fries
52 restaurants in this guide publish fries.
Buns Burger Shop · Condado (9)

Original Fries — $5.35
Cajun Fries — $5.35- Bacon & Cheese Fries — $8.35
Sweet Potato Fries — $7.35
Cheese Fries — $6.35
Chili & Cheese Fries — $8.35
Buns Burger Shop · Old San Juan (7)

- Original Fries — $5.35
- Cajun Fries — $5.35
- Bacon & Cheese Fries — $8.35
- Sweet Potato Fries — $7.35
- Cheese Fries — $6.35
- Sweet Potato Fries with Cheese & Bacon — $10.35
Come y Calla Guaynabo · Guaynabo (5)

- Loaded fries originales — $13.80
- Loaded fries gauchas — $19.80
- Loaded fries orientales — $18.00
- Loaded fries italianas — $16.80
- Parmesan Truffles Fries Grandes — $8.40
Happy Burgers (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (4)

- Meat Lovers Fries — $17.89
- Happy Fries — $13.99
- Happy Sweet Fries — $14.49
- Happy Fries VEGANAS — $15.99
Atabey Condado · Condado (3)

Chicken Tenders & Fries — $13.00
Fries — $7.00
Truffle Fries — $9.00Truffle fries served with shaved parmesan, truffle oil, cilantro
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (3)

- Parmesan & Pesto Fries — $9.00
- Chips Fries — $5.00
- Pesto Fries — $6.00
Tavola Trattoria Local · Condado (3)

French Fries — $6.00Golden and crispy fries.
Parmesan-Truffle Fries — $12.00Crunchy outside, tender inside, grated Parmesan, truffle oil.
Chicken Fingers with Fries — $12.00Homemade chicken breast tenders with crisp french fries.
Tía · Guaynabo (3)

- Truffle Fries — $6.00
- Home Fries — $4.50
- French Fries — $4.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

Churrasco 6 oz. with Egg on the Top and French Fries — $22.00
French Fries — $7.00
Sunny Side Up Fries — $9.00Side of Fries with an Egg On Top
Burger & Mayo Lab · Condado (2)

Mayo Juicy Fries — $10.95French fries served with cheese, pico de gallo and two of our sauces.
Mac & Cheese Fries — $15.95Classic French fries with our home-made Mac & Cheese.
Burger & Mayo Lab · Loíza (2)

- Mayo Juicy Fries — $10.95
- Mac & Cheese Fries — $15.95
Cayo Blanco · Condado (2)

Homemade Fries — $6.00
Truffle Fries — $10.00
Egg Joint (2)

- Fries — $5.50
- Truffle Fries — $10.00
El Mesón Sandwiches (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (2)

- Natural Fries — $2.38
- Natural Fries con Queso y Bacon — $4.77
Emigrante Gastrobar · Isla Verde (2)

- O'Brien Potatoe Fries — $6.00
- Truffle Fries — $8.00
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (2)

- Truffle Fries — $12.00
- Sword Fish & Fries — $15.00
Graziani Restaurant · Santurce (2)

- Truffle Fries — $11.00
- Steak n' Fries — $35.00
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (2)

Kids Churrasco & Fries — $22.95- Chicken Tenders & Fries — $15.50
La Bodeguita de Manolo · Condado (2)

Truffle Fries — $14.65
Bodeguita Fries — $4.89
Los Esmayaos · Santurce (2)

- Cheeseburger with fries & soda — $7.00
- Chicken Nuggets 6pc with fries & soda — $7.31
Magdalena Cocina Creativa (2)

- French Fries — $6.69
- Homemade French Fries — $10.04
Munchie Burger · Condado (2)

- French Fries — $2.99
- Cheese Bacon Fries — $8.41
Pa'l Pita (2)
- French Fries — $5.00
- Greek Fries — $10.00
Pizza Piola San Juan · Miramar (2)

- POTATO WEDGES FRIES / PAPAS FRITAS WEDGES — $3.50
- SWEET POTATO FRIES / BATATAS FRITAS — $3.50
Rare 125 · Miramar (2)

- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50Twice-fried crispy fries, truffle oil.
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75Twice-fried crispy golden fries, ketchup.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (2)

- Twice Fried Truffle Fries — $12.50
- Twice Fried Fries — $9.75
Serafina San Juan · Condado (2)

French Fries — $10.00- Truffle Fries — $12.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $6.00
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (1)
- French Fries — $4.74
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

Truffle Parmesan FriesFries with truffle and parmesan. Vegetarian.
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

Truffle Fries — $13.00Parmesan cheese, parsley, truffle oil.
Burrillos Santurce · Santurce (1)

- Burrito Burrifries — $12.75Seasoned fries, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese sauce and your choice of meat.
Burrillos Santurce · Santurce (1)

- Burrito Burrifries — $12.75Seasoned fries, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese sauce and your choice of meat.
Burrito Social · Condado (1)

SIDE French Fries — $5.00Crispy, golden French fries seasoned with a light sprinkle of salt.
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (1)

- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $3.00French fries.
Chocobar Cortés (Condado) · Condado (1)

Smash Cheese Burger with Fries — $18.00Grass-fed beef, butter brioche bun, sharp cheddar, Swiss cheese, Chocobar special sauce, French fries
Christianson Breakfast & Brunch · Condado (1)

Papas fritas / French fries — $2.00
Comedor · Miramar (1)

- French Fries — $5.00French fries.
Costa Azul Restaurant & Lounge · Isla Verde (1)

- French Fries — $8.00
Di Jazz Pizzeria · Condado (1)

- Side Wedge Fries — $5.00
Los Monkeys · Río Piedras (1)

- Papas Fritas Wedge / Wedge Fries — $3.25
Madeleine Cafe Bistro (1)

- Madeleine's Black Truffle French Fries — $14.00
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

French Fries — $9.00
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (1)
- Papas Fritas / French Fries — $4.00French fries.
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria · Santurce (1)
- Truffle Fries — $10.00French fries tossed in truffle oil.
Puttanesca Italian Trattoria Santurce · Santurce (1)
- French Fries — $8.00
Semilla Kitchen & Bar · Condado (1)

Pastrami Sandwich with Truffle Fries — $20.00Pastrami, coleslaw, pepper mix, swiss cheese, balsamic aioli on sobao bread. Served with truffle fries.
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Bodeguita Fries Potato & Sweet Potatoes — $3.00
Sobao Bakery and Restaurant - Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Bodeguita Fries Potato & Sweet Potatoes — $3.00
STK San Juan · Condado (1)

Parmesan Truffle Fries — $18.00
Trópiko (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Sunny Fries — $4.50
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (1)

- Brava Fries — $16.00Loaded fries, house style.