Acompañantes
84 restaurantes · 521 platos en esta sección en toda la guía.
Cayo Blanco · Condado (13)

Baked Potato — $8.00
Parmesan Asparagus — $8.00
Rice Beans — $8.00
Mofongo — $8.00
Artisanal Puertorican Rice — $8.00
Arañitas — $8.00
El Churry (Cupey) · Cupey (13)

- Papas con Queso y Bacon — $5.99
- Aranitas — $4.99
- Sorullitos de Maiz — $5.99
- Amarillos — $5.49
- Tostones — $5.99
- Mozzarella Sticks — $5.99
Jalisco Restaurant & Sport Bar · Carolina (12)

- Chorizo — $2.23
- Arroz Blanco con Habichuelas — $4.18
- Arroz Mexicano — $4.18
- Arroz Mamposteao — $4.18
- Pollo — $4.18
- Ensalada / Lechuga, Tomate y Queso — $4.18
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (12)

- Salad — $6.69
- French Fries — $6.69
- Mixed Potato, Batata — $8.92
- Onion & Peppers — $8.92
- Seasonal Fruits — $8.92
- Toast — $4.46
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (12)

- White Rice and Red Beans — $7.00
- Mamposteao (Mixed Rice and Beans) (Sides) — $6.00
- Mamposteao a Caballo — $8.00With an Egg on Top
- Amarillos (Sweet Plantains) (Sides) — $6.00
- Tostones — $7.00
- Mofongo — $7.00
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (11)

Papas Fritas — $3.75
Papas Wedge — $4.00
Papas Aioli — $4.75
Papas con Queso — $5.50
Onion Rings (side) (Acompañantes / Sides) — $5.50
Batatitas — $3.50
Papa Johns (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (11)
- Cheesesticks — $12.50
- Garlic Knots — $12.50
- Garlic Parmesan Breadsticks — $12.50
- Stuffed Breadsticks — $12.50
- Pepperoni Rolls — $12.50
- Ranch — $0.90
Platos Restaurant & Bar · Isla Verde (11)
- Arroz Guisado — $4.00
- Papas Fritas — $4.00
- Mofongo de Platano Verde — $4.00
- Maduros — $4.00
- Tostones — $4.00
- Majado de Viandas — $4.00
Tía · Guaynabo (11)

- Truffle Fries — $6.00
- Aguacate — $3.50
- Maple Bacon — $4.50
- Home Fries — $4.50
- Huevo — $2.00
- Jamón — $3.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (10)

- Risotto — $18.00
- Arepas De Coco / Coconut Arepas — $6.00
- Majado Del Dia / Mash of the Day — $6.00
- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $6.00
- Amarillos / Fried Yellow Plantains — $6.00
- Mampostea'o Rice — $8.00
Burrito Social · Condado (10)

SIDE French Fries — $5.00Crispy, golden French fries seasoned with a light sprinkle of salt.
3 Plantillas De Harina — $3.00Three handmade flour tortillas, often used as a base for creating wraps or tacos with various fillings.
3 Plantillas De Maiz — $3.00Three corn tortillas, typically hand-pressed and freshly made, often served as a complement to various dishes.
3 Hojas de Lechuga — $3.00Three fresh lettuce leaves, typically serving as a simple, light accompaniment to a meal.
Side Chipotle Cream Sauce — $2.00A creamy blend of chipotle peppers and smooth cream sauce, offering a smoky touch with a gentle spice, ideal for enhancing Mexican dishes.
LRG Pico de Gallo — $5.00Freshly chopped tomato, onion, cilantro mix - the perfect zesty side.
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (10)

- Bacon — $6.00
- Pork — $6.00
- Sausage — $6.00
- Honey — $3.00
- Ham — $6.00
- O'Brien Potatoe Fries — $6.00
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (10)

Arroz Blanco — $4.89White rice.
Majado del Dia — $4.89
Mamposteao — $6.10
Tostones — $6.10- Maduritos — $4.89Sweet plantains.
- Arroz y Habichuelas — $6.10Rice and beans.
La Preña - Hato Rey · Hato Rey (10)

- Arepa Sola — $2.89
- Queso Frito con Guayaba (12) — $10.59
- Tostones (4) — $4.79
- Amarillos (4) — $4.79
- Papas Fritas — $3.50
- Yuca Frita — $3.75
Mario Pagán Restaurant · Condado (10)

