Starters & small plates
149 restaurants · 1230 dishes in this section across the guide.
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (21)

Ostras: Media Docena — $23.00Oysters: Half Dozen
Ostras: Docena — $44.00Oysters: Dozen
Los Montaditos con Spicy Crab — $13.95Spider Plantain with Spicy Crab & Avocado
Croquetas de Bacalao — $11.95Codfish Croquettes
Queso Frito — $8.95Local Farm Fried Cheese
Chicharrones de Pescado — $14.95Crunchy Fish Bites
El Champi · Old San Juan (17)
- Ensaladilla Rusa — $8.00Potato salad.
- Tortilla Española — $10.00Spanish egg frittata with cubed potatoes and onions.
- Pan con Tomate — $8.00Toasted bread topped with tomatoes and parsley oil.
- Chorizo al Vino Tinto — $10.00Chorizo pan fried with red wine, onions and butter.
- Salpicón de Mariscos — $13.00Seafood mix with shrimp, clams, calamari rings and mussels.
- Mussels al Vino — $12.00Mussels pan fried with white wine, scallions and garlic butter.
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (17)

- French Onion Soup — $10.00
- Hummus Tahini — $12.00
- Truffle Fries — $12.00
- Baby Arugula Pear Salad — $17.00From Starters. Roasted pears, candied walnuts, hot goat cheese toast and bacon vinaigrette.
- Croquetas — $15.00
- Ceviche — $18.00
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (16)

- Ceviche — $20.00From Starters. Grouper cured in lemon with peppers, onions, coriander and breadfruit fritters.
- Mixed Ceviche — $25.00From Starters. Grouper, shrimp, scallops and octopus cured in lemon with breadfruit fritters.
- Tuna Tartars — $20.00
- Provencal Mussels — $22.00
- Filet Mignon Carpaccio — $19.00
- Chorizos in Wine — $18.00
Santaella · Santurce (16)
- Pinchos de Atun — $22.00
- Croquetas — $16.00
- Empanadillas — $18.00
- Alcapurrias de Cangrejo — $26.00
- Beef Sliders en Pan Brioche — $26.00
- Ceviche de Peto — $32.00
Santaella · Santurce (16)
- Pinchos de Atun — $22.00
- Croquetas — $16.00
- Empanadillas — $18.00
- Alcapurrias de Cangrejo — $26.00
- Beef Sliders en Pan Brioche — $26.00
- Ceviche de Peto — $32.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (16)

- Grouper Crisp — $12.00
- Crispy Jumbo Shrimps (4) (Appetizers) — $16.00
Herb Breaded Calamary Rings — $12.00
Fritto Di Mare — $20.00- Local's Sampler — $19.00Bacalaitos, Alcapurrias Carne, Bolitas de Yuca
- Mozzarela Stick (6) (Appetizers) — $11.00
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (15)

- Bacalaitos — $14.95
- Ceviche de Mero — $17.95
- Sliders de Wagyu con Queso y Bacon — $18.95
- Chicken Wings - 10 Units — $17.95
- Masitas de Mero Empanado — $15.50
- Empanadillas de Carne — $15.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (15)

- Bacalaitos — $14.95
- Ceviche de Mero — $17.95
- Sliders de Wagyu con Queso y Bacon — $18.95
- Chicken Wings - 10 Units — $17.95
- Masitas de Mero Empanado — $15.50
- Empanadillas de Carne — $15.50
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (15)

Bacalaitos — $14.95
Ceviche de Mero — $17.95
Sliders de Wagyu con Queso y Bacon — $18.95
Chicken Wings - 10 Units (2 Pounds) (Appetizers) — $17.95
Masitas de Mero Empanado — $15.50
Empanadillas de Carne — $15.50
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (15)

- Brava Fries — $16.00Loaded fries, house style.
- Plato de la Vaca — $20.00Assortment of local fried appetizers.
- Pastelitos de Corozal — $7.00Corozal-style turnovers.
- Yucca Spheres — $9.00Crispy yuca spheres.
- Mamposteao Croquettes — $9.00Mamposteao rice croquettes.
- Bolitas de Mofongo — $7.00Mofongo balls.
Zajorí Gastro Show · Loíza (15)
- Croquetas — $13.91
- Causa de pollo — $13.91
- Papa huancaina — $12.84
- Fish tacos a loiza — $17.12
- Queso frito — $9.63
- Bolitas de Queso — $9.63
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (14)

Rum Cured Salmon — $15.00Con citrus toasted ajo & tamarindo soya
Korobuto Pork Belly — $13.00Con latino ponzu salsa
7 Potencias Del Mar Seafood Salad — $16.00Con plantain & malanga chips
Lolas Grilled Chicken Flat Bread — $12.00With house made requeson y local greens
Coconut Buñuelo Alcapurrias — $26.00Stuffed with ropa vieja, croquetas de lechon, fried queso del pais con artisanal longaniza
Crab Cake Piononos Rellenos de Queso Crema — $15.00
El Rincón de la Picadera (14)

- Queso Frito — $9.50
- Picadera Dominicana para dos — $14.80
- Super Picadera Dominicana — $53.52
- Tres tacos suaves de pollo — $14.50
- Salami Frito — $8.00
- Mini Golden Blue — $9.00
New Taste · Condado (14)

Spring Roll (2 per order) (Appetizers) — $7.00
Fried Dumpling (4 per order) (Appetizers) — $9.00
Pork Steamed Dumpling (4 per order) (Appetizers) — $9.00
Chicken Wing Stir Fry with Chili — $15.00- Vietnamese Spring Roll — $10.25
BBQ Spare Ribs — $11.25
Niche Bistro · Condado (14)

Cannellini Bean Bisque — $15.00With bacon and a white truffle emulsion, served with homemade Caribbean bread
Ahi Tuna Tartare — $19.00With shallots, pinenuts, basil, and Thai Honey Sauce over seaweed salad; Served with toasted seaweed aioli and breadfruit fritters
Filet Mignon Carpaccio — $17.00Marinated and drizzled with truffle oil, served with capers, Parmigiano Reggiano, basil, arugula, and bread
Shrimp Aguachile — $18.00In tomatillo-lemon sauce, with onions, cucumbers, and radishes; Served with a tostada
Oysters Rockefeller — $22.00Baked with creamy spinach, herbs, and a bread crust- Grilled Octopus — $32.00With a sweet tomato chutney, oregano marinade, and coriander aioli
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (14)
- Bacalaitos — $7.00
- Mejillones Sautee en Azafran e Hierbas — $15.00
- Queso Frito — $9.00
- Croquetas de Bacalao — $10.00
- Pionono de Carne — $9.50
- Canoa de Maduro Rellena — $8.00From Aperitivo/Appetizer. Sweet plantain canoe with ground beef or vegetables, melted cheese.
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (14)

