shrimp
74 restaurantes de esta guía publican shrimp.
New Taste · Condado (22)

Fried Shrimp with Salt and Pepper — $29.25
Shrimp with Special Mayonnaise Sauce — $28.25
Steamed Shrimp — $28.25
Sweet and Sour Shrimp — $28.25
Orange Shrimp — $28.25
Curry Shrimp — $28.25
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (11)

- Crispy Jumbo Shrimps (4) (Appetizers) — $16.00
- Shrimp Kabbob — $16.00
- Shrimp Turnover (3) (Turnovers) — $13.00
- Shrimp Scampi Style — $27.00Served with White Rice and Amarillos
- Shrimp and Lobster Stuffed Mofongo — $39.00
- Shrimp Rice — $25.00
Taiki · Guaynabo (7)

- Shrimp Tempura (3pc) — $10.00
- Cooked Shrimp — $8.75
- Shrimp Tempura w/Caviar — $11.75
- Sushi Pizza One Topping - Tuna/Salmon/Crab/Shrimp — $17.50
- Shrimp Fried Rice — $16.75
- Pearl Shrimp — $25.00
La Cueva del Chicken Inn · Hato Rey (6)

- Camarones / Shrimp (Grande 8'' / Large 8'') — $19.50
- Suprema con Camarones / Supreme with Shrimps (Pequeña 6'' / Small 6'') — $26.00
- Camarones / Shrimps — $35.00
- Churrasco y Camarones / Steak with Shrimps — $40.00
- Camarones Al Ajillo / Shrimp with Garlic — $15.00
- Asopao de Camarones / Shrimp Asopao — $30.00
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (6)

- Sea Salt Pepper Shrimp (Spicy) — $24.25Lightly fried shrimp sautéed with salt, pepper, garlic, and scallions.
- Butterfly Shrimp — $25.00Butterflied jumbo shrimp wrapped in bacon, pan-fried on a bed of sautéed onions with special Peking sauce.
- Shrimp Lo-Mein — $18.50Stir-fried egg noodles with shrimp, cabbage, peppers, onion, and carrot.
- Shrimp Fujiyama Bento Box Special — $18.80Shrimp fujiyama bento box. Available Mon–Fri until 5:00 PM.
Shrimp With Brocoli — $24.25Shrimp with broccoli, stir-fried.- Orange Shrimp (Spicy) — $24.25Lightly battered shrimp wok-tossed in house-made orange sauce.
Sogo Miramar · Miramar (6)

- Sea Salt Pepper Shrimp (Spicy) — $24.25Lightly fried shrimp sautéed with salt, pepper, garlic, and scallions.
- Butterfly Shrimp — $25.00Butterflied jumbo shrimp wrapped in bacon, pan-fried on a bed of sautéed onions with special Peking sauce.
- Shrimp Lo-Mein — $18.50Stir-fried egg noodles with shrimp, cabbage, peppers, onion, and carrot.
- Shrimp Fujiyama Bento Box Special — $18.80Shrimp fujiyama bento box. Available Mon–Fri until 5:00 PM.
Shrimp With Brocoli — $24.25Shrimp with broccoli, stir-fried.- Orange Shrimp (Spicy) — $24.25Lightly battered shrimp wok-tossed in house-made orange sauce.
Barrachina · Old San Juan (4)

- Fried Platains Stuffed with Shrimp — $9.00
- Shrimp Cocktail — $9.00
- Shrimp in Garlic — $9.00
- Sautee Shrimp — $19.00
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (4)

- Asopado de Camarones / Delicious Shrimp Casserole — $18.00
- Mofongo Rell de Camarones / With Shrimp — $21.00From Mofongo Relleno. Mashed green plantain filled with shrimp, garnished with sliced tomatoes and bell peppers.
- Rellenas de Camarones / Shrimp — $21.00
- Camarones / Shrimp — $15.00
Kimpo Garden · Río Piedras (4)

