mofongo
55 restaurants in this guide publish mofongo.
La Cueva del Mar - Calle Loíza · Santurce (13)

- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones Empanados o Rebosados — $21.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Ropa Vieja — $20.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Jueyes — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones a la Criolla — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos en Salsa Criolla — $41.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo / Churrasco / Chorizo en Salsa de Queso Blanca — $29.95
Raíces · Old San Juan (10)

- Mofongo de Concha / Conch Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with conch
- Mofongo de Camarones Jumbo / Jumbo Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with jumbo shrimp
- Mofongo de Pulpo Español / Spanish Octopus Stuffed Mofongo — $23.00Stuffed mofongo with Spanish octopus
- Mofongo de Pargo Rojo / Red Snapper Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with red snapper
- Mofongo de Bistec de Falda Angus / Angus Skirt Steak Stuffed Mofongo — $20.00Stuffed mofongo with Angus skirt steak
- Mofongo de Churrasco con Cebolla / Beef Steak with Onions Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with beef steak and onions
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (9)

- Cesar Salad con Bolitas de Mofongo — $8.95Caesar salad with small mofongo balls
Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.95Mofongo stuffed with shrimp, garlic sauce or creole sauce; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos — $35.95Mofongo stuffed with seafood; served with side salad- Mofongo Relleno de Jueyes — $24.95Mofongo stuffed with crabmeat; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $19.95Mofongo stuffed with chicken; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Pulpo — $30.95Mofongo stuffed with octopus; served with side salad
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (8)

- Mofongo Churrasco y Pollo — $27.95
- Mofongo Relleno Carne Frita M\R — $22.50Mofongo stuffed with fried meat.
- Mofongo Relleno Skirt Steak M\R — $27.95Mofongo stuffed with skirt steak.
- Mofongo Relleno Surf & Turf M\R — $27.95Mofongo stuffed with surf & turf.
- Mofongo o Bifongo Tripleta — $22.95
- Mofongo Relleno Pollo /MR — $18.50Mofongo stuffed with chicken.
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (8)

- Mofongo Relleno de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $29.50
- Mofongo de Pollo — $23.95
- Mofongo de Mariscos — $35.50
- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Camarones — $29.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (8)

- Mofongo Relleno de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $29.50
- Mofongo de Pollo — $23.95
- Mofongo de Mariscos — $35.50
- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Camarones — $29.50
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (7)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99
- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Carne Frita / Fried Diced Pork Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (6)
- Cesar Salad con bolitas de Mofongo — $8.95Caesar salad with small mofongo balls.
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.95Stuffed with shrimp in creole or garlic sauce.
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos — $35.95Stuffed with seafood.
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $19.95Stuffed with chicken.
- Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $30.95Stuffed with skirt steak.
- Mofongo — $5.95
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (6)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99
- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $17.99
Metropol Sheraton (6)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99Shrimp stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken — $20.99Chicken stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $30.99Skirt steak stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $22.99Shredded beef stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood — $30.99Seafood stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $17.99Vegetable stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (6)

Mofongo-Pollo — $23.95
Mofongo-Mariscos — $35.50
Mofongo-Churrasco — $38.50
Mofongo-Camarones — $29.50
Mofongo-Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Mofongo-Langosta — $62.95
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (6)

- Mofongo relleno de pollo — $19.50
- Mofongo relleno de mariscos — $35.00
- Mofongo relleno de churrasco — $32.99
- Mofongo relleno de camarones — $25.20
- Mofongo relleno de pulpo — $31.99
- Mofongo — $6.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (6)

- Shrimp and Lobster Stuffed Mofongo — $39.00
- Chicken Stuffed Mofongo — $19.00
- Seafood Stuffed Mofongo — $28.00
- Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $26.00
- Mofongo — $7.00
- Yuca Mofongo — $6.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (5)

- Mofongo Rell de Churrasco / With Skirt Steak — $26.00
- Mofongo Rell de Camarones / With Shrimp — $21.00From Mofongo Relleno. Mashed green plantain filled with shrimp, garnished with sliced tomatoes and bell peppers.
- Mofongo Relleno de Pulpo / With Octopus — $22.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos Mixtos / With Mixed Seafood — $28.00
- Mofongo / Fried Mashed Green Plantains — $5.50
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (5)

Mofongo - Camarones al Ajillo — $30.95
Mofongo de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Mofongo de Mariscos — $33.50- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $22.95
Martin's BBQ · Río Piedras (5)

- Bolitas de Mofongo (4) — $9.50
- Mofongo con caldo — $11.25
- Mofongo Relleno de pollo — $12.50
- Bolitas de Mofongo (2) — $4.75
- Mofongo Plátano — $6.50
Bartolo · Miramar (4)

- Mofongo de pollo — $15.00
- Mofongo de churrasco — $25.00
- Mofongo de mariscada — $38.00
- Mofongo de camarones — $22.00
Bartolo · Miramar (4)