- Empanadillas — $10.95Turnovers: shrimp, crab, lobster, trunk fish
- Croquetas de Bacalao — $11.95Breaded codfish fritters
- Buñuelos de Bacalao — $13.95Codfish fritters, not breaded
- Sardinas a la Plancha o Fritas — $14.95Griddle sardines or deep fried
- Setas al Ajillo — $15.50Mushrooms in garlic sauce
- Calamares Fritos — $16.50Fried calamari, romana style
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (14)

- Empanadillas — $10.95Turnovers: shrimp, crab, lobster, trunk fish
- Croquetas de Bacalao — $11.95Breaded codfish fritters
- Buñuelos de Bacalao — $13.95Codfish fritters, not breaded
- Sardinas a la Plancha o Fritas — $14.95Griddle sardines or deep fried
- Setas al Ajillo — $15.50Mushrooms in garlic sauce
- Calamares Fritos — $16.50Fried calamari, romana style
Bangkok & Bombay Thai And Indian Cuisine (13)

- Summer Roll — $12.00Wrapped zucchini, yellow squash, carrot, cilantro and mint served with thai peanut sauce.
- Grapow Flautas — $14.00Grapow chicken blend wrapped with flour tortillas and mild cheddar cheese.
- Gyoza Chicken — $10.00Pan fried japanese dumpling.
- Shumai — $12.00Traditional steamed shumai dumplings.
- Tuna Tartar — $14.00Fresh tuna with chopped ginger, soy sauce, lime juice, cilantro, scallion, lemon grass and kaffir lime leaves. Served with guacamole and salad.
- Duck Roll — $14.00Duck mixed with hoisin sauce wrapped with flour tortillas, cream cheese, carrot, zucchini, yellow squash and cilantro.
Barullo Taberna Española (13)

- Setas al Ajillo — $9.00
- Datiles & Bacon — $9.00
- Boquerones & Vinagre — $18.00
- Montaditos — $13.00
- Chipirones en Salsa Verde — $15.00
- Mejillones en Escabeche — $16.00
Barullo Taberna Española (13)

- Setas al Ajillo — $9.00
- Datiles & Bacon — $9.00
- Boquerones & Vinagre — $18.00
- Montaditos — $13.00
- Chipirones en Salsa Verde — $15.00
- Mejillones en Escabeche — $16.00
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (13)

Onion Rings — $11.95Our famous onion rings are breaded in a fritter of cod fish and served with Mayo Aioli.
Sliders — $10.95Mini burgers served with American cheese and bacon. Does not include side.
Tacos de Pescado / Fish — $11.95Served with cabbage and shredded cheese. Fish.
Tacos de Pollo / Chicken — $10.95Served with cabbage and shredded cheese. Chicken.
Chicken Fingers — $9.95Breaded chicken breast chopped, served with French fries.
Mayo Juicy Fries — $10.95French fries served with cheese, pico de gallo and two of our sauces.
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (13)

- Onion Rings — $11.95From Aperitivos. Famous onion rings breaded in a cod-fish fritter batter, served with Mayo Aioli.
- Sliders — $10.95
- Tacos de Pescado / Fish — $11.95
- Tacos de Pollo / Chicken — $10.95
- Chicken Fingers — $9.95
- Mayo Juicy Fries — $10.95
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (13)

Croqueta de Bacalao — $12.50
Empanadillas de Carne — $15.50- Churrasquitos Marinados — $20.95
- Risotto de Frijoles Negros — $15.50
Masitas de Mero — $16.95- Coronas de Calamares — $17.95
Luis Pizza Palace · Bayamón (13)
- Mozzarella Sticks — $11.70
- Croquetas de Bacalao (6) — $12.05
- Papas Fritas — $7.25
- Alitas de Pollo — $14.95
- Alitas con Papas — $17.55
- Sorullos de Maíz — $7.80
Nonna Cucina Rustica · Ocean Park (13)

- Mixed Olives al Forno — $4.00
- Formaggio — $10.00
- Salumi — $10.00
- Vegetables Trio — $10.00
- Arancini alla Siciliana — $9.00
- Cannellini Beans & Speck Soup — $7.00
Tacolandia · Guaynabo (13)

- Frijoles Refritos — $6.70
- Quesadillas (2) — $5.95
- Guacamole — $8.70
- Cóctel de Camarones — $9.95
- Chihuahua Especial — $9.75
- Combinada de Frijol y Guacamole — $7.75
Taiki · Guaynabo (13)

- Taiki Salad — $10.50
- Edamame — $8.50
- Tuna Tartar — $14.00
- Pepper Tuna — $15.00
- Kani Salad — $11.50
- Spicy Crab Salad — $10.75
Cayo Blanco · Condado (12)

Mussels with Garlic Sauce — $11.00
Spicy Calamari — $11.00
Cod Fish Croquettes — $11.00
Jumbo Crab Cakes (Louisiana Style) (Tapas & Starters) — $15.00
Cayo Blanco King Prawn — $19.00
Cayo Blanco Scallops — $21.00
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (12)

- Calamares Fritos / Fried Calamari — $13.95Fried calamari.
- Nuggets de Pescado / Fish Bites — $16.95Fish bites.
- Mejillones Choros a la Chalaca / Mussels Peruvian Style — $14.95Mussels Peruvian style.
- Papas Trufadas / Truffle Potatoes — $11.99Truffle potatoes.
- Papa o Yuca a la Huancaína / "Huancaína" Style Potato or Cassava — $13.95"Huancaína" style potato or cassava.
- Spicy Crab con Tostones / Spicy Crab with Fried Plantains — $14.95Spicy crab with fried plantains.
HP Tavern · Santurce (12)

- Kan Kan Strips — $12.001 lb of fried pork kan kan served with mayoketchup.
- Buffalo Boneless Wings — $10.00Crispy chicken breast covered in buffalo sauce, served with celery and blue cheese.
- Crispy Fish Bites — $9.00Crispy fried fish bites.
- Carne Frita - Fried Pork — $10.001 lb of fried pork topped with sauteed onions.
- Bolitas de Pionono — $7.00Fried sweet plantain fritters.
- Chicken Chicharrones — $12.001 lb of crispy fried chicken chicharrones.
Raíces · Old San Juan (12)

- Surtido de Aperitivos / Assorted Appetizer — $25.00Fried pork chunks topped with sauteed onions, fried bone-in chicken pieces, fried yucca, ham croquettes with house made red sauce and mayoketchup
- Festival Típico / Typical Festival — $19.00Codfish fritters, alcapurrias stuffed with root vegetables and sweet plantains, cassava balls
- Anillos de Calamar con Chile Dulce / Sweet Chili Squid Rings — $8.00Breaded squid rings covered in house made sweet chili sauce
- Ensalada de Concha / Conch Salad — $12.00Fresh conch salad
- Queso Frito Puertorriqueño / Puerto Rican Fried Cheese — $9.00Fried cheese served with house made mayoketchup sauce
- Alcapurrias — $10.00Typical root vegetable fritters
Tijuana's Bar & Grill · Cataño (12)
- #9 Tijuanas Dip Small — $6.50House Tijuana's dip, small size.
- #9 Tijuanas Dip Large — $9.00House Tijuana's dip, large size.
- #10 A La Charola — $8.00Sampler tray appetizer.
- #11 Quesadilla Azteca — $7.00Aztec-style quesadilla appetizer.
- #12 Tijuana Nachos — $14.00Crispy nachos layered with choice of stewed protein and classic nacho fixings.
- #13 Tijuana Nachos Supreme — $16.00Loaded supreme nachos with fajita protein, refried beans, cheese, guacamole and jalapeno.
Verde Mesa · Old San Juan (11)

