Tacos & Mexican
42 restaurants · 288 dishes in this section across the guide.
Callejeros - Roosevelt · Hato Rey (20)

- Tacos al Pastor — $16.00
- Tacos de Carnitas — $16.00
- Tacos de Carne Asada — $18.00
- Tacos de Pechuga — $16.00
- Tacos de Birria de Res — $22.00
- Tacos de Cochinita Pibil — $16.00
Callejeros - Roosevelt · Hato Rey (20)

- Tacos al Pastor — $16.00
- Tacos de Carnitas — $16.00
- Tacos de Carne Asada — $18.00
- Tacos de Pechuga — $16.00
- Tacos de Birria de Res — $22.00
- Tacos de Cochinita Pibil — $16.00
Lupe Reyes (18)

- Guacamole en Molcajete — $18.00Freshly made guac, pico de gallo, queso fresco, radishes and pork crackling, served in volcanic rock mortar.
- Guacamole de Carne Ahumada — $23.00Freshly made guac topped with local smoked pork, pico de gallo, queso fresco, radishes and pork crackling, in volcanic rock mortar.
- Chips & Salsa — $6.00Chips with salsa.
- Elote Callejero — $15.00Mexican street corn on the cob with queso fresco, Mexican crema, tajin and cilantro.
- Refrito — $11.00Pinto beans, queso fresco, topped with pork crackling.
- Sopecitos de Cochinita — $13.00Homemade corn fritter topped with refrito, queso fresco, cochinita pibil and pickled onions.
Nacho Libre (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (18)

- 3 Tacos de Cochinita Pibil — $13.99
- 3 Tacos de Carnita — $13.99
- 3 Tacos de Pescado — $14.99
- 3 Tacos de Brisket — $16.00
- 3 Taco al Pastor — $10.49
- 3 Tacos Tinga de Pollo — $10.49
Burrillos Santurce · Santurce (13)

- Burrito Clásico — $12.75White rice, pink beans, pico de gallo, sour cream, mozzarella and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Carbonara — $12.75Mashed plantain, carbonara sauce, mozzarella, pink beans, cream cheese and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Ranchero — $12.75Mozzarella, white rice, corn salad, black beans, chipotle sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Burrifries — $12.75Seasoned fries, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito California — $12.75Mashed plantain, pico de gallo, mozzarella, chipotle sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Burriqueño — $12.75Mozzarella, cream cheese, pink beans, sweet plantains, burrillos rice, pico de gallo and your choice of meat. Bori-Mex style.
Burrillos Santurce · Santurce (13)

- Burrito Clásico — $12.75White rice, pink beans, pico de gallo, sour cream, mozzarella and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Carbonara — $12.75Mashed plantain, carbonara sauce, mozzarella, pink beans, cream cheese and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Ranchero — $12.75Mozzarella, white rice, corn salad, black beans, chipotle sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Burrifries — $12.75Seasoned fries, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito California — $12.75Mashed plantain, pico de gallo, mozzarella, chipotle sauce and your choice of meat.
- Burrito Burriqueño — $12.75Mozzarella, cream cheese, pink beans, sweet plantains, burrillos rice, pico de gallo and your choice of meat. Bori-Mex style.
Burrito Social · Condado (11)

TROMPO AL PASTOR — $6.99Pastor pork, raw onions, salsa roja, pineapple & cilantro, on a house-made corn tortilla.
VOLCAN CARNE ASADA — $9.99Steak, molten Mexican Manchego cheese, crispy bacon, chipotle cream sauce & sliced avocado, on an open-faced corn tortilla.
CARNITAS & PORK RINDS — $7.499 hour braised pork, pickled onions, cilantro, salsa verde, & "chicharron de cerdo", on a house-made corn tortilla.
BEEF BARBACOA — $7.999 hour braised beef, refried beans, pickled onions, queso fresco, salsa aguacate, frito crumble, crema & cilantro, on a flour tortilla.
BAJA FISH — $8.49Beer battered, crispy fried Mahi Mahi, shredded cabbage slaw, crema, cilantro & fresh habanero mango salsa, on flour tortilla.
COSTRA — $9.99Steak, Mexican Manchego cheese, guacamole, refried beans, pickled onions, pico de Gallo, avocado salsa & cilantro, on a flour tortilla.
La Pachanga (11)

