beef
100 restaurantes de esta guía publican beef.
New Taste · Condado (18)

Beef Skewers — $10.00
Chuen Chiu Beef — $21.75
Mongolian Beef — $22.25
Beef with Ginger & Scallion — $21.75
Beef With Broccoli — $21.75
Orange Beef — $21.75
Wilo Eatery & Bar · Guaynabo (6)

- Beef Alcapurrias — $15.00Plantain and beef fritters, Puerto Rican-style.
- Angus Beef Tenderloin Carpaccio — $28.00Thinly sliced angus tenderloin carpaccio.
- Angus Beef Tenderloin Bistec Encebollado Sandwich — $28.00Angus tenderloin bistec encebollado sandwich.
- Angus Beef Tenderloin Bistec Encebollado — $51.00Angus tenderloin steak with onions.
- 10 Oz Angus Beef Tenderloin Mignon — $71.0010 oz angus tenderloin filet mignon.
- Penne Pasta & Corned Beef Brisket Stew — $31.00Penne with slow-stewed corned beef brisket.
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (5)

- Beef Carpaccio — $20.00From Starters. Thin beef carpaccio with truffle oil, balsamic vinegar, capers and garlic toast.
- Beef Lasagna — $22.00
- Beef & Shrimp Brochette — $35.00
- Grilled New York Prime Beef 22 oz — $59.00
- Angus Beef Grilled Cowboy 24 oz — $90.00
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (5)

- Picadillo a la Criolla / Ground Beef Creole Style — $12.99
- Bistec de Lomillo Encebollado / Beef Steak — $16.99
- Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $18.99
- Corned Beef — $17.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
New Taste (Condado) · Condado (4)
- Fried Rice with Beef — $15.00Wok-fried rice with beef.
- Noodle Soup with Stew Beef — $23.50Noodle soup with stew beef.
- Noodle Soup with Beef — $20.00Noodle soup with beef.
- Chow Mein with Beef — $22.85Crispy chow mein noodles with beef.
Wilo Eatery and Bar · Guaynabo (4)

- Angus Beef Tenderloin Carpaccio — $23.00
- Beef Alcapurrias — $12.00
- Angus Beef Tenderloin Bistec Encebollado — $42.00
- 10 oz. Angus Beef Tenderloin Mignon — $58.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Carne Guisada / Beef Stew — $15.59
- Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef in Creole Sauce — $17.99
- Aguacate Relleno de Ropa Vieja / Stuffed Avocado with Shredded Beef — $21.59
Ginga Japanese BBQ and Sushi Rest. · Loíza (3)
- Mongolian Beef — $25.17
- Beef Fujijama — $26.37
- Ginga Chicken Beef Shrimp and Veg Noodle — $25.17
La Alcapurria Quemá · Santurce (3)

- Corned Beef, Arroz y Habichuelas — $15.49Corned beef with rice and beans; includes 1 side and 1 sauce.
- Alcapurria de corned beef — $5.99One fried alcapurria stuffed with corned beef.
- Pastelillo de corned beef — $5.99One turnover filled with corned beef.
La Central by Mario Pagán (3)

- Beef Sliders — $18.00
- Prime Beef Tartare — $21.00
- Beef Filet 12 oz — $55.00
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (3)

- Housemade Corned Beef Hash — $14.95
- Beef Empanadas — $11.00
- Beef Short Ribs — $29.00
Lola Rosa Condado · Condado (3)

- Beef Empanada — $10.00
- Pana Mini Ball w Beef — $15.00
- Pasta Beef Skirt — $26.00
Metro China · Ocean Park (3)
- Mini Combo de Res con Brócoli / Mini Beef Broccoli Combo — $10.50Mini beef and broccoli combo
- Chow Suey con Res / Chow Suey with Beef — $13.30Chow suey with beef
- Lo Mein de Res / Beef Lo Mein — $13.50Beef lo mein
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Picadillo a la Criolla / Ground Beef Creole Style — $12.99
- Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $18.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
Metropol Sheraton (3)

- Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $18.99Tender shredded beef, house classic
- Picadillo a la Criolla / Ground Beef Creole Style — $12.99Ground beef creole style
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $22.99Shredded beef stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
Mi Casita · Isla Verde (3)

- Pastelillos de Carne | Mini Beef Empanadas — $9.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Biftec | Stuffed with Beefsteak — $16.95
- Biftec Encebollado | Beefsteak with Onions — $14.99
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (3)

Ropa Vieja a la Cubana (Angus Beef) (Featured) — $24.95
Picadillo de Res (Certified Angus Beef) (Featured) — $19.50
Churrasco a la Parrilla 12 oz (USDA Prime Beef) (Featured) — $45.50
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Ground Beef Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $11.00- Beef (Carne) Alcapurrias (2) (Alcapurrias) — $12.00
Beef Steak With Onions on Top — $20.00
Bottles · Guaynabo (2)
- Beef Carpaccio — $29.95
- Beef Wellington — $114.95
Chianina (2)