- Scallops with Caviar — $34.00
- Blue Point OystersFrom Starters. Blue Point oysters with lulo sauce, fermented orange, pineapple and Schezuan.
- Yellowfin Tiradito
- Ribeye Tartar
- Chicken Kofta
- Tuna Meatballs
Barrachina · Old San Juan (10)

- Special Sampler — $44.00From Appetizers. Grouper fritters, turnovers, fried calamari and stuffed fried plantains, for four.
- Puerto Rican Delights — $7.75
- Fried Platains Stuffed with Chicken — $6.50
- Fried Platains Stuffed with Shrimp — $9.00
- Shrimp Cocktail — $9.00
- Shrimp in Garlic — $9.00
Blonda Condado · Condado (10)

- Grouper Ceviche — $16.00
- Beef Carpaccio — $18.00
- Tuna Sashimi — $18.00
- Cheese Platter — $14.00
- Soup of the Day — $7.00
- Caldo Tlalpeno — $7.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (10)

- Melanzana alla Parmigiana — $12.00
- Polpette al Sugo — $12.00
- Insalata di Arugula — $12.00
- Bruschette — $12.00
- Pizzetta — $10.00
- Calamari Fritti — $12.00
Bocca Osteria Romana · Santurce (10)

- Melanzana alla Parmigiana — $12.00
- Polpette al Sugo — $12.00
- Insalata di Arugula — $12.00
- Bruschette — $12.00
- Pizzetta — $10.00
- Calamari Fritti — $12.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (10)
- Medio Cochinillo / Half Roasted Suckling Pig — $22.95
- Chicharron de Pollo a lo Divino / Roasted Chicken — $15.95
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.95
- Chorizo al Vino / Spanish Sausage in Red Wine — $10.95
- Croquetas de Chorizo / Chorizo Croquettes — $10.95
- Pionono — $15.95
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (10)
- Ostras: Media Docena / Docena — $23.00Half dozen or dozen.
- Los Montaditos con Spicy Crab — $13.95Spider plantain with spicy crab and avocado.
- Croquetas de Bacalao — $11.95Codfish croquettes.
- Queso Frito — $8.95Local farm fried cheese.
- Chicharrones de Pescado — $14.95Crunchy fish bites.
- Sorullitos de Maiz — $8.95Corn fritter sticks.
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (10)

Chistorras — $14.00
Croquetas — $12.00
Watermelon Sushi — $17.00
Spicy Salmon Tartare — $19.00- Vegan Steak — $18.00
- Beef Carpaccio — $24.00
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (10)

- Egg Roll Pork (2) — $7.80Crispy pork egg rolls, two pieces.
- Spring Roll — $7.20Classic crispy spring roll.
- Steamed Dumplings — $9.95Delicate steamed dumplings.
- Pot Stickers — $9.95Pan-fried pork dumplings.
- Fried Calamari — $11.50Crispy fried calamari.
- BBQ Ribs (3) — $11.99Sweet and sticky barbecue ribs, three pieces.
Las Nanas Cantina · Condado Village (10)

- Pico de Gallo — $7.95
- Refritos Rosados con Tostones — $6.95
- Refritos Negros con Tostones — $6.95
- Alitas — $7.95
- Totopos Extra — $1.50
- Queso Fundido — $8.95
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (10)

- Sorullitos de Maíz / Corn Sticks — $7.50
- Bacalaitos / Local Cod Fritters — $8.99
- Alitas de Pollo / Chicken Wings — $10.99
- Alcapurrias / Local Plantain Fritters — $8.99
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99
- Sampler Metropol — $21.99
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (10)

- Alcapurrias / Local Plantain Fritters — $8.99
- Sampler Criollo / Puerto Rican Sampler — $32.99
- Empanadillas de Carne / Meat Turnovers — $8.50
- Bacalaitos / Local Cod Fritters — $8.99
- Sampler Metropol — $21.99
- Sorullitos de Maiz / Corn Sticks — $7.50
Raíces Urbano · Santurce (10)

- Carne Ahumada — $9.95
- Longaniza a la Parrilla con Salsa Chimichurri — $9.95
- Sorullos con Mayo K — $9.95
- Alitas en Salsa Sweet Chili — $14.95
- 3 Sliders de Wagyu — $12.95
- Empanadillas Artesanales — $9.95
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (10)

Arancini — $12.00Golden risotto croquettes, crisp outside, creamy within.
Zuppa del Giorno — $10.00Chef's soup of the day, celebrating home cooking.
Lamb Sliders — $15.00Mini lamb burgers, arugula, goat cheese, balsamic reduction, sweet pear slice.
Polpete — $14.00Homemade meatballs in rich pomodoro sauce, melting mozzarella.
Manchego Cheese Croquette — $14.00Golden croquettes filled with manchego cheese, paired with tomato jam.
Eggplant Involtini — $16.00Eggplant rolled with creamy cheeses, spinach, mushroom, prosciutto, goat cheese cream sauce.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (10)

Stuffed Mushrooms / Setas Rellenas — $10.50
Portobello Mushrooms in a Garlic Sauce / Setas Portobello al Ajillo — $10.50
Fried Calamari / Calamares Fritos — $10.95
Ham Croquettes / Croquetas de Jamon — $8.95
Mozzarella Sticks / Queso Mozzarella Frito — $8.95
Chicken Wings / Alitas de Pollo — $9.95
Azalea · Old San Juan (9)

- Edamame Beans — $9.00
- Nepali Momos — $14.00
- Pork Dumplings — $14.00
- Duck Gyoza — $15.00
- Pork Bao — $16.00
- Bacalaito Ebi Tempura — $15.00
Chido's Mexican Wine Bar & Grill · Isla Verde (9)

- Pico de Gallo — $6.95
- Guacamole — $6.95
- Super Nachos — $12.95
- Queso Fundido — $6.95
- Chili — $7.95
- Alitas — $15.95
Ferrari Gourmet · Isla Verde (9)

- Empanadilla Argentina (3) — $8.95
- Croquetas — $8.95
- Hummus — $7.95
- Muzzarella Sticks — $8.95
- Bruschetta — $9.95
- Albondigas — $6.95
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (9)