- Tacos de Birria — $18.00
- Tacos de Carne Asada — $18.00
- Tacos Brisket Ahumado — $20.00
- Tacos de Pollo — $15.00
- Tacos de Carnita — $15.00
- Tacos de Camarones — $18.00
Tijuana's Bar & Grill · Cataño (11)
- #23 Charras — $9.50Hard or soft shell tacos with choice of chicken, beef or carnitas.
- #24 Charras de Fajitas — $12.00Fajita-style tacos.
- #25 Charras Vegetarianas — $10.00Vegetarian tacos.
- #26 Tacos al Pastor — $12.00Marinated pork tacos with choice of tortillas.
- #27 Tacos Vallarta — $14.00Vallarta-style tacos.
- #28 Tacos de Pescado — $14.00Crispy fish tacos.
Tomate Cocina Mexicana & Margarita Bar · Isla Verde (11)

- Tacos de Pollo (3) — $14.95From Tacos. Juicy chicken tacos with pico de gallo, fresh cheese and sour cream, corn or flour tortillas.
- Tacos de Carnitas (3) — $14.95
- Tacos de Cochinita Pibil (3) — $15.95From Tacos. Cochinita pibil with sour cream, purple onion and cilantro, corn or flour tortillas.
- Tacos al Pastor (3) — $15.95From Tacos. Pastor meat tacos with pineapple, onion and cilantro, corn or flour tortillas.
- Tacos Campechanos (3) — $17.95
- Tacos de Asada (3) — $17.95
Antojitos del Mar (10)
- Taco Camarones — $6.25
- Taco Langosta — $6.25
- Taco Jueyes — $6.25
- Taco Camarón & Jueyes — $6.25
- Taco Camarón & Langosta — $6.25
- Taco de Langosta & Jueyes — $6.25
Antojitos Tacha · Rio Piedras (10)

- Tacos de Birria de Res — $17.50
- Tostadas de Tinga de Pollo — $15.00
- Empanadas Veracruzanas de Champiñones — $12.50
- Empanadas Veracruzanas — $12.50
- Sopes Tradicionales — $10.00
- Birria Ramen — $15.00
Chido's Mexican Wine Bar & Grill · Isla Verde (10)

- Tacos Duros — $1.75
- Tacos Suaves — $1.95
- Tacos de Alambre — $9.95
- Tacos de Bistec — $13.95
- Tacos de Pescado — $2.95
- Tacos al Pastor — $9.95
Panuchos (9)

- Salmon Chile Guajillo — $21.99
- Tacos de Alambre / Slow Cooked Meats — $17.99
- Tacos Birria — $21.99
- Tacos de Pescado / Fish Tacos — $16.99
- Tacos de Cordero / Lamb — $21.99
- Tacos de Carnita — $21.99
Puebla · Miramar (8)
- TACOS CARNE ASADA — $11.00Dos por orden
- TACOS AL PASTOR — $10.00Dos por orden
- TACOS CARNITA — $10.00Dos por orden
- TACOS TINGA DE POLLO — $10.00Dos por orden
- TACOS FISH — $11.00Dos por orden
- TACOS NOPALES — $11.00Dos por orden
Acapulco Taquería Mexicana · Condado (7)

Queso Fundido con Chorizo — $8.00Melted cheese with Mexican chorizo (mild spice)
Frijoles Charros — $10.00Mexican cowboy bean soup cooked in Modelo Especial with chorizo mexicano, jalapeño and homemade chicken stock
Ensalada de Remolacha — $9.00Roasted beets, arugula, green apple, cherry tomato, walnuts, radishes, goat cheese & lime balsamic dressing
Elote Fresco a la Mexicana — $6.00Dressed with mayo, Valentina sauce, chile guajillo powder, cilantro, lime, parmesan & fresh cheese
Tacos Dorados — $5.00Choice of cheese, chicken, carnitas o cochinita
Sopes — $8.00Homemade corn cakes, with choice of meat
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (7)

