Mofongos
32 restaurantes · 171 platos en esta sección en toda la guía.
La Cueva del Mar - Calle Loíza · Santurce (13)

- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones Empanados o Rebosados — $21.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Ropa Vieja — $20.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Jueyes — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones a la Criolla — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos en Salsa Criolla — $41.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo / Churrasco / Chorizo en Salsa de Queso Blanca — $29.95
Bebo's Café · Condado (10)

Mofongo Relleno con Pollo a la Criolla — $10.95Mashed plantains stuffed with chicken creole or garlic sauce
Pollo al Ajillo — $10.95Chicken in garlic sauce
Churrasquito de Ternera a la Parrilla — $14.95Veal steak on the grill, comes with rice and beans
Pechuga Rellena de Amarillo en Salsa de Queso — $12.95Chicken breast stuffed with sweet plantains in cheese sauce
Filete Mignon de Cerdo o Res en Salsa Setas — $14.95Pork or beef mignon fillet with mushroom sauce
Lasagna de Carne — $8.95Ground beef lasagna
Raíces · Old San Juan (10)

- Mofongo de Concha / Conch Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with conch
- Mofongo de Camarones Jumbo / Jumbo Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with jumbo shrimp
- Mofongo de Pulpo Español / Spanish Octopus Stuffed Mofongo — $23.00Stuffed mofongo with Spanish octopus
- Mofongo de Pargo Rojo / Red Snapper Stuffed Mofongo — $21.00Stuffed mofongo with red snapper
- Mofongo de Bistec de Falda Angus / Angus Skirt Steak Stuffed Mofongo — $20.00Stuffed mofongo with Angus skirt steak
- Mofongo de Churrasco con Cebolla / Beef Steak with Onions Stuffed Mofongo — $15.00Stuffed mofongo with beef steak and onions
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (10)

Mofongo-Pollo — $23.95
Mofongo-Mariscos — $35.50
Mofongo-Churrasco — $38.50
Mofongo-Camarones — $29.50
Mofongo-Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Canoa de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Raíces Urbano · Santurce (9)

- Langosta a la Criolla — $45.00
- Pulpo al Ajillo o a la Criolla — $25.00
- Camarones Jumbo al Ajillo o a la Criolla — $23.00
- Bistec Encebollado — $18.00
- Carne Ahumada Encebollada — $18.00
- Filete Mignon Encebollado — $35.00
Willy's Mofongos y Arepas · Bayamón (9)
- Carne Frita — $14.00
- Camarones — $19.00
- Pulpo — $20.00
- Mixto — $25.00
- Alitas Frita — $14.00
- King Crab — $15.00
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (8)

- Mofongo de Pollo — $23.95
- Mofongo de Mariscos — $35.50
- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Camarones — $29.50
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
- Canoa de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Ropa Vieja Grill · Condado (8)

- Mofongo de Pollo — $23.95
- Mofongo de Mariscos — $35.50
- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Camarones — $29.50
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
- Canoa de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Cayo Caribe - Condado · Condado (7)

Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.95Mofongo stuffed with shrimp, garlic sauce or creole sauce; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos — $35.95Mofongo stuffed with seafood; served with side salad- Mofongo Relleno de Jueyes — $24.95Mofongo stuffed with crabmeat; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $19.95Mofongo stuffed with chicken; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Pulpo — $30.95Mofongo stuffed with octopus; served with side salad
Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $30.95Mofongo stuffed with skirt steak; served with side salad
Metropol (Hato Rey) · Hato Rey (6)

- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Carne Frita / Fried Diced Pork Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- MOFONGO DE VEGETALES — $17.99
Bartolo · Miramar (5)

- Mofongo de pollo — $15.00
- Mofongo de churrasco — $25.00
- Mofongo de mariscada — $38.00
- Mofongo de camarones — $22.00
- Serenata de bacalao — $15.00Majado de viandas.
Bartolo · Miramar (5)

- Mofongo de pollo — $15.00
- Mofongo de churrasco — $25.00
- Mofongo de mariscada — $38.00
- Mofongo de camarones — $22.00
- Serenata de bacalao — $15.00Majado de viandas.
Havana Bar & Grill · Condado (5)

Mofongo - Camarones al Ajillo — $30.95
Mofongo de Ropa Vieja — $26.95
Mofongo de Mariscos — $33.50- Mofongo de Churrasco — $38.50
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $22.95
Metropol Restaurant Isla Verde · Isla Verde (5)

- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $20.99
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $30.99
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef Stuffed Mashed Plantain — $22.99
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $17.99
Metropol Sheraton (5)