Pulpo a la Parrilla — $39.05Grilled octopus with white BBQ, passionfruit glaze and pickled onions.- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $19.55With serrano ham and truffle oil.
Spicy Tuna Tacos — $21.99Fresh tuna with chipotle aioli, pico de gallo and seaweed salad.
Patatas Bravas — $12.20Diced potatoes with chipotle aioli.
Croquetas Jamon — $18.30
Charcuterie Board — $35.39Charcuterie board.
La Pachanga (9)

- Guacamole con Chips 8oz — $13.00
- Esquites — $12.00
- Queso Pachanguero — $14.00
- Refrito con Chips 8oz — $10.00
- Totopos con Salsa — $5.00
- Pico de Gallo con Chips 8oz — $10.00
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (9)

- FRIED EMPANADA / EMPANADILLA — $4.25
- GARLIC KNOTS — $6.00
- CHICKEN WINGS / ALITAS DE POLLO — $9.00
- MOZZARELLA STICKS — $6.00
- PIOLA LOVERS — $7.00
- CHEESE BREADSTICKS / PALITROQUES — $8.00
Red Point Pizza · Río Piedras (9)

- (5) Alitas — $7.79
- (11) Alitas — $12.99
- (12) Carne Frita — $14.99
- (8) Queso Frito — $9.99
- (5) Croquetas De Bacalao — $6.99
- (5) Mozarella Sticks — $6.99
Serafina San Juan · Condado (9)

Bruschetta — $11.00
Meatballs — $15.00- Buffalo Mozzarella, Pomodoro Basilico — $19.00
Burrata — $18.00- Prosciutto e Buffalo — $18.00
Tartare Tuna — $21.00
Sirena Oceanfront Restaurant · Isla Verde (9)

- Tomato Basil Soup — $11.00
- Lobster Bisque — $16.00From Appetizers. Lobster bisque topped with shitake mushrooms, shallots and lobster bites.
- Grouper Ceviche — $15.00
- Beef Tasajo Croquettes — $12.00
- Red Snapper Tenders — $14.00
- Smoked Salmon Flat Bread Capresse — $15.00
Bartolo · Miramar (8)

- Croquetas de morcilla — $14.00Jalea de ajíes dulces.
- Tortitas de maíz — $14.00
- Alcapurrias de corned beef — $13.00Montadito de corned beef sobre masa de alcapurria, con mojo rostizado de la casa.
- Montaditos de lechón — $14.00Tostones cerdo confitado, alioli limón y cilantro.
- Crema de malanga — $11.00"Topping" de bacalao guisao.
- Ensalada de pulpo — $19.00Arepa coco.
Bartolo · Miramar (8)

- Croquetas de morcilla — $14.00Jalea de ajíes dulces.
- Tortitas de maíz — $14.00
- Alcapurrias de corned beef — $13.00Montadito de corned beef sobre masa de alcapurria, con mojo rostizado de la casa.
- Montaditos de lechón — $14.00Tostones cerdo confitado, alioli limón y cilantro.
- Crema de malanga — $11.00"Topping" de bacalao guisao.
- Ensalada de pulpo — $19.00Arepa coco.
Bebo's Café (8)

- Sorullitos de Maiz — $5.75
- Croquetas de Jamon — $5.75
- Chorizo Criollo — $5.75
- Queso Frito — $6.25
- Mariquitas — $6.25
- Tostones de Yuca Rellenos de Pollo — $6.85
Bebo's Café (8)

- Sorullitos de Maiz — $5.75
- Croquetas de Jamon — $5.75
- Chorizo Criollo — $5.75
- Queso Frito — $6.25
- Mariquitas — $6.25
- Tostones de Yuca Rellenos de Pollo — $6.85
Burrito Social · Condado (8)

CHIPS & PICO DE GALLO — $11.00House-made corn tortilla chips served with a fresh pico de gallo made from tomatoes, onions, peppers, lime, and cilantro.
CHIPS TRIO — $15.99House-made guacamole, refried beans, pico de Gallo & corn tortilla chips.
CHIPS & GUACAMOLE — $11.95Corn tortilla chips served with our house-made guacamole.
CHORIZO WITH QUESO FUNDIDO — $15.99Molten Mexican Manchego cheese & grilled chorizo.
CHIHUAHUA NACHOS — $10.60Corn tortilla chips, refried beans & molten Mexican Manchego cheese.
JALAPENO POPPERS — $13.30Cream cheese filled char-grilled jalapeno, wrapped in crispy applewood smoke bacon.
Don Ceviche (8)

- Papa la huancaína — $11.15
- Chicharrón de pescado — $11.15
- Chicharrón de calamares — $11.15
- Yuquitas fritas huancaína — $8.92
- Empanadillas de langosta — $11.15
- Empanadillas de churrasco — $10.04
El Mesón Sandwiches (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (8)

- Meso Croquetas (2) — $2.38
- Sorullo Bites — $3.57
- Meso Sorullos — $2.38
- Dirty Potatoes — $2.09
- Hash Browns — $1.90
- Natural Fries — $2.38
Faccio Pizza · Guaynabo (8)

- Pan Faccio — $2.90
- Palitos de Mozzarella — $9.30
- Faccio Wings — $11.00
- Faccio Wings Logs — $10.50
- Bolitas de Queso — $9.30
- Bolitas de Pollo — $9.90
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (8)

- Garlic Portobello — $12.00
- Dátiles — $12.00
- Fish Fritters — $12.00
- Ricotta Meatballs — $12.00
- Mozz Balls — $9.00
- Truffle Fries — $11.00
Jose Enrique Puerto Rican Restaurant · Condado (8)

- Bacalaito — $5.00
Longaniza — $10.00- Morcilla — $12.00
- Goujonettes — $11.00
- Cóctel con Arepas — $21.00
Crudo de Atún — $15.00
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (8)

- Fried Chicken Wings — $9.00
- Barbecue Spare Ribs — $12.25
- Spring Roll (1) — $2.50
- Roast Pork — $8.75
- Edamame — $7.25
- Spicy Crab Salad — $10.75
La Casita de Rones (8)
- Carne Frita — $11.50A local favorite, deep fried pork, served with house made mayo ketchup and garlic sauce.
- Chicken Chicharron — $14.99Local and crispy deep fried chicken parts, bite size, served with house made mayo ketchup and garlic sauce.
- Empanada Vola — $10.76
- Firecracker Pork Dumplings — $13.506 mouthwatering pan-fried dumplings sauteed with a sweet and mild rum glaze.
- Fish Bites — $13.50Fresh local fish breaded with cod fritter tempura, served with cilantro aioli sauce.
- Fried Cheese — $9.99Local cheese deep fried with a citrus guava sauce.
Los Cheesy (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (8)