- Del Huerto — $12.00Vegetable Casserole
- Mac Corn Oaxaca Local Bacon — $14.00Mac Corn, Oaxaca, Local Bacon
- Mi Arroz — $8.00Crispy White Rice and Beans
Maduros — $6.00Sweet Plantain Almíbar- Guineítos — $8.00Banana Lentil Escabeche
- Papas — $12.00Sage Coriander Butter Creamers
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (10)

Local Organic Salad — $9.00
Spinach, Pine Nuts — $9.00- Raisins Saute — $9.00
Mushroom Escabeche — $9.00
Coconut Polenta — $9.00- Charred Onions — $9.00
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (10)
- Arroz con Habichuelas / Rice with Beans — $3.00Rice with beans.
- Arroz con Gandules / Rice with Pigeon Peas — $3.00Rice with pigeon peas.
- Arroz Mamposteao / Mamposteao Rice — $3.00Traditional mamposteao rice.
- Yuca Hervida / Boiled Yucca — $3.00Boiled yucca.
- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $4.00French fries.
- Yuca Frita / Fried Cassava — $4.00Fried cassava.
Acapulco Taquería Mexicana · Condado (9)

- A Caballo (add-on) (Sides) — $1.25
Refrito — $3.50
Guacamole — $6.00
Pico de Gallo — $3.50
Arroz a la Mexicana — $5.00- El Tri — $4.50
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (9)

Arroz con Habichuelas — $4.95Rice and beans
Mofongo — $5.95Mofongo- Majado del Dia — $5.95Today's mash
Amarillos (5) (Acompañantes / Sides) — $4.95Fried sweet plantains (5)
Tostones de Pana (5) (Acompañantes / Sides) — $4.95Breadfruit tostones, seasonal (5)
Papitas Fritas de la Casa — $4.95Homemade fries
Acapulco Taquería Mexicana (8)
- Refrito — $3.50
- Guacamole — $6.00
- Pico de Gallo — $3.50
- Arroz a la Mexicana — $5.00
- El Tri — $4.50
- Crema Mexicana — $3.50
Bartolo · Miramar (8)

- Papas Bartolo — $6.00Crispy fried potatoes.
- Majado del día — $6.00
- Arroz y habichuelas — $6.00Rice and beans, a traditional Puerto Rican side dish.
- Broccolini — $10.00Broccolini, a simple side of slender stalks and delicate florets.
- Mamposteao de habichuelas o garbanzos — $6.00Traditional Puerto Rican rice dish with beans.
- Tostones — $6.00Crispy fried green plantains.
Bartolo · Miramar (8)

- Papas Bartolo — $6.00Crispy fried potatoes.
- Majado del día — $6.00
- Arroz y habichuelas — $6.00Rice and beans, a traditional Puerto Rican side dish.
- Broccolini — $10.00Broccolini, a simple side of slender stalks and delicate florets.
- Mamposteao de habichuelas o garbanzos — $6.00Traditional Puerto Rican rice dish with beans.
- Tostones — $6.00Crispy fried green plantains.
Comedor · Miramar (8)

- Rice N Beans — $6.00Rice and beans.
- Tostones — $6.00Crispy fried green plantains.
- Cassava Gnocchi — $12.00Cassava gnocchi.
- Avocado Salad — $6.00Fresh avocado salad.
- French Fries — $5.00French fries.
- Sweet Plantain — $6.00Caramelized sweet plantain.
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (8)

- Arroz Blanco — $5.50
- Arroz Blanco y Habichuelas — $5.50White rice with beans.
- Arroz Mamposteado — $5.50
- Maduros — $5.50Sweet plantains.
- Papas Fritas — $5.50French fries.
- Tostones de Pana — $5.50Fried breadfruit tostones.
MUSA · Condado (8)

Chaufa con gandules — $8.00
Fritas con trufas y parmesano — $6.00
Gnocchi gratinados — $8.00
Caesar salad — $4.00
Grilled asparagus with spicy bechamel — $6.00
Tostones con ajo — $5.00
No Manches (8)

- Side de Refrito — $4.00
- Amarillos — $4.00
- Papas Fritas — $3.00
- Tostones — $4.00
- Side de Guacamole — $5.00
- Side Camarones — $7.00
Paulina Escanes - Condado · Condado (8)

- House Salad — $9.00
- Creamy Pasta al Limon — $11.00
- Buttered Papitas — $9.00
- Buttery Jasmine Rice — $9.00
- Seasonal Roasted Veggies — $9.00
- Sourdough Toast — $4.50
Rare 125 · Miramar (8)

- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50Twice-fried crispy fries, truffle oil.
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75Twice-fried crispy golden fries, ketchup.
- Baked Potato — $9.75Whipped butter.
- Roasted Garlic Mashed Potato — $11.00Creamy mashed potatoes, roasted garlic.
- Charred Asparagus — $13.50Grilled asparagus spears, smoky char.
- Three Cheese Truffle Mac & Cheese — $16.00Three-cheese creamy macaroni, truffle, chives.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (8)

- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75
- Baked Potato — $9.75
- Roasted Garlic Mashed Potato — $11.00
- Charred Asparagus — $13.50
- Three Cheese Truffle Mac & Cheese — $16.00
STK San Juan · Condado (8)

Corn Pudding — $18.00
Parmesan Truffle Fries — $18.00
Market Vegetables — $18.00
Mashed Potatoes with Parmesan Crust — $18.00
Charred Broccolini — $18.00
Creamed Spinach — $18.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (7)

- Arroz con GandulesRice with pigeon peas. Gluten-free.
BroccoliniBroccolini. Vegan, gluten-free.- Whipped YucaWhipped yuca. Vegetarian, gluten-free.
- Sweet Potato MashSweet potato mash. Vegetarian, gluten-free.
- Plantain PureePlantain puree. Vegetarian, gluten-free.
Truffle Parmesan FriesFries with truffle and parmesan. Vegetarian.
La Alcapurria Quemá · Santurce (7)

- Tostones de la alcapurria quemá — $5.95Fried green plantain tostones, the house specialty.
- Arroz blanco, habichuelas — $5.25White rice with beans.
- Ensalada de aguacate boricua — $9.49Puerto Rican-style avocado salad.
- 1 raja de aguacate — $1.50One slice of avocado.
- Ensalada de la casa — $6.99House salad.
- Arepas de coco — $4.99Sweet coconut arepas.
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (7)
Amarillos — $5.00- Arroz Blanco y Habichuelas Guisadas — $5.00
Arroz Mamposteao — $6.00
Papas Fritas — $5.00
Majado de Viandas — $6.00
Tostones — $5.00
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (7)

- Tropi Box — $7.99
- Tostones — $4.25
- Yuca Bites — $5.00
- Sunny Fries — $4.50
- Amarillos — $4.99
- Acompañantes — $5.00
Al Aire Libre Cafe & Bar · Hato Rey (6)

- Tostones — $5.00
- Papas Fritas — $5.00
- Arroz Blanco con Habichuelas — $3.00
- Amarillos — $5.00
- Ensalada de Granos (8 oz) — $6.00
- Ensalada de Verde — $4.00
Casa Lola Criollo Kitchen · Condado (6)

Rice and Beans — $5.00
Fried Plantain — $5.00- Seafood Mamposteao — $10.00
Shredded Plantain Fritters — $5.00
Island Flatbread — $5.00
Mashed Fried Plantain and Fried Pork Skin — $7.00
El Condado Gastrobar · Condado (6)

Rosemary Parmesan Pommes Frites — $8.00
Tostones al Ajillo — $8.00- Seasonal Fresh Vegetables — $8.00
Smashed Fingerling Potatoes — $8.00
Rice & Beans — $8.00
Potato Puree — $8.00
Go Fresh · Río Piedras (6)

- SPICY CRAB — $6.29
- HUMMUS — $5.24
- GANDULES EN ESCABECHE — $6.29
- ENSALADA DE GRANOS — $4.46
- MAJADO — $4.46
- CEVICHE DE MERO — $7.34
La Preña (6)

- Queso Frito (6) con Salsa de Guayaba — $6.79
- Arepa Sola — $2.89
- Tostones (4) — $4.79
- Papas Fritas — $3.50
- Amarillos (4) — $4.79
- Vasito de Ceviche — $12.99
Martin's BBQ · Río Piedras (6)

- Mofongo Plátano — $6.50
- Trifongo — $6.50
- Tostones Pequeños — $4.38
- Papas Fritas Pequeñas — $3.44
- Amarillos Pequeños — $3.13
- Arañitas Pequeñas — $4.69
Pa'l Pita (6)
- Extra Chicken — $7.00
- Extra Lamb — $7.00
- Pita Bread — $3.00
- Tzatziki Sauce — $1.75
- Extra Churrasco — $7.00
- Tahini Sauce — $1.75
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (6)

- Tostones de Pana — $8.00Smashed fried breadfruit
- Tostones — $8.00Fried plantain
- Ensalada — $8.00Salad
- Papas Fritas — $8.00French fries
- Amarillos — $8.00Sweet plantain
- Arroz Blanco y Habichuelas — $8.00Rice and beans
Tasca El Pescador · Santurce (6)

