, toast and fries.
- Boricua Chicken Waffle — $18.95Waffles, crispy chicken, topped with sweet diced plantains.
- Golden Scramble Bagel — $9.95Bagel filled with scrambled eggs and cheese.
Fefis (4)

- The Loiza Benedict — $16.00From Brunch - mofongos topped with poached eggs and applewood bacon, champagne hollandaise sauce
- Soul Mate — $17.00From Brunch - thick-cut toasted bread stuffed with fluffy fried eggs, melted cheese, optional bacon, korean sweet-savory spread
- Bagel Mornings — $16.00From Brunch - perfectly toasted bagel filled with fluffy scrambled eggs, turkey ham, melted cheese
- El Clasico — $14.00From Brunch - two eggs cooked your way, homemade fries, sourdough toast, choice of turkey, ham or bacon
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (3)

- Lolitas Bowl — $14.00
- Clementes Grand Slam — $22.00
- Capetillo's Eggs — $8.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Churrasco 6 oz. with Egg on the Top and French Fries — $22.00- Churrasco Taco with Egg on the Top — $22.00
- Brunch Burger with Egg and Bacon — $18.00Egg and Bacon
DETOX · Condado (2)

Club Sandwich Turkey — $8.00bacon, lettuce, tomato, white bread
Coconut Oatmeal — $9.00toasted coconut, dried pineapple
Tostado · Condado (2)

Clemente's Grand Slam — $22.00
Omelettes — $16.00
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Panqueques de Nutella y Frutas / Nutella & Fruits Pancakes — $12.99