- Queso Frito — $8.00
- Sorullo Bites — $8.00
- Mazorca Parmesana (2) — $9.00
- Mazorca Parmesana (1) — $6.00
- Sorullitos de Maíz — $7.00
- Nachos con Queso — $6.00
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (8)
- Empanadillas de Queso, Carne o Pollo / Cheese, Beef or Chicken Turnovers — $11.95Fried turnovers stuffed with cheese, beef or chicken.
- Queso Frito / White Cheese Fried — $8.95Slices of white cheese, golden fried.
- Alitas Fritas o a la BBQ / Fried or BBQ Chicken Wings — $11.95Chicken wings, fried or BBQ style.
- Corona de Calamares / Squid Crowns — $12.95Fried squid rings crown.
- Sorullitos de Maíz / Corn Sticks — $8.95Fried cornmeal sticks.
- Mini Cordon Bleu — $10.95Mini chicken cordon bleu bites.
Mangiare Italian Trattoria & Pizzeria · Loíza (8)

- Mozzarella Sticks — $9.00
- Garlic Knots — $7.00
- Raviolis — $9.00
- Alitas — $14.00
- Sampler 3X4 — $14.00
- Salsas — $2.00
Pirilo Pizza Rústica · Old San Juan (8)

- Lazitos — $4.00Fried bread knots with garlic and parmesan
- Croquetas de Mamposteao / Mamposteao Croquettes — $5.00Mamposteao croquettes
- Empanadillitas Argentinas / Argentine Empanadas — $5.50Argentine empanadas
- Frituritas de Mozzarella / Mozzarella Fritters — $6.00Fried mozzarella fritters
- Chorizo al Vino / Wine Sausage — $8.50Sausage in wine sauce
- Provoleta / Grilled Provolone — $9.50Grilled provolone
Pirilo Pizza Rustica · Ocean Park (8)

- Empanadillitas Argentinas — $7.70
- Frituras de Mozzarella — $8.80
- Pulpo pa' la Gallega — $14.85
- Provoleta — $13.20
- Ensalada Caprese — $12.10
- Croquetas de Mamposteao — $7.70
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (8)
- Chicken Wings — $17.50Crispy chicken wings served with dipping sauce.
- Mozzarella Sticks — $16.00Breaded mozzarella sticks, fried golden.
- Garlic Knots — $8.50House-baked garlic knots.
- Serrano Ham Croquettes — $18.00Croquettes stuffed with serrano ham.
- Bread Sticks — $12.50Warm baked bread sticks.
- Truffle Fries — $10.00French fries tossed in truffle oil.
Ariel (7)

- Pastrami de Salmón — $17.00
- Tostada de Camarones — $9.00
- Carpaccio de Pulpo — $20.00
- Chicken and Liver Mousse — $7.00
- Tartar — $23.00
- Wagyu Bresaola Carpaccio — $16.00
Asador de la Roosevelt · Hato Rey (7)
- Chorizo al Vino — $12.00
- Chorizos Parrilleros — $12.00
- Setas Rellenas (Con Alcachofas) — $12.00
- Provoleta — $12.00
- Surtido Asador — $16.00
- Albóndigas — $14.00
Azure Lounge · Condado (7)

Truffle Fries — $13.00Parmesan cheese, parsley, truffle oil.
Wings — $18.00Choose naked, leom pepper, or buffalo. Served with celery & carrot sticks.
Croquettes Cordon Blue — $14.00Mayo ketchup dip.
Homemade Hummus — $16.00Grilled pita bread, charcoal broccolini, za´atar and olives
Cheese & Charcuterie — $24.00Marinade olives, mermelada, manchego, munster cheese, brie cheese, serrano ham, chorizo cantinpalo & coppa
Angus Beef Sliders — $18.00American cheese, bacon, arugula, barbecue & french fries
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (7)

- Hummus — $9.00
- Parmesan & Pesto Fries — $9.00
- Chorizo Al Vino — $12.00
- Empanadilla De Cerdo — $9.00
- Queso Frito — $8.00
- Empanadilla Pollo — $9.00
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (7)

- Chicken Spring Rolls — $12.00
- Thai Chicken Wings — $14.00
- Curry Empanadas — $14.00
- Spicy Crab Tacos — $16.00
- Yellowfin Tuna Tacos — $20.00
- Tuna Tartare — $22.00
Faccio Pizza Isla Verde · Isla Verde (7)

- Pan con Mozzarella — $9.75
- Faccio Wings — $11.50
- Mozzarella Sticks — $9.75
- Surtido Faccio — $19.50
- Raviolis Empanados — $10.50
- Bolitas de Queso — $9.75
Julietta Trattoria · Guaynabo (7)

- Sweet Spicy Calamari — $14.00
- Julietta's Meatballs — $14.00From Appetizers: homemade beef, pork and veal meatballs with marinara, mozzarella and ricotta
- Julietta's Bruschettas — $14.00
- Carpaccio Di Carne — $22.95
- Chorizo in Red Wine — $12.95
- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $12.95From Appetizers: mixed cheese cream with black truffles; add short rib $6 or pork belly $6
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (7)

- Mozzarella — $10.00
- Mini Alcapurria — $10.00
- Croquetas Bacalao — $12.00
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $10.00
- Camarones Al Ajillo / Shrimp with Garlic — $15.00
- Chorizo Al Vino / Spanish Sausage with Wine — $12.00
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (7)

- Beets Carpaccio — $17.84
- Bresaola Carpaccio — $27.88
- Sautéed Prawns — $27.88
- Lamb Cracklings — $20.07
- Crab Cakes — $20.07
- Chorizo & Asiago Empanadas — $12.27
Metropol Sheraton (7)

- Sampler Metropol — $21.99Signature sharing platter of house classics
- Alcapurrias / Local Plantain Fritters — $8.99Alcapurrias, plantain fritters stuffed with seasoned meat
- Sampler Criollo / Puerto Rican Sampler — $32.99Large Puerto Rican sampler of criollo favorites
- Sorullitos de Maíz / Corn Sticks — $7.50Golden corn sticks with cheese
- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $8.99Crispy fried cheese
- Cóctel de Pulpo / Octopus Cocktail — $19.99Octopus cocktail with house dressing
Nacho Libre (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (7)

- Elotes — $8.50
- Corn Pico & Chips — $9.50
- Nachos Libres — $12.99
- Refrito & Chip — $7.50
- Chips — $3.50
- Guacamole Fresco — $8.50
OMRKT Kosher Restaurant · Miramar (7)

- Soup — $5.00Soup of the day
- Hummus Plate — $8.00Served with pita
- Falafel Plate — $12.00Served with hummus and pita
- Babaganoush — $9.00Served with pita
- Chickpeas Salad — $8.00Served with pita
- Grain & Beans — $8.00Served with pita
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (7)

- Chicken Nachos — $17.99
- Boneless Wings (8) — $10.99
- Mini Alcapurrias (7) — $8.99
- Mini Sorullitos (7) — $8.99
- Ropa Vieja Nachos — $18.99
- Croquetas de Ropa Vieja con queso de cabra (5) — $13.99
Pannes · Condado (7)