- Lo Mein with Pork, Chicken, Beef or Shrimp — $15.95
- Shrimp in Lobster Sauce — $16.75
- Jumbo Shrimp — $23.00
- Shrimp Tempura — $9.75
La Brasserie (4)

- Shrimp Mango Tacos — $19.00
- Shrimp Mofongo — $21.89
- Shrimp Stuffed Avocado — $19.99
- Shrimp a la Creole — $22.99
Our House Rest & Bar · Guaynabo (4)

- Shrimp Tacos — $15.00
- Shrimp Caesar — $18.99
- Shrimp Pasta — $20.99
- Shrimp Quesadillas — $18.99
Pani Agua · Old San Juan (4)
- Pecado y Camarones / Fish and Shrimps — $39.00Fish and shrimp combo, served with one side.
- Camarones y Langosta / Shrimp and Lobster — $47.00Shrimp and lobster combo, served with one side.
- Camarones en Salsa Criolla / Shrimp in Creole Sauce — $18.00Shrimp in creole sauce, served with one side.
- Camarones al Ajillo / Shrimp in Garlic Sauce — $18.00Shrimp in garlic sauce, served with one side.
Boccado's Divino · Miramar (3)
- Linguine Regina / Linguine with Shrimp — $31.95
- Risotto de Camarones / Shrimp Risotto — $29.95
- Camarones al Ajillo / Shrimp in Garlic Sauce — $26.95
Cayo Blanco · Condado (3)

Tiger Shrimp — $27.00
Shrimp or Mixed Seafood Stew — $30.00
Shrimp Avocado Salad — $18.00
Denko Asian Eatery (Convention Blvd) · Distrito T-Mobile (3)

- Shrimp Shaomai — $12.00
- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $18.00
- Shrimp Wonton Soup — $12.00
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Camarones Empanados / Breaded Shrimp — $22.79
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones / Stuffed Mofongo with Shrimp — $25.19
- Canasta Rellena de Camarones / Stuffed Plantain Basket with Shrimp — $25.19
Entrevinos · Isla Verde (3)

- Popcorn Shrimp — $21.00
- Garlic Shrimp Pasta — $35.00
- Beef & Shrimp Brochette — $35.00
Kisoro Restaurant · Miramar (3)

- Tempura Shrimp 4pc — $11.99Lightly battered shrimp tempura, four pieces.
- Shrimp Rice — $22.79Wok-tossed rice with shrimp.
- Lo Mein Shrimp — $21.65Stir-fried lo mein noodles with shrimp.
LongHorn Steakhouse (3)

- Wild West Shrimp — $12.99Crispy shrimp with cherry peppers, garlic butter and house ranch
- Shrimp and Lobster Chowder - Bowl — $9.49Creamy soup with corn, red peppers and potatoes, topped with fresh chives
- Redrock Grilled Shrimp — $21.49Grilled shrimp glazed with smoked tomato butter over rice
Niche Bistro · Condado (3)

Shrimp Omelette — $18.00American-style omelette: bell peppers, onions, cheese, Criolla sauce
Shrimp Aguachile — $18.00In tomatillo-lemon sauce, with onions, cucumbers, and radishes; Served with a tostada
Shrimp Mofongo — $36.00Mashed fried plantains, Sambuca-flamed shrimps with shallots and sundried tomatoes
Raíces · Old San Juan (3)

- Mofongo de Camarones Jumbo / Jumbo Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with jumbo shrimp
- Camarones Jumbo / Jumbo Shrimp — $22.00Jumbo shrimp
- Sopa de Camarones / Shrimp Soup — $19.00Hearty shrimp soup
Asahi Sushi and Chinese Food · Río Piedras (2)
- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $9.54
- Spicy Shrimp or Crab Salad — $9.54
Blonda Condado · Condado (2)

- Penne Alfredo Shrimp — $24.00
- Passion Shrimp — $23.00
Burrito Social · Condado (2)