- Veal & Beef Meatballs — $18.00Veal and beef meatballs.
- Bone Marrow Beef Tartare — $29.00Beef tartare with bone marrow.
Chicharrón · Santurce (2)

- Alcapurrias de Corn Beef — $7.95
- Nachos de Corn Beef — $14.95
Cocina Abierta · Condado (2)

- Beef Tenderloin Empanadas — $10.00Tamarind, cashews
- Beefsteak — $24.00Leek, pineapple vinaigrette, plantain
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (2)

Wagyu Beef Sliders — $18.00Brioche Bun, Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar
Wagyu Beef Sliders — $18.00Brioche Bun, Caramelized Onions, Sharp Cheddar
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (2)

- Beef Hofun — $28.99Sizzling wide rice noodles with beef.
- Mongolian Beef — $25.35Wok-seared beef with onions and peppers.
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (2)

- Lasaña de Carne / Beef Lasagna — $18.00
- Salsa de Carne / Beef Sauce — $13.00
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (2)
- Empanadillas de Queso, Carne o Pollo / Cheese, Beef or Chicken Turnovers — $11.95Fried turnovers stuffed with cheese, beef or chicken.
- Bistec / Beef Steak — $16.95Beef steak sandwich.
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (2)

Braised Beef — $18.00Kimchi
Ropa Vieja Braised Beef — $21.00Ricotta, black olives, aji
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (2)
- Ropa Vieja / Jerk Beef — $14.00Shredded jerk beef, served with one side.
- Carne Guisada / Beef Stew — $14.00Beef stew, served with one side.
Pannes · Condado (2)

- Beefstrami — $21.99
- Beefsteak Sandwich — $15.99
Raíces · Old San Juan (2)

- Mofongo de Churrasco con Cebolla / Beef Steak with Onions Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with beef steak and onions
- Churrasco con Cebollas / Beef Steak with Onions — $13.00Beef steak with sauteed onions
Rakuten Bar and Grill · Condado (2)

- Beef Fried Rice — $17.95Wok-fried rice with beef.
- House Beef — $25.95House special beef.
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (2)

- Picadillo de Res - Certified Angus Beef — $19.50
- Churrasco a la Parrilla 12 oz - USDA Prime Beef — $45.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (2)

- Picadillo de Res - Certified Angus Beef — $19.50
- Churrasco a la Parrilla 12 oz - USDA Prime Beef — $45.50
Silk · Condado (2)

- Beef and Broccoli with Egg Fried Rice — $14.45
- Mandarin Beef with Egg Fried Rice — $17.45
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Mongolian Beef (Grilled) — $22.00Grilled tender beef strips stir-fried with green onions.
- Szechuan Beef (Spicy) — $22.00Sliced beef sautéed with bell peppers, onions, and bamboo shoots in a spicy Szechuan sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (2)

- Mongolian Beef (Grilled) — $22.00Grilled tender beef strips stir-fried with green onions.
- Szechuan Beef (Spicy) — $22.00Sliced beef sautéed with bell peppers, onions, and bamboo shoots in a spicy Szechuan sauce.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Beef Avocado — $15.00Avocado, white rice, ground beef, amarillos, corn, green onions.
- Kids Beef — $7.49Ground beef patty with ketchup, mustard, pickles.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (2)

- Beef Avocado — $15.00Avocado, white rice, ground beef, amarillos, corn, green onions.
- Kids Beef — $7.49Ground beef patty with ketchup, mustard, pickles.
Taiki · Guaynabo (2)

- Beef w. Broccoli — $20.25
- Mongolian Beef — $23.50
Via Appia's Deli · Condado (2)

- Boars Head Corned Beef and Swiss Cheese — $14.95From Our Sandwiches (Hot & Cold). Freshly sliced Boar's Head corned beef with melted Swiss on your choice of bread.
- Boars Head Roast Beef and Swiss — $14.95
1919 Restaurant · Condado (1)

Prime Beef Tartare — $95.00Vache Rosse parmigiano, radish, calabrian chile, celery, tonnato.
Areyto Modern Cuisine (1)

- "Corned Beef" Croquetes — $13.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- "Corned Beef" Croquetes — $13.00
Ariel (1)

- Beef Briskets — $17.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Beef CarpaccioBeef carpaccio with fried capers, guajillo-mustard vinaigrette, plantain panko and parmesan cheese.
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

Angus Beef Sliders — $18.00American cheese, bacon, arugula, barbecue & french fries
Bangkok & Bombay Thai and Indian Cuisine · Santurce (1)

- Satay Vegetables, Chicken, Beef, Shrimp / Camarones, Combination / Combo — $12.00Grilled skewers with peanut sauce
Bartolo · Miramar (1)

- Alcapurrias de corned beef — $13.00Montadito de corned beef sobre masa de alcapurria, con mojo rostizado de la casa.
Bartolo · Miramar (1)

- Alcapurrias de corned beef — $13.00Montadito de corned beef sobre masa de alcapurria, con mojo rostizado de la casa.
Blonda Condado · Condado (1)