- Chicken Wings — $16.99
- Ham Croquettes — $11.99
- Cubano Egg Rolls — $15.99
- Sorullitos (Corn Sticks) — $11.99
- Mini Alcapurrias — $12.99
- Spicy Crab Tostones — $17.99
Panuchos (7)

- Elotes / Mexican Street Corn — $7.99
- Refritos / Refried Beans — $11.99
- Caldo Tlalpeno — $7.99
- Caldo de Costilla de Res — $7.99
- Ceviche de Pescado con Tostones — $18.99
- Caldo de Tortilla — $6.99
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria Santurce · Santurce (7)
- Big Mozz Sticks — $16.00
- Serrano Ham Croquettes — $16.00
- Breaded Raviolis — $15.00
- Jalapeno Poppers — $15.00
- Bread Sticks — $12.00
- MeatBalls — $15.00
Tierra del Fuego Steakhouse · Hato Rey (7)
- Chorizos Parrilleros — $16.00
- Empanada de Carne — $8.00
- Tostones Rellenos de Chorizo y Churrasco — $18.00
- Empanada de Queso — $8.00
- Ensalada César — $16.00
- Chorizos al Vino — $18.00
Al Aire Libre Cafe & Bar · Hato Rey (6)

- Mozzarella Sticks (8) — $9.00
- Croquetas de Jamon (6) — $7.00
- Mini Cordon Bleu (8) — $9.00
- Mini Bacalaitos (5) — $6.50
- Papas con Parmesano & Trufas — $7.00
- Jalapeno Poppers — $8.00
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (6)
- Crab Rangoon — $7.14
- Tostones — $7.14
- Fried Wonton 6 Pieces — $8.10
- Sweet Plantain — $7.14
- French Fries — $4.74
- Pork with Veggies Egg Roll — $3.30
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (6)

- Yellowfin TartareYellowfin tuna tartare with avocado mousse, green mango, aji dulce and cassava chicharron. Gluten-free.
- HamachiHamachi with coconut water leche de tigre, shaved jalapeno, herb oil and citrus. Gluten-free.
Beef CarpaccioBeef carpaccio with fried capers, guajillo-mustard vinaigrette, plantain panko and parmesan cheese.
ScallopScallop with passionfruit aguachile and mango-scallop tartare. Gluten-free.
Oysters (MP) (Crudo)Oysters with michelada fluid gel, orange mignonette and cucumber granita. Gluten-free.- CaviarOsetra caviar with coconut creme fraiche, plantain blini and rum cured onion. Gluten-free.
Chocobar Cortés · Old San Juan (6)

- Chocolate Grilled Cheese — $12.50From Aperitivos. Signature sandwich: grilled cheese with sharp cheddar, chocolate butter, brioche bread.
- Mofongo and Ceviche — $22.00From Aperitivos. Thin sliced fresh fish cured with chili, tropical fruits and cilantro, served with mofongo and arañitas.
- Sopa de Calabaza Rostizada — $11.00
- Calamar Frito — $13.00
- Tostones & Guacamole — $12.00
- Empanadillas — $10.00
Cosecha · Condado (6)
Red Beet Hummus — $17.00Pickled baby carrots, radish, tomato cherry, celery stick, tostones, zatar and pita bread.
Ceviche — $23.00Snapper, Aji Amarillo leche de tigre, red onion, cilantro, cancha corn and Malanga chips
Assorted PR Fritters — $15.00Alcapurrias, Bacalaitos, Chicken empanada, Sorullitos, Mayo ketchup
Handcrafted Conch Fritters — $18.00Conch meat, red and green peppers, coconut milk, scotch bonnet remoulade sauce
Octopus — $22.00Octopus tostada with avocado, Black beans, Pickled onions, Chipotle Aioli
Creamy Caribbean Pumpkin Soup — $10.00Coconut milk, cream, green and ginger oil, crispy pumpkin seeds
Deaverdura · Old San Juan (6)

- Alcapurrias de Carne
- Sorullitos de Maíz
- Tostones
- Croquetas de Jamón
- Pastelitos de Pescado
- Plátanos Maduros
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (6)

- Pork Belly — $20.95Crispy pork belly bites.
- Shrimp Guac-tini — $21.00Shrimp and guacamole served martini-style.
- Ceviche Turnovers — $17.00Turnovers stuffed with homemade ceviche and spicy mayo.
- Cuban Dumpling — $16.00Cuban-style crispy dumplings.
- Chicken Croquette — $15.00Golden chicken croquettes.
- Fried Plantain Tostones With Ropa Vieja Beef and Sour Cream — $18.00Fried plantain tostones with ropa vieja beef and sour cream.
Flor de Harina · Rio Piedras (6)

- Papas Bravas — $13.00
- Arancini — $13.00
- Chorizos al Malbec — $14.00
- Garlic Knots — $8.00
- Baked Mac and Cheese — $19.00
- Goat Cheese Tortas — $19.00
Hijole Cocina Mexicana · Isla Verde (6)

- Bandeja / Sampler — $14.99
- Churros — $8.99
- Tres (3) Flautas — $14.99
- Dos (2) Taco Duro o Suave — $6.99
- Pollo Fajita — $20.99
- Queso con Pollo — $14.99
LongHorn Steakhouse (6)

- Roasted Cheddar Stuffed Mushrooms — $11.99Roasted mushrooms stuffed with garlic-spice cheese, over melted four-cheese blend
- Seasoned-Steakhouse Wings — $13.99Crispy chicken wings with signature seasoning, blue cheese and buffalo sauce
- Wild West Shrimp — $12.99Crispy shrimp with cherry peppers, garlic butter and house ranch
- Texas Tonion — $10.99Crispy onion petals with sweet-spicy Longhorn sauce
- Parmesan Crusted Spinach Dip — $12.99Spinach dip in four-cheese sauce with parmesan crust and flatbread chips
- Sweet Chili Calamari — $11.99Hand-breaded crispy calamari with sweet-spicy ginger sauce
Melanzana Bistro Pizzeria (6)

- Affettati — $28.00Cheese board with prosciutto, olives, arugula, cherry tomato, balsamic reduction and baked panino
- Crocchette di Patate — $12.00Potato croquettes stuffed with mozzarella cheese, arugula, chorizo jam
- Crochette di Salmone in Crema di Zafferano — $12.00Salmon croquettes served with saffron aioli
- Polipo Paprika, Patate e Rucula — $20.00Spanish octopus sauteed in paprika, spices, served on a potato tower with arugula
- Carpaccio di Manzo — $20.00Filet mignon sliced with capers, truffle oil, parmesan, arugula and bruschetta
- Frittura del Golfo — $18.00Golden breaded squid rings served with pomodoro sauce
Munchie Burger · Condado (6)

- Mozzarella Sticks — $8.41
- Chicken Wings — $17.99
- Sampler — $15.99
- Jalapeno Poppers — $8.41
- Cheese Bacon Fries — $8.41
- Cordon Bleu — $8.41
MUSA · Condado (6)