FAJITAS POLLO/SHRIMP — $27.00Grilled chicken or shrimp with sauteed onions and bell peppers, typically served with tortillas.
FAJITAS STEAK/SHRIMP — $30.00Grilled shrimp paired with sauteed onions and bell peppers.
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (2)

1 Taquito "Crazy Shrimp" — $5.951 crazy shrimp taco
3 Taquitos "Crazy Shrimp" — $14.953 crazy shrimp tacos
Ceviche Market Cocina Peruana · Miramar (2)

- Ceviche de Camarones / Shrimp Ceviche — $22.95Shrimp ceviche.
- Camarones Empanados / Breaded Shrimp — $27.95Breaded shrimp.
Ferrari Gourmet · Isla Verde (2)

- Shrimp Scampi — $19.95
- Breaded Shrimp — $19.95
La Casita de Rones (2)
- Shrimp Ceviche — $14.99
- Steak Fried Rice with Shrimp on the Top — $39.99Steak fried rice sauteed with herbs and butter, topped with a kebab of grilled shrimp.
MĀRO · Santurce (2)

- Shrimp Longaniza Gyoza — $17.00
- Kawai Shrimp Mofongo — $37.00
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (2)

Mofongo Camarones / Shrimps — $30.00
Camarones / Shrimp — $26.00
Osaka Japanese and Chinese Restaurant · Miramar (2)

- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $13.00
- Honey Walnut Shrimp 10pcs — $31.00
Palio · Old San Juan (2)

- Grilled Shrimp Skewer — $10.95
- Shrimp Scampi — $19.95
Rare 125 · Miramar (2)

- Coconut Shrimp — $19.50Sweet & sour glaze.
- Truffle Shrimp Mac And Cheese — $33.00Shrimp, panko, three cheese sauce, truffle.
Rare 125 Neighborhood Grill · Miramar (2)

- Coconut Shrimp — $19.50
- Truffle Shrimp Mac And Cheese — $33.00
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Ensalada César Con Camarones / Shrimp Caesar Salad — $22.95Camarones. / Shrimps.
- Arroz Con Camarones / Rice with Shrimp — $22.95Juicy shrimp mixed with seasoned rice, garnished with sliced red peppers and decorative carrot strips.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Ensalada César Con Camarones / Shrimp Caesar Salad — $22.95Camarones. / Shrimps.
- Arroz Con Camarones / Rice with Shrimp — $22.95Juicy shrimp mixed with seasoned rice, garnished with sliced red peppers and decorative carrot strips.
STK San Juan · Condado (2)

Pickled Shrimp Cocktail — $38.00cocktail sauce - lemon
Shrimp — $11.00per shrimp
Sushi Eats · Miramar (2)

- Boss Shrimp Tempura Roll — $18.95Boss-style shrimp tempura roll.
- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $11.50Shrimp, cream cheese, eel sauce, rice, nori and sesame.
Sushi Eats · Miramar (2)

- Boss Shrimp Tempura Roll — $18.95Boss-style shrimp tempura roll.
- Shrimp Tempura Roll — $11.50Shrimp, cream cheese, eel sauce, rice, nori and sesame.
The Oyster Shack · Condado (2)

- Ceviche Tacos (fish, octopus, and shrimp) (3) (Tacos) — $22.00Tender, marinated seafood mixed with vibrant citrus juices, diced tomatoes, red onions, and fresh cilantro; all in a soft corn tortilla.
- Coconut Shrimp Tacos (2) (Tacos) — $18.00Crispy, golden-brown shrimp coated in a sweet and flavorful coconut touch, the perfect blend of sweet and savory flavors.
Trois Cent Onze (2)

- Shrimp and Leek Ravioli — $14.00With truffle cream and hazelnuts.
- Shrimp and Red Pepper Risotto — $28.00With aged parmesan cheese.
Vaca Brava · Old San Juan (2)

