Sushi & Japanese
18 restaurants · 250 dishes in this section across the guide.
New Taste · Condado (86)

House Dragon Roll topped with Tuna — $18.75
House Dragon Roll topped with Eel — $18.75
House Dragon Roll topped with Spicy Salmon — $18.75
House Dragon Roll topped with Shrimp — $18.75
House Dragon Roll topped with Yellowtail — $18.75
House Dragon Roll topped with Scallop — $18.75
Kémuri · Santurce (31)

- Cucumber Salad — $8.00Sliced cucumber, blue crab, ponzu.
- Seaweed Salad — $10.00Vibrant seaweed, house seasoning, citrus, ponzu.
- Dragon Eggs — $24.00Avocado stuffed with tempura shrimp, blue crab, masago aioli, chef sauces.
- Kemuri Tower — $23.00Tower of sushi rice, blue crab, spicy tuna, avocado, fried snapper, eel sauce, sweet chili sauce.
- Tuna Tataki — $23.00Tagarashi crusted tuna, blue crab, avocado on sushi rice, house tataki sauce.
- Smoked Hamachi — $18.00Hamachi sashimi, spiced tataki, green onion, smoked at your table.
Taiki · Guaynabo (26)

- Tuna — $10.50
- Fresh Salmon — $9.25
- Yellowtail — $10.50
- Smoked Salmon — $10.50
- Eel — $10.75
- Cooked Shrimp — $8.75
Yoko · Santurce (16)

- Oraking Salmon — $7.00
- Kampachi — $7.00
- Hamachi — $8.00
- Chu-Toro — $15.00
- Unagi — $9.00
- Uni — $25.00
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (12)

- Seafood Spring Roll (2) — $10.79Seafood-stuffed crispy spring rolls, two pieces.
- Spicy Crabmeat Salad — $15.00Spicy crabmeat over crisp greens.
- Tuna Tataki — $16.80Seared tuna, sliced thin.
- Salmon Tataki — $15.99Seared salmon, sliced thin.
- Ramen Charsiu — $20.50Rich pork broth ramen with barbecue pork.
- Churrasco Roll — $19.50Signature roll with grilled churrasco.
Tekka Bar · Condado (11)

Tekka 16 Piece — $25.0016-piece cut rolls. Choose two: salmon, toro, yellowtail, bay scallop, blue crab. Includes Yuzukosho & Tekka spicy dipping sauces.
Tekka 24 Piece — $38.0024-piece cut rolls. Choose three: salmon, toro, yellowtail, bay scallop, blue crab. Includes Yuzukosho & Tekka spicy dipping sauces.
Salmon — $12.00- Toro — $16.00
Yellowtail — $14.00- Bay Scallop — $12.00
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (10)

- Philadelphia Roll — $14.00
- Spicy Tuna Roll — $18.00
- Rainbow Roll — $22.00
- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $18.00
- Denko Roll — $21.00
- Distrito Roll — $21.00
Peko Peko · Miramar (10)

- Shoyu Ramen — $22.00
- Kurimi & Spicy — $26.00
- PakoMen — $32.00
- Spicy Vegan Ramen — $26.50
- San Juan Trio Mazemen — $22.00
- Mazemen — $26.00
Sushi Box · Bayamón (10)

- Churrasco Roll — $21.00
- Chicken Tempura — $13.00
- Spicy Salmon — $14.00
- Rainbow Roll — $22.00
- Salmon — $14.00
- Tuna — $13.00
Kaiju Noodle Bar (7)
- Tonkotsu — $24.00
- Shoyu — $23.00
- Tantanmen — $23.00
- YTC (Vegan Ramen) — $23.00
- Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice — $16.00
- Eel-Zilla — $18.00
MĀRO · Santurce (7)

- Nigiri Yellowtail — $17.00
- Nigiri Ora King — $19.00
- Nigiri Otoro Tuna — $24.00
- Hokkaido — $27.00
- Bacalaito — $32.00
- Camaron — $23.00
Azalea · Old San Juan (5)

- Tobiko — $18.00
- Spicy Tuna Pegadito — $16.00
- Kari Kari — $25.00
- Kemuri — $14.00
- Veggie Roll — $12.00
Comedor · Miramar (5)

- 1920's Philadelphia — $14.00Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado, breaded in tempura, spicy crab, masago.
- Swanky Unagi Flapper — $14.00Tempura eel, avocado, cream cheese, spicy tuna on top, masago.
- 8 Gams — $15.00Soft shell crab, spicy mango mayo, grilled scallions, avocado, onion ash.
- Luxury Sakana — $18.00Tuna, salmon, hamachi, shrimp, masago on top.
- Veggie Roll — $14.00Marinated watermelon in soy sauce, avocado tempura, grilled asparagus, chives, onion ash.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (5)

- Pepper Tuna — $16.50Seared pepper tuna slices with ponzu sauce.
- Spicy Dynamite Crab Salad — $12.50Crab meat mixed with cucumber, crunchy toppings, fish eggs, and spicy mayo.
Crazy Roll — $10.50Signature maki roll.- Spider Roll (5pcs) — $13.50Deep-fried soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, and tobiko, with eel sauce.
- California Roll — $9.00Classic roll with crab stick and avocado.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (5)

- Pepper Tuna — $16.50Seared pepper tuna slices with ponzu sauce.
- Spicy Dynamite Crab Salad — $12.50Crab meat mixed with cucumber, crunchy toppings, fish eggs, and spicy mayo.
Crazy Roll — $10.50Signature maki roll.- Spider Roll (5pcs) — $13.50Deep-fried soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, and tobiko, with eel sauce.
- California Roll — $9.00Classic roll with crab stick and avocado.
Pal' Agua (2)

- Papíchi Roll — $17.50From Sushi (Thursdays) - crab tempura, avocado, cucumber, spicy tuna, plantain flakes & eel sauce
- Sushi Pizza — $18.50
SUR Barra Nikkei (1)

- Nigiri De Camarón — $17.00
SUR Barra Nikkei (1)

- Nigiri De Camarón — $17.00