Dumplings de Churrasco — $12.00Sweet plantain & peppers sauce
Queso frito — $10.00Fried cheese, red wine & guava sauce
Tuna carpaccio — $18.00Olive, cappers, lemon
Baos de camarones — $14.00Fried shrimp baos, coconut, ginger & mango sauce
Caesar Salad — $14.00Whipped cheese, achiote caesar dressing chicharrones de cerdo
Croquetas de ropa vieja — $11.00Queso de papa, spicy bechamel
No Manches (6)

- Pico de Gallo No Manches — $10.00
- Ensalada Mexicana — $13.00
- Sopa del Dia Pequeña — $7.00
- Spicy Crab & Totopos — $11.00
- Chips y Salsa — $3.00
- Pico de Gallo — $7.00
Rare 125 · Miramar (6)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50Refrito, lime cream, bacon bites.
- Mignon Empanadas — $12.50Chimichurri.
- Coconut Shrimp — $19.50Sweet & sour glaze.
- Pulpo a la Brasa — $25.70Patatas bravas & spicy chorizo aioli.
- Ham & Goat Cheese Croquettes — $17.10Guava & chorizo marmalade.
- Fried Calamari — $17.10Sauteed onions, marinara sauce.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (6)

- Pork Belly Chicharrones — $19.50
- Mignon Empanadas — $12.50
- Coconut Shrimp — $19.50
- Pulpo a la Brasa — $25.70
- Ham & Goat Cheese Croquettes — $17.10
- Fried Calamari — $17.10
Sazón Cocina Criolla (6)

- Tartar de Atun — $21.95Fresh tuna tartare with avocado and plantain chips.
- Sorullitos de Maiz — $8.95Sweet corn fritters, crispy and golden.
- Mini Alcapurrias — $12.95Mini alcapurrias stuffed with seasoned beef.
- Camarones Tempura — $14.95Crispy shrimp in tempura batter with dipping sauce.
- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
- Coctel de Camarones (8) — $21.95Eight shrimp in cocktail sauce.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (6)

- Tartar de Atun — $21.95Fresh tuna tartare with avocado and plantain chips.
- Sorullitos de Maiz — $8.95Sweet corn fritters, crispy and golden.
- Mini Alcapurrias — $12.95Mini alcapurrias stuffed with seasoned beef.
- Camarones Tempura — $14.95Crispy shrimp in tempura batter with dipping sauce.
- Chicharrones de Pork Belly — $15.95Crispy pork belly chicharrones with house sauce.
- Coctel de Camarones (8) — $21.95Eight shrimp in cocktail sauce.
STK San Juan · Condado (6)

Tuna Tartare — $33.00hass avocado - soy honey emulsion - malanga chips
Roasted Beets — $28.00chayote slaw - tomatillo salsa - local cheese - poppy seeds- Crispy Calamari — $32.00basil - shishito peppers - roasted garlic & lime aioli - asian chili sauce
Filet Mignon Beef Tartare — $35.00tarragon ranch - caramelized onions - sesame crackers
Lil' Brgs — $29.00wagyu beef - special sauce - sesame seed bun (add truffles $19, add foie gras $24)
Crispy Octopus — $35.00sweet plantain puree - ají amarillo & rocoto sauce - potato curls
El Asador The Grill House Old San Juan · Old San Juan (5)

- Calamares a la Romana — $16.00
- Ceviche de la Casa — $17.00
- Camarones al Ajillo — $18.00
- Tacos de Pescado al Plato — $17.00
- Tacos de Ropa Vieja al Plato — $16.00From Aperitivos / Appetizers. Soft corn tortilla tacos with Cuban-style shredded beef stew, served al plato.
El Jibarito · Old San Juan (5)

- Sorullitos de Maíz — $4.00
- Bacalaitos — $4.00
- Pastelillo de Pizza — $4.00
- Pastelillo de Pollo — $4.00
- Pastelillo de Carne — $4.00
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (5)
Mini Empanadillas — $9.00
Papas “Chinchorreo” — $10.00
Chinchorreo Preñás — $17.00
Sin Vergüenza Sampler — $32.00
Queso Frito — $10.00
Ladi's Restaurant (5)

- Sorullitos de Maíz — $10.00
- Calamares Fritos — $14.00
- Chicharrones de Mero — $14.00
- Tostones Rellenos — $16.00
- Surtido del Mar — $28.00
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (5)

- Fried Crab Gyoza (4pcs) — $8.00Deep-fried crab gyoza.
- Soft Shell Crab Tempura — $11.75Lightly battered softshell crab.
- Chicken Lettuce Wrap (2pcs) — $9.00Seasoned stir fried chicken served with fresh lettuce.
- Pan Fried Gyoza Dumplings (5pcs) — $8.00Pan fried dumplings.
- Veggie Fried Spring Roll (2pcs) — $5.00Crispy golden vegetable rolls with dipping sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (5)

- Fried Crab Gyoza (4pcs) — $8.00Deep-fried crab gyoza.
- Soft Shell Crab Tempura — $11.75Lightly battered softshell crab.
- Chicken Lettuce Wrap (2pcs) — $9.00Seasoned stir fried chicken served with fresh lettuce.
- Pan Fried Gyoza Dumplings (5pcs) — $8.00Pan fried dumplings.
- Veggie Fried Spring Roll (2pcs) — $5.00Crispy golden vegetable rolls with dipping sauce.
Tacos & Tequila · Condado (5)

- Ceviche Pulpo — $20.00
- Elotes — $16.00
- Sword Fish Birria — $55.00
- Quesadilla Tlaxcalan — $26.00
- Camarones de Coco — $28.00
The Place Condado · Condado (5)

Empanadas — $4.95Home Made Empanadas w/ House Sauce
Hot-Dog Kielbasa — $5.95Kielbasa Dog 100% Real Beef on Hawaiian Sweet Bun w/ Micro Julianne Fries
Chicken Fingers — $5.95w/ Honey Mustard Sauce
Croquetas — $5.95w/ Alioli Sauce, 4 piezas por orden
Chicken Wings — $9.50includes Celery & Boar's Head Blue Cheese
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (5)

- Croquetas de jamón y queso — $8.99
- Alitas — $9.50
- Sorullitos de maíz — $8.79
- Mini Alcapurrias (4) — $9.25
- Arañitas — $8.70
Yabuuchi Sushi · Cupey (5)

- Edamame — $13.25
- Rangoon de Cangrejo 5pc / Crab Rangoon 5pc — $13.25
- Dumpling — $13.75
- Camarón Crujiente / Crunchy Shrimp — $13.25
- Onigiri — $13.75
Akaibara Sushi Lounge · Carolina (4)

