avocado
43 restaurants in this guide publish avocado.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (8)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Chipotle Chicken Avocado — $13.00Avocado, baby greens, chipotle chicken (spicy), cilantro cream sauce, cilantro, queso fresco.
- Beef Avocado — $15.00Avocado, white rice, ground beef, amarillos, corn, green onions.
- Spicy Salmon Avocado — $18.00Avocado, white rice, raw salmon, spicy shoyu sauce, cucumber, seaweed salad, red onions, masago, seaweed flakes.
- Mango Tuna Avocado — $18.00Avocado, white rice, raw tuna, ponzu sauce, edamame, green onions, mango, sesame seeds, crispy onions.
- Peas Avocado — $12.00Avocado, kale, baby greens, chickpeas, corn, edamame, spicy shoyu sauce, cucumber, mango, sesame seeds.
Stuffed Avocado Shop · Miramar (8)

- Pulled Pork Avocado — $16.00Avocado, mamposteao rice, pulled pork, spicy mayo sauce, aranitas, green onions.
- Chipotle Chicken Avocado — $13.00Avocado, baby greens, chipotle chicken (spicy), cilantro cream sauce, cilantro, queso fresco.
- Beef Avocado — $15.00Avocado, white rice, ground beef, amarillos, corn, green onions.
- Spicy Salmon Avocado — $18.00Avocado, white rice, raw salmon, spicy shoyu sauce, cucumber, seaweed salad, red onions, masago, seaweed flakes.
- Mango Tuna Avocado — $18.00Avocado, white rice, raw tuna, ponzu sauce, edamame, green onions, mango, sesame seeds, crispy onions.
- Peas Avocado — $12.00Avocado, kale, baby greens, chickpeas, corn, edamame, spicy shoyu sauce, cucumber, mango, sesame seeds.
Cayo Blanco · Condado (4)

Avocado Stuffed Ceviche — $25.00
Shrimp Avocado Salad — $18.00
Avocado Salad in Season — $10.00
Avocado — $6.00
New Taste · Condado (4)

Tuna Avocado Salad — $11.25
Tuna Avocado Roll — $9.75
Eel-net Avocado Roll — $11.00
Salmon Avocado Roll — $9.25
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (3)

- 1/2 Avocado — $5.00
Heirloom Tomatoes & Avocado — $16.00Shaved Red Onions, Almond Pesto, Brioche Croutons, Shaved Parmesan, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Heirloom Tomatoes & Avocado — $16.00Shaved Red Onions, Almond Pesto, Brioche Croutons, Shaved Parmesan, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
La Coffeetera · Ocean Park (3)

- Stuffed Avocado — $21.00
- Avocado Open Toast — $12.00
- Avocado Side — $3.00
Comedor · Miramar (2)

- Avocado Salad — $6.00Fresh avocado salad.
- Avocado Toast — $15.00Whole wheat bread, tomato marmalade, mashed avocado, cilantro, pickled onions, poached egg. Add salmon +$2.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (2)

Avocado & Tomato — $12.00
Avocado Toast — $23.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (2)

- Aguacate Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Avocado with Pork — $19.19
- Aguacate Relleno de Ropa Vieja / Stuffed Avocado with Shredded Beef — $21.59
Osaka Japanese and Chinese Restaurant · Miramar (2)

- Fresh Salmon Avocado Roll — $12.00
- Avocado Cheese Roll — $18.00From Osaka's New Special. Inside: Creamy Crab, Cucumber. Topping: American Cheese, Avocado, Fishroe, special Dressing.
Taiki · Guaynabo (2)

- Avocado Salad — $9.50
- Avocado — $8.25
Areyto Modern Cuisine (1)

- Surf & Turf Stuffed Avocado — $36.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- Surf & Turf Stuffed Avocado — $36.00
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (1)

- Avocado — $16.18
Cafe Don Juan · Hato Rey (1)

- Avocado — $16.18
Café Don Juan (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Avocado — $16.18
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (1)

- Avocado Toast — $15.60From Brunch All Day. Brioche toast, guacamole, chocolate, applewood smoked bacon, fried eggs, cherry tomatoes.
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (1)

Avocado Toast — $15.60Brioche toast with guacamole, chocolate, applewood smoked bacon, fried eggs and cherry tomatoes
Cosecha · Condado (1)
Mango & Avocado — $19.00Mix greens, cucumber, tomato, cashew, tumeric lemon dressing.
Egg Joint (1)

- Avocado Toast — $9.50
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (1)

- Avocado — $4.00
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (1)

- Avocado Toast — $15.00
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Salmon Avocado Roll (8 pcs) — $11.50
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (1)

- AVOCADO CHICKEN WRAP — $13.01
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (1)
- Aguacate / Avocado — $8.00Open toast with avocado.
Historias y un Café · Bayamón (1)

- Wrap de Pollo con Salsa Avocado Ranch / Avocado Chicken Wrap — $16.00
Kaiju Noodle Bar (1)
- Avocado — $8.96
Kémuri · Santurce (1)

- Avocado Roll — $8.00
La Brasserie (1)

- Shrimp Stuffed Avocado — $19.99
La Isla · Santurce-Miramar (1)

- Avocado & Scramble Toast — $11.99
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (1)

- Avocado — $15.61
MUSA · Condado (1)

Avocado Toast — $16.00Sour dough, fresh avocado, tomatoes, pickle onions, feta cheese, sunny side egg
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Shrimp Avocado, Cilantro — $19.00
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (1)

- Avocado — $4.00
Pinky's Calle Loiza · Loíza (1)
- Aguacate (Temporada) / Avocado (Seasonal) — $4.00
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Ensalada de Aguacate / Avocado Salad — $5.95Aguacate picado, pico de gallo y zanahoria rallada. / Chopped avocado, pico de gallo & grated carrot.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (1)
- Ensalada de Aguacate / Avocado Salad — $5.95Aguacate picado, pico de gallo y zanahoria rallada. / Chopped avocado, pico de gallo & grated carrot.
Solera · Condado (1)

- Avocado BLT — $22.00
Tía · Guaynabo (1)

- Avocado Toast — $13.50
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (1)

- Avocado Toast — $7.00
Tostado · Condado (1)

Aguacate / Avocado — $9.00
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Avocado — $17.00
Yabuuchi Sushi · Cupey (1)

- Rollo de Salmón y Aguacate / Salmon and Avocado Roll — $13.25