- Saute Shrimps — $18.00Sauteed shrimp.
- Brava Shrimps — $25.00Signature shrimp dish.
Pizzería Restaurante Via Appia's · Condado (2)

Shrimp Pizza / Camarones — $16.95
Shrimp Marinara / Camarones a la Marinara — $20.95
1919 Restaurant · Condado (1)

Crab and Shrimp Cocktail — $165.00Sweet Gem lettuce, brioche, tarragon aioli.
Areyto Modern Cuisine (1)

- Coconut Shrimps — $26.00
Areyto Modern Cuisine by Chef Jason González (1)

- Coconut Shrimps — $26.00
Azul Restaurant & Verde Lounge · Condado (1)

- Garlic ShrimpShrimp in fresno-garlic oil with garlic emulsion and pan sobao toast.
Azure Lounge · Condado (1)

Shrimp Salad — $17.00Avocado, black quinoa, red bell pepper, red onion, cilantro leaves, cocktail sauce, tomato, lime juice, tostones.
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (1)
- 1 Taquito "Crazy Shrimp" — $5.951 fried shrimp taco with spicy crab.
Cocina 1760 · Santurce (1)

- Shrimp Pasta — $22.50
Cosecha · Condado (1)
Garlic Shrimp — $35.00Tostones, manposteao rice, garlic sauce
Dulcesalado · Ocean Park (1)

- Shrimp Toast — $15.00
Éter Rooftop & Lounge · Miramar (1)

- Shrimp Guac-tini — $21.00Shrimp and guacamole served martini-style.
Fuji Sushi and Asian Kitchen · Loíza (1)

- Shrimp Tempura Roll (8 pcs) — $12.50
JungleBird (1)

- Chili Coconut Tempura Shrimp — $15.00Golden tempura shrimp, coconut butter, chili flakes, mango and fresno chili puree
Kumo Rooftop · Isla Verde (1)

- Shrimp — $13.00
La Patisserie de France · Hato Rey (1)

- Shrimp a la Creole — $22.99From Platillos Internacionales / International Dishes. Shrimps a la creole served with rice, beans and fried plantains.
La Picadera Bar & Restaurant (1)

- Surf & Turf (Chicken & Shrimp) — $27.95Chicken & shrimp surf & turf.
La Vista Latin Grill · Condado (1)

- Chilled Jumbo Shrimp — $13.00
Los Pinos Café (Miramar) · Miramar (1)
- Orden Grande de Camarones / Large Order of Shrimp — $25.95Large shrimp rice stew.
Mai Pen Rai · Miramar (1)
- Lemongrass Salad with Shrimp — $11.00Shredded cabbage, carrots, cucumbers, lemongrass, and scallions tossed with a light citrus dressing.
Mario Pagán Restaurant · Condado (1)

Shrimp Ajillo — $19.00Gulf Shrimp, Achiote Roasted Garlic Escabeche, Chorizo Toast
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (1)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (1)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99
Metropol Sheraton (1)

- Mofongo de Camarones / Shrimp Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $24.99Shrimp stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
Ola Oceanfront Bistro · Condado (1)

Shrimp Avocado, Cilantro — $19.00
Pannes · Condado (1)

- Shrimp Mofongo — $29.99
Puebla · Miramar (1)
- SHRIMP BOWL — $22.99
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Crispy Shrimp Bao Buns — $22.00
Santaella · Santurce (1)
- Crispy Shrimp Bao Buns — $22.00
Solera · Condado (1)

- Shrimp a la Criolla — $30.00From Main Plates: sauteed shrimp simmered in Puerto Rican style creole sauce. Served with choice of side.
Vianda · Santurce (1)

- Crispy Shrimp — $25.00
Yabuuchi Sushi · Cupey (1)

- Camarón Crujiente / Crunchy Shrimp — $13.25
Yoko · Santurce (1)

- Okashi Shrimp — $16.00