- 4: Dumpling — $7.80From Aperitivos. Crispy rice cups topped with savory pork, avocado slices, and a hint of zesty lime.
- 4A: Dumplings Churrasco — $11.70
- 11: Pegao 4 pcs — $15.60From Aperitivos. Succulent dumplings filled with seasoned beef, accompanied by a robust chimichurri sauce.
- 1/2 Spicy Crab Salad — $6.50From Aperitivos. Crab, salmon, cream cheese, spicy mayo, eel, and panko bread crumbs with flamed onion.
Ali Baba Turkish Restaurant · Condado (4)

Tzatziki — $8.50
Dolma — $8.50
Especial Feta / Feta Special — $8.50
Babaghanoush — $8.50
Areyto Modern Cuisine (4)

- "Corned Beef" Croquetes — $13.00
- Mushrooms & Truffle Arancini — $16.00
- Dajao Tacos (Salmon tempura) — $14.00
- Cabra en el Cayuco (Goat Cheese Spread) — $13.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (4)

- "Corned Beef" Croquetes — $13.00
- Mushrooms & Truffle Arancini — $16.00
- Dajao Tacos (Salmon tempura) — $14.00
- Cabra en el Cayuco (Goat Cheese Spread) — $13.00
Azucena · Loíza (4)

- Pata de Pulpo / Grilled Octopus — $28.00
- Chicharrones de Pescado / Fried Fish — $13.00
- Langostinos Fritos / Fried Prawns — $20.00
- Bolitas de Queso / Cheese Fritters — $12.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (4)

Mussels — $20.00White Wine, Slivered Garlic & Shallots, Italian Parsley, Brioche Toast Points
Tuna Tataki — $22.00Tuna Saku, Avocado, Black Garlic, Shaved Shallots, Yuzu, Olive Oil
Langostinos Alla Plancha — $28.00Prawns, Garlic, Olive Oil, White Wine
Chargrilled Octopus — $24.00Spanish Octopus, Romesco, Confit Fingerling Potatoes, Salsa Verde
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (4)

- Queso Frito / Fried Cheese — $6.00
- Empanadillas Mixtas / Mixed Turnovers — $8.00
- Alitas (6) / Chicken Wings (6) — $8.00
- Festival de Sabores (Grande) / Festival of Flavours (Large) — $22.00
La Brasserie (4)

- Mozzarella Sticks — $11.99
- Chicken Wings — $12.99
- Brasserie Sampler — $19.99
- 4 Cheese Chicken Quesadillas — $14.99
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (4)

- Alcapurrias — $7.95
- Bacalaitos (5) — $7.95
- Queso Frito — $7.95
- Sorullitos — $7.95
La Pizzeria de El Viejo Almacen (4)
- Surtido Parrillero — $21.60
- Albondigas En Salsa Pomodoro — $12.80
- Muzzarella En Carroza — $10.80
- Crepes — $8.80
Palio · Old San Juan (4)

- Piatto Toscano — $5.95-$12.95
- Asiago Al Forno — $9.95
- Gamberi Con Pane Tostato — $9.95
- Polpette Con Salsa Di Pomodoro — $6.95
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (4)
- Empanadillas (5) — $9.95Home-made turnovers. Carne, pollo, camarón meat, chicken, shrimp.
- Nachos Ruben's — $13.95Carne molida, cebolla, tomate, pico de gallo, lechuga picada, queso cheddar & sour. / Ground beef, onion, pico de gallo, chopped lettuce, cheddar & sour cheese.
- Alitas (5) / Chicken wings (5) — $10.95Blue cheese.
- Corona de Calamres / Squid Crowns — $10.95Salsa tartara y limón. / Tartar sauce & lemon.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (4)
- Empanadillas (5) — $9.95Home-made turnovers. Carne, pollo, camarón meat, chicken, shrimp.
- Nachos Ruben's — $13.95Carne molida, cebolla, tomate, pico de gallo, lechuga picada, queso cheddar & sour. / Ground beef, onion, pico de gallo, chopped lettuce, cheddar & sour cheese.
- Alitas (5) / Chicken wings (5) — $10.95Blue cheese.
- Corona de Calamres / Squid Crowns — $10.95Salsa tartara y limón. / Tartar sauce & lemon.
Antojitos del Mar (3)
- Tostones (5) — $3.35
- Arepas (5) — $3.35
- Salmorejo de Jueyes — $4.46
Atabey Condado · Condado (3)

Vegan Croquettes — $12.00
Alitas 8 — $13.008 wings
Chicken Tenders & Fries — $13.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Bacalaitos / Codfish Fritters — $9.59
- Alcapurrias / Stuffed Fried Yucca — $9.59
- Empanadillas Mixtas (carne, queso o pollo) / Mixed Turnovers — $9.59
Gustos Coffee Co. Miramar · Miramar (3)
- Tostada mediterránera / Mediterranean Toast — $7.95Mediterranean open toast on house focaccia.
- Tostada abierta de hummus / Hummus Open Toast — $6.95Hummus open toast on house focaccia.
- Tostada abierta caprese / Caprese Open Toast — $6.95Caprese open toast on house focaccia.
Kaiju Noodle Bar (3)
- Porky Dumplings — $12.00
- Sautéed Edamame — $9.00
- Vegan Gyoza — $12.00
La Casita Blanca · Santurce (3)

- Tostones Rellenos de Jueyes
- Bacalaítos
- Aguacate Relleno de Camarones
La Mejor Pizza Plaza Guaynabo · Guaynabo (3)

- Pepperoni Rolls — $6.00
- Palitroques con Queso Mozzarella — $6.00
- Palitroques con Queso Parmesano — $5.00
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (3)
- Crispy Garlic Wings — $9.00Wings marinated in fish sauce, scallion, and soy. Tossed with crispy fried garlic and soy marinade.
- Sweet Dried Beef — $11.00Beef tenderloin strips, marinated in soy and sesame, then flash fried. Served with chili lime dipping sauce and sticky rice.
- Chicken Satay — $8.00Skewers of chicken marinated in yellow curry and coconut milk then grilled. Served with cucumber salad and peanut sauce.
Tostado - Calle Loiza · Loíza (3)

- Parfait — $7.00
- Hummus Aperitivo — $8.00
- Falafel Aperitivo — $8.00
Tuttobene Ristorante · Santurce (3)
- Mozzarella en carrozza — $12.00Fresh mozzarella wheels, breaded and fried to golden, over marinara with arugula and balsamic vinegar.
- Arancinis de la casa — $12.00Breaded and fried risotto croquettes.
- Calamari fritti — $14.00Calamari floured and fried to golden, served with marinara sauce.
China Temple · Carolina (2)

- 34. Crab Rangoon (6) — $6.50
- 35. Dumplings (8) — $7.88
Jalisco Restaurant & Sport Bar · Carolina (2)

- Nachos Supremos / Supreme Nachos — $10.00
- Quesadillas — $7.00
Peko Peko · Miramar (2)

- Yaki Edamame — $17.00
- Karaage — $17.00
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Chicharrón de Pollo a la Criolla / Chicken Chicharron À la Créole — $9.39