- Mofongo de Pollo / Chicken — $20.99Chicken stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $30.99Skirt steak stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Ropa Vieja / Shredded Beef — $22.99Shredded beef stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Mariscos / Seafood — $30.99Seafood stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
- Mofongo de Vegetales — $17.99Vegetable stuffed mashed plantain mofongo
Sazón Cocina Criolla (5)

- Mariscos — $26.95Mashed plantain mofongo topped with mixed seafood.
- Churrasco — $27.95Mofongo topped with grilled skirt steak.
- Vegetales — $14.95Vegetable mofongo with sautéed garden vegetables.
- Langosta — $36.95Mofongo topped with Caribbean lobster.
- Camarones — $22.95Mofongo topped with garlic shrimp.
Sazón Cocina Criolla (5)

- Mariscos — $26.95Mashed plantain mofongo topped with mixed seafood.
- Churrasco — $27.95Mofongo topped with grilled skirt steak.
- Vegetales — $14.95Vegetable mofongo with sautéed garden vegetables.
- Langosta — $36.95Mofongo topped with Caribbean lobster.
- Camarones — $22.95Mofongo topped with garlic shrimp.
Bebo's Café (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $12.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Carne Frita — $13.75
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil — $13.45
- Mofongo de Yuca Relleno de Pollo al Ajillo — $14.45
Bebo's Café (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $12.50
- Mofongo Relleno de Carne Frita — $13.75
- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil — $13.45
- Mofongo de Yuca Relleno de Pollo al Ajillo — $14.45
Cayo Caribe Old San Juan · Old San Juan (4)
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.95Stuffed with shrimp in creole or garlic sauce.
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos — $35.95Stuffed with seafood.
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $19.95Stuffed with chicken.
- Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $30.95Stuffed with skirt steak.
El Platano Criollo · Carolina (4)

- Mofongo Rell de Churrasco / With Skirt Steak — $26.00
- Mofongo Rell de Camarones / With Shrimp — $21.00From Mofongo Relleno. Mashed green plantain filled with shrimp, garnished with sliced tomatoes and bell peppers.
- Mofongo Relleno de Pulpo / With Octopus — $22.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscos Mixtos / With Mixed Seafood — $28.00
Ladi's Restaurant (4)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $18.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $24.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Langosta — $38.00
- Mofongo Relleno de Mariscada — $40.00
Pannes · Condado (4)

- Mofongo Churrasco — $34.99
- Chicken Mofongo — $25.99
- Shrimp Mofongo — $29.99
- Mofongo Carne Frita o Kan Kan Bites — $25.99
Tostón Jibareño · Bayamón (4)

- Mofongo relleno de mariscos — $35.00
- Mofongo relleno de churrasco — $32.99
- Mofongo relleno de camarones — $25.20
- Mofongo relleno de pulpo — $31.99
Café Manolín · Old San Juan (3)

- Mofongo Relleno de Churrasco — $18.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones — $18.95
- Mofongo Relleno de Pollo — $16.95
El Platanal · Hato Rey (3)

- Mofongo Relleno de Pernil / Stuffed Mofongo with Roast Pork — $17.99
- Mofongo Relleno de Camarones / Stuffed Mofongo with Shrimp — $25.19
- Mofongo Relleno de Carrucho / Stuffed Mofongo with Conch — $33.59
Orozco's Restaurant · Condado (3)

Mofongo Churrasco / Skirt Steak — $38.00
Mofongo Mariscos / Seafood — $34.00
Mofongo Camarones / Shrimps — $30.00
Waikiki Restaurant & Oyster Bar · Condado (3)

- Chicken Stuffed Mofongo — $19.00
- Seafood Stuffed Mofongo — $28.00
- Shrimp Stuffed Mofongo — $26.00
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Pollo / Chicken — $15.95Escoge salsa criolla o al ajillo / fried plantain. Stuffed with chicken — choose salsa criolla or garlic sauce.
- Camarones en Salsa al Ajillo o Salsa de la Casa — $23.95Stuffed with shrimp in garlic sauce or house sauce.
Ruben's Cafe · Santurce (2)
- Pollo / Chicken — $15.95Escoge salsa criolla o al ajillo / fried plantain. Stuffed with chicken — choose salsa criolla or garlic sauce.
- Camarones en Salsa al Ajillo o Salsa de la Casa — $23.95Stuffed with shrimp in garlic sauce or house sauce.
La Cueva del Mar · Santurce (1)

- Mofongo Relleno De Pollo en Salsa De Queso Blanca — $25.95
La Vergüenza Condado · Condado (1)
Mofongo Relleno Pollo — $18.00