1 Taquito "Crazy Shrimp" — $5.951 crazy shrimp taco
3 Taquitos "Crazy Shrimp" — $14.953 crazy shrimp tacos
1 Taquito de Pescado — $4.951 fish taco
3 Taquitos de Pescado — $11.953 fish tacos
1 Taco de Camarones — $4.951 shrimp taco
3 Tacos de Camarones — $13.953 shrimp tacos
HP Tavern · Santurce (7)

- Chipotle Fish — $9.002 tacos served in flour tortilla, with crispy fish bites and spicy slaw. Served with chips and salsa.
- Tartar Fish — $9.002 tacos served in flour tortillas, with crispy fish bites, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheese and tartar sauce. Served with chips and salsa.
- Steak — $10.002 tacos in flour tortillas, with churrasco steak, pickled onions, lettuce, shredded cheese and cilantro mayo.
- Carne Frita — $8.002 tacos in flour tortillas with fried pork, pico de gallo and garlic-cilantro alioli, served with chips and salsa.
- Carnitas — $8.002 tacos in flour tortillas with shredded fried pork, pico de gallo and garlic-cilantro alioli, served with chips and salsa.
- Ropa Vieja — $10.002 tacos in flour tortilla, shredded beef in creole sauce, sweet plantain, and cheese, served with chips and salsa.
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (7)

- Flautas (3) — $9.95
- Tacos de Carnitas de Cerdo (suaves) — $8.75
- Chalupas (2) — $7.55
- Taco Huitlacoche — $4.25
- Tacos al Pastor (3) — $10.75
- Tacos de Ceviche (3) — $10.95
Freshii · Miramar (6)

- Tex Mex Burrito — $10.49Tex Mex bowl ingredients in a flour tortilla.
- Spiicy Buffalo Burrito — $10.49Spicy buffalo chicken burrito with ranch.
- Teriyaki twist Burrito — $10.49Teriyaki twist bowl ingredients in a flour tortilla.
- Oaxaca Burrito — $10.49Oaxaca bowl ingredients in a flour tortilla.
- Chipotle Cheddar Burrito — $10.49Rice, chipotle dressing, black beans, carrots, cabbage, tomatoes and green onions.
- Pesto Burrito — $10.49Pesto bowl ingredients in a flour tortilla.
Mi Casita Mexicana · Guaynabo (6)

- Tacos al Pastor — $12.95
- Tacos de Birria — $13.95
- Tacos de Camarones — $15.95
- Burrito Norteño — $15.95From Burritos: chicken or skirt-steak fajitas with onion and peppers, refried beans, lettuce and tomato
- Chimichanga — $13.95From Burritos: crispy, beef, pork or chicken with cheese inside; refried beans, lettuce and tomato
- Burrito de Camarones — $17.95
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (5)

- Fish Taco — $14.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Shrimp Taco — $16.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Grilled Churrasco Taco — $17.00
- Chicken Taco — $14.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
- Salmon Blackened Taco — $17.00Breaded, Blackened, or Grilled
Atabey Condado · Condado (4)

Chicken Tacos — $14.00Breaded herb-marinated chicken strips, romaine, tomato, cheese and cilantro aioli
Fish Tacos — $14.00Crispy breaded grouper, cabbage coleslaw, pickled onions, spicy aioli
All Veggies Tacos — $14.00Zucchini, yellow squash, onion, tri-color carrots, peppers, chimichurri
Chuleta — $22.00Thick cut pork pan seared, grill finished, rice & beans, tostones, mayo ketchup
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (4)

- SPICY CRAB TACOS — $9.98
- BEEF TACOS — $9.19
- POKE TUNA TACOS — $9.60
- VEGGIE TACOS — $10.49
Las Nanas Cantina · Condado Village (4)

