Pasta
17 restaurants · 103 dishes in this section across the guide.
La Nonna Pasta Fresca · Brixton's Market Row (10)

- Creamy Wild Mushroom — £14.00Creamy wild mushroom sauce, seasonal sautéed wild mushroom mix, fresh parsley (vegetarian)
- Pasta Pomodoro — £9.00Slow cooked tomato sauce, fresh basil and extra virgin olive oil (vegan)
- Arrabbiata — £10.50Slow cooked tomato sauce, house fermented chilli, fresh parsley, extra virgin olive oil (VG)
- Cacio E Pepe — £13.50Pecorino Romano D.O.P. and Parmigiano cheese emulsion, fresh black pepper
- Gricia — £14.00Pecorino Romano D.O.P. and Parmigiano cheese emulsion, guanciale, fresh black pepper
- Amatriciana — £13.00Slow cooked tomato sauce, guanciale
Osteria Basilico · Notting Hill (10)

- Tagliolini con Gamberoni, Zucchine e Pachino — £25.90
- Fettuccine con Funghi Misti di Bosco — £23.50
- Tagliolini Cacio e Pepe — £22.50
- Fettuccine with Black Truffle — £29.90
- Spaghetti alla Carbonara — £22.50
- Spaghetti con Vongole — £24.60
Padella · Borough Market (10)

- Tagliarini with Dried Chilli, Garlic & Pangrattato — £9.50
- Tagliarini with Slow Cooked Tomato Sauce — £12.50
- Pici Cacio & Pepe — £13.50
- Fettuccine with Cobble Lane Cured Nduja, Mascarpone & Lemon — £14.00
- Ravioli of Delica Pumpkin & Sage Butter — £14.50
- Agnolotti with Braised Beef Fillet & Porcini, Sage Butter — £15.00
Padella · Borough Market (10)

- Tagliarini with Dried Chilli, Garlic & Pangrattato — £9.50
- Tagliarini with Slow Cooked Tomato Sauce — £12.50
- Pici Cacio & Pepe — £13.50
- Fettuccine with Cobble Lane Cured Nduja, Mascarpone & Lemon — £14.00
- Ravioli of Delica Pumpkin & Sage Butter — £14.50
- Agnolotti with Braised Beef Fillet & Porcini, Sage Butter — £15.00
Eataly Liverpool Street (9)

- Rigatoni all'Amatriciana — £17.00
- Tortellini al Ragu — £18.00
- Spaghetto Eataly — £14.00
- Tortellini al Parmigiano — £18.00
- Spaghetto Eataly con Burrata — £18.50
- Strozzapreti Salsiccia — £18.00
Eataly London (9)

- Rigatoni all'Amatriciana — £17.00
- Tortellini al Ragù — £18.00From Pasta — traditional tortellini with slow-cooked beef ragu, finished with Parmigiano Reggiano
- Tortellini al Parmigiano — £18.00
- Spaghetto Eataly — £14.00From Pasta — Spaghetto di Gragnano IGP, datterino tomatoes, extra virgin olive oil, Sicilian salt & basil
- Spaghetto Eataly con Burrata — £18.50From Pasta — Spaghetto di Gragnano IGP, datterino tomatoes topped with burrata cheese, extra virgin olive oil, Sicilian salt & basil
- Strozzapreti Salsiccia — £18.00From Pasta — fresh strozzapreti tossed with a rich white sauce ragu, finished with Parmigiano Reggiano
Lita · Marylebone (8)

- Salad of Sussex Beetroot, Stracciatella — £20.00
- Mafaldine, Pistachio Pesto, Smoked Burrata — £22.00
- Wild Mushrooms, Lardo, Confit Egg Yolk — £26.00
- Strozzapreti, Aylesbury Duck Ragu — £26.00
- Bucatini Cacio e Pepe, Autumn Truffle — £36.00
- Holstein Veal Sweetbread — £52.00From Pasta. Holstein veal sweetbread with pomme puree, Scottish girolles and autumn truffle.
E Pellicci's (6)
- Lasagne — £9.80
- Cannelloni — £9.80
- Penne Pellicci — £9.40
- Penne or Spaghetti Bolognese — £9.40
- Penne or Spaghetti Napoli — £9.00
- Pesto Pasta — £9.00
Franco's · St James's (6)

- Linguine with Lobster — £52.00
- Classic Lasagna — £28.00
- Morel Mushroom & Wild Garlic Risotto — £44.00
- Paccheri with Seabass — £36.00From Pasta: main course portion (first course £30), with seabass, taggiasche olives & lemon
- Cavatelli with Welsh Lamb — £34.00From Pasta: main course portion (first course £28), with Welsh lamb, mint & Pecorino cheese
- Italian Asparagus & Ricotta Tortelli — £36.00
Pizzeria Pappagone Sud · Elephant Road (6)

- Spaghetti Alla Bolognese — £13.90Traditional tomato and meat sauce
- Spaghetti Alla Carbonara — £13.90Bacon, egg, cream, Parmesan and pancetta
- Paccheri Porcini E Speck — £14.90Large pasta tubes tossed in porcini mushrooms, speck, shallots and fresh cream
- Pennette Arrabbiate — £13.00San Marzano tomato sauce, chillies and garlic
- Lasagne Al Forno — £13.50Layers of pasta baked with tomato, meat and béchamel sauce
- Linguine Al Frutti Di Mare — £16.95Fresh squid, prawns and mussels in tomato sauce, white wine and garlic
Sarastro · Theatreland (4)

- Seafood Linguine — £26.95
- Tortellini — £23.95
- Sultan's Dolma — £24.45
- Chickpea Casserole — £23.45
Vinoteca di Sartoria - Farringdon · Clerkenwell (4)

- Tagliatelle Burro e Salvia — £13.50
- Tonnarelli Carbonara — £19.00
- Tagliatelle Bolognese — £18.50
- Tagliolini Cacio & Pepe — £18.00
Bancone (3)
- Spicy Pork and Nduja Ragu Tagliatelle — £0.00
- Cacio e Pepe — £0.00
- Burrata Ravioli — £0.00
Lupa (3)
- Paccheri alla carbonara — £0.00
- Cacio e pepe — £0.00
- Amatriciana — £0.00
Jak's Kings Road · Chelsea (2)

- Pappardelle — £19.50
- Penne Sofia Loren — £18.00
Lina Stores Greek Street · Soho (2)

- Pappardelle al Ragu di Osso Buco — £14.50
- Tagliolini al Tartufo — £17.00
Manteca (1)
- Tonnarelli Brown Crab Cacio e Pepe — £0.00