- Tostones de Pana — $8.00Smashed fried breadfruit
- Tostones — $8.00Fried plantain
- Ensalada — $8.00Salad
- Papas Fritas — $8.00French fries
- Amarillos — $8.00Sweet plantain
- Arroz Blanco y Habichuelas — $8.00Rice and beans
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (6)

Sautéed Veggies — $8.00Zucchini, onions, broccoli, peppers, carrots.
Tostones — $8.00Garlic fried plantain.
French Fries — $6.00Golden and crispy fries.
Parmesan-Truffle Fries — $12.00Crunchy outside, tender inside, grated Parmesan, truffle oil.
Sautéed Potato — $6.00Potatoes sautéed with herbs.
Mofongo — $9.00Mashed green plantains with parsley mojo, garlic, chicharrón, seasonings.
Zajorí Gastro Show · Loíza (6)
- Tostones — $5.88
- Mofongo — $6.42
- Majado de viandas — $6.42
- Arroz y hab — $6.42
- Mamposteado — $6.42
- Arroz tacu tacu — $8.56
Areyto Modern Cuisine (5)

- Arepas De Coco / Coconut Arepas — $6.00
- Amarillos / Fried Yellow Plantains — $6.00
- Arroz Blanco Y Habichuelas / White Rice and Beans — $6.00
- Mampostea'o Rice — $8.00
- Tostones / Fried Green Plantain — $6.00
Atabey Condado · Condado (5)

Tostones — $6.00Locally grown in Maricao
Toston de Pana — $6.00Breadfruit tostones
Fries — $7.00
Truffle Fries — $9.00Truffle fries served with shaved parmesan, truffle oil, cilantro
Garlic Mash — $6.00
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (5)
- Tostones — $5.00
- Mangu de Platano — $6.00
- Mampostiao — $6.00
- Majado de Yautia — $6.00
- Mofongo — $6.00
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (5)

- Tostones / Fried Green Plantains — $5.50Fried green plantains.
- Vegetales al Vapor / Steamed Vegetables — $4.50Steamed vegetables.
- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $3.00French fries.
- Mamposteado / Rice and Beans Sauté — $5.00Rice and beans sauté.
- Tacu-Tacu / Peruvian Style Rice with Beans — $6.50Peruvian style rice with beans.
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (5)

Avena de Coco / Coconut Oatmeal Cream — $4.00
Hashbrown / Tater Tots — $2.00
Papas fritas / French fries — $2.00
Huevos a tu gusto / Eggs Any Style — $2.00
Salchicha / Sausage — $2.00
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (5)

- Chips Fries — $5.00
- Onion Rings — $6.00
- Side Salad — $6.00
- Pesto Fries — $6.00
- Mamposteao — $6.00
Come y Calla Guaynabo · Guaynabo (5)

- Yuca frita al mojo — $7.20
- Papas, queso y bacon grande — $7.20
- Batatas Solas — $6.00
- Parmesan Truffles Fries Grandes — $8.40
- mac and cheese — $6.00
LongHorn Steakhouse (5)

- Loaded Baked Potato — $4.39Baked potato loaded with toppings
- Tostones — $4.99Fried plantains, Caribbean style
- Mashed Potato — $3.99Creamy mashed potatoes
- Steakhouse Mac & Cheese — $7.29Macaroni with smoked bacon and four creamy cheeses
- Crispy Brussel Sprouts — $6.99Crispy Brussels sprouts with smoked honey butter
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (5)
- Mofongo / Mashed Green Plantains — $5.00Mashed green plantains side.
- Arroz Mamposteao / Puerto Rican Rice and Beans Mixture — $5.00Puerto Rican rice and beans mixture.
- Tostones / Fried Green Plantains — $4.95Fried green plantains.
- Amarillos / Fried Ripe Yellow Plantains — $4.00Fried ripe yellow plantains.
- Mangú / Dominican Mashed Green Plantain — $6.00Dominican-style mashed green plantain.
Pirilo Pizza Rustica · Ocean Park (5)

- Ensalada de Casa — $4.40
- Pan Artesanal — $3.30
- Pasta Side — $7.70
- Gnocchi Side — $7.70
- Lazitos — $6.60
Serafina San Juan · Condado (5)

French Fries — $10.00- Steamed Vegetables — $10.00
- Truffle Fries — $12.00
- Lentils — $10.00
- Sauteed Spinach — $11.00
Sushi Box · Bayamón (5)