- Tacos de Carnitas de Cerdo — $3.95
- Tacos Vegetarianos — $3.95
- Taco de Filete de Dorado — $4.95
- Tacos de Tinga de Pollo — $3.95
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (4)
- Fish Taco — $18.00
- Chicken Taco — $18.00
- Sweet & Sour Pulled Pork Taco — $18.00
- Fish Taco & Spicy Crab — $21.00
The Oyster Shack · Condado (4)

- Ceviche Tacos (fish, octopus, and shrimp) (3) (Tacos) — $22.00Tender, marinated seafood mixed with vibrant citrus juices, diced tomatoes, red onions, and fresh cilantro; all in a soft corn tortilla.
- Fish Tacos (2) (Tacos) — $18.00Made with mahi mahi fillets, seasoned and grilled to perfection. Topped diced tomatoes, red onions, and fresh cilantro; all wrapped in a warm corn tortilla.
- Coconut Shrimp Tacos (2) (Tacos) — $18.00Crispy, golden-brown shrimp coated in a sweet and flavorful coconut touch, the perfect blend of sweet and savory flavors.
- Juicy Steak Tacos (2) (Tacos) — $21.00Juicy, marinated steak grilled to perfection, topped with diced tomatoes, red onions, and fresh cilantro, all inside a warm corn tortilla.
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (3)
- 1 Taquito "Crazy Shrimp" — $5.951 fried shrimp taco with spicy crab.
- 3 Taquitos de Pescado — $11.953 fried fish tacos with spicy coleslaw.
- Combo (2 Pescado / 2 Camarones) — $16.952 fish and 2 shrimp tacos.
Cosecha · Condado (3)
Veggie Tacos — $21.00Black beans, grilled pineapple, corn, cabbage, cilantro leaves, pickled red onion, cilantro mayo, feta cheese
Fish Tacos — $23.00Catch of the day, cabbage, cilantro mayo, cilantro leaves, pickled red onions
Chicharrón Tacos — $23.00Crispy pork belly, cabbage, cilantro mayo, cilantro leaves, pickled red onions
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (3)

- BurriMIX — $14.99
- BurriCARNE — $13.99
- Popeye — $15.59
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (3)

- Tacos Suaves de Tripulga / Tripulga Soft Tacos — $9.99
- Tacos Suaves de Salmon / Salmon Soft Tacos — $9.99
- Tacos Suaves de Pollo con Pesto / Chicken Pesto Soft Tacos — $9.99
Blonda Condado · Condado (2)

- Crispy Fish Taco — $10.00
- Churrasco Taco — $14.00
JungleBird (2)

- Tex Mex Beef Tacos — $15.75Street style grilled corn pico de gallo; 3 per order
- Caribbean Jerk Chicken Tacos — $15.75Street style grilled corn pico de gallo; 3 per order
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (2)

- Burrito de Churrasco — $16.10
- Burrito de Pollo — $11.70
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (2)

- 2 Same Flavor Tacos — $10.00
- 5 Same Flavor Tacos — $24.00
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (2)

- Meat Burrito — $8.00
- Chicken Burrito — $8.50
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Carne — $14.00Seasoned beef tacos topped with shredded lettuce and cheese, served in soft tortillas.
- Pollo — $14.00Shredded chicken tacos topped with lettuce and cheese, served with sides of guacamole, sour cream, and diced tomatoes.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Carne — $14.00Seasoned beef tacos topped with shredded lettuce and cheese, served in soft tortillas.
- Pollo — $14.00Shredded chicken tacos topped with lettuce and cheese, served with sides of guacamole, sour cream, and diced tomatoes.
El Platanal · Hato Rey (1)

- Tacos de Pernil / Roasted Pork Tacos — $17.99
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (1)

- Fish Taco (3) — $13.75
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (1)
Fish Tacos — $14.00
Ladi's Restaurant (1)

- Tacos de Camarones — $24.00