- Beef Carpaccio — $18.00
Buenos Ayres Market & Grill · Punta Las Marías (1)
- Asado de Tira / Beef Short Ribs — $46.00Beef short ribs
Burrito Social · Condado (1)

BEEF BARBACOA — $7.999 hour braised beef, refried beans, pickled onions, queso fresco, salsa aguacate, frito crumble, crema & cilantro, on a flour tortilla.
Café Puerto Rico · Old San Juan (1)

- Bistec Encebollado | Beefsteak and Onions — $11.00
Caña by José Enrique · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Tenderloin — $49.00French fries, mixed green salad, chimichurri sauce
Casa Manolo · Santurce (1)

- Alcapurrias de Corned Beef / Corned Beef Alcapurrias — $17.00Corned beef fritters
Casita Miramar · Miramar (1)

- Alcapurrias de Corned Beef — $14.00
Cayo Caribe · Guaynabo (1)
- Filete de Res Encebollado / Beef Fillet with Onions — $26.95Beef fillet topped with sauteed onions.
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (1)

Alcapurrias de Corned Beef (5) (Picoteo / Starters) — $10.95Corned Beef alcapurrias (5)
Chili's Bar & Grill Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)
- Beef Fajitas — $22.99
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (1)

- Mongolian Beef — $24.00
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (1)

- Beef Carpaccio — $24.00
East Asian Bistro · Guaynabo (1)

- Mongolian Beef — $25.30
El Meson Sandwiches · Old San Juan (1)

- Roast Beef — $8.74roast beef sandwich
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Morning 100% Beef Burger — $22.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Fried Plantain Tostones With Ropa Vieja Beef and Sour Cream — $18.00Fried plantain tostones with ropa vieja beef and sour cream.
Ferrari Gourmet · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Lasagna — $16.95
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Mongolian Beef — $28.95
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (1)

- BEEF TACOS — $9.19
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (1)
- Churrasco ''angus beef'' / Angus Beef Churrasco — $13.95Angus beef churrasco salad.
HP Tavern · Santurce (1)

- Beef-steak — $13.00Beef steak sandwich.
Ikebana Sushi Bar - Guaynabo · Guaynabo (1)
- Beef Tenderloin — $34.95Tender beef tenderloin with caramelized red onions in soy-wasabi black pepper sauce.
Il Sole Pizzeria Trattoria · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Carpaccio — $23.00Shaved Parmigiano, mushroom, truffle essence, arugula
iSushi Omakase & Sake Bar · Condado (1)

- A5 Wagyu Beef Appetizer — $140.0060g of imported Japanese A5/BMS12 strip steak, only available rare.
Julieta's Bar & Restaurant · Santurce (1)

- Cassava de Carne / Stuffed Cassava with Beef — $13.00Cassava stuffed with beef
JungleBird (1)

- Tex Mex Beef Tacos — $15.75Street style grilled corn pico de gallo; 3 per order
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (1)

- Lo Mein with Pork, Chicken, Beef or Shrimp — $15.95
La Cajita China 2 · Río Piedras (1)

- Mongolian Beef — $20.00
La Dulce Vida Bar and Grill · Condado (1)

- Lomo Saltado / Sautéed Beef (Peruvian Dish) — $28.95
La Placita Wings House · La Placita de Santurce (1)

- Beef Hot Dog — $4.00
Los Yeyos Restaurant · Old San Juan (1)

- Mofongo de Beefsteak
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (1)

- Carne asada / Roast Beef — $16.00
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (1)
- Sweet Dried Beef — $11.00Beef tenderloin strips, marinated in soy and sesame, then flash fried. Served with chili lime dipping sauce and sticky rice.
Meat Market · Isla Verde (1)

- Wagyu Beef Dumplings — $20.00
MORENA BISTRO BAR · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Slider (3) — $13.75Three beef sliders
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (1)

- MOFONGO Bistec / Beefsteak — $24.00
Ostra Cosa · Old San Juan (1)

- Beef Tenderloin
P.F. Chang's · Hato Rey (1)

- Mongolian Beef — $25.00Tender beef in sweet soy glaze.
Pa' Pical · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef & Cheese Turnover — $6.50Empanadilla de carne y queso
Rare 125 · Miramar (1)

- Beef & Amarillo — $18.50Onions. Tamarind sweet soy glaze.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (1)

- Beef & Amarillo — $18.50
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Carne Guisada / Stewed Beef — $15.95Stewed beef.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Carne Guisada / Stewed Beef — $15.95Stewed beef.
Ruth's Chris Steak House · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Carpaccio — $22.00Thin-sliced beef carpaccio
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Beef Sliders en Pan Brioche — $26.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Beef Sliders en Pan Brioche — $26.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (1)

- Beef Tasajo Croquettes — $12.00
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

Filet Mignon Beef Tartare — $35.00tarragon ranch - caramelized onions - sesame crackers
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (1)

- Beef — $15.00Avocado stuffed with beef.
Trois Cent Onze (1)

- Beef Filet Mignon — $35.00With cognac and green peppercorn sauce.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (1)

Roast Beef & Swiss Cheese / Carne Asada y Queso Suizo — $8.95