- Mofongo de pollo — $15.00
- Mofongo de churrasco — $25.00
- Mofongo de mariscada — $38.00
- Mofongo de camarones — $22.00
Bebo's Café (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $12.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Carne Frita — $13.75
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil — $13.45
- Mofongo de Yuca Relleno de Pollo al Ajillo — $14.45
Bebo's Café (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $12.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Carne Frita — $13.75
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil — $13.45
- Mofongo de Yuca Relleno de Pollo al Ajillo — $14.45
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $18.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $18.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $16.95
- Mofongo — $4.50
El Platanal · Hato Rey (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Mofongo with Roast Pork — $17.99
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones / Stuffed Mofongo with Shrimp — $25.19
- Mofongo Relleno de Carrucho / Stuffed Mofongo with Conch — $33.59
- Mofongo de Plátano / Green Plantain Mofongo — $5.99
La Brasserie (4)

- Shrimp Mofongo — $21.89
- Churrasco Mofongo — $23.89
- Chicken Mofongo — $19.89
- Chicken Carbonara Mofongo — $21.59
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (4)
Mofongo Relleno Camarones — $25.00
Mofongo Relleno Vegetales Salteados — $17.00- Mofongo Relleno Churrasco — $25.00
Mofongo Relleno Pollo — $18.00
Ladi's Restaurant (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $18.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Langosta — $38.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscada — $40.00
Pannes · Condado (4)

- Mofongo Churrasco — $34.99
- Chicken Mofongo — $25.99
- Shrimp Mofongo — $29.99
- Mofongo Carne Frita o Kan Kan Bites — $25.99
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (3)

Caribbean Mofongo — $22.00With carne frita con tamarindo sauce
Seafood Mofongo de Yuca with Salsa de Lola — $31.00Scallops, fish, shrimp and calamari with Lola sauce
Mofongo de Yuca con Vegetarian Guiso — $18.50Mushrooms, onions, pepper, habichuelas de Lola, swiss chard, cherry tomatoes
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (3)

- Mofongo and Ceviche — $22.00From Aperitivos. Thin sliced fresh fish cured with chili, tropical fruits and cilantro, served with mofongo and arañitas.
- Mofongo with Churrasco 8 Oz — $36.00
- Chalupitas de Mofongo — $24.00From Mains. Roasted pork, pineapple pico de gallo, guacamole with chocolate, salsa tomatillo, pique de chocolate.
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (3)

Mofongo Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $38.00
Mofongo Mariscos / Seafood — $34.00
Mofongo Camarones / Shrimps — $30.00
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (3)
- Mofongo de Platano Verde — $4.00
- Mofongo de Platano Maduro — $4.00
- Mofongo de Yuca — $4.00
Barrachina · Old San Juan (2)

- Skirt Steak Mofongo — $18.00From Local Favorites. Mashed fried green plantain seasoned with garlic and spices, in a bed of lettuce and tomato.
- Seafood Mofongo — $19.00From Local Favorites. Mashed fried green plantain seasoned with garlic and spices, in a bed of lettuce and tomato.
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (2)

- Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $35.95
- Mofongo Relleno De Pollo en Salsa De Queso Blanca — $25.95
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (2)
- Mofongo Relleno o Mangú con Vegetales al Vapor / Stuffed Mashed Plantain or Cassava with Steamed Vegetables (Menú para V — $19.95Stuffed mofongo or mangú with steamed vegetables.
- Mofongo / Mashed Green Plantains — $5.00Mashed green plantains side.
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (2)

- Bolitas de Mofongo — $7.00Mofongo balls.
- Mofongo Grilled Chicken — $16.00Grilled chicken with mofongo.
Atabey Condado · Condado (1)

Classic Mofongo — $16.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Mofongo PureeMofongo puree. Vegetarian, gluten-free.
Bebo's Café · Condado (1)

Mofongo Relleno con Pollo a la Criolla — $10.95Mashed plantains stuffed with chicken creole or garlic sauce
Blonda Condado · Condado (1)

- Yuca Mofongo — $6.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (1)
- Mofongo — $6.00
Cayo Blanco · Condado (1)

Mofongo — $8.00
Cocina Abierta · Condado (1)

- Criollo Duck Mofongo — $22.00Duck cracklings, duck run-off, shiitake consomme, guava hoisin
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (1)

- Caribbean Mofongo — $42.00
Deaverdura · Old San Juan (1)

- Mofongo
La Alcapurria Quemá · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo con caldo — $7.95Mashed plantain mofongo with broth.
La Casita Blanca · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo
Mario Pagán Restaurant · Condado (1)

- Mofongo — $10.00Garlic Mashed Plantains
MĀRO · Santurce (1)

- Kawai Shrimp Mofongo — $37.00
Niche Bistro · Condado (1)

Shrimp Mofongo — $36.00Mashed fried plantains, Sambuca-flamed shrimps with shallots and sundried tomatoes
Ostra Cosa · Old San Juan (1)

- Octopus Mofongo
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Mofongo de Vegetales / Root Vegetable Mash with Vegetables — $12.00Root vegetable mash with vegetables, served with one side.
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo Mar y Tierra — $35.95Mashed plantain surf and turf
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo Mar y Tierra — $35.95Mashed plantain surf and turf
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (1)

Mofongo — $9.00Mashed green plantains with parsley mojo, garlic, chicharrón, seasonings.
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo — $19.00
Zajorí Gastro Show · Loíza (1)
- Mofongo — $6.42