- 6 Tostones Rellenos de Spicy Crab — $16.00
- 4 Crab Rangoons — $9.00
- Big Sushi Pizza — $21.00
- Edamame — $12.00
- Papas Fritas — $5.00
Tierra del Fuego Steakhouse · Hato Rey (5)
- Arroz y Habichuelas — $8.00
- Amarillos — $8.00
- Papas Leonesas (salteadas) — $8.00
- Arroz Mampostea'o — $8.00
- Tostones — $8.00
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (4)

- Papas Fritas — $3.75
- Papas Aioli — $4.75
- Papas con Queso — $5.50
- Papas trufadas con parmesano — $5.50
Los Cheesy (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Nachos Cheesy — $5.00
- Sorullitos (8) — $7.00
- Nachos Cheesy Bacon — $6.00
- Sorullitos (4) — $5.00
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (4)

- Batatas Fritas — $4.31
- Amarillos Fritos — $4.52
- Papas Fritas — $3.86
- Papas Fritas Loaded — $5.96
Spiga · Old San Juan (4)

- Proteína - extra — $2.50
- Side - Mermelada de Higos — $2.00
- Tostadas de Sourdough — $3.00
- Side - House Pesto — $2.00
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (4)

- Mofongo — $6.00
- Mamposteao — $5.25
- Tostones de plátano — $5.25
- Amarillos — $5.25
Azucena · Loíza (3)

- Trufongo — $6.00
- Majado de Papas Púrpuras — $4.00
- Papas Fritas — $4.00
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (3)

- Sides de Papas Salteadas — $4.50Sautéed red potatoes with onions and cilantro.
- Sides de Platanutres — $4.50Crispy fried green plantain slices.
- Sides de Frutas — $4.00Strawberries, blueberries and kiwi.
Café Cuatro Sombras · Old San Juan (3)

- Sides de Papas Salteadas — $4.50Sautéed red potatoes with onions and cilantro.
- Sides de Platanutres — $4.50Crispy fried green plantain slices.
- Sides de Frutas — $4.00Strawberries, blueberries and kiwi.
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (3)

- Arroz Guisado — $4.50
- Mofongo — $4.50
- Tostones de Pana — $4.00
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (3)

- French Fries — $8.00
- Risotto — $8.00
- Breadfruit Fritters — $6.00
Egg Joint (3)

- Fries — $5.50
- Truffle Fries — $10.00
- Truffle Mac & Cheese — $13.00
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (3)

- Arroz Blanco y Habichuelas Rojas / White Rice and Red Beans — $4.99
- Tostones / Fried Plantains — $4.50
- Maduros / Ripe Plantains — $4.50
Panuchos (3)

- Tostones — $5.00
- Papas Fritas — $5.00
- Arroz Mexicano y Frijoles — $5.00
Sazón Cocina Criolla (3)

- Tostones — $3.50Crispy fried green plantains.
- Arroz Mamposteao — $6.95Mashed rice with beans and pork.
- Majado del dia — $5.95Mashed root vegetable of the day.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (3)

- Tostones — $3.50Crispy fried green plantains.
- Arroz Mamposteao — $6.95Mashed rice with beans and pork.
- Majado del dia — $5.95Mashed root vegetable of the day.
Blonda Condado · Condado (2)

- Yuca Mofongo — $6.00
- Mamposteao Rice — $5.00
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (2)
- Arroz con Habichuelas — $4.95Rice and beans.
- Mofongo — $5.95
China Temple · Carolina (2)

- 29. Papas Fritas — $5.00
- 30. Tostones (10-12) — $6.25
El Platanal · Hato Rey (2)

- Arroz Mamposteado / Stained Rice — $5.99
- Mofongo de Plátano / Green Plantain Mofongo — $5.99
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (2)

- Arroz y Habichuelas / Rice and Beans — $4.00From Complementos. Tender beans in a rich sauce over fluffy rice, with lettuce and tomato.
- Mofongo / Fried Mashed Green Plantains — $5.50
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (2)

- Amarillos / Sweet Plantains — $7.00
- Parmigiani Risotto — $12.50
La Cajita China 2 · Río Piedras (2)

- Arroz chino — $6.00
- Low mein — $7.00
Tekka Bar · Condado (2)

- Substitute for soy paper — $1.00
- Dipping Sauce — $2.00Yuzukosho & Tekka Spicy dipping sauce.
The Place Condado · Condado (2)

Sauce Sampler — $2.00
Onion Rings — $3.95
La Clara Restaurante · Hato Rey (1)

- Side Pancakes — $4.50
Tostado · Condado (1)

Fruit Cup — $5.00